Whitley Bay parkrun # 183 External Results
Whitley Bay
9 Jan 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:16   David Beech  V35MTyne Bridge16:1816:1714.5 
218:05   Paul West SBV35MNorth Shields Poly18:0517:112.8 
318:07   Les Smith SBV45MHeaton17:4616:543.1 
418:21   Darren McBain  V40MGosforth18:0517:493.9 
518:30   Liam Guest S25MUnattached    
618:33   Patrick Houghton  V35MNorth Shields Poly18:2417:162.3 
718:38   Danny Richardson SBV35MNorth Shields Poly17:2817:282.5 
818:51   Colin Eberhardt  V40MNorth Shields Poly18:3118:072.8 
918:53   Jacqueline Penn  U20WNorth Shields Poly/Sheffield Uni17:5317:534.7 
1018:54   Alex Fowler S30MUnattached    
1118:56   Ian Norman SBV55MHeaton18:2418:062.4 
1218:59   Tom Pattison PBSENMTri Northumberland18:5918:5910.5 
1319:01   Michael Parkinson  V40MNorth Shields Poly17:4117:220.4 
1419:02   Simon John Pryde  V40MTyne Bridge18:5318:156.8 
1519:09   Peter Cassidy S25MUnattached    
1619:10   Greg Penn SBV50MNorth Shields Poly17:5817:401.9 
1719:12   Paul Routledge SBV55MTyne Bridge18:1618:166.0 
1819:18   Paul James Gilder SBV40MNorth Shields Poly18:0417:463.6 
1919:22   Alex Bellew  S25MBedford & County/Durham Uni/Hercules Wimbledon16:2015:47-3.2 
2019:28   Simon Jobe SBV35MHeaton18:5618:407.6 
2119:31   Jake Hill  U15MNorth Shields Poly18:4618:112.7 
2219:36   Liam Irving S25MUnattached    
2319:40   Thomas Thornton S30MUnattached    
2419:41   Stephen Nicholson V35MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
2519:49   Gavin Holder V40MUnattached    
2619:51   Steven French  V40MBlyth19:3518:554.9 
2719:54   Matt Fletcher  V35MNorth Shields Poly19:1918:545.8 
2820:04   Alan Copland  V40MTynedale19:1316:5111.3 
2920:06   Jonathan Caswell  V60MNorth East Vets19:4119:208.0 
3020:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3120:07   Scott McEntee SBV35MHeaton19:0718:184.4 
3220:09   William Green SBV55MTyne Bridge20:0919:0620.1 
3320:11   Ben Willcox  V35MNorth Shields Poly19:2118:585.3 
3420:13   Marc Oldham SBV40MGosforth18:5618:5612.7 
3520:14   Dominic Martin PBV40MSaltwell19:5019:508.6 
3620:18   Denver Stretesky PBU18MWallsend20:1817:541.4 
3720:21   Phil Steadman V50MUnattached    
3820:25   Keith O'Donnell SBV40MWallsend20:2519:488.7 
3920:27   Jamie Styles  U15MElswick18:2617:584.2 
4020:30   Peter Conroy SBV45MUnattached19:4619:219.4 
4120:31   Daren Gavin Harman SBV40MUnattached19:2118:484.4 
4220:36   Bruce Robertson SBV50MNorth Shields Poly19:4518:286.2 
4320:37   Iain Katz  SENMUnattached19:4919:499.4 
4420:39   Ivan Thorn SBV40MNorth Shields Poly20:2319:547.4 
4520:40   Andy Sherwood SBV35MUnattached19:5619:567.5 
4620:42   Alan Nixon SBV50MNorth Shields Poly19:5619:568.4 
4720:45   Paul Harris SBV35MNorth Shields Poly18:5518:474.7 
4820:47   Phillip Alan Parker  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:1018:4010.2 
4920:49   James Hardie SBS25MWallsend19:2918:174.1 
5020:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5120:53   Katherine Davis SBV45WNorth Shields Poly19:5819:006.8 
5220:58   Daniel Buffham SBU15MBlaydon19:0417:592.7 
5320:59   Jamie Corcoran V45MUnattached    
5421:01   Isobel Robinson  U15WNorth Shields Poly20:2420:2414.3 
5521:14   Graham Wood V45MUnattached    
5621:17   Finlay Ward  U20MUnattached20:4020:2015.1 
5721:20   Bill Scantlebury V45MUnattached    
5821:20   Simon Gent  V35MNorth Shields Poly21:0520:589.0 
5921:31   Mark Boxall V35MUnattached    
6021:34   Neil Pendlington SBV35MNorth Shields Poly20:5420:1512.1 
6121:38   Gavin Clarke V40MUnattached    
6221:39   Alan Heslington  V55MWallsend20:5420:5410.3 
6321:40   Norman Webster S30MUnattached    
6421:49   David Shearan  S30MJarrow & Hebburn/Palestine19:0718:519.1 
6521:50   Paul Stretesky SBV45MWallsend21:5020:5017.8 
6621:51   Jonny Rowson V35MUnattached    
6721:55   Lee Head SBV40MNorth Shields Poly20:2519:5313.7 
6821:58   Andy Thornton S30MUnattached    
6922:00   James Parkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly20:0820:0810.6 
7022:01   Christine Klee PBS30WTyne Bridge21:0221:0221.8 
7122:02   Abigail Thwaites SBU11WBirtley22:0221:256.5 
7222:02   Robbie Livermore SBV35MWallsend19:0318:5113.7 
7322:03   Sharon Lambert V45WUnattached    
7422:08   David Scoins  V60MWallsend21:4320:3510.3 
7522:08   Peter Wallis  V40MNorth Shields Poly21:0021:009.7 
7622:10   Andrew Heppell  V35MGosforth18:1916:390.2 
7722:11   Peter Bennett  V45MCumberland AC19:0618:595.8 
7822:13   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland21:3621:2811.0 
7922:18   Ian Stephenson S30MUnattached    
8022:20   Steve Cuggy V40MUnattached    
8122:24   Paul Dolphin  V50MNorth Shields Poly21:3721:3716.1 
8222:27   David Buffham  V55MPonteland20:5220:5212.5 
8322:30   Mark J Small  V40MNorth Shields Poly22:0719:4211.8 
8422:33   David Lunn SBV55MUnattached21:4920:2210.1 
8522:33   John Sutcliffe  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:4019:596.8 
8622:36   Iain Dobson SBV35MSunderland Strollers22:3622:1614.1 
8722:39   Peter Huxley SBV40MNorth Shields Poly21:4520:5816.1 
8822:39   Angela Stapley S30WUnattached    
8922:41   Steve Colby S30MUnattached    
9022:45   Hannah Elizabeth Taylor SBS25WHeaton19:5219:339.6 
9122:46   Brian Hall V50MUnattached    
9222:49   Rob Darby S20MUnattached    
9322:49   Emily James  V35WWallsend21:5721:5711.7 
9422:51   Peter Atkinson SBV55MNorth Shields Poly21:5221:0612.5 
9522:57   Tom Baker  SENMUnattached20:5520:4512.0 
9622:59   Richard Johnstone V40MUnattached    
9722:59   Kate Dyson SBS30WNorth Shields Poly21:4421:0414.7 
9823:00   Richard Howe S30MUnattached    
9923:01   Adrian Nicholson V45MUnattached    
10023:03   Nathan Wappett U11MUnattached    
10123:03   Dave Crowe  S30MNorth Shields Poly20:5920:1211.1 
10223:04   John Laws SBV55MNorth Shields Poly/Unattached21:2920:1512.7 
10323:05   David Bell S30MUnattached    
10423:08   Lee Anderson V40MUnattached    
10523:08   Terry Longstaff V55MUnattached    
10623:11   Tamsin Saxton  SENWUnattached21:4421:2427.9 
10723:24   Martin Glaholm V40MUnattached    
10823:25   Andrew Hudson  S30MJarrow & Hebburn23:1320:4211.4 
10923:25   Warren Home S30MUnattached    
11023:26   Andrew Whitelaw  S30MUnattached21:2320:5310.6 
11123:28   Richard Stanfield V35MUnattached    
11223:30   William Powis  SENMUnattached21:0321:0322.0 
11323:31   Alan King V40MUnattached    
11423:32   Keith Miles V45MUnattached    
11523:33   Gary Marshall V35MUnattached    
11623:34   Andrew Bassett U20MUnattached    
11723:37   Ben Davy Scantlebury SBU11MNorth Shields Poly21:0719:447.0 
11823:37   John Brettell SBV60MNorth Shields Poly23:3723:1615.4 
11923:38   Angela Green  V40WNorth Shields Poly21:0121:0114.6 
12023:38   Terry Brown  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:2419:2416.9 
12123:40   Rob Morris S30MUnattached    
12223:41   Christopher Bryson  V40MVegan21:3020:3417.0 
12323:41   Stephen Patterson V35MUnattached    
12423:42   Graham Turnbull V35MUnattached    
12523:43   Dave Lewis  V50MUnattached23:1522:5617.6 
12623:44   Paul Holborow  V50MPonteland21:5420:2310.5 
12723:47   Leanne Smith SBS30WWallsend22:2722:2720.4 
12823:49   Kevin Hood  V35MWallsend20:1318:5912.2 
12923:50   Kate Newman S30WUnattached    
13023:51   Michael Farr V45MUnattached    
13123:56   Edward Snelders V40MUnattached    
13224:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13324:03   Stuart Lynn PBV55MNorth Shields Poly23:1623:1616.4 
13424:04   Iain Fenwick V45MTri Northumberland    
13524:05   Andrew Hughes V50MUnattached    
13624:06   Simon Penhall V45MUnattached    
13724:07   Stuart Grant S30MUnattached    
13824:08   Paul Sherburn  V45MNorth Shields Poly22:3022:3013.3 
13924:09   Ian Bassett V45MUnattached    
14024:13   J Darby V50MUnattached    
14124:13   Laura Emmerson V35WUnattached    
14224:14   Beth Cooper S25WUnattached    
14324:17   Kate Birkenhead SBV50WFitmums & Friends23:4623:1316.1 
14424:18   Terrance McCabe  V65MBlyth23:1421:5520.0 
14524:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14624:21   John Brown  V60MNorth Shields Poly21:2820:0310.6 
14724:26   Mark Barrett SBV40MUnattached24:0522:0613.6 
14824:31   John Grey V40MUnattached    
14924:37   Martin Elsey S25MUnattached    
15024:38   Iain Ross SBV45MNorth Shields Poly22:3021:2919.8 
15124:39   Jonathon Jamison SBV45MNorth Shields Poly22:0522:0014.5 
15224:42   Jon Sarin V45MUnattached    
15324:43   Karen Singleton  V45WBlyth23:4423:4417.5 
15424:46   Daniel Wilkinson  S25MHeaton22:5819:406.5 
15524:47   Matthew Chamberlin S20MUnattached    
15624:47   Andrew Ridley V35MUnattached    
15724:48   Steve Hancock V45MUnattached    
15824:49   Simon Ward V40MUnattached    
15924:50   Colin Robertson  V45MConcordia22:2820:5523.8 
16024:51   Jonathan Wray V45MUnattached    
16124:51   Phil Atkinson V50MUnattached    
16224:52   Michael McKenna  S30MBlyth24:2923:5417.1 
16324:52   Zoe Evans  S30WElvet24:0822:3223.4 
16424:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16524:55   Tony Hopkins V50MUnattached    
16624:56   Jeanette Gibson SBV40WWallsend23:1322:3316.3 
16724:57   Carlos Correia V60MUnattached    
16824:59   Luke Hamil  U15MDurham21:4820:0511.4 
16925:00   Stephen Hamil  V40MDurham19:5518:032.5 
17025:00   Judith Correia V45WUnattached    
17125:01   Graeme Jobling V35MUnattached    
17225:02   Richard McSloy  V50MBlyth23:0023:0020.7 
17325:02   Austin Robinson V50MUnattached    
17425:03   Mark Fabian V50MUnattached    
17525:04   Antony George SBV35MUnattached22:4721:3321.5 
17625:05   Colin Mcentee SBV65MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton22:2822:2321.2 
17725:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17825:10   Nick Young V40MUnattached    
17925:11   Robert James Sharratt SBV35MBlyth20:0120:0111.0 
18025:15   Louise Raftery SBV35WUnattached24:4024:4025.8 
18125:20   Paul Joyce  V40MUnattached20:2020:2016.0 
18225:21   Paul Ridley  V40MBlyth23:3223:3219.9 
18325:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18425:23   Tom Moffett SBV40MConcordia23:1422:0411.6 
18525:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18625:30   Charles Peacock  U11MNorth Shields Poly22:4721:2012.9 
18725:32   Tom Robinson SBU11MNorth Shields Poly22:0322:0314.3 
18825:33   John Peacock U11MGosforth Harriers & AC    
18925:34   Jayne Russell  V40WTyne Bridge24:2924:2925.9 
19025:34   Luke Nixon U11MUnattached    
19125:39   Rachael McFarlane V35WUnattached    
19225:40   David Clark V55MUnattached    
19325:40   Christian Clark U15MUnattached    
19425:42   Ian Wilson V40MUnattached    
19525:42   David James Peacock  V40MGosforth23:1622:2112.4 
19625:43   Meg Robinson U15WMonkey Runners    
19725:44   Stanley Lambert SBV40MUnattached25:2221:5423.3 
19825:47   Lee Patterson V45MUnattached    
19925:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20025:55   Rebecca Hill V35WUnattached    
20125:57   Imogen Barr PBS30WTyne Bridge24:4924:4929.6 
20225:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20325:58   Duncan Jordan V40MUnattached    
20426:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20526:08   Jonathan Mathews V50MUnattached    
20626:16   Ben Steel S30MUnattached    
20726:19   David Styles V45MUnattached    
20826:21   Ryan Eden U15MUnattached    
20926:22   Nathan Dalgarno S30MUnattached    
21026:24   Kevin Brown S30MUnattached    
21126:24   Andrea Tait V40WUnattached    
21226:25   Josie Gaukrodger U11WUnattached    
21326:25   Lee Gaukrodger V35MUnattached    
21426:25   Laureen Stephenson S30WUnattached    
21526:26   Freya Robinson PBU15WNorth Shields Poly26:2626:2629.6 
21626:30   David Fairbairn V60MUnattached    
21726:31   Susan Hill  V45WNorth Shields Poly24:4524:4521.8 
21826:33   Steve Howes V50MUnattached    
21926:34   Gez Lemon V50MUnattached    
22026:36   Paul James Newton SBV35MUnattached26:3623:3018.6 
22126:37   Paul Castledine V50MUnattached    
22226:39   Ian Richards SBV45MUnattached25:3523:4318.1 
22326:43   Alex Lienard  U11MUnattached21:5319:196.3 
22426:45   Jon Lienard  V40MUnattached21:4021:3811.3 
22526:46   Ann Claire Rawlinson PBV35WNorth Shields Poly26:4626:4635.9 
22626:46   Laura Darby S20WUnattached    
22726:48   Holland Sproat V60MUnattached    
22826:50   Ian Maholam  V50MTyne Bridge22:2820:5013.3 
22926:50   Lucy Craig  V40WNorth Shields Poly25:1724:5719.4 
23026:51   Stephen Hicks V35MUnattached    
23126:52   Joanne Wood SBV40WTyne Bridge26:0123:2318.3 
23226:53   James Lambert U18MUnattached    
23326:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23426:54   Vicki Bradley V35WUnattached    
23526:54   Nicki Scott V50WUnattached    
23626:54   Helen Guy SBS30WBlackhill25:2622:5413.3 
23726:56   Angela Crawford  V40WNorth Shields Poly25:0624:3217.9 
23826:57   Rosie Raistrick PBS20WUnattached26:1626:1632.0 
23926:58   Alex Nicholson U18MUnattached    
24027:01   Phil Dorr V50MUnattached    
24127:02   Harry Hay U18MUnattached    
24227:04   Lyndsey Day  V45WWallsend24:0924:0918.2 
24327:05   Fred Guy  V55MUnattached26:3725:3321.9 
24427:11   Stewart Henry S30MUnattached    
24527:14   Helen Wass V35WUnattached    
24627:16   Ian Gatherar  V35MHeaton24:5523:5816.0 
24727:17   Neil Masson  V35MUnattached25:4222:2124.3 
24827:20   Donna Chapman SBV35WHeaton27:2023:4524.6 
24927:21   Stephanie Taylor V35WUnattached    
25027:21   James Mayne V60MUnattached    
Page: 1 2