Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Heanor
9 Jan 16
4.5KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.5KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:13   Alex Ediker U15MChesterfield-2.4 
218:24   William Tighe U15MChesterfield-0.6 
318:29   Reece Allen U15MHallamshire4.6 
418:50   Luke Ward U15MDerby1.9 
518:59   Daniel Soles U15MBuxton11.9 
619:05   Elliot Meylan U15MChesterfield2.1 
719:11   Jacob Cousins U15MChesterfield9.1 
819:15   Lucas ParkerU15MSt Thomas More School  
919:20   Jake Martin U15MDerby5.1 
1019:35   Jacob Buckley U15MChesterfield2.9 
1119:54   Ethan Barr U15MAmber Valley & Erewash3.8 
1220:40   Birtie West U15MBlackwell & District3.1 
1321:11   Myles O'Hanlon U15MHeanor11.5 
1421:36   Mikey Broomhead U15MChesterfield15.9 
1521:48   Sam ThompsonU15MMatlock AC  
1623:07   Kieran Smith U15MBlackwell & District13.0 
1723:30   Luke Mamczur U15MBuxton13.8 
1823:42   Harry Mustafa U15MChesterfield13.5 
1924:15   Joseph Dickenson U15MAmber Valley & Erewash19.7 
2025:50   Isaac Quinn U15MHigh Peak AC36.0 
 
1.5KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:18   Thomas Bailey U11MHeanor18.4 
27:30   Harry Joslin U11MAmber Valley & Erewash13.0 
37:30   Kieran ClarkeU11MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
47:39   James Rouse U11MDerby8.3 
57:42   Gregor McGill U11MHigh Peak TC23.3 
67:46   Drew Birkett U11MDerby12.8 
77:52   Thomas Holford U11MDerby14.8 
88:03   Archie Sadler U13MDerbyshire Schs32.6 
98:09   Morgan Cockell U11MAmber Valley & Erewash7.1 
108:10   Tate GriffithsU11MAmber Valley & Erewash AC  
118:13   Matthew ForemanU11MMatlock AC  
128:20   Samuel McGill U11MHigh Peak AC22.2 
138:31   Lomax HindeU11MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
148:44   Alexander PartnerU11MNorthfield Junior School  
1511:15   Joseph Bennett U11MAmber Valley & Erewash9.1 
1.5KXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:50   Emma Shipley U11WHallamshire/Sheffield TC2.4 
27:11   Lauren Wilshaw U11WBuxton14.5 
37:22   Olivia Allen U11WMatlock8.8 
47:28   Madeleine Tatham U11WAmber Valley & Erewash16.6 
57:30   Sarah Bourne U11WDerby7.0 
67:42   Matilda Anderson U11WHigh Peak AC27.5 
78:01   Jaimelee Taylor U11WHigh Peak AC26.5 
88:12   Alice Tolley U11WHigh Peak AC5.4 
98:17   Ffion PattonU11WHallamshire Harriers  
108:39   Lucy Graham U11WChesterfield27.7 
118:41   Breesha Ward U11WBlackwell & District/Chesterfield21.8 
128:45   Freya Hatcher U11WHigh Peak AC35.9 
138:56   Eva Currie U11WChesterfield36.0 
149:15   Daisy BoswellU11WBlackwell & District YS  
1511:16   Kyla Morley U11WAmber Valley & Erewash27.2 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:58   Dan Brown U13MChesterfield11.1 
213:01   Tom Spencer U13MChesterfield0.2 
313:14   Samuel Soles U13MBuxton-0.1 
413:27   Francis Higton Durrant U13MAmber Valley & Erewash10.8 
513:29   Joseph CurryU13MMatlock AC  
613:30   Oscar Cousins U13MChesterfield0.5 
713:32   Stanley Clarke U13MSutton-in-Ashfield6.5 
813:40   Sam Glossop U13MDerby9.5 
913:57   Stan Dickenson U13MAmber Valley & Erewash12.0 
1014:09   Toby Gill U13MChesterfield27.0 
1114:33   Finlay Grant U13MChesterfield1.9 
1214:40   Billy O'Sullivan U13MDerby9.2 
1314:44   Joshua Wragg U13MRotherham0.3 
1414:46   Jonathan Howkins U13MAmber Valley & Erewash4.7 
1514:47   Theo RodgersU13MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
1614:50   Corey Rose U13MDerby4.5 
1714:53   Sam Marsh U13MHeanor-0.3 
1814:56   Jonah Patton U13MHallamshire4.8 
1915:00   Ethan Roberts U13MDerby13.6 
2015:04   Euan Patton U13MSheffield TC7.9 
2115:07   Thomas Beardall U13MBlackwell & District29.5 
2215:15   Harrison Turner U13MBuxton21.7 
2315:20   George Wilkinson U13MBlackwell & District7.8 
2415:42   Luke ZonaU13MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
2515:55   Oliver Holford U13MDerby13.9 
2615:56   Isaac HarringtonU13MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
2716:04   Lukas SowterU13MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
2816:23   Lewis Boswell U13MBlackwell & District2.3 
2916:29   Billy Wallbank U13MHeanor11.6 
3016:31   Luke Galland U13MDerby15.5 
3116:41   Eddie Fenton U13MHigh Peak AC36.0 
3216:44   Edward JohnsonU13MHigh Peak AC  
3316:57   Freddie Burton U13MDerby18.4 
3417:06   James BriggsU13MMatlock AC  
3517:09   Jack Surgay U13MShelton7.7 
3617:24   Kai Andrews U13MDerby18.9 
3717:37   Jolyon WooddisseU13MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
3817:43   Zack Bailey U13MDerby33.6 
3918:07   Myron Cockell U13MAmber Valley & Erewash19.6 
4019:59   Sammy-Lee FosterU13MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
4121:10   Douglas WilsonU13M   
4221:56   Joshua Morley U13MAmber Valley & Erewash36.0 
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:12   Danielle DaviesU13WChesterfield & District AC  
215:11   Abbie Darnell U13WChesterfield20.9 
315:14   Michaela Dick U13WMatlock15.4 
415:16   Eleanor Wilson U13WMatlock6.8 
515:22   Jessica TraversU13WQueen Elizabeth Grammar Sc  
615:40   Elizabeth Webster U13WMatlock/Chesterfield7.7 
715:42   Helen Bourne U13WDerby21.4 
815:45   Bronwyn Lessiter U13WMatlock/Chesterfield33.2 
915:54   Imogen Armstrong U13WBlackwell & District/Blackwell/Heanor20.6 
1016:00   Amber Hendley U13WAmber Valley & Erewash21.2 
1116:41   Eleanor Sabin U13WBlackwell & District20.5 
1216:44   Indiya Gannon U13WBlackwell & District9.5 
1317:03   Megan Harris-Wood U13WHigh Peak AC19.6 
1417:40   Hannah Moody U13WBlackwell & District28.5 
1517:55   Angelica Oparinde U13WDerby35.5 
1618:10   Heather Wilshaw U13WBuxton11.6 
1718:17   Cheyenne Wright U13WHigh Peak AC30.9 
1819:04   Phoebe Winfield U13WHeanor25.5 
1919:21   Valentina Costa U13WDerby3.9 
2019:27   Jessica Kaul U13WAmber Valley & Erewash25.8 
2120:08   Oliwia JurskaU13WParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
2221:09   Olivia Galvan-Reyes U13WBlackwell & District36.0 
2322:56   Grace Bennett U13WAmber Valley & Erewash23.8 
 
4KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:16   Jasmine Cooper U15WDerby5.1 
216:25   Lily Winfield U15WHeanor18.2 
316:54   Elsbeth Grant U15WMatlock5.5 
417:35   Ashleigh Armstrong U15WHeanor21.7 
518:04   Molly Hudson U15WDerby2.5 
619:35   Ella Ingram U15WDerby21.7 
719:37   Lydia Naylor U15WAmber Valley & Erewash15.8 
819:51   Katie Lancaster U15WMansfield22.2 
919:57   Taya Joslin U15WAmber Valley & Erewash14.4 
1020:03   Ava Holden U15WMatlock22.9 
1120:37   Eleanor Crago U15WBlackwell & District31.1 
1221:02   Lillian PhillipsU15WMatlock AC  
1321:19   Mollie Daniels U15WDerby30.3 
1421:38   Abigail Mason U15WDerby28.2 
1522:15   Lilly Barnes U15WChesterfield23.0 
1622:28   Faith Clark U15WChesterfield15.9 
 
5KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:46   Bethan Hudson U17WDerby5.3 
228:51   Tamsin McGraw U17WAmber Valley & Erewash1.2 
328:55   Lauren Davies-Beckett U20WChesterfield6.3 
429:11   Helen Thornhill U17WBuxton11.7 
530:44   Mollie O'Hanlon U17WHeanor8.2 
730:47   Rebecca Herring U20WChesterfield/Hull Uni26.4 
631:16   Lauren Wilcox U17WDerby31.0 
832:51   Emily Deeming U17WAmber Valley & Erewash19.9 
934:07   Megan Bould U17WDerby19.7 
1035:33   Lucy Gratton U17WDerby25.9 
 
6KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:11   Hugo Milner U17MDerby0.2 
223:40   Joseph Hallas U17MMatlock/Chesterfield14.4 
324:01   Daniel Evans U17MDerby13.9 
424:11   Matthew Shaw U17MSheffield & Dearne6.8 
524:55   Sam Allen U17MChesterfield4.9 
625:40   Joseph Briggs U17MChesterfield16.2 
725:49   Cy ToplisU17MAmber Valley & Erewash AC  
827:21   Samuel Moakes U17MSutton-in-Ashfield-2.4 
927:41   Christian Howett U17MAmber Valley & Erewash-0.2 
1029:09   Christopher Goodall U17MAmber Valley & Erewash17.7 
1132:09   Ted PhillipsU17MMatlock AC  
 
8KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:10   Tamara Armoush SENWBirchfield H/Jordan1.7 
232:44   Rachel Naylor SENWDerby9.3 
332:57   Sarah Harris V35WLong Eaton/Sale Harriers Manchester/Midland Masters17.7 
433:42   Kelly Thorneycroft SENWMornington Chasers/Matlock4.7 
535:13   Lucy Taylor SENWRipley10.6 
636:27   Claire Smith V35WHeanor/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters11.5 
736:58   Sarah Holford V40WDerby14.6 
837:02   Rebecca Miller U23WDerby/Swansea Uni6.3 
937:16   Jodie Smith V35WLong Eaton12.4 
1037:36   Nicola Roper V35WIlkeston8.1 
1137:37   Ellen Gallie SENWIlkeston32.2 
1237:45   Melissa DenmanSENWIlkeston RC  
1337:47   Nicky Dick V50WMatlock16.7 
1437:48   Esther Jane Broughton V40WRipley8.7 
1538:01   Jessica Denman SENWIlkeston10.7 
1638:05   Jill Burke V50WHeanor/Midland Masters9.7 
1738:16   Tania Wilson V50WBuxton11.0 
1838:21   Alison Pye V35WMatlock12.9 
1939:19   Amanda Young V35WDerby12.9 
2039:24   Lindsay Smith V35WLong Eaton15.9 
2139:29   Cathy Brown U23WLong Eaton17.0 
2239:47   Clare Harrison V35WSinfin14.9 
2339:49   Elizabeth Nocton V35WBuxton16.5 
2440:11   Sheila Bradley V55WBuxton15.5 
2540:17   Cathy Ayton SENWIlkeston12.2 
2640:29   Rose Leivers SENWHeanor20.3 
2740:33   Emma Wentworth V40WBuxton13.1 
2840:45   Vicky Yeomans V40WLong Eaton31.9 
2940:49   Caroline Scott V40WSinfin12.0 
3040:59   Kate Ledin V55WBuxton12.0 
3142:14   Rowan Chamberlain V35WIlkeston17.2 
3242:37   Mary Winter SENWSinfin30.9 
3343:26   Jan Forrester V60WMatlock18.4 
3443:49   Sharon Collins V45WSinfin18.1 
3544:03   Elizabeth Evans V55WChesterfield19.5 
3644:26   Jane HudsonV50WLong Eaton RC  
3745:15   Helen Ripley V50WSinfin21.8 
3845:22   Sue BeckettV50WN. Derbyshire RC  
3945:26   Heather Fryer-Winder V50WBuxton18.1 
4045:55   AN OtherV50WBuxton & District AC  
4146:10   Eleanor Robinson V65WRipley18.0 
4246:29   Wendy Ray V50WLong Eaton17.9 
4350:00   Valerie Lindsey V65WLong Eaton21.8 
4450:40   Andrea Talbot V50WSinfin23.5 
4552:29   Rachel Dowle V45WBuxton18.4 
4654:49   Paula Pigot V35WIlkeston33.9 
 
10KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:09   Ben Connor U23MDerby/Providence Col-3.6 
235:34   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby/Belper-3.5 
335:58   Joe Rainsford U23MHeanor-3.0 
436:01   Hedley Hardcastle U20MDerby-1.1 
536:20   Daniel Haymes U20MDerby-3.7 
636:25   Dale Annable SENMNotts-0.6 
736:40   Ryan Beale U20MRotherham12.4 
837:46   Gareth Lowe V40MClowne0.0 
937:57   Christopher Peach SENMDerby19.1 
1038:29   Nicholas Dennis SENMLong Eaton0.4 
1138:39   Colin Davenport SENMMatlock0.9 
1238:48   Chris Adams V40MNorth Derbyshire0.0 
1339:02   Sol Clark SENMBuxton4.4 
1439:11   Simon PattonV40MSheffield Triathlon Club  
1539:16   Gordon Smith V40MHeanor/Midland Masters1.2 
1639:54   Shane Rice SENMHeanor4.4 
1739:58   Tim Clayton V50MNorth Derbyshire/Midland Masters2.7 
1840:01   John Sanderson V35MNorth Derbyshire3.8 
1940:41   Robert White V40MBuxton-0.8 
2040:45   Jake Fearn SENMBuxton2.5 
2140:52   Daniel Page SENMClowne0.2 
2240:55   Thomas Drabble U20MStockport-3.2 
2341:08   Greg Cherry SENMLong Eaton4.9 
2441:14   Jason Bennett V45MBuxton11.7 
2541:36   Dean Taylor V40MHeanor3.4 
2641:55   Bryan McKenna V35MBuxton10.2 
2741:57   Andrew WatsonV40MErewash Valley RC  
2842:41   Mark Pursell V40MBuxton/Pennine18.6 
2942:51   Sam Broomhead U20MChesterfield3.4 
3043:10   Stephen Ashmore V35MHeanor4.1 
3143:16   Ian Chant V45MLong Eaton4.9 
3243:24   Andy Dickenson V50MLong Eaton7.0 
3343:24   Adam Darnell SENMNorth Derbyshire6.2 
3443:29   Rupert HoldenV40MMatlock AC  
3544:02   Craig Allen V35MMatlock7.9 
3644:09   Ian Monaghan V40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire4.9 
3744:31   Jonathan Owen U23MDerby/Durham Uni7.4 
3844:56   Garry ElkingtonV40MN. Derbyshire RC  
3945:00   Joel Paisley U20MBelper/Sheffield Uni1.4 
4045:02   AN OtherV40MMatlock AC  
4145:07   Thomas Barnes U20MChesterfield17.5 
4245:23   Brendan Moore V35MIlkeston7.2 
4345:26   Robert Fox V55MLong Eaton/Midland Masters7.0 
4445:32   Marvin Malia V40MSinfin19.9 
4545:37   Richard Kimber V40MRipley9.3 
4645:43   Mark Warwick V50MTeam Derby Runner9.5 
4745:45   Simon Ward SENMIlkeston15.6 
4845:56   Simon Croft V50MMatlock8.0 
4946:06   Karl Webster V45MMatlock/Police5.0 
5046:15   John Hurley V60MMatlock9.6 
5146:19   Chris Jordan V40MBelper/Erewash Valley4.0 
5246:26   James Spray V35MSinfin7.0 
Page: 1 2