Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Heanor
9 Jan 16
4.5KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
4.5KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:13Alex Ediker U15MChesterfield-3.6 
218:24William Tighe U15MChesterfield-3.3 
318:29Reece Allen U15MHallamshire14.8 
418:50Luke Ward U15MDerby11.9 
518:59Daniel Soles U15MBuxton28.0 
619:05Elliot Meylan U15MChesterfield21.8 
719:11Jacob Cousins U15MChesterfield29.0 
819:15Lucas ParkerU15MSt Thomas More School  
919:20Jake Martin U15MDerby18.3 
1019:35Jacob Buckley U15MChesterfield18.3 
1119:54Ethan Barr U15MAmber Valley & Erewash22.6 
1220:40Birtie West U15MBlackwell & District9.0 
1321:11Myles O'Hanlon U15MHeanor26.5 
1421:36Mikey Broomhead U15MChesterfield35.7 
1521:48Sam ThompsonU15MMatlock AC  
1623:07Kieran Smith U15MBlackwell & District33.5 
1723:30Luke Mamczur U15MBuxton33.1 
1823:42Harry Mustafa U15MChesterfield33.5 
1924:15Joseph Dickenson U15MAmber Valley & Erewash39.6 
2025:50Isaac Quinn U15MHigh Peak AC54.0 
 
1.5KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
17:18Thomas Bailey U11MHeanor37.8 
27:30Harry Joslin U11MAmber Valley & Erewash27.8 
37:30Kieran ClarkeU11MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
47:39James Rouse U11MDerby14.6 
57:42Gregor McGill U11MHigh Peak TC42.5 
67:46Drew Birkett U11MDerby19.8 
77:52Thomas Holford U11MDerby29.6 
88:03Archie Sadler U13MDerbyshire Schs51.6 
98:09Morgan Cockell U11MAmber Valley & Erewash18.8 
108:10Tate GriffithsU11MAmber Valley & Erewash AC  
118:13Matthew ForemanU11MMatlock AC  
128:20Samuel McGill U11MHigh Peak AC41.9 
138:31Lomax HindeU11MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
148:44Alexander PartnerU11MNorthfield Junior School  
1511:15Joseph Bennett U11MAmber Valley & Erewash23.5 
1.5KXC U11W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
16:50Emma Shipley U11WHallamshire/Sheffield TC15.6 
27:11Lauren Wilshaw U11WBuxton32.6 
37:22Olivia Allen U11WMatlock24.8 
47:28Madeleine Tatham U11WAmber Valley & Erewash37.5 
57:30Sarah Bourne U11WDerby3.1 
67:42Matilda Anderson U11WHigh Peak AC47.0 
78:01Jaimelee Taylor U11WHigh Peak AC46.4 
88:12Alice Tolley U11WHigh Peak AC16.3 
98:17Ffion PattonU11WHallamshire Harriers  
108:39Lucy Graham U11WChesterfield33.2 
118:41Breesha Ward U11WBlackwell & District/Chesterfield35.0 
128:45Freya Hatcher U11WHigh Peak AC54.0 
138:56Eva Currie U11WChesterfield54.0 
149:15Daisy BoswellU11WBlackwell & District YS  
1511:16Kyla Morley U11WAmber Valley & Erewash31.9 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:58Dan Brown U13MChesterfield30.7 
213:01Tom Spencer U13MChesterfield-3.8 
313:14Samuel Soles U13MBuxton-1.2 
413:27Francis Higton Durrant U13MAmber Valley & Erewash29.2 
513:29Joseph CurryU13MMatlock AC  
613:30Oscar Cousins U13MChesterfield11.4 
713:32Stanley Clarke U13MSutton-in-Ashfield-1.3 
813:40Sam Glossop U13MDerby14.5 
913:57Stan Dickenson U13MAmber Valley & Erewash9.6 
1014:09Toby Gill U13MChesterfield2.4 
1114:33Finlay Grant U13MChesterfield-1.7 
1214:40Billy O'Sullivan U11MDerby29.0 
1314:44Joshua Wragg U13MRotherham-2.9 
1414:46Jonathan Howkins U13MAmber Valley & Erewash22.1 
1514:47Theo RodgersU13MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
1614:50Corey Rose U11MDerby16.5 
1714:53Sam Marsh U13MHeanor/Mansfield TC0.8 
1814:56Jonah Patton U13MHallamshire2.7 
1915:00Ethan Roberts U11MDerby32.5 
2015:04Euan Patton U11MSheffield TC5.0 
2115:07Thomas Beardall U13MBlackwell & District48.7 
2215:15Harrison Turner U13MBuxton41.2 
2315:20George Wilkinson U13MBlackwell & District25.6 
2415:42Luke ZonaU13MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
2515:55Oliver Holford U13MDerby31.2 
2615:56Isaac HarringtonU13MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
2716:04Lukas SowterU13MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
2816:23Lewis Boswell U13MBlackwell & District-1.3 
2916:29Billy Wallbank U13MHeanor30.1 
3016:31Luke Galland U13MDerby35.6 
3116:41Eddie Fenton U13MHigh Peak AC54.0 
3216:44Edward JohnsonU13MHigh Peak AC  
3316:57Freddie Burton U13MDerby38.3 
3417:06James BriggsU13MMatlock AC  
3517:09Jack Surgay U13MShelton14.2 
3617:24Kai Andrews U13MDerby38.2 
3717:37Jolyon WooddisseU13MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
3817:43Zack Bailey U11MDerby52.6 
3918:07Myron Cockell U13MAmber Valley & Erewash29.0 
4019:59Sammy-Lee FosterU13MParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
4121:10Douglas WilsonU13M   
4221:56Joshua Morley U13MAmber Valley & Erewash54.0 
3KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:12Danielle DaviesU13WChesterfield & District AC  
215:11Abbie Darnell U13WChesterfield40.8 
315:14Michaela Dick U13WMatlock17.2 
415:16Eleanor Wilson U13WMatlock17.0 
515:22Jessica TraversU13WQueen Elizabeth Grammar Sc  
615:40Elizabeth Webster U13WMatlock/Chesterfield12.6 
715:42Helen Bourne U13WDerby40.0 
815:45Bronwyn Lessiter U13WMatlock/Chesterfield53.2 
915:54Imogen Armstrong U11WBlackwell & District/Blackwell/Heanor38.3 
1016:00Amber Hendley U13WAmber Valley & Erewash41.2 
1116:41Eleanor Sabin U13WBlackwell & District40.6 
1216:44Indiya Gannon U13WBlackwell & District16.0 
1317:03Megan Harris-Wood U13WHigh Peak AC39.5 
1417:40Hannah Moody U11WBlackwell & District48.4 
1517:55Angelica Oparinde U13WDerby54.0 
1618:10Heather Wilshaw U13WBuxton26.8 
1718:17Cheyenne Wright U13WHigh Peak AC50.5 
1819:04Phoebe Winfield U13WHeanor43.8 
1919:21Valentina Costa U13WDerby5.0 
2019:27Jessica Kaul U11WAmber Valley & Erewash43.8 
2120:08Oliwia JurskaU13WParkside Jnr School Ashbourn  
2221:09Olivia Galvan-Reyes U11WBlackwell & District54.0 
2322:56Grace Bennett U13WAmber Valley & Erewash39.4 
 
4KXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:16Jasmine Cooper U15WDerby7.3 
216:25Lily Winfield U15WHeanor36.9 
316:54Elsbeth Grant U15WMatlock16.5 
417:35Ashleigh Armstrong U15WHeanor40.3 
518:04Molly Hudson U15WDerby0.3 
619:35Ella Ingram U15WDerby41.1 
719:37Lydia Naylor U15WAmber Valley & Erewash15.3 
819:51Katie Lancaster U15WMansfield41.3 
919:57Taya Joslin U15WAmber Valley & Erewash33.8 
1020:03Ava Holden U15WMatlock42.0 
1120:37Eleanor Crago U15WBlackwell & District49.9 
1221:02Lillian PhillipsU15WMatlock AC  
1321:19Mollie Daniels U15WDerby49.9 
1421:38Abigail Mason U15WDerby48.1 
1522:15Lilly Barnes U15WChesterfield42.1 
1622:28Faith Clark U15WChesterfield35.8 
 
5KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:46Bethan Hudson U17WDerby10.1 
228:51Tamsin McGraw U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2.8 
328:55Lauren Davies-Beckett U20WChesterfield19.2 
429:11Helen Thornhill U17WBuxton12.1 
530:44Mollie O'Hanlon U17WHeanor14.2 
730:47Rebecca Herring U20WChesterfield/Hull Uni42.5 
631:16Lauren Wilcox U17WDerby50.9 
832:51Emily Deeming U17WAmber Valley & Erewash39.2 
934:07Megan Bould U17WDerby33.8 
1035:33Lucy Gratton U17WDerby45.2 
 
6KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:11Hugo Milner U17MDerby-5.5 
223:40Joseph Hallas U17MMatlock/Chesterfield27.4 
324:01Daniel Evans U17MDerby33.9 
424:11Matthew Shaw U17MSheffield & Dearne26.2 
524:55Sam Allen U17MChesterfield24.6 
625:40Joseph Briggs U17MChesterfield36.2 
725:49Cy ToplisU17MAmber Valley & Erewash AC  
827:21Samuel Moakes U17MSutton-in-Ashfield-5.0 
927:41Christian Howett U17MAmber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Students1.3 
1029:09Christopher Goodall U17MAmber Valley & Erewash37.6 
1132:09Ted PhillipsU17MMatlock AC  
 
8KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:10Tamara Armoush SENWBirchfield H/Jordan9.4 
232:44Rachel Naylor SENWDerby6.8 
332:57Sarah Harris V35WLong Eaton/Sale Harriers Manchester/Midland Masters37.6 
433:42Kelly Thorneycroft SENWMornington Chasers/Matlock7.7 
535:13Lucy Taylor SENWRipley8.3 
636:27Claire Smith V35WHeanor/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters31.2 
736:58Sarah Holford V40WDerby30.1 
837:02Rebecca Miller U23WDerby/Swansea Uni4.7 
937:16Jodie Smith V35WLong Eaton12.0 
1037:36Nicola Roper V35WIlkeston13.3 
1137:37Ellen Gallie SENWIlkeston9.5 
1237:45Melissa DenmanSENWIlkeston RC  
1337:47Nicky Dick V50WMatlock15.1 
1437:48Esther Broughton V40WRipley11.3 
1538:01Jessica Denman SENWIlkeston15.6 
1638:05Jill Burke V50WHeanor/Midland Masters13.9 
1738:16Tania Wilson V50WBuxton16.4 
1838:21Alison Pye V35WMatlock23.0 
1939:19Amanda Young V35WDerby26.7 
2039:24Lindsay Smith V35WLong Eaton29.9 
2139:29Cathy Brown U23WLong Eaton10.9 
2239:47Clare Harrison V35WSinfin23.3 
2339:49Elizabeth Nocton V35WBuxton25.7 
2440:11Sheila Bradley V55WBuxton17.4 
2540:17Cathy Ayton SENWIlkeston21.7 
2640:29Rose Leivers SENWHeanor27.0 
2740:33Emma Wentworth V40WBuxton24.4 
2840:45Vicky Yeomans V40WLong Eaton51.0 
2940:49Caroline Scott V40WSinfin12.8 
3040:59Kate Ledin V55WBuxton27.2 
3142:14Rowan Chamberlain V35WIlkeston25.2 
3242:37Mary Winter SENWSinfin46.2 
3343:26Jan Forrester V60WMatlock24.8 
3443:49Sharon Collins V45WSinfin17.2 
3544:03Elizabeth Evans V55WChesterfield22.7 
3644:26Jane HudsonV50WLong Eaton RC  
3745:15Helen Ripley V50WSinfin39.9 
3845:22Sue BeckettV50WN. Derbyshire RC  
3945:26Heather Fryer-Winder V50WBuxton19.9 
4045:55AN OtherV50WBuxton & District AC  
4146:10Eleanor Robinson V65WRipley19.4 
4246:29Wendy Ray V50WLong Eaton17.8 
4350:00Valerie Lindsey V65WLong Eaton27.2 
4450:40Andrea Talbot V50WSinfin32.6 
4552:29Rachel Dowle V45WBuxton25.6 
4654:49Paula Pigot V35WIlkeston46.3 
 
10KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
135:09Ben Connor U23MDerby-3.2 
235:34Alex Pilcher SENMDerby4.4 
335:58Joe Rainsford U23MHeanor-3.0 
436:01Hedley Hardcastle U20MDerby15.1 
536:20Daniel Haymes U20MDerby-3.3 
636:25Dale Annable SENMNotts11.0 
736:40Ryan Beale U20MRotherham32.3 
837:46Gareth Lowe V40MClowne10.9 
937:57Christopher Peach SENMDerby28.6 
1038:29Nicholas Dennis SENMLong Eaton-3.3 
1138:39Colin Davenport SENMMatlock1.1 
1238:48Chris Adams V40MNorth Derbyshire14.8 
1339:02Sol Clark SENMBuxton2.1 
1439:11Simon PattonV40MSheffield Triathlon Club  
1539:16Gordon Smith V40MHeanor/Midland Masters3.1 
1639:54Shane Rice SENMHeanor19.7 
1739:58Tim Clayton V50MNorth Derbyshire/Midland Masters5.6 
1840:01John Sanderson V35MNorth Derbyshire0.6 
1940:41Robert White V40MBuxton/Civil Service2.7 
2040:45Jake Fearn SENMBuxton1.6 
2140:52Daniel Page SENMClowne17.5 
2240:55Thomas Drabble U20MStockport10.6 
2341:08Greg Cherry SENMLong Eaton21.1 
2441:14Jason Bennett V45MBuxton28.8 
2541:36Dean Taylor V40MHeanor19.2 
2641:55Bryan McKenna V35MBuxton29.9 
2741:57Andrew WatsonV40MErewash Valley RC  
2842:41Mark Pursell V40MBuxton/Pennine7.5 
2942:51Sam Broomhead U20MChesterfield4.8 
3043:10Stephen Ashmore V35MHeanor1.2 
3143:16Ian Chant V45MLong Eaton3.7 
3243:24Andy Dickenson V50MLong Eaton14.9 
3343:24Adam Darnell SENMNorth Derbyshire25.6 
3443:29Rupert HoldenV40MMatlock AC  
3544:02Craig Allen V35MMatlock11.4 
3644:09Ian Monaghan V40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire5.4 
3744:31Jonathan Owen U23MDerby/Durham Uni9.9 
3844:56Garry ElkingtonV40MN. Derbyshire RC  
3945:00Joel Paisley U20MBelper H/Sheffield Uni3.7 
4045:02AN OtherV40MMatlock AC  
4145:07Thomas Barnes U20MChesterfield37.3 
4245:23Brendan Moore V35MIlkeston21.8 
4345:26Robert Fox V55MLong Eaton/Midland Masters20.9 
4445:32Marvin Malia V40MSinfin24.1 
4545:37Richard Kimber V40MRipley29.2 
4645:43Mark Warwick V50MTeam Derby Runner15.8 
4745:45Simon Ward SENMIlkeston31.0 
4845:56Simon Croft V50MMatlock12.6 
4946:06Karl Webster V45MMatlock/Police10.4 
5046:15John Hurley V60MMatlock25.8 
5146:19Chris Jordan V40MBelper H/Erewash Valley7.4 
5246:26James Spray V35MSinfin8.9 
Page: 1 2