Durham parkrun # 217 External Results
Durham
2 Jan 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:29   Daniel Jenkin  S25MDurham/Durham Uni15:3315:33-1.6 
218:52   Charles Hazlerigg  S30MTyne Bridge/Imperial Uni18:1117:193.7 
318:56   Rob Everson  S25MElvet16:4416:320.2 
419:06   Gareth Pritchard  V35MElvet16:4416:24-1.2 
519:22   Cameron Allan  U18MDurham17:0016:35-1.7 
619:33   Ben Horsfield  U15MChester-le-Street17:2517:13-1.3 
719:36   Jack Johnson U15MUnattached    
819:38   Andrew Hopkins  V40MElvet17:3717:374.5 
919:42   Anthony Hunt  V45MDurham18:1117:583.2 
1019:45   Cameron Thomas  U15MHunwick17:4917:490.1 
1120:32   Mike Johnson  V35MUnattached19:0418:594.9 
1220:42   Graeme Watt V35MUnattached    
1320:49   Nigel Wright V40MNorthern Navigators Orienteering Club    
1420:58   Kim Simpson  S30WDurham19:3519:175.5 
1520:59   Heather Monro V40WUnattached    
1621:17   John Regan V35MUnattached    
1721:20   Alex MacHin S25MUnattached    
1821:55   Joel Bennett U15MUnattached    
1922:02   Gary Hutchinson V55MUnattached    
2022:08   Mike Hughes  V45MElvet20:1620:1614.1 
2122:20   Ben Smale SBSENMUnattached19:2318:384.4 
2222:25   Paul Pascoe  V45MElvet/Unattached19:3219:095.1 
2322:26   Kelvin Simpson V45MUnattached    
2422:27   Paul Wintrip  S25MRun Peterlee18:4918:197.6 
2522:32   Stephen Harvey Smith S30MUnattached    
2622:34   Conrad White  V55MElvet20:5819:558.1 
2722:35   Michael Floater V50MUnattached    
2822:38   Robert Hewitson  V55MDurham21:3920:349.6 
2922:45   Julian Warren  V45MUnattached21:3221:0613.7 
3022:46   Matthew Archer  S30MDurham Triathlon Club18:1417:564.3 
3122:47   Thomas Johnson  U15MChester-le-Street20:1920:1913.5 
3222:53   Will Hannon S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
3322:55   Sally Hughes  U20WElvet20:3719:376.2 
3422:56   Aidan Kempin PBU15MHunwick19:5619:5615.0 
3522:57   Alan Rowell  V65MDurham21:4419:5511.4 
3622:58   Sarah Davies  V45WElvet21:4521:1711.0 
3723:05   Malcolm Sygrove  V45MElvet/Unattached21:1321:139.5 
3823:15   James March S20MUnattached    
3923:19   Dan Mitchell SBV35MElvet19:5919:5910.7 
4023:26   Graham Laverick SBV60MCrook21:4221:0411.1 
4123:31   Marc Jones SBS30MRun Peterlee23:3119:0420.8 
4223:38   Holden Outhwaite SBU15MAllerton Junior21:1618:544.1 
4323:44   Martin Welsh  V50MElvet21:4521:4517.6 
4423:49   Andrew Rayner  S20MElvet21:1720:1210.6 
4523:52   John Hutchinson  V60MElvet22:1522:1121.7 
4624:02   Michael Ross SBV40MUnattached22:1522:0612.3 
4724:11   Andrew James Dixon V35MUnattached    
4824:15   Helen Tones  V40WElvet22:5321:4316.4 
4924:16   Simon Gardner  V45MElvet18:1017:074.5 
5024:16   Paul Mussett V45MUnattached    
5124:18   Jackie Mckenna  V45WUnattached22:5621:3812.5 
5224:19   Peter Hersey  V35MUnattached20:0019:319.8 
5324:24   Graeme Walton SBV40MElvet20:5419:1211.7 
5424:25   Jack Watson SBU20MUnattached19:4719:1717.3 
5524:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5624:38   Martin Shaw V40MCrossFit DHM    
5724:48   Curtis Parker-milnes SBS20MHyde Park Harriers21:4221:1011.9 
5824:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5924:59   Andrew Davies  V35MUnattached21:5820:459.2 
6025:08   Andrew Gillett S25MUnattached    
6125:12   Tony Forster  V45MBirtley23:3121:5626.5 
6225:23   Alan Ross V50MUnattached    
6325:25   Michael Spedding V65MUnattached    
6425:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6525:29   Michael Littlewood  V40MElvet17:4317:381.3 
6625:33   Mike Kenyon  V40MDurham21:2721:2711.0 
6725:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6825:37   Andy Biggs  V45MDurham20:1319:198.0 
6925:37   Charlotte Kenyon  U18WDurham22:2220:469.0 
7025:39   Paul Smith  V50MCrook21:0519:239.4 
7125:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7225:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7325:44   Emma Willmott U18WUnattached    
7425:45   Peter Telford V45MUnattached    
7526:00   Alastair Edge V50MUnattached    
7626:01   Neal Wade V40MUnattached    
7726:03   Stephen Manifold  V55MCrook23:5922:3614.8 
7826:09   Tim Butler V50MUnattached    
7926:14   Mark Lilly U18MUnattached    
8026:21   Joseph Johnson U11MUnattached    
8126:22   Sim Horsfield  V50MDurham23:0922:2611.7 
8226:23   Terry Young V55MUnattached    
8326:30   David Coxon  V45MDurham21:2120:4711.7 
8426:36   Brian Dixon  V55MUnattached22:3621:3111.1 
8526:38   Katie Blackett SBS20WChester-le-Street/Cambridge Uni26:3825:3921.1 
8626:45   Shane Harris  V45MBlackhill21:3121:3116.5 
8726:52   Neil Garthwaite V45MUnattached    
8826:53   John Adams  SENMUnattached23:1522:1017.8 
8926:53   Sharon Burton  V50WRotherham24:1324:1317.3 
9026:58   Patrick Farrell V60MUnattached    
9127:04   Jean Bradley  V55WElvet23:4922:5114.6 
9227:05   Yvonne Collingham  V45WUnattached24:1523:4015.1 
9327:13   Zack Watson  U11MTrafford23:1022:2918.9 
9427:17   John Kilgannon V35MUnattached    
9527:21   Alan Smith SBV65MElvet25:1024:2519.9 
9627:21   Michael Cave V55MUnattached    
9727:27   Mike Probert  SENMUnattached24:2220:2929.4 
9827:32   Marek Szablewski V50MUnattached    
9927:33   Chris Shearsmith  V35MElvet23:1722:2512.1 
10027:34   Rachel Louise Watson  V35WUnattached25:0622:2819.8 
10127:37   Gordon Gimby V60MUnattached    
10227:38   Mark Stephenson V50MUnattached    
10327:40   Evie Lilly S20WUnattached    
10427:50   Paula Wear  V35WDurham27:3024:5129.2 
10527:51   Tony Barrass V45MUnattached    
10627:53   Lynsey Manifold SBS30WCrook24:4922:5716.5 
10727:56   Jordi Sabate Villaret V45MUnattached    
10827:56   Trevor Chaytor  V50MElvet23:4223:2313.3 
10927:59   Alan Johnson V45MUnattached    
11028:00   Keith Nelson  V55MUnattached25:0322:4120.4 
11128:02   Richard Derek Harrison V45MUnattached    
11228:03   Catherine Spedding S25WUnattached    
11328:10   Andrew Bennett V45MUnattached    
11428:18   Malcolm Heslop  V65MDurham25:2422:2221.0 
11528:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11628:25   James Harris  V45MUnattached25:5124:4718.4 
11728:28   Mark Blackbourne V50MUnattached    
11828:29   Alice Hopper  U18WDurham24:0223:3915.9 
11928:29   Robin Linton  S20MElvet21:5821:3312.7 
12028:37   Alex Witty  V35MElvet20:5619:578.3 
12128:38   Stephanie Piper  S25WElvet23:4122:3816.5 
12228:39   Joshua Darne  U20MUnattached24:4824:3427.2 
12328:41   Michael O'Donovan V65MUnattached    
12428:48   Ross Frisby V35MUnattached    
12528:55   Claire Hunt  V50WUnattached26:2625:2518.3 
12628:56   Sebastian Palucha  V40MUnattached26:1524:3119.1 
12729:00   Joshua Fox U11MUnattached    
12829:01   Andrea Laird V45WUnattached    
12929:06   Josh Watson  U11MTrafford22:0020:4310.3 
13029:09   Kenneth Aspinall V70MUnattached    
13129:13   Gareth Cardus  V35MElvet26:5023:4930.0 
13229:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13329:15   Paivi-Sisko Eerola V40WUnattached    
13429:16   Lynsey Curtis V40WCrossFit DHM    
13529:16   John Gardiner V65MUnattached    
13629:18   Stan White  V55MElvet26:0625:4319.7 
13729:21   Carlton Baugh  V40MUnattached25:3024:2420.7 
13829:25   Andrew Dunlop  V35MElvet26:2925:2520.7 
13929:26   Andrew McEwan S30MUnattached    
14029:28   Michael Whalen V45MUnattached    
14129:29   Andrew Teasdale S30MUnattached    
14229:30   Lottie Hancock S25WUnattached    
14329:33   Jim Reilly  V45MUnattached24:4423:5015.8 
14429:36   Richard Jackson  V55MUnattached26:1223:5019.2 
14529:40   Joanne Bodinner V45WUnattached    
14629:42   Simon Hunt  V50MUnattached27:3826:4421.8 
14729:43   Jonathan Hamill  V40MElvet23:4822:3512.1 
14829:50   Maria Dimova-cookson  V40WUnattached28:1126:3921.8 
14929:57   John Tomlinson  V65MSedgefield26:3426:2721.3 
15029:59   Linda Kelly V60WUnattached    
15130:04   Kathryn Sygrove  V50WElvet24:1822:5315.0 
15230:04   Melanie Hudson  V35WElvet24:0122:0515.2 
15330:04   Dave Robson  V60MElvet24:5122:2918.9 
15430:08   Penny Outhwaite V40WSwift-tees    
15530:23   Rebecca Fisher  V35WElvet27:2726:4321.4 
15630:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15730:30   Peter Murphy  V35MLymm20:5018:464.3 
15830:40   Guy Darne  V70MUnattached27:3326:4523.5 
15930:43   Thomas Whalen U15MUnattached    
16030:48   Ian Hedley  S30MUnattached22:1422:1413.3 
16131:22   Louise Barrow  S30WElvet25:4524:5014.9 
16231:22   Brian Ford  V45MCrook22:4521:5814.5 
16331:24   Nick Calver V35MUnattached    
16431:38   Marie Collinson  V40WWallsend27:1125:5018.1 
16531:38   John Dodds  V45MWallsend20:1918:4314.6 
16631:45   Laura Emily Hopper  U15WDurham24:5423:5915.3 
16731:47   Stuart Drew V55MShildon Running and AC    
16831:52   Jacquie Robson SBV35WDurham26:0924:1321.7 
16932:03   Kate Thompson  S30WElvet24:2924:2919.8 
17032:03   Karen Hooper  V40WElvet28:3227:4824.1 
17132:16   Freddie Wootton U11MUnattached    
17232:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17332:18   Sam Hunt U11MUnattached    
17432:19   Richard Cookson  V40MUnattached27:1227:1222.4 
17532:23   Simon Hunt V50MUnattached    
17632:25   Elizabeth Alice Louise Kelly S25WUnattached    
17732:27   Joan Tatters  V50WSunderland Strollers27:5827:5833.0 
17832:34   Ian McGraghan V45MUnattached    
17932:34   Jessica McGraghan S20WUnattached    
18032:43   Angela Coates  V45WElvet29:0226:2426.5 
18133:12   Carolyn Hopper V45WUnattached    
18233:20   Julia Donaldson  S30WElvet29:2029:1835.2 
18333:34   Laura Hannah Smith  SENWUnattached25:4125:2123.7 
18433:36   Ruth Cave V50WUnattached    
18533:39   Joy Coutts V50WUnattached    
18633:42   Ruth Smith V40WUnattached    
18733:50   Andrew Calver U15MUnattached    
18833:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18933:53   Steve Fisher V40MThames Valley Orienteering Club    
19034:01   Helen Hedley S30WUnattached    
19134:08   Brian Cowell  V65MUnattached26:2626:2622.3 
19234:12   Sarah Watson U18WUnattached    
19334:16   Pip Hughes  V35WUnattached27:5727:1622.4 
19434:17   Karin Younger  V55WElvet25:4825:4820.9 
19534:19   Adam Matthews U15MUnattached    
19634:20   Tim Matthews V50MDurham Triathlon Club    
19734:23   Victoria Coxon  V40WDurham31:3430:0329.3 
19834:25   Ryan Davey S30MUnattached    
19934:25   Peter Sedgewick S30MUnattached    
20034:29   L Tudor V45WUnattached    
20134:30   David MacKay V45MUnattached    
20234:36   Ian Horn V55MUnattached    
20334:52   Victoria Tindale  V35WElvet31:3125:4434.4 
20435:10   Lisa Hardy V45WUnattached    
20536:20   Rob Telford U11MUnattached    
20636:21   Janet Telford V45WUnattached    
20736:32   Jane Dowsett  V45WElvet26:4124:4519.2 
20836:38   Claire Hopson V45WUnattached    
20936:50   Karen Howie V50WUnattached    
21037:05   Joanne Burnitt V40WUnattached    
21137:16   Katie Davison  S25WElvet27:4627:4623.1 
21237:19   Kirsten Fenwick S30WElvet Striders    
21337:21   Kirsten Scothon V35WUnattached    
21437:29   Sophie Dennis  S25WElvet29:1628:3627.0 
21538:29   Helen Allen  V45WElvet32:3328:4434.9 
21638:33   Laura Gibson  V35WElvet31:5131:5132.3 
21738:34   Rachel Leigh-Firbank  V40WElvet34:1634:1634.3 
21838:50   Lewis Littlewood  U11MDurham24:0622:3610.7 
21939:08   Wendy Littlewood  V35WElvet29:1526:1919.5 
22039:16   Helen Linton  V55WElvet32:5932:4130.4 
22139:16   Neil Jennings SBV50MElvet29:1327:3728.3 
22239:27   Claire Galloway  S30WElvet36:0131:5231.0 
22340:23   Becks Alfie Barker-Lippe V45WUnattached    
22440:26   Sarah Black S20WElvet Striders    
22540:38   Kate Talbot  SENWUnattached33:1730:4033.4 
22640:47   Jessica Gillon U11WUnattached    
22740:48   Claire Miller  V40WElvet31:5631:1035.9 
22840:53   Natalie Gillon  S30WElvet39:0234:3736.0 
22941:34   Sophie Miller U15WUnattached    
23042:23   Alexander Hunt U11MUnattached    
23142:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23242:36   Ted Murphy U11MDerwent Valley Orienteers    
23342:36   Jen Murphy  V35WLymm27:4925:2220.0 
23442:36   Kate Kilpatrick V40WUnattached    
23543:23   Anna Whalen V45WUnattached    
23643:55   Karen Jones V40WUnattached    
23743:56   Beverley Walker  V50WElvet31:2131:0729.9 
23847:07   Kelly Collier  S30WElvet29:0827:1627.0 
23947:22   Elaine Jennings  V50WElvet38:0133:4932.4 
24049:15   Brenda Davidson V50WUnattached    
24149:17   Karl Edmenson V50MUnattached    
24250:29   Sophia Darne U11WUnattached    
24350:29   Gay Darne V70WUnattached    
24450:31   John Robson  V35MElvet/Unattached22:0520:1410.9