Barnsley parkrun # 257 External Results
Barnsley
1 Jan 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
218:52   Peter Haworth  S25MHorwich17:4317:255.4 
319:09   Gareth Cooke  S20MUnattached17:3116:44-2.2 
419:57   David Palmer  V40MSteel City17:4916:2710.3 
520:11   Steve Cox  V40MUnattached18:2717:301.7 
620:21   Simon Haywood  V35MBarnsley H18:5218:064.2 
720:24   Jonathan Wells  V35MAshford RRC18:4718:174.2 
821:09   Doug Banks  V35MSteel City17:4517:456.5 
921:18   Craig Carter S25MUnattached    
1021:24   Steven Phillips  V50MKimberworth19:4719:315.8 
1121:53   Ian Neville  V50MBarnsley AC20:0018:524.6 
1222:13   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H18:3018:304.8 
1322:20   Richard Critchley  S30MUnattached20:0519:356.7 
1422:28   Patrick David Needham  U20MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H19:1218:295.6 
1522:29   Martin Boulby SBS30MBarnsley H22:2920:1121.6 
1622:36   Sergei Shkul  V35MSteel City20:4619:598.5 
1722:50   Andy Hughes V45MCivil Service Sports Club    
1823:06   Austin Dyson V40MUnattached    
1924:07   Ian Clarke  V50MUnattached21:1620:4811.3 
2024:11   Darrell Harrison  V45MBarnsley AC22:0121:4610.6 
2124:17   Katie Marie Roberts  S30WBarnsley H21:4821:249.5 
2224:29   Christopher Michael Heggs  V40MSteel City21:0720:198.1 
2324:31   Stephen Holder  V45MKingstone21:4421:238.8 
2424:41   Steven Helmore  V35MSteel City20:1518:424.5 
2524:59   Tim Morgan V50MUnattached    
2625:03   Martin Swift  V45MKingstone21:3721:299.8 
2725:05   Ian Jessop  V50MKingstone21:2321:109.7 
2825:10   Alan Littlewood  V40MUnattached24:1921:5730.5 
2925:16   Phil Harris  V50MValley Hill22:3121:3216.6 
3025:20   Holly Jardine  U18WBarnsley H22:0922:0924.6 
3125:25   Shaun Swallow  V45MBarnsley H21:3319:5710.2 
3225:47   Kieron Brice  V35MBarnsley H21:4921:2913.0 
3325:48   David Needham  V45MBarnsley H22:4922:0013.6 
3425:51   Dayle McClure V35MUnattached    
3525:52   Stephen Marren  V50MSteel City22:1922:1314.2 
3626:03   Mark Twitchett  V40MRoundhay Runners20:3020:3011.4 
3726:09   Tim Meekings V40MUnattached    
3826:16   Trish Mellor  V55WPenistone23:4522:3727.5 
3926:17   Matt Ridge  V45MTotley21:3821:1010.1 
4026:19   Philip Kelly  V40MTotley18:3918:399.9 
4126:20   Samantha lesley Shaw  S30WPenistone19:4519:2812.8 
4226:24   Tracy Hughes  V40WKingstone23:1723:0715.7 
4326:25   Kevin Manley  V60MBarnsley AC22:5422:5415.4 
4426:32   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale22:2922:2416.5 
4526:37   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone23:5420:4415.3 
4626:37   Marc Gosling  V40MUnattached21:2918:405.6 
4727:04   Robert Davies  V50MSteel City21:4620:108.6 
4827:10   Doug Scott  V50MKingstone22:4021:3811.1 
4927:13   Rachel Jardine  V45WBarnsley H23:1923:1914.8 
5027:17   Sarah Everett  V40WDenby Dale25:5923:4017.7 
5127:19   Clive William Downing  V50MSteel City21:4721:139.7 
5227:21   Kathryn Fielding  V35WUnattached24:2623:5713.7 
5327:25   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone25:4224:5120.5 
5427:34   John Galloway V45MUnattached    
5527:41   Simon Warsop  V45MDenby Dale23:5223:5229.1 
5627:44   Fynn Smith U11MUnattached    
5727:49   Ben Smith V40MUnattached    
5828:00   Mark Rawnsley V45MUnattached    
5928:09   Sarah Wells V35WUnattached    
6028:18   Michael Walsh  V35MPenistone24:2821:5313.0 
6128:20   Paul Conlan  V45MKingstone26:4724:0314.7 
6228:24   Zak Erskine  U18MUnattached24:2323:3819.6 
6328:27   Daniel Hayward  U18MKingstone20:1418:584.3 
6428:28   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
6528:41   Tracy Woodward  V45WHallamshire25:4124:5919.4 
6628:53   Sharon Coles S30WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
6728:55   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone26:2925:5917.5 
6828:56   Stuart Smith  V60MPenistone25:1924:3414.9 
6928:59   Ant Everett V40MUnattached    
7029:12   Laura Moody  S25WRipon25:2722:3932.5 
7129:28   Ian Speight V45Mkingstone Runners Barnsley    
7229:32   Amanda Fowler  V40WBarnsley H24:4224:3714.7 
7329:35   Jonathon Gratton  V40MKingstone26:3624:0516.6 
7429:39   Hannah Helmore  S30WSteel City24:0819:0810.5 
7529:41   Susan Hope  V50WDewsbury27:1227:1221.5 
7629:43   Dylan Speight U18MUnattached    
7729:55   Shaun Pickersgill SBS30MKingstone29:5521:0925.8 
7830:11   Rachel Warsop  V40WDenby Dale25:5825:1923.1 
7930:18   Jeff Beever  V55MBushfield23:3923:1515.3 
8030:27   Roisin Reeves  S30WSteel City23:5422:3614.7 
8130:35   Leanne Slater S30WUnattached    
8230:44   Claire Boulby  S30WBarnsley H26:2925:2426.2 
8330:58   Poppy Tasker  S25WUnattached26:1425:3821.1 
8431:10   Katy Campbell V45WUnattached    
8531:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8631:44   Nick Cutts V50MUnattached    
8731:48   Annie Lightowler  V40WPenistone26:1824:5222.5 
8831:54   Mark Robinson  V40MKingstone24:3524:0818.0 
8931:58   David W Needham  V65MPenistone/Police23:5423:1218.6 
9031:59   John Pummell V45MUnattached    
9132:11   Claire Robinson  V35WKingstone30:4329:4926.4 
9232:12   Adele Sweeney  S30WKingstone27:5227:5227.1 
9332:12   Thomas Sweeney  SENMKingstone21:0620:0912.6 
9432:13   David Lee  V40MKingstone23:0022:0111.4 
9532:48   Tracey Vincent V40WUnattached    
9634:26   Philip Green S30MUnattached    
9734:41   Richard Kent  V60MPenistone26:4926:4930.3 
9836:32   Jeffrey Padgett V60MUnattached    
9937:00   Alan Radley  V65MBarnet34:4530:3234.0 
10043:56   Hannah Johnson  S20WKingstone36:5536:5535.7 
10144:07   Christina Scott  V50WKingstone35:2834:5729.8 
10244:08   Jane Baker  V45WKingstone/Unattached32:0625:5417.9