St Albans parkrun # 209 External Results
St Albans
1 Jan 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:38   Alex Milne  S25MEnfield & Haringey/Southampton Uni/Southampton15:2015:15-4.4 
217:21   Stephen Buckle  S30MSt. Albans Striders16:3216:22-1.0 
317:37   Ryan Faulkner  S20MHerts Phoenix/Reading Uni17:1016:270.8 
418:20   Abdirahman Hamud  U18MHillingdon16:3516:353.8 
518:21   Michael Bironneau SBS25MLondon Heathside18:2117:5518.2 
618:23   Neil Hume  V40MGarden City Runners17:0416:310.1 
718:25   Paul Guy  V40MAycliffe/Garden City Runners17:5317:301.1 
818:34   Jamie Abbiss PBS20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders16:4516:270.6 
918:36   Ben Winfield PBU15MLuton/Hertfordshire Schs16:4116:34-2.2 
1018:38   Oliver Davis  U18MSt. Albans AC17:2217:2211.1 
1118:47   Michael Martin  S30MSt. Albans Striders/Met Police17:5317:492.9 
1218:51   Steve Bowran  V45MHarpenden17:4617:342.7 
1318:56   Jonathon Nicholls PBS30MSt. Albans Striders/Unattached18:5618:253.1 
1419:12   Gareth Beavis  S30MSt. Albans Striders18:1718:025.3 
1519:18   Sam Dear  S25MLeighton Buzzard18:0018:002.0 
1619:19   Grant Chapman  V35MRoyston18:2717:282.1 
1719:27   John Mervyn-Thomas V40MUnattached    
1819:29   Ammon Piepgrass  V35MHarpenden/Canada18:0717:513.7 
1919:30   Robert Casserley  V40MGarden City Runners18:4618:103.0 
2019:39   Colin Braybrook  V50MSt. Albans Striders19:2618:037.3 
2119:42   Abdirahim Hamud PBU11MHillingdon18:2717:010.3 
2219:42   Martin Lascelles  V60MMaiden Newton18:4018:005.1 
2319:44   Michael Barbosa V50MUnattached    
2419:52   Lee Scott  V40MHarpenden19:0018:254.0 
2519:56   Linda Lascelles  V50WMaiden Newton19:4518:526.4 
2619:58   Rob O'Sullivan S30MUnattached    
2720:01   William Bowran  U15MSt. Albans AC18:2216:31-0.7 
2820:03   Neil Annett S25MUnattached    
2920:09   Tim Searle  V35MSt. Albans Striders18:3717:483.8 
3020:15   Steve Wells PBV50MTeam Trisports19:0218:204.9 
3120:19   Rob Hughes  V40MGarden City Runners19:1019:006.0 
3220:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3320:21   Max Winfield PBU11MLuton19:5719:575.2 
3420:25   Oliver Garbas  S30MNorth Herts20:0219:048.9 
3520:26   Nathan Scott V35MStopsley Striders Jogging Club    
3620:28   Richard Moreton  V45MHarpenden20:0719:3510.7 
3720:28   Nick Street  V45MUnattached19:2619:267.6 
3820:30   Andrew Marlow  SENMUnattached20:0019:177.3 
3920:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4020:35   Patrick McGuinness  V45MHarpenden19:2118:315.9 
4120:45   Mick Courtney PBV45MDunstable19:5719:578.0 
4220:48   Johanna Sharples PBS20WLeighton Buzzard20:3118:233.7 
4321:09   James Mcgeehan  S25MUnattached19:1618:566.1 
4421:13   David Whitelam  V45MUnattached20:5119:4010.7 
4521:18   Jon Cook  V35MUnattached20:4720:4718.9 
4621:21   Theo Winfield U15MLuton AC    
4721:22   James Shevlin  S30MUnattached19:5519:289.6 
4821:23   Jools Smith SBV40MUnattached21:2319:4911.2 
4921:26   Matthew Childs  S30MSt. Albans Striders21:0119:358.4 
5021:30   James Marshall V35MStevenage Striders    
5121:35   Alex Galloway  S30MLondon Heathside17:0217:0213.8 
5221:37   Edward Rhodes  V45MHarpenden19:0718:456.1 
5321:39   Robert B Curtis  V50MDunstable21:1919:4612.2 
5421:40   Joanna Winfield  V40WLuton/Eastern Masters20:1120:1114.8 
5521:42   Nigel Aston  V45MSt. Albans Striders20:0118:584.6 
5621:46   Douglas James Bates SBV40MSt. Albans Striders21:4617:5334.9 
5721:49   Emily Prejac PBS30WDunstable21:4921:3410.4 
5821:50   Neill McClements V45MUnattached    
5921:54   Thomas Sauka  V40MFairlands Valley Spartans19:3919:3910.7 
6021:55   Gareth Truran V40MUnattached    
6121:56   Ruth Martin  S30WSerpentine21:3720:5413.0 
6221:58   Mark Faughnan  V55MHerts Phoenix21:1720:5212.6 
6321:59   Sophie O'Sullivan U20WUnattached    
6422:03   Tim Saban  V45MFairlands Valley Spartans20:1519:558.2 
6522:04   Sam Knott S30MUnattached    
6622:09   Nick Androulidakis  S30MLondon City AC20:0419:177.7 
6722:10   Edric Williams V60MUnattached    
6822:11   Jeremy Weyman V40MUnattached    
6922:11   Bradley Howard V40MUnattached    
7022:15   Andy Hitchings S20MUnattached    
7122:19   Neil Sweeney V45MUnattached    
7222:22   Vito Di-Bella V45MUnattached    
7322:24   Katja Strahl-Draper V50WUnattached    
7422:25   Morgan Hume  U15MSt. Albans AC20:4819:5014.2 
7522:38   Jamie Ives  U15MHerts Phoenix18:3718:3721.8 
7622:40   Harry Drimussis S25MUnattached    
7722:42   Roland Beton  V45MUnattached21:0920:4711.5 
7822:44   Mike Jubb  V45MDerby/St. Albans Striders18:0916:469.2 
7922:46   Aaron Paul S20MUnattached    
8022:47   John Hill V50MUnattached    
8122:49   Matt Gifford PBV35MSt. Albans Striders22:3322:3332.5 
8222:55   Anne Hurrell PBV35WSpa Striders21:5721:4311.3 
8322:57   Robin Finer V40MUnattached    
8422:58   Richard Davis  V45MSt. Albans Striders22:1017:596.1 
8523:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8623:02   Arthur Louw  U11MRanelagh/Hillingdon21:2321:2317.1 
8723:04   Cindy Berry S20WUniversity of East Anglia Tri Club    
8823:06   Laura Hicks  S25WHarpenden19:5419:547.0 
8923:08   Phil Humphreys S30MUnattached    
9023:12   Maria Hawksworth V45WUnattached    
9123:13   Tom J Hughes  U15MHerts Phoenix21:5121:2614.0 
9223:14   Richard Townsend  V40MUnattached21:0319:5118.1 
9323:15   Jeremy Coombs V40MUnattached    
9423:17   Scot Wheeler  S25MUnattached20:3420:139.1 
9523:19   Craig Stephenson V45MGarden City Runners    
9623:19   Paul Hearn  V45MUnattached22:2821:2614.0 
9723:20   James Kilroy  V35MFairlands Valley Spartans22:0521:2127.0 
9823:21   Andy Normile  V45MSt. Albans Striders22:2021:5819.9 
10023:23   Tom Nicolson U18MUnattached    
9923:23   Robert Shea  V40MDatchet19:5919:448.5 
10123:26   Richard Warmsley  V35MSt. Albans Striders20:3720:3715.3 
10223:30   Matthew Ball V45MUnattached    
10323:31   Chris Barr  S30MSt. Albans Striders18:5618:5610.8 
10423:32   Martin Vosper V45MUnattached    
10523:37   Colin Wareham  V50MHarpenden21:4220:1220.8 
10623:38   Tim Drew V45MUnattached    
10723:41   Paul Berry S20MUnattached    
10823:41   Phil Szomszor V40MUnattached    
10923:45   Chinedu Nwokoro  V35MHarrow23:2920:0517.9 
11023:46   Anthony Nicolson  V45MSt. Albans Striders19:5318:549.0 
11123:47   James Nicolson U18MUnattached    
11223:48   Patrick Smears  V35MSt. Albans Striders20:4920:4914.6 
11323:50   Lisa Metselaar  V45WBarnet23:2222:3920.1 
11423:51   Tim Robinson  V45MFairlands Valley Spartans23:0423:0415.5 
11523:51   Claire Sharp PBV50WSt. Albans Striders22:4321:5821.4 
11623:52   Michael Wilkins  V45MSt. Albans Striders23:3421:3614.4 
11723:56   Ruben Moral V40MUnattached    
11824:00   Paul Collingwood V50MUnattached    
11924:01   Mike Forder  V60MWimbledon Windmilers22:0820:4411.6 
12024:04   Gregory Denize S30MUnattached    
12124:05   Michael Hall V45MUnattached    
12224:11   Ian Emett  V40MUnattached24:1022:3114.2 
12324:12   Helen Fensome PBS30WErewash Valley23:4323:4327.2 
12424:13   Richard Vaughan  S30MTri-Force21:3921:1710.8 
12524:15   Ben Walker U11MUnattached    
12624:15   Archie Hedges U11MUnattached    
12724:16   Andy Hedges V35MUnattached    
12824:16   Tom Crockford  S30MSt. Albans Striders20:4719:5511.9 
12924:17   Mark Adams V35MUnattached    
13024:17   Kathryn Penfold  V35WSt. Albans Striders/St. Albans AC22:0320:369.2 
13124:18   Melissa Mileham PBV40WOh Ladies22:5922:3617.5 
13224:19   Ian Levy S30MStevenage Striders    
13324:20   Emily Penfold U15WUnattached    
13424:21   Gaius Hammond V40MUnattached    
13524:24   Christine Pout SBV50WSt. Albans Striders24:2421:1416.1 
13624:25   Michael Reibscheid  V45MSt. Albans Striders24:0422:4017.4 
13724:28   Steven Dunn V40MUnattached    
13824:31   Taras Huzar  V45MHarpenden20:3420:3311.8 
13924:31   David Russell  V50MHarpenden18:2718:125.2 
14024:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14124:37   Frances Levy V55WStevenage Striders    
14224:40   Louise Crosby  V55WHarpenden23:2921:5915.9 
14324:43   David Green  V55MHarpenden18:1817:454.6 
14424:44   Matt Cox V40MUnattached    
14524:46   Richard Underwood  V40MSt. Albans Striders21:2520:3813.4 
14624:47   Rob Stanyer S25MUnattached    
14724:51   David Prince  V65MSt. Albans Striders23:4523:0019.3 
14824:53   Sarah Dumbrill SBV35WHarpenden24:5322:0536.0 
14924:54   Mike Trotman V45MUnattached    
15024:59   Ben Ahl  V40MUnattached22:0921:3710.6 
15125:01   Chris Leigh V50MStevenage Striders    
15225:02   Jonathan Poole  V45MSt. Albans Striders21:5521:5515.0 
15325:03   Hayley Bironneau SBS25WFairlands Valley Spartans/Loughborough Students25:0324:5224.9 
15425:06   Joe Bigg U11MUnattached    
15525:08   Nathan Edwards S25MUnattached    
15625:11   Anne Golding  V55WDunstable24:4424:4419.1 
15725:13   Lisa Naisbett S25WUnattached    
15825:14   Michael Dixon V45MUnattached    
15925:18   Ken Jude  V50MFairlands Valley Spartans23:4222:3619.5 
16025:20   Graham Harper  V55MHarpenden21:2621:2615.4 
16125:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16225:31   Daniel Feather  V40MUnattached23:4223:3119.9 
16325:32   Kate Burn  S30WSt. Albans Striders23:5122:5412.8 
16425:35   Mark Easton SBV50MSurrey WC25:3523:4831.9 
16525:37   Martin Medforth  V55MSt. Albans Striders/St. Albans AC24:3324:1521.8 
16625:39   Mark Brace V50MUnattached    
16725:42   Tim Carruthers  V55MYeovil Town24:0723:1616.8 
16825:45   Simon Amers V45MUnattached    
16925:46   Violet Mcmullan  U15WLuton23:0223:0221.0 
17025:46   Anne Newbery  V45WIvanhoe23:2021:5714.4 
17125:47   Tim Dale V45MUnattached    
17225:48   Rex Toop  V70MPoole AC23:2020:5616.3 
17325:51   Geraldine Thomas V40WUnattached    
17425:54   Helen Davis V50WUnattached    
17526:00   Dave Saunders  V45MUnattached22:4422:4416.9 
17626:02   Stuart Smith V35MB2P Triathlon Club    
17726:04   Todd Halfpenny V35MUnattached    
17826:04   Fenella Leonard SBU20WUnattached26:0425:1636.0 
17926:06   Rachel Aldridge  V35WSt. Albans Striders24:5924:2815.9 
18026:08   Andrew Lawrence  V45MUnattached21:2820:5111.7 
18126:09   John Wright V45MUnattached    
18226:10   Chris Caddy  V35MStopsley22:2818:595.9 
18326:12   Simeon Paul S25MUnattached    
18426:13   Simon Long S20MUnattached    
18526:15   Kay Lydall  V45WUnattached24:3223:3215.1 
18626:20   Robin Hester V50MStevenage Striders    
18726:23   Mark Harris V40MTri-Force    
18826:27   Sean Tidd U15MUnattached    
18926:28   Timothy Irvine V45MWestern Province Cricket Club    
19026:28   Jennie Albone  S30WSt. Albans Striders25:0224:1127.0 
19126:29   Lindsay Orejas V40WUnattached    
19226:29   Ken Marshall V60MStevenage Striders    
19326:32   JIllian Russell  V50WHarpenden24:4024:4017.9 
19426:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19526:36   Halina Kogut V40WUnattached    
19626:39   Clare Nwokoro  S30WUnattached25:2923:5219.1 
19726:46   Matthew Bigg V40MUnattached    
19826:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19926:56   Stephen Faulkner  V55MHerts Phoenix22:5020:5114.2 
20026:58   Heather Wright  S30WSt. Albans Striders24:4524:0117.0 
20127:15   Amanda Busby  S30WHarpenden25:5525:0521.9 
20227:17   Diane Hunt  V50WUnattached25:4425:4319.0 
20327:18   Jacky O'Leary V55WUnattached    
20427:20   Lucy Stern  V45WSt. Albans Striders24:0823:3221.5 
20527:20   Louise Mack V45WUnattached    
20627:27   Thomas Feather U15MUnattached    
20727:28   Olwen Batty  S30WFairlands Valley Spartans24:1224:0931.6 
20827:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20927:40   Louise Smith V55WGarden City Runners    
21027:43   Bill Harding  V65MHillingdon25:0525:0520.3 
21127:53   Joanna McGillivray S25WUnattached    
21227:54   David Jackson SBV45MSt. Albans Striders27:5424:5822.0 
21327:59   Denise Hill  V45WOh Ladies27:5324:4816.9 
21428:02   Ann Tryssesoone  V45WFairlands Valley Spartans23:0623:0618.3 
21528:09   Jon Daley S30MSt Albans Fencing Club    
21628:11   Elizabeth Ann Ingham SBV45WUnattached28:1127:5733.9 
21728:13   Harriet Nicholson S25WSt Albans Fencing Club    
21828:18   Sam Stewart U15MUnattached    
21928:22   Annie Seymour  V55WSt. Albans Striders24:4024:4023.0 
22028:28   Lina Soliwoda  S30WSt. Albans Striders26:0325:4036.0 
22128:32   Katie Dale V45WUnattached    
22228:39   Matthew Ladds  S25MDulwich20:2019:257.5 
22328:41   Paul Bliss  V50MUnattached23:4723:4715.6 
22428:42   Kate Pontes De Freitas  V45WUnattached25:4822:4833.2 
22528:51   Sophie Edwards S20WUnattached    
22628:52   Jo Walker V40WUnattached    
22728:56   Hilary Cunningham V35WCivil Service Sports Club    
22828:58   Adam Mellor  V45MSt. Albans Striders28:2224:3232.0 
22929:15   Kate Carruthers V55WUnattached    
23029:19   Anne-Marie Bullivant V35WUnattached    
23129:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23229:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23329:23   Flynn Sweeney U11MUnattached    
23429:27   Ann Sweeney V40WUnattached    
23529:28   Hannah Prentice  V35WSt. Albans Striders24:4024:4024.6 
23629:33   Paula Nicol  V35WBoxfit Tri21:4320:3911.4 
23729:34   Malcolm Emmerson V45MUnattached    
23829:48   Tony Barr  V55MSt. Albans Striders23:4022:2621.8 
23929:49   Emily Piepgrass U15WHarpenden's Junior Runners    
24029:55   Catherine Tedford V35WUnattached    
24129:56   Lesley Jeive V50WUnattached    
24229:57   Hayleigh Gascoigne  S25WDidcot Runners24:5424:4517.3 
24329:58   Catherine Louise Stephen V35WUnattached    
24430:03   Katie Quinn  S20WUnattached25:5722:3421.7 
24530:03   Karen Palmer PBV45WFairlands Valley Spartans26:3625:4620.2 
24630:05   Caroline Croft  V50WFairlands Valley Spartans28:3928:2827.4 
24730:06   Marie-Jeanne Crawford V40WUnattached    
24830:07   Kim Caddy S30WStopsley Striders Jogging Club    
24930:08   Zena Ellis  S30WStopsley28:0728:0724.1 
25030:12   Linda Cassidy  V40WSt. Albans Striders28:2128:2123.5 
Page: 1 2