Ipswich parkrun # 172 External Results
Ipswich
1 Jan 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:37   James Buis  V35MBorder16:5415:52-0.2 
217:40   Billy Hobbs  U18MUnattached16:3315:48-3.2 
317:41   Malcolm Muir  V40MIlford16:4715:510.0 
418:38   Adam Howlett  V40MFramlingham16:3516:30-0.9 
519:04   Roger Stone  V45MFelixstowe18:0817:404.9 
619:37   Matthew Snowdon  U15MIpswich17:1516:26-0.2 
719:53   Dave Solomon  V45MFelixstowe18:2718:042.7 
820:11   Luke Wood  U18MFramlingham17:3117:0910.4 
920:17   Dave Copland  V50MIpswich TC19:1218:217.0 
1020:21   Lee Morgan  V40MIpswich TC19:2918:419.7 
1120:32   Scott MacSephney  V45MIpswich Jaffa18:3317:533.6 
1220:36   Marcus Catlin  V40MIpswich Jaffa18:2718:275.0 
1320:43   Steve Brooke  V45MFelixstowe19:1218:193.5 
1420:50   Christopher Osborne V40MUnattached    
1520:59   Mark Leeks SBV35MIpswich Jaffa20:5920:3012.2 
1621:31   Thomas Abbott  U18MIpswich17:1216:337.7 
1721:36   Paddy O'Flynn V50MUnattached    
1821:44   James Cooper  V40MUnattached17:3517:354.7 
1921:46   Trevor Fulcher V45MUnattached    
2021:57   Paul Snowdon  V45MIpswich20:0419:568.9 
2122:05   Chris Murray V40MUnattached    
2222:17   Mark Chippendale  V45MUnattached19:3219:329.2 
2322:27   Tom Bruce  V35MIpswich TC19:5217:484.6 
2422:29   Robin Harper  V35MFelixstowe18:5018:264.8 
2522:34   David Lloyd V35MUnattached    
2622:37   David Clark S25MUnattached    
2722:40   Dave Lumby  V55MIpswich Jaffa20:0319:156.5 
2822:41   Tom Wake  S25MIpswich Jaffa18:2818:053.1 
2922:42   Peter Smith  S30MUnattached18:2218:2210.6 
3022:49   Peter Woods  S30MFelixstowe20:4119:1112.9 
3122:50   Conner Bilner  U15MIpswich Jaffa18:1217:295.0 
3222:50   Roger Taylor V40MUnattached    
3322:55   Chris Connolly  S30MIpswich Jaffa20:0119:058.7 
3422:58   Dillon Hobbs  U15MKent Schs20:5316:421.2 
3523:05   Paul Andrew Siegfried Schwer  V55MFelixstowe20:5720:5711.4 
3623:10   Ryan Harvey V45MUnattached    
3723:15   Rachel Chatfield V35WColchester Canisports    
3823:17   Alex Heeney U18MUnattached    
3923:17   Matthew Allsop V40MUnattached    
4023:18   Mervyn Cattermole  V60MUnattached20:3720:239.6 
4123:19   Jon Chapman S30MMuddy Race Team    
4223:27   Richard Leeder  V40MStowmarket19:4719:406.8 
4323:28   Jon Sharp V45MUnattached    
4423:36   Martin Jarvis V40MUnattached    
4523:49   Darren Abbott V45MUnattached    
4623:51   Mike Thompson V45MUnattached    
4723:53   Clare Buis  SENWHeaton22:4120:2213.4 
4823:54   Mathew Chapple V35MUnattached    
4923:55   Owen Stevens U20MUnattached    
5023:56   Ben Jacobs  V35MFelixstowe18:4017:462.1 
5123:57   John Weston  V55MIpswich Jaffa20:5320:1814.4 
5223:58   Laurie Abel  V50MTri-Anglia21:0220:098.1 
5323:59   Daniel Wildon V35MUnattached    
5424:01   Ian Duggan  V50MFelixstowe19:3319:025.0 
5524:08   Rob Page  V35MIpswich Jaffa20:5819:316.1 
5624:09   Simon Merrick  V40MFelixstowe19:5819:5824.4 
5724:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5824:13   Adrian Peake SBV50MIpswich Jaffa24:1319:148.5 
5924:14   Nick Potter V50MUnattached    
6024:16   George Sadler V40MUnattached    
6124:17   Ian Old  S30MIpswich Jaffa19:2217:544.2 
6224:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6324:23   Alex Kuczer V45MSweatshop Running Community    
6424:23   Eddie Bryant V50MUnattached    
6524:25   Ben Hudson S30MUnattached    
6624:25   Garry Cullum  V35MIpswich Jaffa18:4818:487.7 
6724:30   Mark Flatman V40MUnattached    
6824:38   Daniel John Sedgwick S30MUnattached    
6924:41   Shaun Good  V50MFelixstowe21:0120:5511.6 
7024:43   Jess Farthing  V40MFelixstowe19:1318:408.2 
7124:47   Andrew Stewart SBV55MHadleigh Hares24:4723:2222.0 
7224:50   Chloe Godbold  U18WIpswich21:5521:5515.4 
7324:55   Martin Murray V35MUnattached    
7424:56   Pat Morgan  V65MSuffolk Trail Runners22:4622:4619.8 
7524:59   Robert Grimsey S25MUnattached    
7625:01   Martin Hobbs  V45MTunbridge Wells20:4319:427.1 
7725:06   Paul Osborne  V35MFelixstowe20:5219:035.6 
7825:07   Adrian Goode  V50MFelixstowe20:2219:5111.7 
7925:08   Ed Jones V45MUnattached    
8025:10   Dave Newson V50MUnattached    
8125:19   Kev Whelan  V45MFelixstowe21:0620:449.5 
8225:23   Kevin Coombs S30MUnattached    
8325:24   Gary Manning V50MUnattached    
8425:24   Jo Harris V35WUnattached    
8525:25   Lorraine Collins V40WThe Commando Runners    
8625:26   Robert Saunders  V35MUnattached19:3018:1518.7 
8725:28   Chris Needham V40MUnattached    
8825:30   Jonathan Goldthorpe V45MUnattached    
8925:32   Howard Allen V45MRun For Your Life    
9025:36   Emma Attwood  S25WStowmarket21:5320:387.7 
9125:40   Clive Stevens V50MUnattached    
9225:47   Paul McAllister  V45MHadleigh Hares22:5721:3614.1 
9325:51   Martin Spilsted V40MUnattached    
9425:53   Marion Bennett V35WUnattached    
9525:54   Jamie Bennett V35MUnattached    
9625:55   Adam Tomlinson V35MUnattached    
9725:56   Andrew Wright  V55MUnattached22:4322:2511.9 
9825:58   Evie Morgan  U15WIpswich24:1421:4430.5 
9926:01   Amanda Smith  V45WTunbridge Wells/Unattached22:5622:4314.3 
10026:11   Richard Fellingham  V65MStowmarket24:2823:4720.4 
10126:12   Andrew P Nicholls  V55MHyde Park Harriers24:0320:0510.8 
10226:13   Christopher Bing  V35MIpswich Jaffa20:5419:3610.5 
10326:15   Trudy Avis PBV40WHadleigh Hares26:1526:1536.0 
10426:16   Rupert Avis PBV50MHadleigh Hares26:1626:1636.0 
10526:21   Mike Alvarez V35MStowmarket Striders RC    
10626:25   Gordon Hopkins V45MUnattached    
10726:35   Roger Hobson  V70MWoodbridge25:0523:5824.6 
10826:36   Jonathan Hobson  V35MWoodbridge18:4618:175.8 
10926:39   Michelle Constable  V45WIpswich Jaffa24:1822:2119.1 
11026:43   Richard Podd S30MUnattached    
11126:44   Alex Jacobs  S30MFelixstowe21:2221:2220.8 
11226:46   Vicki Grice  S30WLowestoft23:1821:0710.9 
11326:51   Laura Davies  S20WIpswich Jaffa22:1921:3721.8 
11426:51   Louis Suggett  S20MTrafford18:0717:220.2 
11526:53   Brett Deakin  V35MFelixstowe23:3423:3414.2 
11626:53   John Adams  V35MIpswich Jaffa21:3820:3812.7 
11726:57   Tim Newton  V60MIpswich Jaffa25:0723:4112.0 
11826:57   Shannon Macsephney  U15WIpswich Jaffa23:0722:3116.8 
11927:00   Mark Godbold  V45MIpswich22:2221:3011.8 
12027:06   Alex Giddings U15MUnattached    
12127:07   Daniel Ager  V40MIpswich Jaffa21:4821:239.0 
12227:13   Mark Blackburn SBV45MIpswich Jaffa27:1323:0426.2 
12327:14   Maria Ward  V45WHadleigh Hares23:0821:5513.2 
12427:18   Barbara Jousiffe V60WUnattached    
12527:21   Dave Sephton PBV40MHadleigh Hares25:2025:2034.5 
12627:23   Duncan Chamberlain  V50MIpswich Jaffa23:5423:2519.7 
12727:25   Katie Peake  U20WIpswich Jaffa26:1321:2136.0 
12827:33   Rob Giddings V45MUnattached    
12927:43   Libby Makinson  S25WAdvent Runners24:0622:1316.2 
13027:45   Mon Lee  V55MIpswich Jaffa23:4723:4716.4 
13127:50   John Celerier V60MUnattached    
13227:52   Kerry Buckley  V45MFelixstowe22:4720:157.9 
13328:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13428:12   Karle Howard V45MUnattached    
13528:14   John Patterson  V40MUnattached24:3423:4914.5 
13628:19   Jason Walne V45MUnattached    
13728:20   Mark Andrews V45MUnattached    
13828:30   Hannah Lygo  U15WIpswich24:3622:4927.5 
13928:34   Moira Pinkney  V65WIpswich TC/Unattached26:4526:0021.9 
14028:40   Catherine Walsh  V45WIpswich TC23:4823:3416.2 
14128:41   Erika Downs  S30WFelixstowe21:5421:5418.6 
14228:59   Guy Radford V45MUnattached    
14329:00   David Peck V50MUnattached    
14429:05   Paul White V50MUnattached    
14529:06   Ian Wallis V55MCharles Derby Vitality Club    
14629:12   Ben Clark  S30MKirkstall21:0721:0718.8 
14729:16   Rebecca Peck S25WUnattached    
14829:26   Kayleigh Turpin S25WRun For Your Life    
14929:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15029:34   Sara Taylor-Balls  V50WHadleigh Hares28:2628:2628.6 
15129:35   Jonathan Scott  V35MIpswich Jaffa26:2323:2618.7 
15229:37   Steven Webber V40MUnattached    
15329:41   Niamh White U18WUnattached    
15429:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15529:43   George Morgan  U15MIpswich23:2722:4220.9 
15629:45   Richard Smith  V55MFelixstowe25:0524:5219.3 
15729:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15829:47   Jake Hussey V45MCanterbury Harriers    
15929:47   Pam Morgan V65WUnattached    
16029:50   Jonathan Jenkyn  V35MFelixstowe23:5523:5525.2 
16129:51   Amber Smith U20WUnattached    
16229:52   Chita Walkden V50WUnattached    
16329:55   Vivienne Woodgate  V50WFelixstowe29:0827:4436.0 
16429:58   Kate Hutson  V35WIpswich Jaffa25:0525:0518.4 
16530:01   Andy Dibbs V45MUnattached    
16630:06   Shaun Nicholls  S30MIpswich Jaffa20:3619:117.7 
16730:07   Madeline Lansdown PBU11WIpswich Jaffa24:3621:4310.3 
16830:07   Marcus Boon  S30MIpswich Jaffa18:3118:317.0 
16930:09   Andrew Myers V50MUnattached    
17030:11   Richard Goodhand V40MUnattached    
17130:12   Neil Lay V35MUnattached    
17230:13   Ian Sillett  V55MCapel25:1623:3920.0 
17330:14   James Battle  U15MIpswich24:4921:5710.0 
17430:15   Joanne Harper  S30WFelixstowe25:1624:1815.2 
17530:17   Wendy Kellett V40WUnattached    
17630:21   Courtney Turner  U18WFelixstowe25:3723:4718.7 
17730:25   Janet Mathieson V40WUnattached    
17830:29   Nigel Abbott V45MUnattached    
17930:30   Zoila Reyes V60WUnattached    
18030:31   Jeffrey Rix V50MUnattached    
18130:34   Paul Dorset  V40MFelixstowe28:0325:3320.5 
18230:44   Robert Roche  V50MIpswich TC27:1827:1827.1 
18330:52   Holly Gibson V40WUnattached    
18430:58   Margaret Pratt V40WRun For Your Life    
18531:05   Mike Gillingham  V60MUnattached26:0326:0324.5 
18631:08   Hayley Roche V45WUnattached    
18731:18   Amanda Dunn  V40WHadleigh Hares23:1622:3014.8 
18831:19   Caitlin Curtis U15WUnattached    
18931:23   Nigel Johns V50MUnattached    
19031:24   Adel Webber S30WUnattached    
19131:27   Sarah Watkins  V40WHadleigh Hares24:5224:5221.1 
19231:30   Mark Finch V45MUnattached    
19331:35   Katie Ward V35WUnattached    
19431:39   Kevin Cussen PBV50MHadleigh Hares31:3931:3936.0 
19531:40   Carita Farthing  S30WFelixstowe25:4225:4225.2 
19631:45   Andrew Cocker  V50MUnattached26:4024:2419.0 
19731:57   Perry Evans V50MUnattached    
19832:01   Denise Booth V50WUnattached    
19932:07   Keith Borrett  V60MStowmarket23:2023:1716.5 
20032:08   Emily Gillingham  S25WUnattached25:2125:2125.4 
20132:09   Neil Gillingham  S30MIpswich19:2118:234.9 
20232:11   Ben Lygo V35MUnattached    
20332:15   Ben Morgan U11MUnattached    
20432:18   Deborah Stewart  V55WHadleigh Hares29:5728:3635.0 
20532:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20632:20   Grahame Walkingshaw V50MUnattached    
20732:24   Sally Solomon  V45WFelixstowe31:1030:0326.0 
20832:26   Steave Mitchell V60MUnattached    
20932:27   Catherine Morgan V40WRun For Your Life    
21032:28   Laura Cooper S25WUnattached    
21132:33   Claire Vincent V45WUnattached    
21232:39   Jan Hart  V45WUnattached26:4325:3516.8 
21332:54   Elouise Mayhew U11WUnattached    
21432:55   Chris Mayhew V40MUnattached    
21532:58   Toby Lansdown  U11MIpswich Jaffa25:2623:1912.0 
21632:58   Beryl Lansdown  V45WIpswich Jaffa24:3723:1715.2 
21733:02   Colin Stanford  V55MPershore Plum Plodders29:1127:4433.2 
21833:02   Jo Bennett V50WUnattached    
21933:06   Tracey Needham V40WUnattached    
22033:09   James Evans  U15MIpswich21:0220:2210.1 
22133:11   James Paterson V40MUnattached    
22233:26   Tim Davy S30MRun For Your Life    
22333:26   Edelle Devaney U11WUnattached    
22433:29   Rhiannon Evans U11WUnattached    
22533:31   Jennifer Devaney  V35WStowmarket27:5124:1325.2 
22633:32   Jennifer Evans  V35WWoodbridge25:2923:4125.7 
22733:36   Jane Moon  V55WFelixstowe28:4428:2623.8 
22833:54   Mike Williams V55MRun For Your Life    
22933:55   Jo Whelan  V50WFelixstowe28:0928:0922.3 
23033:59   Amanda Lockyer V40WUnattached    
23134:06   David Moon V55MUnattached    
23234:13   Samantha Radford  V45WSolent Running Sisters31:5630:5529.4 
23334:19   Peter Edwards V35MUnattached    
23434:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23534:29   Paul Hales V50MUnattached    
23634:36   Libby Clark S30WUnattached    
23734:38   Clair Fiddaman  V35WFelixstowe31:1427:3135.2 
23834:44   Margaret Patterson  V40WUnattached30:0329:2723.7 
23934:48   Niki MacSephney  V40WIpswich Jaffa30:2329:1025.5 
24034:51   Susannah Rosenberg  V50WIpswich TC33:0629:1326.0 
24134:54   Tina Cullum V40WUnattached    
24235:04   Bridget Read V35WUnattached    
24335:04   Naomi Baxter V35WUnattached    
24435:05   Liz Atkins S30WRun For Your Life    
24535:10   Kay Hard S25WUnattached    
24635:40   Justin Ostler  S30MFelixstowe27:4427:1719.8 
24735:46   Jill Christley  V55WWoodbridge26:1126:1122.0 
24835:46   Kara Edhouse-Thomas  V40WIpswich Jaffa30:5629:1124.8 
24936:06   Agnieszka Andrzejak V35WUnattached    
25036:20   Maria Bilner PBV40WIpswich Jaffa29:2729:2727.5 
Page: 1 2