Welsh National Championships External Results
Swansea
27 Feb 16
10.39KXC 7.29KXC 5.54KXC 4.47KXC 3.12KXC 1.53KXC 6.53KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10.39KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:34   Dewi Griffiths SENMSwansea-6.7 
236:54   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-3.8 
337:18   Chris Carpanini U23MSwansea-3.2 
437:33   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.3 
537:46   Ieuan ThomasSENMCardiff AAC  
638:02   Rhodri Buffett SENMBrecon4.2 
738:11   Angus Maclean V35MBristol & West/Swansea/Southampton Uni1.3 
838:24   Guy Smith SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni-3.4 
938:26   Austin Davies V50MBrecon5.2 
1038:36   Huw Evans V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.5 
1138:44   Adam Bull U20MAberdare Valley-2.5 
1239:00   Mark Jennings V40MMicky Morris Racing Team1.3 
1339:09   Elliott Hardee U23MNewport/Cardiff Uni9.1 
1439:12   Ryan Mcflynn V35MMicky Morris Racing Team/Ireland-0.9 
1539:17   Matthew Rees SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students-3.1 
1639:28   Owen Haswell U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni1.2 
1739:35   Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley0.1 
1839:44   Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-1.6 
1939:47   Mike KershawSENMCardiff AAC  
2039:54   Daryll Barnby SENMMicky Morris Racing Team7.1 
2140:03   Peter Ryder SENMCardiff0.1 
2240:15   Matthew Richards U23MSwansea/Pembrokeshire0.1 
2340:28   James Dean SENMSwansea1.2 
2440:38   Paul Tobin U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-1.4 
2540:47   Stefan Simms V45MMicky Morris Racing Team2.5 
2640:53   Mike Pfeiffer V50MBrecon/Builth3.9 
2741:04   Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley-0.2 
2841:06   Matthew Jacklin V40MAberdare Valley-0.5 
2941:35   Leighton Rawlinson SENMMicky Morris Racing Team2.9 
3041:52   Ifan Lloyd V55MSwansea1.6 
3142:18   Daryl John V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)1.1 
3242:39   Paul Graham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-3.6 
3342:58   Rob Atkin V35MBridgend2.2 
3443:07   Rob Johnson V35MAberystwyth0.1 
3543:09   Tom Foster SENMGuildford & Godalming/Micky Morris Racing Team-1.9 
3643:10   Robert John V40MMicky Morris Racing Team4.6 
3743:11   Daniel Triggs SENMNeath-0.4 
3843:13   Roger Farrington V50MMaldwyn1.5 
3943:15   Richard Dando V35MBridgend1.0 
4043:22   Gareth Ayres SENMPort Talbot0.9 
4143:28   James Casburn SENMMicky Morris Racing Team18.9 
4243:32   Christopher Jenkins V35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners1.9 
4343:50   Stuart EvansV40MLlanelli AC  
4443:52   Grant Lewis V35MMicky Morris Racing Team18.3 
4543:53   Daniel Morgan SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/New Zealand2.6 
4643:53   Chris Fulcher V45MNeath5.8 
4744:12   Matthew SymesV35MPont-Y-Pwl & District Runners  
4844:29   Mike Griffiths SENMN.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon /Lliswerry0.7 
4944:37   Rob Hunt V50MBridgend3.6 
5044:55   Mike Evans V40MLlanelli6.9 
5145:01   Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon6.2 
5245:06   Adrian Lewis V40MAberdare Valley2.3 
5345:09   Simon Lewis V50MParc Bryn Bach6.2 
5445:13   Raul Reismann V40MSwansea/Estonia1.6 
5545:23   Paul Flynn V45MSwansea4.2 
5645:29   Jon Belcher V35MLliswerry1.7 
5745:33   Tim Davies V45MBrecon15.9 
5845:37   Daniel Lewis V40MSan Domenico5.2 
5945:41   Alun King SENMLliswerry6.4 
6045:43   Jason Bragg SENMAberdare Valley21.5 
6145:47   David James V55MLes Croupiers6.6 
6245:50   Charles Walsh V40MPort Talbot3.1 
6345:57   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay10.5 
6446:00   Dee Buchanan V35MSan Domenico13.3 
6546:22   Vaughan Edwards V35MCardiff Harlequins0.9 
6646:34   Simon Gill V35MLliswerry6.5 
6746:36   Steve Davies V55MGriffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl4.3 
6846:40   Martin Norton SENMLliswerry1.1 
6946:45   Michael Harris V40MMicky Morris Racing Team14.0 
7046:52   Daniel Davies SENMPembrokeshire21.0 
7146:56   Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers5.0 
7246:58   Mark Joyce V40MLes Croupiers4.9 
7347:03   Mike Gleeson V40MSwansea7.2 
7447:07   David Davies V60MBrecon15.8 
7547:14   Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club19.8 
7647:34   James Elgar SENMMicky Morris Racing Team4.5 
7747:35   John AggletonV60MCardiff Harlequins RC  
7847:42   Paul Bruton V40MLliswerry2.4 
7947:58   Kevin Seville V40MNewport4.5 
8048:05   David Coles V55MLes Croupiers8.4 
8148:10   Sean Price V50MRhondda/Welsh Masters3.1 
8248:13   Brian Dias SENMLes Croupiers7.4 
8348:18   Rob Evans V60MLes Croupiers7.9 
8448:24   Matthew O"LearyU23MNeath Harriers  
8548:31   Steve Toogood V50MChelmsford/Buckley RC2.7 
8648:34   Gareth Beck V45MLliswerry19.8 
8748:40   Adrian Woods V55MPont-Y-Pwl/Mynydd Du15.4 
8848:50   Mick Tabor V60MLes Croupiers12.6 
8948:52   Marcus Meyrick V45MLes Croupiers7.7 
9048:52   Chris Lloyd U23MRun4All8.1 
9149:20   Stephen CarterV45MParc Bryn Bach  
9249:21   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico9.3 
9349:24   Mark William Hiddlestone V40MPort Talbot4.9 
9449:30   Gareth JonesSENMParc Bryn Bach  
9549:35   John Mullaney SENMAberdare Valley6.9 
9649:41   Dimitri VorresV50MPont-Y-Pwl & District Runners  
9749:43   Steven Smith V45MCardiff3.7 
9849:44   Lee Walters V40MAberdare Valley5.5 
9949:47   Simon Wilson V45MSwansea10.6 
10049:58   Nicholas Denny V35MPontypridd (Roadents)8.4 
10150:06   Christopher Lewis SENMRun4All8.8 
10250:10   Tim Owen V50MBridgend13.0 
10350:16   Rob Falconer V55MSwansea7.6 
10450:24   Iain HendryV40MNeath Harriers  
10550:48   Robert Davies V40MLliswerry7.0 
10651:06   Jonathan Samuel V40MNewport13.0 
10751:16   Huw Davies V45MCarmarthen8.7 
10851:21   John Marson V40MLlanelli13.7 
10951:37   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd8.2 
11051:43   Evatt Cummings V45MLes Croupiers14.4 
11152:07   Paul Chapman V45MLes Croupiers16.3 
11252:42   Darryn McAtee V55MNewport/Welsh Masters14.5 
11352:51   Stewart ThomasonV50MPont-Y-Pwl & District Runners  
11452:54   Tim Fry V35MCardiff7.0 
11553:10   Paul Winstanley V50MRun4All10.6 
11653:27   Simon SourrellSENMTROTS  
11753:44   Stuart Lukins V40MLliswerry12.3 
11853:48   Jonathan Hayes V50MBridgend15.2 
11954:03   Allen Bunney V45MAberdare Valley8.4 
12054:15   Mark Dunscombe V50MAberdare Valley8.4 
12154:24   Owen Davies V40MSwansea7.7 
12254:29   Clive Osmond V55MLes Croupiers10.8 
12354:33   Matt Thompson V35MLes Croupiers18.7 
12454:35   Ian Bell V50MSan Domenico/Bungay Black Dog6.0 
12554:41   Ian Whatmough V55MLliswerry12.3 
12654:42   Paul Day V60MLliswerry16.8 
12754:43   David GibbonsV35MAberdare VAAC  
12854:46   Richard Elgar SENMLliswerry/Newport and East Wales TC1.5 
12954:52   Alan Mason V55MLes Croupiers11.3 
13055:25   Duncan AggletonSENMCardiff Harlequins RC  
13156:06   Martin Slucutt V35MSwansea11.1 
13256:08   Paul Dursley V60MLliswerry15.3 
13356:12   Paul Morris V55MLes Croupiers/Unattached11.1 
13456:14   David Cornish V45MPort Talbot13.9 
13557:02   Dominic Shields V50MSan Domenico9.9 
13657:42   Graham Robertson Vyner V45MRun4All11.0 
13757:54   Ifan Thorne V35MSwansea14.3 
13858:32   David Proffitt V60MLliswerry/Welsh Masters12.4 
13958:56   Nick Davies V50MLliswerry12.7 
14058:57   Michael Titley V50MLliswerry11.5 
14159:02   Tom WatkinsSENMLliswerry Runners  
14259:20   Pete Morfey V60MCardiff Harlequins14.2 
14359:50   Andrew Barry V50MLliswerry15.7 
14459:55   James Williams SENMParc Bryn Bach11.1 
14560:14   Mark Faulkner V55MLliswerry13.9 
14660:42   Matthew Potter V40MLliswerry16.8 
14760:47   Mike Evans V60MForest of Dean/Chepstow H13.6 
14860:49   Ieuan JonesU17MCardiff AAC  
14961:26   Stephen Wood V35MPegasus RC13.4 
15064:09   Uku Kumari V60MSwansea22.3 
15166:45   John Ayres V60MPort Talbot24.6 
15267:59   Nigel Richards V45MLliswerry22.3 
15368:12   Anthony Holling V60MPort Talbot31.3 
15469:44   Michael Faulds SENMLliswerry26.9 
15570:35   Colin Crooks V60MPegasus RC26.5 
15672:32   Chris Gentle V45MLliswerry28.8 
15776:43   Alan Mann V55MLes Croupiers22.5 
15880:48   Nick Jackson V50MLliswerry33.4 
 
7.29KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:06   Iolo Hughes U20MMenai-2.9 
224:33   Ciaran Lewis U20MCardiff-3.5 
324:39   Jack GoochU20MUnattached  
424:40   Jonathan Tobin U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-1.5 
525:12   James Hunt U20MCardiff-4.1 
625:20   Ashraf Liles U20MCarmarthen12.6 
725:31   Jack Turner U20MStroud-2.3 
825:46   Ryan Jenkins U20MCarmarthen13.1 
925:46   Gabriel Kay U20MBrecon2.9 
1025:54   Mark JonesU20MNewport Harriers  
1127:14   Daniel Graves U20MCardiff16.0 
1228:29   Sion Lewis U20MCarmarthen16.3 
1328:36   Matthew Grantham U20MLliswerry1.8 
1429:08   Sam Curwen U20MCardiff7.0 
1529:50   Patrick Jones U20MSwansea/Sheffield Hallam Uni4.1 
1631:34   Dwayne Griffiths U20MCarmarthen13.0 
1732:23   Scott Dunster U20MBrecon20.8 
 
5.54KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:12   Jake Heyward U17MCardiff-4.9 
218:20   Dominic Smith U17MSwansea-1.9 
318:26   Oliver Barbaresi U17MMenai-1.9 
419:18   Matthew Williams U17MPembrokeshire-3.0 
519:27   Joseph Crutchley U17MMaldwyn9.5 
619:35   Elliot Lawrence U17MSwansea-1.9 
719:49   Oliver Dickinson U17MWells City0.3 
819:55   Robin Harris U17MSwansea14.5 
919:57   James Vincent U17MCardiff-2.6 
1020:00   Cai Linton-Davies U17MMenai14.9 
1120:06   Marinus Petersen U17MPembrokeshire16.4 
1220:19   Tom Jenkins U17MNewport4.5 
1320:25   Jac Smith U17MCardiff-0.9 
1420:34   Morgan LlewelynU17MCarmarthen Harriers  
1520:37   Thomas Jones U17MCarmarthen6.7 
1620:39   Isaac Thurgood U17MNewport9.6 
1720:50   Samuel David Martin U17MSwansea13.3 
1821:13   Joseph Tobin U17MSwansea16.1 
1921:18   Finlay Bowie U17MPembrokeshire12.9 
2021:26   Owen Locke U17MNewport0.3 
2121:43   Donovan Williams-Hale U17MBridgend4.9 
2221:52   Cellan WilliamsU17MCarmarthen Harriers  
2322:04   Antonio Peacock U17MCardiff17.2 
2422:05   Owain Ash U17MCardiff17.3 
2522:42   Stephen Hughes U17MLlanelli16.3 
2623:14   Scott Pritchard U17MBrecon23.5 
2724:00   Matthew Verran U17MCardiff4.3 
2824:15   Ioan Thomas U17MCarmarthen31.7 
2925:22   Ryan Draper U17MNewport18.5 
3025:54   Owen Walden-Harris U17MSwansea18.5 
 
4.47KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:48   James Penrose U15MCardiff Archers-0.4 
214:49   Cedol DaffyddU15MMenai Track & Field  
314:52   Morgan James U15MCardiff-0.3 
415:06   Ethan Ackroyd U15MDeeside AAC-0.2 
515:12   Daniel John U15MCardiff12.5 
615:15   Nathan Jones U15MSwansea0.0 
715:22   Luke Davies U15MBrecon18.5 
815:23   Jackson Mountford U15MNewport-2.3 
915:24   Spencer Smith U15MNewport0.4 
1015:26   Roland Finnie U15MMenai18.6 
1115:39   Louis Spencer U15MCardiff0.8 
1215:44   Brychan Price-Davies U15MBrecon-0.2 
1315:46   Alfie Davies U15MCardiff3.0 
1415:47   Liam Griffiths U15MAberdare Valley0.7 
1515:48   Tomos Rees U15MCarmarthen1.4 
1616:08   Tomos Land U15MMenai3.5 
1716:08   Rowan Allin U15MCardiff16.4 
1816:12   Sebastian Lewis U15MNeath-0.9 
1916:22   Seth Kelly U15MCardiff8.8 
2016:25   Kian Murphy U15MCardiff13.9 
2116:27   Samuel Griffin U15MCardiff15.5 
2216:30   Evan Price-Davies U15MBrecon1.9 
2316:31   Joseph Lloyd-West U15MNeath12.2 
2416:33   Francis Lewis U15MSwansea14.4 
2516:36   Elis GouldingU15MCardiff Archers  
2616:38   Ifan Gruff OldfieldU15MWrexham AAC  
2716:39   Eli Scoble U15MCardiff9.6 
2816:40   Daniel Austin U15MCardiff Archers2.4 
2916:41   Gareth Thompson U15MCarmarthen8.5 
3016:42   Sion Coyle U15MBrecon13.5 
3116:46   Dylan Key U15MBlaenau Gwent14.0 
3216:51   Rhys Morgan U15MCardiff6.2 
3316:56   James Gold U15MCardiff1.6 
3417:00   Cameron TaylorU15MCardiff AAC  
3517:03   Callum Lovatt U15MCarmarthen10.8 
3617:05   Tegid Phillips U15MCardiff Archers10.1 
3717:13   Jake Seville U15MNewport0.8 
3817:17   Connor Graham U15MNeath16.3 
3917:33   Harry Watson U15MCardiff26.3 
4017:36   Thomas Callard U15MNeath1.1 
4117:39   Tomas Griffiths U15MPembrokeshire5.7 
4217:51   Callum Russell U15MCardiff10.4 
4317:56   Callum Campion U15MLlanelli3.0 
4418:03   William Thompson U15MCarmarthen21.5 
4518:11   Luke Gawthorn U15MNewport0.7 
Page: 1 2 3