Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Ripon
9 Jan 16
10.4KXC 7.8KXC 5.85KXC 4.35KXC 2.6KXC 3.8KXC 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10.4KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
137:09   Jonathan Thewlis SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni-3.2 
237:16   Tom Adams SENMIlkley-3.7 
337:27   Steven Bayton SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni0.5 
437:37   Alan Buckley V40MLeeds City1.7 
538:13   Dave Archer SENMHallamshire-2.3 
638:27   Connor Milnes U20MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.7 
738:34   Dominic Easter SENMLeeds City/Shaftesbury Barnet15.6 
838:36   Jason Cherriman V35MLeeds City0.0 
938:45   Matt Lockyer SENMPudsey & Bramley-2.1 
1038:46   Mike Burrett V35MLeeds City-1.7 
1138:51   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.2 
1239:00   Daniel Kestrel (Chan) SENMBarnsley AC/Pennine-2.6 
1339:02   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U23MLeeds City/Leeds Uni-3.3 
1439:04   Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire4.5 
1539:05   Fergus Roberts U23MRichmond & Zetland/Stirling Uni7.5 
1639:12   Ben Marriott U23MBingley/Leeds Uni2.7 
1739:21   Luke COTTERSENMRotherham H & AC  
1839:28   Aidan Smith U23MHallamshire/Oxford Uni-1.8 
1939:32   Michael Salter SENMLeeds City-0.4 
2039:36   Phillip Tedd V35MThames Hare & Hounds6.9 
2139:37   Lewis Rodgers SENMLoftus & Whitby-4.1 
2239:40   Jack Smith U23MWharfedale7.3 
2339:42   David Watson V45MHolmfirth/Warrington AC-1.2 
2439:43   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate-1.0 
2539:50   Joe Sagar U23MSpenborough-3.2 
2639:51   Chris Thornton SENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.9 
2739:51   Brendan Moody SENMBarnsley AC3.3 
2840:11   Ted Mason V35MWharfedale12.9 
2940:17   Andy Brown V40MBingley14.9 
3040:22   Joe Crossfield U23MHalifax/Calder Valley5.2 
3140:35   Steve Franklin SENMTotley-2.1 
3240:39   Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City3.2 
3340:56   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.1 
3440:58   Matthew O'Connor U23MWakefield/St. Andrews Uni-0.8 
3541:00   Peter Hodges SENMHallamshire8.2 
3641:03   Nathan Dunn U20MLeeds City10.4 
3741:05   Ben Beattie SENMHallamshire1.1 
3841:14   Gavin Keight SENMHallamshire/Cardiff Uni3.6 
3941:20   Arron Larkin SENMKimberworth-2.2 
4041:22   Sam WATSONSENMWharfedale Harriers  
4141:27   Christian Holmes V40MWharfedale0.5 
4241:29   Tom Edwards SENMLeeds City2.6 
4341:30   Peter Hoyle SENMLongwood21.4 
4441:32   Julian Hood V35MBarlick FR/Skipton-0.3 
4541:35   Mike Tanner SENMSheffield RC/Rotherham-3.1 
4641:36   Gareth Sampson SENMRotherham-0.5 
4741:38   Jonathan Johnson SENMHarrogate-2.0 
4841:44   Andrew Smith U20MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University-4.0 
4941:49   Matthew Hallam SENMValley Striders-1.6 
5041:50   John Birch SENMHallamshire-2.0 
5141:51   Tom Crowley SENMNotts/Birmingham Uni0.3 
5241:55   Nicholas Charlesworth V45MWharfedale0.0 
5341:56   Andrew Robertshaw V45MOtley5.5 
5442:05   Lee Athersmith SENMWharfedale/Royal Air Force-1.8 
5542:13   Dave Sprot SENMHallamshire14.4 
5642:18   Fergus Meade SENMLeeds City/Ireland18.6 
5742:20   Sam Clegg SENMRotherham2.1 
5842:23   Chris Roberts SENMKnavesmire2.4 
5942:24   Paul Fotherby V40MValley Striders6.0 
6042:24   Simon Bolland U23MSpenborough/Kirklees-0.4 
6142:28   Paul MILLGATESENMWetherby R  
6242:31   Dennis Speck V35MCity of York/Civil Service15.2 
6342:31   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC10.8 
6442:37   Philip Hoole V35MRotherham1.1 
6542:38   Alex Collings V35MSheffield RC18.6 
6642:40   Callum Crawford U23MCity of York/Loughborough Students-0.2 
6742:42   John Hobbs V35MValley Striders-1.8 
6842:48   Darran Bilton V50MLeeds City/Swaledale17.4 
6942:56   Jerome Castelow U20MHalifax/Chester Uni22.8 
7043:00   Spencer Riley V40MWharfedale5.1 
7143:05   Daryl Hibberd SENMValley Striders0.8 
7243:06   Paul Davis U20MSpenborough9.4 
7343:07   Adam TAYLORSENMSteel City Striders  
7443:11   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.1 
7543:22   Neil Northrop SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak19.3 
7643:27   Josh Beech SENMKnavesmire26.8 
7743:34   Stephen Tilford SENMWakefield2.4 
7843:42   Rob Scott U23MRichmond & Zetland-2.6 
7943:47   Graham Askew V40MBingley4.7 
8044:00   Dale Worton SENMWakefield7.9 
8144:03   Gareth Hird V35MWharfedale29.8 
8244:07   John Convery V50MBingley1.9 
8344:09   Kevin DOYLESENMKimberworth Striders  
8444:10   Simon Newton V35MAckworth/Police-0.2 
8544:16   Nathan Martin SENMGuildford & Godalming/Wharfedale6.3 
8644:18   Nicholas Rooke SENMKnavesmire9.3 
8744:19   Matthew Pinnock SENMHyde Park Harriers3.0 
8844:28   Ross McClelland V40MDenby Dale3.5 
8944:29   Mike SPROTSENMHallamshire H.  
9044:30   Daniel Holdsworth V35MRichmond & Zetland20.7 
9144:31   Steven O'NEILLSENMKimberworth Striders  
9244:31   Ben Elliott U23MDoncaster22.4 
9344:35   Andy May V40MValley Striders16.0 
9444:36   Richard BEWELLSENMWetherby R  
9544:42   Simon G Fricke V35MKnavesmire1.7 
9644:51   Jerry Watson V55MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders6.8 
9744:55   Daniel Shaw V35MHolmfirth10.9 
9844:59   Neil Armitage V45MPudsey Pacers/Pudsey & Bramley2.4 
9945:02   Louis Wood V35MSteel City3.4 
10045:04   Chris Gibbins V45MHarrogate2.4 
10145:08   Ed Mezzetti V35MCity of York/North Down/Oxford City4.2 
10245:09   Ian Willis V40MKeighley & Craven2.5 
10345:10   Martin Peace V45MBingley12.0 
10445:22   Don McMillan V50MCity of York6.3 
10545:29   Niall Bourke SENMPudsey & Bramley2.8 
10645:31   Gareth Burrell U23MHalifax/Sheffield Uni5.5 
10745:34   Simon Johnson V45MHalifax3.9 
10845:35   Craig Pritchard V35MSkyrac17.4 
10945:39   Neil Stabbs V35MKnavesmire2.8 
11045:41   David Westhead V45MIlkley5.1 
11145:44   David McGuire V45MWharfedale4.9 
11245:50   Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4.3 
11345:58   Barry Atkinson V55MKnavesmire8.3 
11446:08   Giles Hawking V40MKnavesmire4.3 
11546:12   Ian Whyman V45MRotherham6.3 
11646:13   Chris Moran V35MDoncaster3.4 
11746:17   Ryan Barker V40MHalifax3.6 
11846:18   Martin Farran V50MLeeds City8.4 
11946:19   Wayne Martison SENMDoncaster12.4 
12046:23   Mark Beaumont V35MSkyrac4.4 
12146:27   Alan Brydon SENMKirkstall27.6 
12246:28   Martin Lofthouse V45MNidd Valley2.8 
12346:31   Scott Briggs SENMBarnsley H10.0 
12446:32   Steve Middleton V40MRichmond & Zetland0.8 
12546:33   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC10.2 
12646:35   Scott Bairstow V40MKeighley & Craven3.3 
12746:37   Anthony Aimon SENMHyde Park Harriers2.7 
12846:39   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H-0.3 
12946:41   Rob Williamson V50MLoftus & Whitby/North East Vets7.1 
13046:43   Richard Lowson SENMKnavesmire8.4 
13146:47   Martin James V35MDoncaster1.7 
13246:52   Dave PALMERSENMSteel City Striders  
13346:59   James Tarran V45MValley Striders3.8 
13447:01   David Hack V35MRichmond & Zetland4.2 
13547:03   Joel Dalby V35MSkipton10.3 
13647:04   Doug Banks V35MSteel City2.8 
13747:06   Stephen Coy V40MIlkley5.7 
13847:08   Darren Hendley V40MKnavesmire4.7 
13947:12   Mark Holt V40MWetherby4.8 
14047:14   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC1.2 
14147:20   Stuart Wilson SENMBarnsley AC1.2 
14247:22   Ciaran Wilson-Baig U20MHalifax29.6 
14347:24   Andy Todd V50MNidd Valley3.9 
14447:29   Mark Cage SENMCity of York0.8 
14547:30   Paul Brown V45MRothwell5.5 
14647:32   Ricky Sunman V45MHolmfirth34.1 
14747:35   Todd Dale Stewart V45MSkyrac8.1 
14847:35   Gareth Humphries V45MHolmfirth5.2 
14947:38   Simon Collins V35MKnavesmire5.0 
15047:38   Gareth Irvine V35MSheffield RC5.0 
15147:45   Steven Marshall V40MRotherham1.2 
15247:49   Christopher Beadle V45MHolmfirth5.8 
15347:53   Ian Wilson V40MSpenborough5.2 
15447:55   Mark Law V50MHolmfirth5.4 
15547:59   Glenn Shelley SENMWakefield6.1 
15648:03   Alasdair Menmuir SENMSteel City5.6 
15748:06   Laurence Corbett V45MRichmond & Zetland4.7 
15848:07   Neil Grocutt SENMKimberworth3.0 
15948:08   Paul Windle V50MWetherby5.6 
16048:08   Nathan Smith V40MHarrogate10.8 
16148:11   Scott Daly V45MPontefract2.4 
16248:16   Gary Mann V35MValley Striders2.5 
16348:22   Ben Coldwell SENMKirkstall2.6 
16448:32   Ben Senior V35MLoftus & Whitby2.7 
16548:33   Peter Simpson V40MDoncaster27.2 
16648:37   Pete Downes V50MKnavesmire8.2 
16748:53   Stephen KINGSENMSteel City Striders  
16848:59   Hubie Conway V35MHarrogate7.3 
16949:02   Paul Stockburn V55MHarrogate6.6 
17049:11   Dean CLARKSENMHolmfirth  
17149:13   Allan Russell V40MHalifax27.8 
17249:19   Robert Hinchliffe-Smith U20MHolmfirth/Leicester Uni15.7 
17349:24   Stephen Fry V55MBingley13.4 
17449:31   Andrew Dufeu V40MDenby Dale5.0 
17549:35   Gerard Skippins V40MSpenborough5.2 
17649:37   Craig Allen SENMBarnsley H22.4 
17749:42   Chris PLEWSSENMWetherby R  
17849:45   Tom Pollard SENMHyde Park Harriers2.1 
17949:47   Danny Chan V40MKnavesmire4.9 
18049:49   Hadrian Knight V40MRothwell6.4 
18149:56   Steve Trudgeon V55MHarrogate11.2 
18249:57   Kevin McMullan V45MValley Striders5.5 
18350:00   Adam Follett SENMSheffield RC10.7 
18450:04   Stephen Whiteley V50MBarnsley H26.9 
18550:12   James Booth SENMHyde Park Harriers8.9 
18650:14   Simon Garside V45MRothwell6.6 
18750:16   Iain Entwistle V35MHarrogate7.6 
18850:20   Paul STUARTSENMSteel City Striders  
18950:29   Mark Iley V50MIlkley8.5 
19050:45   Tom Eales SENMHyde Park Harriers12.9 
19150:52   Nick Andralojc V50MHarrogate11.3 
19250:58   Donald Kennedy V50MLongwood6.2 
19351:00   Paul Howard V35MRothwell2.1 
19451:11   Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC4.3 
19551:16   Tom MASONSENMHyde Park  
19651:18   Lee Weatherall V45MKimberworth10.4 
19751:18   Scott Henderson V35MHyde Park Harriers2.3 
19851:24   Dane STONESENMRothwell Harriers  
19951:26   Darren HARRISONSENMLoftus & Whitby AC  
20051:27   Edoardo Piano V35MNidd Valley10.7 
20151:28   Lukas Lee V45MKeighley & Craven12.0 
20251:33   Hugh Allen V45MWakefield/Clayton le Moors9.3 
20351:41   Martin Kirby V50MYork Acorn21.6 
20451:48   James Gallacher SENMRotherham10.3 
20551:55   Adam NODWELLSENMKirkstall H.  
20651:58   Andy Hauser V60MHolmfirth10.8 
20752:14   Paul ATKINSONSENMWetherby R  
20852:23   Mark SMITHSENMKimberworth Striders  
20952:30   David Potter V50MBingley6.5 
21052:40   Steve Hunt V50MSpenborough/Leeds & Bradford TC9.7 
21152:42   Ian STINSONSENMSteel City Striders  
21252:46   Ralph Barker V55MDenby Dale8.2 
21352:47   Andrew Robinson SENMKnaresborough Striders11.9 
21452:50   Philip Richardson SENMKnavesmire11.1 
21552:50   Andrew Harris V40MNidd Valley4.1 
21652:51   Paul GREENWOODSENMKimberworth Striders  
21752:56   Rob Kersey V65MHolmfirth9.7 
21853:14   Stefan Durkin V45MKnavesmire11.6 
21953:16   Chris Rippon V45MWakefield4.5 
22053:23   Simon Barrans V50MHolmfirth16.1 
22153:46   Graeme Bolland V50MSheffield RC10.6 
22253:58   Mark Wood V35MBarnsley AC6.8 
22354:02   Stephen ATKINSONSENMSteel City Striders  
22454:15   Sean Brennan V45MKnaresborough Striders8.4 
22554:28   John McCarthy V55MRothwell6.0 
22654:44   Nick BURNSSENMSteel City Striders  
22754:56   Shaun PURKISS-MCENDOSENMRichmond & Zetland  
22855:12   Darren Wake V35MSpenborough11.0 
22955:15   Alan Davidson V50MNidd Valley19.6 
23055:26   Rich Welsh SENMRothwell9.7 
23155:29   Richard PEGGSENMSteel City Striders  
23255:42   Matthew Rose V40MHolmfirth9.9 
23355:45   Steven Milner V50MWharfedale22.1 
23455:50   Tim Broomfield V60MHarrogate9.6 
23555:53   Andy Pagdin V55MValley Striders22.9 
23655:53   Liam Fletcher SENMRichmond & Zetland16.3 
23755:56   Dan Simmons V50MHarrogate19.1 
23855:59   Trevor BURTONSENMSteel City Striders  
23956:04   Robert Robinson V55MHolmfirth25.1 
24056:11   Maurice Kelly V55MNidd Valley31.4 
24156:43   Ken FOXSENMHyde Park  
24256:51   Stephen Newton V45MNidd Valley15.5 
24357:03   Paul Smith V50MLoftus & Whitby12.8 
24457:13   Richard Smart SENMAckworth16.4 
24557:22   Simon SMITHSENMKirkstall H.  
24657:41   Myles Holdsworth V40MLeeds City16.6 
24757:56   Stephen COTTERSENMRotherham H & AC  
24858:08   Heath Reilly V45MHalifax20.0 
24958:46   Nathan ROBINSONSENMDoncaster AC  
25058:54   Malcolm Peggs V60MLoftus & Whitby16.6 
Page: 1 2 3 4