Cumbria Championships External Results
Crooklands
9 Jan 16
7.5KXC 2.3KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 5KXC 8KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
7.5KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:00Callam Plunkett U20MBorder8.3 
224:09Ross Campbell U20MBarrow & Furness-0.3 
324:28Hurton NoahU20M   
424:46Connor McGurk U20MKendal/Oxford Uni Cross Country Club0.6 
525:12Ryan Everett U20MBarrow & Furness11.8 
625:14Gavin LloydU20MBlack Combe R  
726:03Mark Sullivan U20MKendal36.8 
827:00Joseph Smith U20MCumberland Fell Runners43.7 
927:31Ewan Waite T38/F38 U20MBorder11.4 
 
2.3KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
17:29Sam Almond U13MEden Runners3.0 
27:35Louie Johnson U13MEden Runners24.0 
37:43Fraser Sproul U13MKendal1.1 
47:49Charlie Harding U13MAllerton Junior43.4 
57:50Robin Regan U13MCarlisle Aspatria-0.2 
67:53Tom KnowlesU13M   
78:04Jacob Smith U13MKendal-2.7 
88:11Sam StoneU13MKeswick Ac  
98:18Josh Roelants U13MKendal/Helm Hill22.3 
108:21Henry HunterU13MHelm Hill R  
118:23Charlie HudsonU13M   
128:33Edward Salt U13MBorder11.0 
138:38James Thornley U13MAmbleside36.4 
148:56Barnaby WalkingshawU13M   
159:06Toby Umpleby U13MKendal16.9 
169:09Harvey Coates U13MKendal51.0 
179:16Benjamin SmithU13MUnattached (Kaa)  
189:59Barney PannoneU13M   
1910:15Gordon BlackburnU13MAmbleside Ac  
 
1.5KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:10James Bowen U11MKendal0.9 
25:20Harry Bowen U11MKendal5.4 
35:32James CoatesU11MKeswick Ac  
45:36Harry RenwickU11MEden Runners  
55:40Theo MetcalfeU11MEden Runners  
65:44Tom Taylor U20MKendal44.3 
75:48Oliver FisherU11MHoad Hill  
85:52James HatcherU11MCharlisle Tri  
95:53Scott EwbankU11MEden Runners  
105:55Kai BarrU11MHowgill  
116:02Harry SmithU11MKendal Aac  
126:07Alistair RitchieU11MHoad Hill  
136:08Oliver BlackburnU11MAmbleside Ac  
146:10Nathan MyersU11MKendal Aac  
156:12Charlie JohnsonU11MEden Runners  
166:27Luca MyersU11MKendal Aac  
176:28Harley CampbellU11MBorder H  
186:37Nico Turley U11MBorder H  
196:37James HardingU11MEden Runners  
206:50Adam FarrellU11MKendal Aac  
216:59Archie HodgsonU11MEden Runners  
227:08Travis LugsdenU11MKendal Aac  
7.5KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
129:40Natalie Elizabeth Beadle U20WOxford Uni/Belgrave4.1 
229:51Rachael Vatter U20WSeaton/Tri-Lakeland4.8 
2.3KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:16Chloe Rylance U13WAmbleside2.6 
28:26Anna Mason U13WBorder4.6 
38:35Martha Richards U13WEden Runners23.8 
48:41Skyler Bowes U13WBorder/Cumberland Fell Runners35.6 
58:58Emily Swarbrick U13WAmbleside/Cumberland Fell Runners16.9 
69:04Clara DaviesU13W   
79:12Annabelle Taylor U13WKendal15.3 
89:15Emily WhightmanU13WKeswick  
99:18Jemma Atkinson U13WSeaton8.8 
109:22Lauren Mattinson U13WBorder35.9 
119:26Kate WrenU13W   
129:29Daisy GillonU13W   
139:33Georgia HeathU13WKendal Aac  
149:38Mia Simpson-Sullivan U13WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria42.0 
159:44Jessie HarbourneU13W   
169:50Courtney HutchinsonU13WAmbleside Ac  
1710:00Sophie EwbankU13W   
1810:04Rebecca StamperU13W   
1910:12Sian WaltonU13W   
2010:17Mary Campbell U13WBorder38.2 
2110:21Holly Murray U13WBarrow & Furness30.6 
2210:24Kara Upson U13WEden Runners39.3 
2310:30Giselle MeschinoU13WAmbleside Ac  
1.5KXC U11W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:31Olesia Winder U11WHoad Hill12.0 
25:36Sophie RylanceU11WAmbleside  
35:51Melissa Mcintosh U11WBorder18.6 
46:02Sarah SmithU11WKendal Aac  
56:16Erin Stone U11WKeswick19.5 
66:18Bethan Saunders U11WHoad Hill31.3 
76:20Mia Brayshaw U11WLancaster & Morecambe19.0 
86:27Laura Brown U11WBarrow & Furness15.1 
96:28Lucy Swarbrick U11WBarrow & Furness28.2 
106:32Beau WalkinshawU11WEden Runners  
116:34Isabel Corfield U11WKendal50.2 
126:35Eve MckeownU11WUnattached  
136:52Rosie MurrayU11WBarrow & Fs  
146:59Lucy HetheringtonU11WUnattached  
157:11Niamh Ruth Campbell U11WBorder50.4 
167:28Abbie JonesU11WKendal Aac  
177:30Rebecca NewbyU11WEden Runners  
188:00Emily HetheringtonU11WUnattached  
198:04Charlotte HarnwellU11WEden Runners  
 
3KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:01Gajdowski OliverU15MAmbleside Ac  
210:08James Salt U15MBorder-0.7 
310:13Joe Edmondson U15MAmbleside28.1 
410:17Theo WaltonU15M   
510:32Ben Edmondson U15MAmbleside27.6 
610:34James Mattinson U15MKeswick3.0 
710:37Martin AskewU15MHelm Hill  
810:41Harry Greenbank U15MCumberland Fell Runners14.0 
910:41Tom Humphries U15MEden Runners-3.0 
1011:10Craig Bottomley U15MEden Runners4.8 
1111:15Joseph NewbyU15M   
1211:31Jake Cooper U15MBarrow & Furness18.3 
1211:31Joey Umpleby U15MKendal30.5 
1312:38Toby Umpleby U13MKendal16.9 
3KXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:37Olivia Mason U15WBorder0.7 
211:31Esme Davies U15WEden Runners2.8 
211:36Mia Easthope U15WCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners24.5 
311:58Amy CookeU15W   
412:04Melissa Sproul U15WKendal31.6 
512:10Steph Driscoll U15WKendal1.2 
612:14Nicole Mattinson U15WBorder30.4 
812:15Molly Wren U15WCumberland Fell Runners16.9 
712:17Samantha Bland U15WKendal40.5 
912:21Jasmine Dean U15WSeaton27.5 
1012:37Abbie AllenU15WKendal Aac  
1112:49Eve PannoneU15W   
1212:49Maddie Rockliffe-King U15WEden Runners32.5 
1313:06Jodie GillonU15W   
1413:23Katie Thurlow U15WHelm Hill51.1 
1513:26Olivia Brown-LeeU15W   
1613:35Constance Rockliffe-KingU15W   
1714:05Gemma Harris U15WCarlisle Aspatria30.6 
1814:12Amy Slattery U17WHelm Hill24.4 
1916:17Jodie Ritchie U15WHoad Hill43.2 
2016:17Jodie Ritchie U15WHoad Hill43.2 
 
5KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:51Elliott Matier U17MCarlisle Aspatria/Border21.3 
217:55Joseph Dugdale U17MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners5.7 
318:37Cole Blaikie U17MKendal25.0 
418:58Luke Bowen U17MKendal/Ambleside5.6 
519:09Alistair Thomas U17MCarlisle Aspatria18.4 
619:26Kieran Reynolds U17MBorder10.9 
719:44Jacob Aubrey U17MKendal/Helm Hill17.0 
820:08Murray Murray U17MBarrow & Furness36.9 
920:19Martin AskewU17MHelm Hill  
1021:03Michael Dugdale U17MKendal/Helm Hill15.3 
1123:09Jake HigginbottomU17M   
5KXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:02Scarlet Dale U17WLancaster & Morecambe4.1 
221:18Imogen Burrow U17WHelm Hill/Kendal9.7 
322:35Heidi Murray U17WLancaster & Morecambe18.4 
422:56Katherine LewinU17W   
523:17Jemma Litzke U17WKendal13.1 
623:44Emma Wright U17WCarlisle Aspatria15.9 
724:15Mia Senior U17WHelm Hill37.1 
824:27Daisy Barnes U17WBorder31.9 
925:14Unknown RunnerU17W   
1025:58Georgia Cooper U17WBarrow & Furness35.9 
 
8KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
129:38John Battrick SENMKeswick-2.8 
229:40Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton0.7 
329:42Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-2.2 
429:56Marc Brown SENMKeswick-0.1 
530:45Richard Anderson SENMHolmfirth4.1 
630:59Ricky Lightfoot SENMEllenborough3.0 
731:12Sam Stead SENMKeswick-2.0 
832:14Kevin Bell SENMBorder13.4 
932:50David Fulford V35MHoad Hill1.6 
1033:28Paul Graves V35MDH Runners-0.5 
1133:44Stephen Weston V35MDH Runners2.5 
1234:13Douglas Tickner SENMTyne Bridge7.6 
1334:21Tom NocholsonSENMBorder H  
1434:24Will Sisson SENMKendal2.1 
1534:30Tom Hartley U23MKendal12.5 
1635:00Alex Roberts SENMCumberland AC9.9 
1735:31Quentin Gratrix V40MKendal10.6 
1836:11Andrew Slattery V45MKeswick30.4 
1936:36Matthew Wilson V40MKendal2.9 
2037:19Neil AtkinsonSENMCumberland Fr  
2137:32Matthew Rooke SENMBlack Combe13.8 
2237:32Craig Mcgill V45MKendal35.5 
2337:36Richard Wilson V35MKendal1.3 
2438:51David White V45MKendal19.0 
2538:57Ian McDougall V50MCumberland AC7.8 
2639:04John Jones V50MKendal/Northern Masters25.4 
2740:26Graham DacreSENMBarrow & Fs  
2840:35Richard KnightSENMKendal Aac  
2942:22Jonathan Tombs V45MEden Runners11.1 
3042:49Stephen Roberts V40MKendal17.2 
8KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:45Rebecca Robinson SENWKendal2.0 
239:00Lucy Stobbart SENWCumberland AC7.6 
339:27Victoria Johnston U23WBorder39.2 
442:14Ruth Hetherington V40WBorder12.3 
546:28Wendy DoddsSENWClayton Lm H  
652:55Carolyn Kevan V55WKendal17.6