Cumbria Championships External Results
Crooklands
9 Jan 16
7.5KXC 2.3KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 5KXC 8KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
7.5KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:00Callam Plunkett U20MBorder14.8 
224:09Ross Campbell U20MBarrow & Furness-2.0 
324:28Hurton NoahU20M   
424:46Connor McGurk U20MKendal/Oxford Uni Cross Country Club-0.9 
525:12Ryan Everett U20MBarrow & Furness18.3 
625:14Gavin LloydU20MBlack Combe R  
726:03Mark Sullivan U20MKendal43.3 
827:00Joseph Smith U20MCumberland Fell Runners48.9 
927:31Ewan Waite T38/F38 U20MBorder18.2 
 
2.3KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
17:29Sam Almond U13MEden Runners9.7 
27:35Louie Johnson U13MEden Runners30.5 
37:43Fraser Sproul U13MKendal-4.3 
47:49Charlie Harding U13MAllerton Junior49.9 
57:50Robin Regan U13MCarlisle Aspatria3.4 
67:53Tom KnowlesU13M   
78:04Jacob Smith U13MKendal-4.5 
88:11Sam StoneU13MKeswick Ac  
98:18Josh Roelants U13MKendal/Helm Hill28.8 
108:21Henry HunterU13MHelm Hill R  
118:23Charlie HudsonU13M   
128:33Edward Salt U13MBorder14.1 
138:38James Thornley U13MAmbleside42.9 
148:56Barnaby WalkingshawU13M   
159:06Toby Umpleby U13MKendal23.4 
169:09Harvey Coates U13MKendal53.8 
179:16Benjamin SmithU13MUnattached (Kaa)  
189:59Barney PannoneU13M   
1910:15Gordon BlackburnU13MAmbleside Ac  
 
1.5KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:10James Bowen U11MKendal-0.4 
25:20Harry Bowen U11MKendal6.8 
35:32James CoatesU11MKeswick Ac  
45:36Harry RenwickU11MEden Runners  
55:40Theo MetcalfeU11MEden Runners  
65:44Tom Taylor U20MKendal50.8 
75:48Oliver FisherU11MHoad Hill  
85:52James HatcherU11MCharlisle Tri  
95:53Scott EwbankU11MEden Runners  
105:55Kai BarrU11MHowgill  
116:02Harry SmithU11MKendal Aac  
126:07Alistair RitchieU11MHoad Hill  
136:08Oliver BlackburnU11MAmbleside Ac  
146:10Nathan MyersU11MKendal Aac  
156:12Charlie JohnsonU11MEden Runners  
166:27Luca MyersU11MKendal Aac  
176:28Harley CampbellU11MBorder H  
186:37Nico Turley U11MBorder H  
196:37James HardingU11MEden Runners  
206:50Adam FarrellU11MKendal Aac  
216:59Archie HodgsonU11MEden Runners  
227:08Travis LugsdenU11MKendal Aac  
7.5KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
129:40Natalie Beadle U20WOxford Uni3.7 
229:51Rachael Vatter U20WSeaton/Tri-Lakeland5.5 
2.3KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:16Chloe Rylance U13WAmbleside3.1 
28:26Anna Mason U13WBorder9.8 
38:35Martha Richards U13WEden Runners30.3 
48:41Skyler Bowes U13WBorder/Cumberland Fell Runners42.1 
58:58Emily Swarbrick U13WAmbleside/Cumberland Fell Runners23.7 
69:04Clara DaviesU13W   
79:12Annabelle Taylor U13WKendal21.1 
89:15Emily WhightmanU13WKeswick  
99:18Jemma Atkinson U13WSeaton8.0 
109:22Lauren Mattinson U13WBorder42.4 
119:26Kate WrenU13W   
129:29Daisy GillonU13W   
139:33Georgia HeathU13WKendal Aac  
149:38Mia Simpson-Sullivan U13WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria48.5 
159:44Jessie HarbourneU13W   
169:50Courtney HutchinsonU13WAmbleside Ac  
1710:00Sophie EwbankU13W   
1810:04Rebecca StamperU13W   
1910:12Sian WaltonU13W   
2010:17Mary Campbell U13WBorder44.7 
2110:21Holly Murray U13WBarrow & Furness37.1 
2210:24Kara Upson U13WEden Runners45.8 
2310:30Giselle MeschinoU13WAmbleside Ac  
1.5KXC U11W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:31Olesia Winder U11WHoad Hill14.9 
25:36Sophie RylanceU11WAmbleside  
35:51Melissa Mcintosh U11WBorder25.2 
46:02Sarah SmithU11WKendal Aac  
56:16Erin Stone U11WKeswick26.0 
66:18Bethan Saunders U11WHoad Hill37.8 
76:20Mia Brayshaw U11WLancaster & Morecambe24.8 
86:27Laura Brown U11WBarrow & Furness18.0 
96:28Lucy Swarbrick U11WBarrow & Furness34.7 
106:32Beau WalkinshawU11WEden Runners  
116:34Isabel Corfield U11WKendal54.0 
126:35Eve MckeownU11WUnattached  
136:52Rosie MurrayU11WBarrow & Fs  
146:59Lucy HetheringtonU11WUnattached  
157:11Niamh Ruth Campbell U11WBorder54.0 
167:28Abbie JonesU11WKendal Aac  
177:30Rebecca NewbyU11WEden Runners  
188:00Emily HetheringtonU11WUnattached  
198:04Charlotte HarnwellU11WEden Runners  
 
3KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:01Gajdowski OliverU15MAmbleside Ac  
210:08James Salt U15MBorder-3.2 
310:13Joe Edmondson U15MAmbleside34.6 
410:17Theo WaltonU15M   
510:32Ben Edmondson U15MAmbleside34.1 
610:34James Mattinson U15MKeswick3.2 
710:37Martin AskewU15MHelm Hill  
810:41Harry Greenbank U15MCumberland Fell Runners20.5 
910:41Tom Humphries U15MEden Runners-3.8 
1011:10Craig Bottomley U15MEden Runners1.9 
1111:15Joseph NewbyU15M   
1211:31Jake Cooper U15MBarrow & Furness24.8 
1211:31Joey Umpleby U15MKendal30.1 
1312:38Toby Umpleby U13MKendal23.4 
3KXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:37Olivia Mason U15WBorder0.1 
211:31Esme Davies U15WEden Runners0.3 
211:36Mia Easthope U15WCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners31.0 
311:58Amy CookeU15W   
412:04Melissa Sproul U15WKendal38.1 
512:10Steph Driscoll U15WKendal1.5 
612:14Nicole Mattinson U15WBorder36.9 
812:15Molly Wren U15WCumberland Fell Runners23.4 
712:17Samantha Bland U15WKendal47.0 
912:21Jasmine Dean U15WSeaton34.0 
1012:37Abbie AllenU15WKendal Aac  
1112:49Eve PannoneU15W   
1212:49Maddie Rockliffe-King U15WEden Runners39.0 
1313:06Jodie GillonU15W   
1413:23Katie Thurlow U15WHelm Hill54.0 
1513:26Olivia Brown-LeeU15W   
1613:35Constance Rockliffe-KingU15W   
1714:05Gemma Harris U15WCarlisle Aspatria37.1 
1814:12Amy Slattery U17WHelm Hill30.9 
1916:17Jodie Ritchie U15WHoad Hill49.7 
2016:17Jodie Ritchie U15WHoad Hill49.7 
 
5KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:51Elliott Matier U17MCarlisle Aspatria/Border27.8 
217:55Joseph Dugdale U17MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners12.2 
318:37Cole Blaikie U17MKendal31.6 
418:58Luke Bowen U17MKendal/Ambleside11.9 
519:09Alistair Thomas U17MCarlisle Aspatria24.9 
619:26Kieran Reynolds U17MBorder17.4 
719:44Jacob Aubrey U17MKendal/Helm Hill19.0 
820:08Murray Murray U17MBarrow & Furness43.4 
920:19Martin AskewU17MHelm Hill  
1021:03Michael Dugdale U17MKendal/Helm Hill21.7 
1123:09Jake HigginbottomU17M   
5KXC U17W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:02Scarlet Dale U17WHelm Hill/Lancaster & Morecambe6.7 
221:18Imogen Burrow U17WHelm Hill/Kendal11.9 
322:35Heidi Murray U17WLancaster & Morecambe24.9 
422:56Katherine LewinU17W   
523:17Jemma Litzke U17WKendal11.2 
623:44Emma Wright U17WCarlisle Aspatria22.5 
724:15Mia Senior U17WHelm Hill43.6 
824:27Daisy Barnes U17WBorder8.4 
925:14Unknown RunnerU17W   
1025:58Georgia Cooper U17WBarrow & Furness38.5 
 
8KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
129:38John Battrick SENMKeswick2.2 
229:40Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton3.7 
329:42Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-2.3 
429:56Marc Brown SENMKeswick-4.1 
530:45Richard Anderson SENMHolmfirth-1.4 
630:59Ricky Lightfoot SENMEllenborough-2.8 
731:12Sam Stead SENMKeswick-1.9 
832:14Kevin Bell SENMBorder19.9 
932:50David Fulford V35MHoad Hill4.6 
1033:28Paul Graves V35MDH Runners1.5 
1133:44Stephen Weston V35MDH Runners9.0 
1234:13Douglas Tickner SENMTyne Bridge7.8 
1334:21Tom NocholsonSENMBorder H  
1434:24Will Sisson SENMKendal4.7 
1534:30Tom Hartley U23MKendal19.0 
1635:00Alex Roberts SENMCumberland AC16.1 
1735:31Quentin Gratrix V40MKendal10.2 
1836:11Andrew Slattery V45MKeswick36.9 
1936:36Matthew Wilson V40MKendal2.4 
2037:19Neil AtkinsonSENMCumberland Fr  
2137:32Matthew Rooke SENMBlack Combe20.3 
2237:32Craig Mcgill V45MKendal42.0 
2337:36Richard Wilson V35MKendal0.8 
2438:51David White V45MKendal23.0 
2538:57Ian McDougall V50MCumberland AC11.3 
2639:04John Jones V50MKendal/Northern Masters31.9 
2740:26Graham DacreSENMBarrow & Fs  
2840:35Richard KnightSENMKendal Aac  
2942:22Jonathan Tombs V45MEden Runners12.3 
3042:49Stephen Roberts V40MKendal12.8 
8KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:45Rebecca Robinson SENWKendal1.2 
239:00Lucy Stobbart SENWCumberland AC10.0 
339:27Victoria Johnston U23WBorder45.7 
442:14Ruth Hetherington V40WBorder13.1 
546:28Wendy DoddsSENWClayton Lm H  
652:55Carolyn Kevan V55WKendal17.1