Newcastle parkrun # 303 External Results
Newcastle
26 Dec 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:09   James Cripwell PBU20MGateshead16:0915:45-1.7 
216:33   Adam Pratt PBS25MTynedale16:3316:11-2.1 
316:43   Conrad Franks  S30MGateshead16:0915:48-3.2 
416:56   Tim Lawrence  S30MKent16:4316:410.0 
517:59   Mark Cockburn PBV35MMorpeth17:5917:3810.5 
618:19   Jim Michael SBS25MSerpentine18:1918:1720.4 
718:32   Chris Hartley  V50MLondon Heathside18:2118:174.5 
818:41   Ben Burrell  S25MHeaton17:2317:071.1 
918:56   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth18:2317:263.5 
1019:05   Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:5418:374.6 
1119:07   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:4618:395.3 
1219:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1319:23   Stephen Schubeler  S30MHeaton17:4616:381.2 
1419:34   Jonathan Longrigg  S30MTyne Bridge18:3818:379.2 
1519:36   Tom Cullen PBS25MTyne Bridge19:3618:172.9 
1619:38   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton19:0618:407.6 
1719:41   Phil Green  V45MHeaton19:1517:508.6 
1819:42   Matt Smith PBS30MTyne Bridge19:4219:2211.9 
1919:45   Alastair Moir S30MUnattached    
2019:49   Stephen Green  V45MFairlands Valley Spartans19:3319:338.5 
2120:03   Fred Davies U20MUnattached    
2220:06   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:5918:244.8 
2320:13   Richard Houghton  S30MElswick19:3017:593.1 
2420:23   Ellen Roberts  V35WHeaton20:1119:478.6 
2520:24   Lukasz Brzoski S30MUnattached    
2620:25   Sarah Burrell  S25WHeaton19:3018:265.3 
2720:41   Dan Robins  V35MHeaton19:1017:293.9 
2820:42   Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland19:1717:403.5 
2920:48   Gavin Houston S30MUnattached    
3020:54   Chris Thorpe V40MUnattached    
3120:56   Simon Wells  V45MJesmond20:3619:547.3 
3220:59   John McGargill  V55MPonteland19:1418:5910.8 
3321:00   David John Anderson  V40MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:2417:245.9 
3421:05   Jack Ford  U18MGateshead/Unattached19:5019:034.3 
3521:09   Daniel Buffham  U15MBlaydon19:5917:592.8 
3621:11   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:3320:089.0 
3721:13   Jamie Styles  U15MElswick19:1317:583.8 
3821:21   Neil Ward  V45MPonteland19:3618:508.2 
3921:25   Jonathan Johnson PBV45MTyne Bridge21:2519:2415.1 
4021:33   Thomas King S30MUnattached    
4121:45   Andrew Hartley  V50MElswick18:5018:4624.3 
4221:46   Christopher Bartlett  V45MTyne Bridge20:3220:3213.2 
4321:48   Frank Mc Mahon V65MUnattached    
4421:49   Wendy Marks  V45WHarrogate19:5919:589.7 
4521:53   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
4621:55   Fiona Robins  V40WHeaton21:2620:2210.2 
4722:05   Daniel O'Mahony U20MUnattached    
4822:05   Raman Sehgal S30MPonteland Runners    
4922:12   David Buffham  V55MPonteland21:3420:5212.5 
5022:22   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:2320:239.7 
5122:22   Mavinder Chahal SBS30MPonteland22:2219:347.1 
5222:24   Jamie Duguid  U18MMorpeth19:5919:5911.9 
5322:26   Alan Murray V40MUnattached    
5422:27   Adam Smith SBV40MUnattached22:2721:5516.7 
5522:30   Sharon Lambert V45WUnattached    
5622:32   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland21:3421:2811.2 
5722:38   Andrew Mellon  V55MTyne Bridge19:3118:5911.3 
5822:45   John Davison V45MUnattached    
5922:54   Finlay Ward  U20MUnattached20:2020:2015.1 
6022:55   Mike Storey  V50MUnattached22:2122:0012.5 
6122:56   Alan Nixon  V50MNorth Shields Poly20:1919:568.4 
6222:57   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:4220:409.3 
6322:57   Anna Oswald  S20WCambridge & Coleridge21:2820:3610.8 
6422:58   Jeremy Armstrong  V50MGateshead20:2120:099.3 
6523:00   Adrian Brooks  V35MTyne Bridge21:0820:107.9 
6623:01   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton18:0316:464.4 
6723:02   John Grimshaw  V50MClaremont22:0721:4116.7 
6823:03   Charlotte Baston  U20WElswick22:0220:419.0 
6923:04   Kevin Short PBV40MWallsend23:0422:4418.7 
7023:11   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
7123:12   Phil Baston  V45MElswick21:3920:5012.3 
7223:18   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:3321:0815.4 
7323:22   George Scott V45MUnattached    
7423:24   Michael Potter  S30MEast End22:3322:1115.7 
7523:27   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece22:3221:4213.8 
7623:28   Kenneth Jardine V60MUnattached    
7723:31   Sarah Oswald  SENWUnattached22:0720:4119.4 
7823:36   Ben Mitchell S20MUnattached    
7923:38   James Cook  V35MRoundhay Runners22:1322:0613.0 
8023:38   Stephan Beatty  V40MSerpentine22:5719:306.1 
8123:40   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached22:2721:1111.6 
8223:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8323:42   Martin Jack  S30MUnattached22:1922:0121.6 
8423:43   Ben Slater  S30MBournville Harriers23:2822:0613.4 
8523:44   Chris Kenyon  SENMUnattached19:3519:165.8 
8623:46   Jonas Tipping U11MUnattached    
8723:48   Alan Tipping  SENMUnattached19:3419:088.4 
8823:49   Alexander Tyler PBU20MUnattached23:4920:5923.6 
8923:49   Lynne Harness V40WUnattached    
9023:50   John Martin Mcconnell  V45MUnattached23:3323:0134.7 
9123:51   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton19:5119:3512.9 
9223:52   Catherine Charlton  V35WNotts19:3619:216.0 
9323:53   Chris Dunn V40MUnattached    
9423:55   Imogen Nicole Bungay PBU11WTyne Bridge23:5523:5513.4 
9523:55   Susanne Stephenson  V45WElswick21:1720:069.8 
9624:01   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton23:2222:1814.6 
9724:10   Darran Michael James  V35MTyne Bridge23:4623:4617.2 
9824:15   Ken Sweet V60MUnattached    
9924:18   Rob Hiller  V40MFetch Everyone22:5822:5814.8 
10024:23   Paul Mitchell V50MUnattached    
10124:31   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
10224:32   Suzanne Moffatt V50WUnattached    
10324:41   Catherine O'Mahony S20WUnattached    
10424:45   Philip McGuire S30MUnattached    
10524:46   Michael Henderson  V70MBlaydon23:3322:3817.1 
10624:47   Lee Entwistle  V50MRamsbottom22:3820:128.7 
10724:48   Colin Mcgarrity  V45MUnattached24:2722:4116.7 
10824:54   Anna Styles PBU15WElswick24:5422:3320.6 
10924:54   Isabel Green  V35WFairlands Valley Spartans23:4322:4413.4 
11024:58   Tommy Smith  U20MUnattached22:3821:1511.8 
11125:22   Alex Storey U20MUnattached    
11225:26   Craig Taylor V45MUnattached    
11325:31   Maya Lant PBU15WHeaton25:3125:3127.2 
11425:33   Stephen Patterson V35MUnattached    
11525:57   Neil Smith  V50MHeaton22:5922:5917.7 
11626:03   Graham Tyler  V45MUnattached25:1623:2525.9 
11726:07   Jill Sandeman V40WUnattached    
11826:14   Clive Mockford V55MUnattached    
11926:18   Anita Brabazon  S30WBlyth24:0524:0517.8 
12026:26   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached26:0225:5118.2 
12126:34   Andrew Toothill SBSENMUnattached26:3422:5716.7 
12226:35   Vicki Kennedy  V40WFetch Everyone25:3625:3321.2 
12326:39   David Johnstone V50MUnattached    
12426:46   William Neil Cripwell V50MUnattached    
12526:48   Brian Peutherer V40MUnattached    
12626:54   Charlotte Waldron U11WUnattached    
12726:58   Ameila Davies V35WUnattached    
12826:59   Alexander Waldron U15MUnattached    
12926:59   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge23:5423:2316.5 
13027:06   Morag Thompson  V50WCarlisle Tri24:2023:3717.5 
13127:06   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached23:2421:5423.3 
13227:08   David Kenny  SENMUnattached22:0221:2816.1 
13327:10   Peter Maylia  V60MBlyth24:3024:1120.5 
13427:11   David Thompson  V55MCarlisle Tri24:3823:3518.8 
13527:12   Roger Hardman V65MFairlands Valley Spartans RC    
13627:13   Philip Jobson  V35MUnattached21:2420:059.6 
13727:14   Peter Cass  V40MElswick24:5023:5216.3 
13827:23   Murray Waldron V45MUnattached    
13927:28   Femke Herrema S25WUnattached    
14027:31   Gillian Lawrence V60WUnattached    
14127:32   Melanie Hudson  V35WElvet24:1722:0516.8 
14227:33   David Styles V45MUnattached    
14327:36   Rachael Oswald S20WUnattached    
14427:36   John Oswald  V60MHeaton25:0122:1319.6 
14527:37   James Young  V45MUnattached25:3723:3317.5 
14627:38   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached24:4122:3717.8 
14727:39   Dave Robson  V60MElvet24:3422:2919.4 
14827:41   Kelly Enderwick  S25WPonteland25:1625:1627.3 
14927:42   Paul Kelly  V65MUnattached27:1823:3525.2 
15027:43   Clare Walker  V35WMorpeth24:1722:5618.7 
15127:48   Helen O'Neil  V35WPonteland25:5524:3918.4 
15227:52   Edward Scott U18MUnattached    
15328:08   Philip Moores  V60MGateshead27:4626:3721.3 
15428:16   Katherine Louise Waldron V45WUnattached    
15528:23   Jessica Mary Anderson  V60WUnattached27:4926:2923.8 
15628:24   Alexander Anderson  V65MTyne Bridge25:1124:0621.5 
15728:30   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead25:3922:3424.0 
15828:42   Ruairi Welby U11MUnattached    
15928:43   Stephanie Buck V40WUnattached    
16028:44   Alison Davison V45WGosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)    
16128:44   Jacob Cole S20MUnattached    
16228:48   Marie Collinson  V40WWallsend26:4225:5018.0 
16328:49   John Dodds  V45MWallsend18:4318:435.7 
16428:49   Kathryn Lawson  S25WPonteland26:3924:2617.2 
16528:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16628:55   Matthew Cole V50MUnattached    
16728:56   David Davies  V50MUnattached27:0624:2236.0 
16828:58   Sophie Scott V45WUnattached    
16929:02   Sophie Smith  U20WUnattached27:2025:2319.3 
17029:07   Marion Peutherer  V40WElswick26:5526:5525.9 
17129:14   Isabelle Grillot V40WUnattached    
17229:14   Laura Smith S25WUnattached    
17329:16   Michael Dawson  V65MGateshead27:2124:4520.9 
17429:16   Renske Herrema S25WUnattached    
17529:20   John James  V60MHeaton/Unattached19:2919:299.5 
17629:28   Jeremy Nickalls  V45MUnattached28:2425:3321.6 
17729:29   Annie Ebba Cole SBSENWUnattached29:2925:5435.9 
17829:33   Jennifer Pearson S30WUnattached    
17929:35   Paul Pratt V50MUnattached    
18029:41   Sophie Johnstone  U11WGateshead25:2821:4515.2 
18129:41   Paul Samat  V50MNorth East Vets21:3018:497.8 
18229:48   Beata Brzoska S30WUnattached    
18329:49   Lukasz Sobczak S30MUnattached    
18429:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18529:51   Jas Mattu  V50MTyne Bridge28:3526:1429.3 
18630:02   Debbie Storey V50WUnattached    
18730:08   Carol Davison V55WUnattached    
18830:12   Michelle Nicol  V40WFetch Everyone26:3524:2025.9 
18930:15   Beth M Hendy V45WUnattached    
19030:16   Anne Tudor V45WUnattached    
19130:29   Jo Morrissey  V40WNewcastle Frontrunners28:2927:1123.5 
19230:35   Andrew Tait S25MUnattached    
19330:41   Lucy Mitchell S25WUnattached    
19430:44   Laura Holland S30WUnattached    
19530:45   Jonathan Richard Kemp V55MUnattached    
19631:05   Alison Harris  S25WTyne Bridge29:0229:0232.0 
19731:07   Jill Mitchell V50WUnattached    
19831:18   Pippa White  V40WGosport29:2126:5223.6 
19931:22   Gina Ince V55WUnattached    
20031:27   Lee Stafford  S30MGateshead23:2723:2731.5 
20131:30   Lynne Midgley-Ward  V45WPonteland29:1827:1620.8 
20231:36   Irene Henderson  V65WBlaydon29:5326:4726.3 
20331:41   Iona Johnstone  U11WGateshead25:4523:4418.1 
20431:46   Wilson Baker U11MUnattached    
20532:02   Sheena Flynn S30WUnattached    
20632:31   Helen Johnstone V45WUnattached    
20732:49   James Lambert U18MUnattached    
20833:01   Tracey Irving PBV50WNewcastle Frontrunners33:0130:3128.4 
20933:04   Adam Stewart V45MUnattached    
21033:31   Stephen Brabazon V60MUnattached    
21133:32   Mie Cookey S30WUnattached    
21233:40   Liz Todd V55WUnattached    
21334:16   Stewart Howard V40MUnattached    
21434:17   Anitha Howard V40WUnattached    
21534:28   Louise Perry V50WUnattached    
21634:32   Violet Harrison-diver  V45WUnattached34:0930:0936.0 
21734:37   Julia Baker V45WUnattached    
21835:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21935:24   James Fender S20MUnattached    
22036:43   Alona Welby V40WUnattached    
22136:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22237:16   John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge18:5918:176.0 
22337:38   Jane Simkin V40WUnattached    
22437:43   Jake Parker  U11MTyne Bridge30:2226:3021.7 
22537:43   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached21:2419:5513.8 
22638:43   Allyson Miller V45WUnattached    
22739:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22846:26   Alison Wynarczyk V55WUnattached    
22946:27   Vicki Deritis  V50WTyne Bridge28:1526:3722.7