Gateshead parkrun # 191 External Results
Gateshead
25 Dec 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:35   Andrew Alderson  S30MBlaydon17:0516:530.4 
218:01   Michael Edwards  S30MSunderland16:5816:559.4 
318:05   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:1417:142.8 
418:31   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge17:2617:241.7 
518:45   Rob Wishart  V40MTyne Bridge18:2217:498.6 
618:47   Hedley Fletcher  V40MRyton TC/Blaydon18:1917:582.7 
718:58   Scott Ellis  S25MNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni16:2016:201.2 
819:14   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:4618:424.4 
919:21   Ross Anderson  S20MJarrow & Hebburn17:4016:28-0.1 
1019:30   David Nolan SBS25MLow Fell19:3018:325.5 
1119:39   Tom Cullen  S25MTyne Bridge19:3618:384.2 
1219:42   Graham Pearson  V40MUnattached18:3318:153.9 
1319:44   Seb Bufton  S30MSaltwell18:5918:596.1 
1419:46   Steve Tinwell  V50MSunderland Strollers18:4818:487.0 
1519:50   Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:5418:375.3 
1619:53   Catherine Charlton  V35WNotts19:3619:215.1 
1719:57   Catherine Young  S25WClaremont19:4019:226.2 
1819:59   Nigel Walls  V45MEye19:1919:196.7 
1920:03   Richard Conder  V35MLow Fell19:3918:313.7 
2020:04   Louise Rodgers  V40WTyne Bridge19:4619:4412.8 
2120:10   Craig Horne  V40MUnattached17:5017:134.9 
2220:17   Lukasz Brzoski S30MUnattached    
2320:26   Scott Garrett  V40MSaltwell19:5119:387.3 
2420:30   Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland19:1717:593.5 
2520:35   Keith Roll  S30MLow Fell19:3619:3610.6 
2620:37   Neil James Kavanagh  S30MLow Fell19:2818:545.6 
2720:38   Edwin Wong  V35MTyne Bridge18:3518:3511.2 
2820:44   Michael Graham V50MLow Fell RC    
2920:49   Lee Charlton V35MUnattached    
3020:51   Jack Garrett  U15MGateshead20:2320:099.1 
3120:57   Danny Wade  V40MLow Fell19:5319:075.3 
3220:59   Gary Pemberton  V60MNorth East Vets19:5218:499.5 
3321:02   Matt Davison  V35MTyne Bridge18:2617:485.0 
3421:05   Lukasz Sobczak S30MUnattached    
3521:06   Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached19:2919:2110.9 
3621:06   Magnus McGillivray  V35MHeaton17:3517:002.2 
3721:10   Ben Cuthbertson  S20MBlyth20:0420:0419.4 
3821:14   Paul Brennan  V45MCrook19:4518:245.9 
3921:18   David Jardin  V45MElswick19:4418:438.0 
4021:19   Mike Canning V40MUnattached    
4121:23   John James  V60MHeaton/Unattached19:2919:296.7 
4221:27   Cheryl Parkin PBV35WLow Fell21:2721:018.6 
4321:27   Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:1219:548.8 
4421:28   Paul Hughes  V35MClaremont/Tyne Bridge20:0619:298.9 
4521:31   Zena Phillips  S30WDatchet20:2520:247.9 
4621:33   Malcolm Leece  V40MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached19:1918:427.3 
4721:43   Helen Scott PBS25WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Ealing Eagles21:4321:1610.6 
4821:49   David John Anderson  V40MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:2417:247.7 
4921:58   Michael Aiston  V45MAlnwick19:2219:2222.5 
5022:05   Andrew Leys  V50MHeaton20:3319:0511.1 
5122:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5222:10   Richard Borrowdale  V35MSunderland19:2318:142.9 
5322:12   Robert Morris  V40MSunderland Strollers20:1620:0411.9 
5422:14   Colin Greenwell  V55MUnattached21:1820:268.3 
5522:15   Norman Webster S30MUnattached    
5622:17   Tim Hildreth  V45MUnattached21:0721:078.7 
5722:20   Laura Irving SBS25WTyne Bridge22:2020:278.2 
5822:22   Barry Ord V50MUnattached    
5922:23   Angela Green  V40WNorth Shields Poly21:2921:0110.6 
6022:25   Ian Goulding  V50MBirtley21:0520:439.5 
6122:27   Philip Young  V45MSaltwell21:0521:0513.2 
6222:27   Laura Kincaid  S30WBlaydon21:4121:4114.8 
6322:29   Luca Shaw-cahungo  U20MUnattached21:0821:0711.0 
6422:33   Nicola Whitman  S30WSaltwell22:1022:0911.6 
6522:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6622:49   Jonathan Hallam  V35MUnattached18:5418:546.6 
6722:51   Jeff Johnston  V45MBirtley22:3921:3316.7 
6822:55   Julian Nash V35MUnattached    
6922:56   Sam Colquhoun  V40WUnattached22:0621:5011.9 
7022:57   Phil James  V55MSaltwell20:4020:4012.1 
7123:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7223:01   John Wiper  V60MLow Fell20:5120:5117.0 
7323:05   Christopher Watson PBS30MSaltwell23:0522:4912.5 
7423:12   Shaun Dunlop  V45MLow Fell20:4618:179.7 
7523:14   Mark Cowell V40MUnattached    
7623:17   William Powis  SENMUnattached21:5921:0314.5 
7723:19   Andrew Dyson  S30MNorth Shields Poly20:4120:4118.3 
7823:22   Peter Jobes S30MUnattached    
7923:23   George Harden  V50MSunderland/VAA North East18:5116:595.9 
8023:27   James Walton  V35MUnattached20:3720:3710.1 
8123:31   Bill Wilson  S30MUnattached19:4219:4212.1 
8223:34   Tony Coleby V50MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
8323:35   Lynne Michelson  V50WBlaydon23:1523:1519.9 
8423:43   Leon Walker PBU11MGateshead23:4323:4328.9 
8523:45   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
8623:46   Claire Phillips S30WUnattached    
8723:49   Craig Lamb PBV40MLow Fell23:4922:3315.1 
8823:57   Jacqui Walker  V40WGateshead23:0321:0718.5 
8923:59   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets22:2120:0310.0 
9024:00   Colin Robson  V40MSouth Shields20:2618:577.4 
9124:01   Emma Graham S25WUnattached    
9224:01   Michelle Littlemore  V45WLow Fell21:3721:3316.0 
9324:08   Ari Hodgson  U20MChester-le-Street/Elvet22:4321:3715.1 
9424:11   Leanne Smith  S30WWallsend23:0322:2715.7 
9524:18   Paul Hewitt V55MUnattached    
9624:25   Michael Forrest V65MUnattached    
9724:33   Pav Nurmi V50MWashington Running Club    
9824:33   Joe Colligan  S25MWallsend20:0720:077.0 
9924:35   Lee Entwistle  V50MRamsbottom22:3820:129.2 
10024:39   Stephen Knox  S30MSaltwell22:0422:0423.9 
10124:40   Darren Geeringh U20MUnattached    
10224:40   Jon Punshon  V55MUnattached23:0622:1118.3 
10324:44   Eleanor Parker S20WUnattached    
10424:45   Mulubrhan Bahta V35MUnattached    
10524:46   Thomas Parker S20MUnattached    
10624:48   Stephen Patterson V35MUnattached    
10724:51   Hannah Wilson V35WUnattached    
10824:55   Paraamjeet Bhogal  V55MTrail Running Association22:3920:1214.3 
10925:01   Dave Candlish  V45MSaltwell22:1621:2415.8 
11025:09   Steve Dodsworth  V50MBritish Airways23:5521:4010.6 
11125:12   Phil Robertson  V35MSaltwell24:2523:5718.6 
11225:17   Fred Webb  V60MSaltwell23:2622:5313.2 
11325:22   AN Other         
11425:26   Paul Iredale  V40MLow Fell23:2522:1011.2 
11525:27   Michael Mckeough  V45MUnattached24:0723:4419.8 
11625:28   Stephen Meek  V50MUnattached24:0922:4016.9 
11725:30   Kassia Gardner SBV40WRedway Runners24:1524:1314.7 
11825:31   Catherine Wilson  S30WUnattached23:3123:3117.9 
11925:31   Neil Rogers S30MUnattached    
12025:32   Joanne Kitching  V40WCity of Portsmouth22:5622:5613.6 
12125:34   Claire Lloyd  V35WSaltwell24:0623:0614.1 
12225:34   John Green V70MUnattached    
12325:34   Grant Ramsden  S30MDerwent Valley24:2421:068.5 
12425:35   Jenny Simpson  S30WNorth Shields Poly22:2522:2413.5 
12525:44   Steve White  V65MElswick20:3118:539.1 
12625:46   Michael Dunn S30MUnattached    
12725:49   Mark Shepherd S25MUnattached    
12825:57   David Gray  S25MSaltwell23:5023:0116.5 
12925:59   Mark Thompson  V45MTyne Bridge25:4223:0132.0 
13026:00   Paul Taylor  V50MSaltwell22:1822:1815.4 
13126:02   Sophie Walsh  U15WGateshead24:3724:3724.9 
13226:03   Gary Walsh  V40MUnattached21:5021:0510.1 
13326:08   Rowan Feher U18MUnattached    
13426:18   Stephen Turner V50MDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
13526:21   Rachael Shepherd  SENWTyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club25:4225:2322.5 
13626:23   James Sibbald  V35MTyne Bridge24:3522:4712.8 
13726:24   Kevin Bruce  V50MSaltwell25:3725:3717.9 
13826:27   Simon James Morden V45MUnattached    
13926:31   Jason Shek S25MUnattached    
14026:37   Jalal Hussan S30MUnattached    
14126:41   Ellen Bruce  V50WSaltwell24:5924:4121.6 
14226:45   Ross Rutter V35MUnattached    
14326:47   Sara Fenna  V35WSaltwell24:2223:3515.8 
14427:02   Helen Guy  S30WBlackhill25:4623:4316.5 
14527:07   Nicola Shaverin  V40WSaltwell23:5023:4514.4 
14627:07   Ian Swanston  V50MSaltwell20:5220:5210.7 
14727:22   Brian Hume  V65MLow Fell25:4722:0416.6 
14827:23   Chris Phillips V65MUnattached    
14927:26   Peter Larkham V35MUnattached    
15027:29   Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached24:0624:0614.3 
15127:35   Steven Gilligan S20MUnattached    
15227:36   Diane Scott V55WUnattached    
15327:38   Phil Horne  V65MUnattached25:5125:0225.5 
15427:39   Catherine Gordon S25WUnattached    
15527:42   Andrew Munro V35MUnattached    
15627:43   Anne Stephenson V45WUnattached    
15727:44   James Stephenson U18MUnattached    
15827:44   Violetta Kalinecka V45WUnattached    
15927:47   Fleur Clarke S30WUnattached    
16027:50   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn25:2322:5022.3 
16127:51   Harry Garrett U11MUnattached    
16227:56   Sarah Garrett  V40WSaltwell22:4022:0812.1 
16328:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16428:00   Rob Wilson  V40MBirtley21:5119:186.4 
16528:12   Fred Guy  V55MUnattached26:4425:3320.8 
16628:15   Beth Ramsden  S25WDerwent Valley26:0324:4420.8 
16728:21   Gary Lewis  S25MWallsend23:3821:0017.0 
16828:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16928:36   Lisa Stephenson  V35WSaltwell25:1525:1021.4 
17028:37   Nasreen Bashir  V40WSaltwell25:2924:0818.5 
17128:38   Tracey Cool V45WUnattached    
17228:39   Sami Hobson V35WUnattached    
17328:40   Linda Dodsworth  V40WSunderland Strollers26:3324:5918.0 
17428:55   Steve Rochelle  V60MSaltwell25:5323:3822.1 
17528:56   Ian Boyd  V65MUnattached27:1926:3630.3 
17628:57   Stuart Boyd  V35MUnattached26:0524:1225.4 
17728:59   Matthew Hardcastle  S30MUnattached23:1721:5917.6 
17828:59   Sara James  V35WTyne Bridge27:3926:5325.8 
17929:03   Chris Graham V50MUnattached    
18029:04   Sandra Jackson  V45WSunderland26:3924:5225.4 
18129:17   Kevin Gardner  V50MRedway Runners25:4421:2319.9 
18229:19   Christine Gilligan  V50WJarrow & Hebburn27:2825:5117.5 
18329:28   Paull Gilligan  V50MJarrow & Hebburn22:0622:0610.9 
18429:29   Elliot Robertson U11MUnattached    
18529:31   Susan Barnes  V60WSouth Shields28:3227:2926.2 
18629:32   Poppy Martin U11WUnattached    
18729:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18829:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18929:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19029:41   Glynis Turner V40WDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
19129:47   Judy Alderson V55WUnattached    
19229:48   David Alderson V55MUnattached    
19329:54   Jacqui Patrick V40WUnattached    
19429:55   Lisa McConnell  S30WTyne Bridge27:2127:2135.3 
19529:58   Emma Bruce  S20WSaltwell26:0226:0227.3 
19629:59   George Smith V75MUnattached    
19730:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19830:13   Liane Brown  S30WBlaydon21:4521:4515.2 
19930:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20030:33   John Moses V60MUnattached    
20130:38   Mark Shaverin SBV55MSaltwell30:3826:4024.5 
20230:39   Ria Knox  S30WSaltwell24:1124:1124.9 
20330:54   Sarah White  S25WSaltwell24:5723:3024.1 
20430:56   Antony Jackson V50MUnattached    
20531:25   Kate Perry S30WUnattached    
20631:33   Terry Welsh  V60MClaremont/TeamCOCO29:2223:4225.4 
20731:52   Kimberley Pearson V40WUnattached    
20832:19   Hazel Hughes SBV65WStocksfield32:1929:1826.0 
20932:24   Vivien Stapley SBV60WNorth Shields Poly32:2428:4634.2 
21032:25   Heather Gould  V50WNorth Shields Poly28:3125:2121.9 
21132:33   Frances Saint S20WUnattached    
21233:12   Mona Steel  V40WUnattached31:4628:3829.6 
21333:13   Elizabeth Hodgson  V55WGateshead27:2626:3120.7 
21433:16   Philip Moores  V60MGateshead27:4626:3721.7 
21533:20   Jayne Sanderson V35WUnattached    
21633:37   William Swanston U18MUnattached    
21733:56   Angela Sewell V55WUnattached    
21834:02   Kate Dyson  S30WNorth Shields Poly21:0721:0416.7 
21934:20   Berni Anderson  V45WUnattached32:5632:5632.6 
22034:27   Samuel Swanston  U15MGateshead28:1428:1434.5 
22134:30   Andrew Swanston  V45MSaltwell25:3425:3217.1 
22234:42   Sian Bufton  V55WNorth Shields Poly31:2828:5029.6 
22335:06   Ysmay Feher S20WUnattached    
22435:09   Annis Feher  V45WUnattached30:4427:3536.0 
22535:10   Charlie Feher  V40MUnattached22:1522:1523.7 
22635:38   Cheryl Hodgson V45WWashington Running Club    
22736:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22836:12   Brad Toghill S20MUnattached    
22936:12   Hannah Smith S20WUnattached    
23036:13   Margaret Smith  V50WLow Fell/Unattached26:5126:5123.6 
23136:13   Fred Smith  V50MLow Fell/Unattached20:1419:4411.7 
23236:30   Heather Martin V35WUnattached    
23336:31   Sam Martin U11MUnattached    
23437:05   Jack Stephenson V35MUnattached    
23537:25   Erin Shaw  S25WUnattached31:4325:2734.7 
23638:26   Ashley Harvey S25WUnattached    
23738:27   Waseem Sadek S25MUnattached    
23838:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23938:38   Samantha Robertson  V40WSaltwell28:0828:0826.0 
24038:38   Eve Robertson U11WUnattached    
24138:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24238:43   Jo Snee  V40WSaltwell36:3235:5635.1 
24338:51   Owen McGarrell  V55MSouth Shields35:0432:5333.4 
24439:00   Sarah Lawley S25WUnattached    
24539:45   Laura Denton S20WUnattached    
24639:45   Keith Denton  V60MLow Fell25:5125:5132.5 
24740:48   Katherine Denton  V55WLow Fell25:3825:3826.9 
24840:49   Peter Lawley S25MUnattached    
24940:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached