Brooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K External Results
London Hyde Park
25 Nov 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:18   Elliot Hind  SENMLeighton Buzzard16:0715:23-0.8 
216:28   Jonathan Wilkinson D SBU23MDurham/St. Mary's Uni16:2816:080.0 
316:32   Carl Fiford  SENMOrion16:2516:254.7 
416:32   Andy Bond PBV40MDulwich16:3215:47-2.1 
516:42   Simon Molden  V35MThames Hare & Hounds16:1916:194.4 
616:45   Jimmy Heal  SENMSerpentine16:1215:592.9 
716:47   Jon Fairs SBV35MHaslemere Border16:4716:33-0.7 
816:49   Ben Goddard  SENMHillingdon16:4515:56-1.6 
916:54   Paul Devine  V35MDulwich16:4016:402.3 
1016:55   Rich Berry  V40MWest 416:3716:376.5 
1116:55   Ian Kenton SBV35MRanelagh16:5516:210.2 
1216:56   Marcus Green  SENMHighgate16:3516:350.0 
1316:56   Stephen Davies  V45MDulwich16:5416:36-0.6 
1416:57   Stuart MacDougall PBSENMFulham16:5716:24-0.9 
1517:17   Tim Alexander SBV35MKent17:1715:51-0.3 
1617:21   Joseph Perkins  SENMHaslemere Border/Exeter Uni16:5816:582.2 
1717:22   Kevin Berg SENM     
1817:23   Louis Walshe  SENMHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni16:4516:4512.3 
1917:26   Joel M Northcott PBV35MLondon FrontRunners17:2617:261.6 
2017:27   Stewart McAndie  V40MFulham17:1116:500.3 
2117:29   Jonathan Vintner SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley17:2917:131.4 
2217:31   Ian Lilley SBV40MDulwich17:3117:231.9 
2317:39   Julian Russell SBV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies17:3917:387.4 
2417:40   Joe Garrood PBSENMLondon Heathside17:4017:404.2 
2517:41   Martin White PBV35MWest 417:4117:364.9 
2617:43   John Rayner SBV35MNorth Herts17:4317:164.7 
2717:50   Edward Samuel SBV35MLondon Heathside17:5016:24 2.1 
2817:51   Clare Elms SBV50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans17:5116:433.1 
2917:51   Alastair Locke  SENMDulwich17:0616:451.4 
3017:53   Paul Keating PBV35MAbingdon17:5317:531.6 
3117:54   Christopher Wayman  SENMJP Morgan17:1616:390.2 
3217:54   Ian Selby V45M     
3317:55   Nicolas Besson  V35MSerpentine/France16:2515:34-2.8 
3417:59   Chris Redmond  V35MUnattached17:3017:3011.8 
3518:07   Alex Horsley PBV35MCanterbury18:0717:412.6 
3618:16   Matthew Roberts SBV35MUnattached/Seaford18:1617:506.3 
3718:19   Chris Mooney PBSENMClapham Chasers18:1918:174.4 
3818:25   Andy Green  V50MTeam East Haddon17:5517:552.4 
3918:27   Byron Mckinney PBV40MTiverton18:2718:108.9 
4018:28   Tom Burkinshaw SENM     
4118:30   Alin Dobre  V35MEdmonton18:0418:042.7 
4218:32   Paul Oliver PBSENMUnattached18:3218:285.0 
4318:33   Paul Collyer PBV45MUnattached18:2418:124.2 
4418:34   Sam Davies SENM     
4518:35   Matthew King V40M     
4618:36   Emily Antcliffe PBV35WHarrow/Defra18:3618:369.5 
4718:37   Richard Carter PBV40MStragglers18:3717:563.4 
4818:37   Bryn Jones  V40MFulham18:1117:091.3 
4918:40   Kevin Keogh SENM     
5018:40   Nick Paterson SENM     
5118:41   Alex Jeffreys  V40MSerpentine18:2418:245.6 
5218:41   Paul Nixon  V35MUnattached18:1218:11 4.8 
5318:50   Giles Sams SENM     
5418:54   Adrian Burke PBV35MSerpentine18:5417:543.2 
5518:55   Ewan Fryatt  V35MEaling Eagles17:5517:051.4 
5618:57   Darryl Coulter SBV45MKent/Northern Ireland Masters18:5618:175.9 
5718:58   Tim Charters  V35MLondon FrontRunners18:4717:553.4 
5819:01   George Bilsby  SENMKnavesmire/Manchester Uni/Hyde Park Harriers18:5818:064.2 
5919:03   Paul Martin SBV35MWare Joggers19:0318:333.8 
6019:04   Arnaud Melin SENM     
6119:05   David Williams PBV35MChiltern19:0519:0510.8 
6219:07   Huntley J Roberts  SENMDartford H18:3118:163.9 
6319:07   Michael Walberton  V55MFarnham Runners18:4718:477.8 
6419:07   Alex Pickering V35M     
6519:08   Felix Allen  V40MHercules Wimbledon18:4617:062.1 
6619:09   Daniel Greenslade  V40MStragglers19:0518:475.6 
6719:10   Stephen Plummer  V50MEaling Southall & Middx18:2318:114.7 
6819:12   Philip Carstairs SBV55MBelgrave19:1218:339.1 
6919:19   Jack O'Sullivan SBV45MDartford H19:1917:59 15.6 
7019:22   Nayan Sthanakiya SBV40MSerpentine19:2219:1510.4 
7119:23   Tim Carman V45MHart RR    
7219:25   Daniele Tombini  V45MSerpentine/Italy19:1719:1714.0 
7319:27   Raoul Mansukhani  V45MSerpentine19:2017:518.7 
7419:27   James Screen PBSENMUnattached19:2719:275.2 
7519:29   Alex Collins SENM     
7619:30   Rachel Thomas  SENWVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets19:2118:343.3 
7719:36   Greg Kernels SENM     
7819:39   Mark Cyl  V45MWare Joggers19:2819:2810.5 
7919:42   Thomas Martini SBV40MEaling Eagles/Serpentine/Veterans19:4219:195.8 
8019:44   Rupert Hare SENM     
8119:48   Thomas Croft SENM     
8219:50   Harry Claxton  V40MEaling Eagles19:2419:096.2 
8319:51   Cedric Rubenstein V35M     
8419:51   Stephen Wells  V35MPetts Wood19:2919:1215.7 
8519:58   Filippo Ciuffi V35M     
8619:58   Matt Dellar SBV40MFarnham Runners19:5819:155.6 
8720:03   Jack Henderson SENM     
8820:11   Ted Scott V55MSevenoaks AC    
8920:13   Jamie Coleman  V40MTeam East Haddon19:4619:01 18.2 
9020:16   Stephen Williams  V60MDulwich19:4817:349.6 
9120:17   Nick Rawlins SENM     
9220:27   Howard Mitchell SENM     
9320:29   Jordan O'Neill V35M     
9420:30   Maxime Ournac SENM     
9520:30   Adam Coffman V45MLondon Heathside    
9620:31   Jennifer Watt  V45WEaling Eagles/Canada19:3919:3912.2 
9720:31   Stephen Clancey SBV45MSouth London/Serpentine/Veterans20:3119:0413.1 
9820:32   David Bowker T12/F12  V55MFairlands Valley Spartans/Southern Counties Vets/Eastern Mas19:3817:078.0 
9920:33   Daniel Whiteman SENMRede Runners    
10020:36   Guy Surtees PBV50MWimbledon Windmilers20:0220:027.3 
10120:37   Kathryn Gooding SENW     
10220:37   Brynjar Agnarsson SBV40MWimbledon Windmilers20:3720:008.3 
10320:38   Edward Cieslik V40M     
10420:38   Alix Coups V45W     
10520:38   Phil Grinsted V35M     
10620:43   Andrew Stewart  V55MChiltern/Veterans/Enfield & Haringey20:3220:328.7 
10720:43   Dave Gardner V50M     
10820:49   Peter Butler V40M     
10920:53   Cameron Lamond V45MSouthern Navigators    
11020:58   Tim Ainsley V50M     
11120:59   Stuart Hambling SBV40MStragglers20:5918:58 7.1 
11221:02   Giovanni Carriere V40MHampstead Tri    
11321:04   Ben Hockey V35M     
11421:05   Yvonne Linney PBV40WEaling Eagles21:0520:5310.9 
11521:06   Dan Ledermann SENM     
11621:07   Sajid Khurshid V35MHarrahs Harriers    
11721:11   Sam Boulton V40M     
11821:13   Shaun Messneger SENMMidnight Runners    
11921:16   Nicholas Spiers SENM     
12021:18   Dale Menezes SENM     
12121:18   Ben Cameron V35M     
12221:22   David Liddle SENM     
12321:33   Peter Durrant V35M     
12421:34   Geoff Clarke SBV45MSouth London21:3420:319.5 
12521:36   Adrian Perry  V55MBlackheath & Bromley21:0619:539.1 
12621:37   Alexandre Pehe SENM     
12721:38   Sally Musson  V60WTonbridge21:0319:0514.0 
12821:38   Maggie Statham PBV60WHolland Sports AC/Striders of Croydon/Oxted/Veterans21:3821:3814.5 
12921:41   James Ravenscroft SENM     
13021:46   Mark Evans V50MRede Runners    
13121:50   Joanna Weng SENW     
13221:56   Zara Suite-Stewart SBU23WSurrey Uni/Memphis Pioneers/Trinidad & Tobago21:5621:4917.1 
13321:57   Brett Corthine SBV45MSerpentine21:5718:46 22.9 
13421:58   Ian Vinecombe  V45MUnattached21:1420:259.4 
13521:59   Pauline Dalton  V50WSevenoaks21:5720:09 14.1 
13622:00   Raphael Lastmann  V40MUnattached21:4720:50 13.0 
13722:01   George Enock V55M     
13822:02   Joel Weng SENM     
13922:04   Hugh Gallagher V55M     
14022:05   David Moore V45M     
14122:05   Andrew Murray  V60MDulwich21:4218:3713.0 
14222:06   Christian Morris  SENMSerpentine20:2819:487.4 
14322:07   Damian Troisgros SENM     
14422:13   Subbarayudu Talluri V35M     
14522:14   John Batchelor  V75MIlford/Veterans/Southern Counties Vets21:4518:2114.7 
14622:15   Henry Hopkins SBV55MWorcester22:1521:39 12.2 
14722:16   Paul Quirk V45M     
14822:18   Chris Myhill SENM     
14922:21   Martin Elliott V45M     
15022:24   Simon Peacock V40M     
15122:26   Ros Tabor  V65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans21:4320:1012.3 
15222:28   Robert Hutchinson  V55MWest 422:1021:31 15.1 
15322:30   Djin Francis V35M     
15422:31   Olivia Colegrave PBU13WThames Valley22:3122:319.7 
15522:32   Alex Drizen V40M     
15622:33   Jack O'Connell SENM     
15722:40   Nick Murray SENM     
15822:44   John Donegan V45M     
15922:44   Pam Drizen PBV35WWatford Joggers22:4422:4415.0 
16022:45   Mark Hemmings SENM     
16122:56   Tommaso Federici V35M     
16222:59   Steve Beddoe PBV50MNorth Derbyshire22:5922:5912.5 
16323:04   Oscar Blanco V45M     
16423:06   Ross Candey V40MCivil Service SC    
16523:07   Jessica Ford SENW     
16623:09   Amanda Anderson V40W     
16723:10   Mark Muffett  V55MDulwich/Unattached22:4222:3013.6 
16823:11   Tim Meakes V50M     
16923:12   Scott Dibble V40M     
17023:14   Steve Platt  V60M100 Marathon Club23:0221:12 15.9 
17123:16   Leeland Pavey  V45MHailsham23:1522:1314.4 
17223:18   Michael Watkins V55M     
17323:20   Jim Armitage  V55MAlton23:1121:5916.1 
17423:22   Paul Plummer V50M     
17523:23   Clodagh Burke V40W     
17623:25   Carla Hoppe SENW     
17723:29   Steve Farndon V45M     
17823:30   Oliver Handscombe SENM     
17923:33   Adrian Young PBSENMKent23:3323:3314.8 
18023:34   Mohamed Ali M'Timet V35M     
18123:41   Barney Dalton V45M     
18223:44   Jim Brown SBV60MFairlands Valley Spartans23:4419:4713.7 
18323:48   Vineet Mutha SENM     
18423:48   Jose Fraga V40M     
18523:58   Sam Smith  SENMAshford AC22:2822:2825.8 
18624:05   Rebecca Child SENW     
18724:08   Natalie Hall SBV40WQueens Park24:0823:2713.8 
18824:08   Andy Bell V35M     
18924:19   James Haworth-Booth V35M     
19024:20   Alan Randall PBV50MWare Joggers24:2023:4015.1 
19124:20   Viv Mitchell  V50WSouth London/Blackheath & Bromley23:5420:3715.1 
19224:23   Carol Aikin SBV50WRanelagh24:2324:1715.7 
19324:28   Bruce Boughton SENM     
19424:30   Shakira Damji SENW     
19524:33   Tony Gallagher V60M     
19624:33   Michael Jefferies  V65MDragons23:5422:2115.5 
19724:35   Clare Chapman SENW     
19824:43   Hannah Farnell U13W     
19924:48   Marina Golding U13W     
20024:51   Gregory Dowse SENM     
20124:53   Gloria Beyer SBV45WSerpentine24:5324:3523.5 
20224:53   Eric Tolentino SENM     
20324:59   Alun Nash  V55MLondon Heathside21:2921:109.8 
20424:59   Susan Edwards  V60WCambridge H24:3924:3917.2 
20525:00   Tim Bavister V40M     
20625:05   Ines Shasha U13W     
20725:07   Arabella Greenwood U13W     
20825:10   Joyce Weng SENW     
20925:10   Kelechi Onuoha U13W     
21025:11   Clara Hartley U13W     
21125:11   Chi-Keat Man V40M     
21225:12   Peter Shasha V45M     
21325:12   Jane Wren  V50WWare Joggers23:4223:4217.0 
21425:13   Helen Jenkins SENWRede Runners    
21525:14   Sarah Bourne SENWRede Runners    
21625:19   Negusse Essak V45M     
21725:21   David Stubbins SBV70MBedford & County25:2123:5023.7 
21825:34   Prerak Thomson SENM     
21925:51   John Lancashire SENM     
22025:57   Chris Handley-Greaves V35M     
22126:01   John Connell V45M     
22226:04   Jerome Batterbee V45M     
22326:10   Richard Masters V45M     
22426:11   Pete Warren  V75MRanelagh25:5220:0920.1 
22526:12   Tim Wilcox V45M     
22626:17   Charles Dos Santos SENM     
22726:20   Maria David V45WSouth London H    
22826:23   David Brooks SBV75MThurrock/Veterans26:2324:34 22.9 
22926:28   Mark Colby V55M     
23026:35   Sabrina Malpas SENWRede Runners    
23126:37   Cliff Collins  V80MVeterans25:4225:2821.4 
23226:44   Oscar Rufo V40M     
23326:45   Richard Olivey V35M     
23426:45   Ian Flavell SENMRede Runners    
23526:46   Cavier Hernando SENMRede Runners    
23626:50   Emma Toogood SENW     
23726:51   Emily Barnes SENW     
23826:52   Sarah Osgood PBSENWHavant26:5226:5223.1 
23926:59   Joana Mariano SENW     
24027:17   Naomi Tuckett U20W     
24127:18   Dan Anstey SENM     
24227:18   Mike Tuckett V45M     
24327:41   Hannah Topping SENWRede Runners    
24427:42   Fabienne Weston PBU13WLondon Heathside27:4227:4219.5 
24527:44   Sally Brown SENW     
24627:50   Karen Samuel  V55WKent/Orpington/Petts Wood/Bromley Veterans26:5425:4220.5 
24728:12   Richard Whiting  V65MHerts Phoenix26:3624:3028.6 
24828:18   Elizabeth Howarth V40W     
24928:49   Ekaterina Harrison V35W     
25029:02   Kevin Shannon V70M     
Page: 1 2