Brooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K External Results
London Hyde Park
24 Jun 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:22   Karl Spielmann  V45MMidhurst Milers16:1815:45-0.7 
216:31   Jimmy Heal  SENMSerpentine16:1215:596.5Click your Clock logo
316:37   Guillaume Cribier PBV40MHighgate/France16:3716:3715.2 
416:38   Mischa Balen  SENMSerpentine16:1816:185.3 
516:41   Peter G Woodward SBSENMCrowborough16:2716:122.5 
616:50   Daniel Stauber SBSENMKent/Germany16:2616:1210.5 
716:51   Daniel Gillett  V45MSouth London16:2616:262.0 
816:57   Duncan Burbidge SBV40MHighgate16:5716:058.6 
1017:09   Kristian Lennard  V40MSouth London16:4516:3212.2 
917:09   Tom Willner-Reid  SENMHighgate16:2516:252.6 
1117:32   Ian Kenton  V35MRanelagh16:5516:210.3 
1217:44   Michael Huntley  SENMKingston & Poly17:1916:260.0 
1317:44   David Wilby PBSENMKingston & Poly17:4416:552.8 
1417:48   Ryan McCrickerd  SENMSerpentine16:0415:53-0.8 
1517:50   Alastair Locke  SENMDulwich17:0616:290.5 
1617:58   Stewart McAndie  V40MUnattached17:1116:501.0 
1717:59   Kevin Chadwick  V35MDulwich17:4517:453.2 
1817:59   Philip Pearson  V50MSouth London17:5517:422.9 
1918:06   Joseph Perkins  U23MHaslemere Border/Exeter Uni16:5816:582.4 
2018:07   Andrew Taylor  SENMSerpentine/Guildford & Godalming17:4216:414.8 
2118:11   Peter Clarke  V45MSerpentine/Ireland17:5117:394.1 
2218:14   David Cox  V60MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans17:4516:374.3 
2318:14   Chloe Oldfield SBSENWVale of Aylesbury/Walton18:1418:0519.4Click your Clock logo
2418:16   Tom Hadfield V40M     
2518:22   Victoria Crawford SBSENWSerpentine18:2217:474.3 
2618:35   Tom Burkinshaw SENM     
2718:44   Alex Jeffreys  V40MSerpentine18:2418:247.3 
2818:46   John Cosstick  V35MUnattached18:2118:213.6 
2918:47   Tim Charters PBV35MLondon FrontRunners18:4717:554.2 
3018:51   Stephen Plummer  V50MEaling Southall & Middx18:2318:113.9 
3118:52   William McAvock  V45MSerpentine18:1618:1215.9Click your Clock logo
3218:53   Nick Bishop  V40MGarden City Runners18:3018:2322.0 
3318:56   John Scott  V35MSerpentine18:0117:189.4 
3418:57   Isobel Rea PBV40WWest 4/London Heathside18:2818:284.4 
3519:03   Rupert Hare SENM     
3619:03   Kemuel Dean Solomon  V55MSerpentine18:5618:563.8 
3719:04   Witold Tobola  SENMUnattached18:1317:5019.7 
3819:07   Bryn Jones PBV40MFulham18:1117:091.4 
3919:08   John Fitzgerald SBV50MUnattached19:0519:0522.5 
4019:11   Arnaud Melin SENM     
4119:13   Alex Pickering SENM     
4219:17   Tom Barton  V40MFleet & Crookham18:4118:325.1 
4319:21   Andrew Roberts  V60MSerpentine18:5918:597.3 
4419:21   George Livingston SENM     
4519:25   Charlotte Buchanan PBSENWUnattached19:2519:2523.1Click your Clock logo
4619:27   James Davies  V35MRun Fast18:4918:3016.3 
4719:28   Mark Cyl SBV45MWare Joggers19:2819:128.0 
4819:30   Tim Mace SBV35MUnattached19:1318:198.9 
4919:34   Nicolas Besson  V35MSerpentine/France16:2515:08-3.0 
5019:36   Neil Bull  V35MWare Joggers19:0518:044.3 
5119:38   Lawrence Thurbin SENM     
5219:40   Robert Crangle  V50MSerpentine/Vegan19:1718:407.7 
5319:44   Wayne Giddens  V45MElmbridge19:3419:069.1 
5419:45   Rachel Thomas SBSENWVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets19:2118:342.3 
5519:46   Richard Herring PBV40MWimbledon Windmilers19:4619:4612.3 
5619:46   Pete Crockford  V55MLondon Heathside/Civil Service19:1417:125.3 
5719:51   Chris Chinnock SENM     
5819:52   Susan McDonald  V45WSouth London19:1318:324.0 
5919:55   Annie Emmerson SBV45WSerpentine19:5517:214.9 
6019:55   Alec Parcell SENM     
6119:56   Robert Perry  U17MBlackheath & Bromley18:4017:501.3 
6219:56   Robin Oakley  V35MWinchester19:2517:1717.8 
6319:57   William Lake  V35MSerpentine19:0118:325.3 
6419:57   Guy Burton SENM     
6519:58   Tim Carman V45MHart Rr    
6619:58   Bradley Bieske SENM     
6719:59   Derek Gilby V45MWinchester & Dist Ac    
6819:59   Robert Wise SBV55MRanelagh19:5819:5415.4Click your Clock logo
6920:00   Dominic Lewis PBSENMClapham Chasers20:0018:5711.9 
7020:01   Harry Claxton  V40MEaling Eagles19:2418:463.6 
7120:04   Paul Collyer  V45MUnattached18:2417:533.5 
7220:08   David Moon SENM     
7320:09   Philip Carstairs  V55MBelgrave19:1218:3314.7 
7420:10   Rosa Aaronovitch PBSENWUnattached20:1019:5815.6 
7520:12   Daniel Greenslade  V35MStragglers19:0518:304.3 
7620:14   Andrew Bird SENM     
7720:24   Michael McCarthy  V50MSevenoaks19:1919:1911.3 
7820:28   Philip Haddleton SENM     
7920:32   Sophia Magg U20W     
8020:32   Ed Targett SENM     
8120:35   Christopher Handley-Greaves SENM     
8220:38   Ben Lathbury V40M     
8320:38   Alex Collins SENM     
8420:40   Giles Sams SENM     
8520:41   Nathan Richards SENM     
8620:51   Simon Rawson SENM     
8720:56   Stefano Robbiati SENM     
8820:57   Adam Nelson SENM     
8920:58   Nick Dodd V55MLondon Heathside    
9021:01   Spencer Kelly V50M     
9121:03   Sally Musson SBV60WTonbridge21:0319:0513.2 
9221:09   Satu Hietanen  V45WLondon Heathside20:5820:249.2 
9321:11   Sam Boulton V40M     
9421:11   Lin Skinner V40WCrystal Palace Fun R    
9521:13   Robert Jolly SENM     
9621:15   Hugh Rosenvinge SENM     
9721:20   Matthew Saunders SENM     
9821:21   Pamela Whitter  V55WStragglers21:1421:1410.9 
9921:22   Mike Mann  V65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans20:1917:3912.1 
10021:24   Glenn Gallagher V55M     
10121:25   Nick Tansley SENM     
10221:27   Filippo Ciuffi SENM     
10321:30   Nathan Piper V40M     
10421:32   Steven Mcnamara SENM     
10521:33   Christian Morris  SENMSerpentine20:2819:486.5 
10621:40   Mat Wilson V50M     
10721:41   Gary Moriame SENM     
10821:41   Christopher Peacock  V35MWest 420:5320:5311.2Click your Clock logo
10921:44   Christopher Herdman V40M     
11021:46   Chad Stather V45M     
11121:47   Mark Haselhurst SENM     
11221:48   Maggie Statham SBV60WHolland Sports AC/Striders of Croydon/Oxted/Veterans21:3821:3814.1 
11321:49   Oliver Ettlinger SENM     
11421:50   Jake Matthews SENM     
11521:51   Adrian Perry SBV55MBlackheath & Bromley21:0619:5313.3 
11621:53   Richard North V40M     
11721:54   Gabriella Toth SENW     
11821:56   Francis Djin SENM     
11921:59   Pippa Major  V50WSouth London21:0518:5611.1 
12022:00   Jerry Lockspeiser  V60MSerpentine21:1821:1811.4 
12122:01   Ros Tabor  V65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans21:4320:1014.0 
12222:03   George Enock V55M     
12322:04   Hugh Gallagher V55M     
12422:06   Katie Styles  V35WDulwich21:0020:349.6 
12522:07   Andrew Murray  V60MDulwich21:4218:3715.6 
12622:10   Chris Myhill SENM     
12722:21   Geoffrey Vine  V65MSevenoaks/Veterans22:0120:3028.0 
12822:22   Anita Stephens V45W     
12922:22   Alun Nash V55M     
13022:23   Aaron Blakey V40M     
13122:25   Ben Burkill SENM     
13222:26   Susan Maag V50W     
13322:31   Richard Potter  SENMEast London21:3719:5210.6 
13422:33   Tom Knight SENM     
13522:34   George Hicks SENM     
13622:34   John Lancashire SENM     
13722:39   Paul Quirk V45M     
13822:40   Nicholas Bell SENM     
13922:41   Rachel Eccleshall SENW     
14022:44   Angus Burns SENM     
14122:44   John Donegan V45M     
14222:45   Raphael Lastmann  V40MUnattached21:4720:049.8 
14322:47   Elias Gerstmayr SENM     
14422:47   Anna Garnier SBV60WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans22:4720:1612.0 
14522:48   Nick Murray SENM     
14622:51   Eli Cohen SENM     
14722:52   Ian Dawkins V45M     
14822:54   Mark Muffett V55M     
14922:56   John Kipps  V50M100 Marathon Club21:1020:2012.2 
15022:59   Ben Hockey SENM     
15123:01   Martin Aslan SENM     
15223:05   Pauline Dalton  V50WSevenoaks21:5720:09 11.9 
15323:06   James Haworth-Booth SENM     
15423:06   Nick Lindfield SENM     
15523:10   Mathew Calabria V50M     
15623:16   Bill Flatau V45M     
15723:20   David Fox V50M     
15823:22   Andrew Mowatt SENM     
15923:23   Millicent Golightly-Roche SENW     
16023:28   Catherine Jeremiah  SENWLondon Heathside/Australia20:5218:2811.3 
16123:31   Laura Putt SENW     
16223:32   Andy Duckworth SENMHarpenden Aro    
16323:42   Paul Little V40M     
16423:45   Neil Clare V45M     
16523:51   Francis Graham-Dixon  V60MSheen21:3021:1714.7 
16624:01   Colin Bridges SENM     
16724:03   Raven Boyce  V35MEton Manor23:5023:5015.5 
16824:04   Anthony Sage V40M     
16924:04   Deborah Russo  V40WSerpentine23:2122:1521.9 
17024:06   Laurelle May SENW     
17124:07   Barney Dalton V40M     
17224:11   Marion Rayner  V65WWest 4/St. Mary's Richmond/Ranelagh23:5519:5716.9 
17324:17   Maria-Pia Intini SENW     
17424:21   Stuart Mckenzie V40M     
17524:24   Simon Peacock V40M     
17624:38   William Troy SENM     
17724:39   Stevie Walker V60M     
17824:41   Tim Hobden SENM     
17924:45   Will Stafford SENM     
18024:48   Tim Robinson SENM     
18124:52   Bob Thompson SBV65MBedford & County24:5221:4625.8 
18224:52   Nicola Wong SENW     
18324:56   Philip Mackenzie SENM     
18424:57   Steve Platt  V60M100 Marathon Club23:0221:12 15.6 
18525:01   Clare Chapman SENW     
18625:01   Tony Gallagher V60M     
18725:02   Edward Mcgill V40MTeam Enso    
18825:04   Sarah Purbrick SENW     
18925:06   Susan Edwards V55W     
19025:15   Serge Groff V50M     
19125:17   Alan Davidson  V65MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh24:1619:3421.9 
19225:20   Ross Dannmays SENM     
19325:36   Paula Martin SENW     
19425:45   David Stubbins SBV70MBedford & County25:2122:5925.6 
19525:45   Clare Sheehan V35W     
19625:47   Thibaut Lemoine SENM     
19725:47   Rosalind Harber SENW     
19825:48   Susie Irvine SENW     
19925:49   Rebecca Marshall  V35WSerpentine25:0223:5415.6 
20025:54   Jack O'Connell SENM     
20126:02   Sarah Allen SBV50WHerne Hill26:0221:5816.3 
20226:09   Kieron Campion V50M     
20326:18   Harry Watkinson V40M     
20426:26   Cliff Collins  V75MVeterans/Ireland25:4225:2821.8 
20526:34   Karen Perry  V45WBlackheath & Bromley26:1026:0327.7 
20626:36   Paulina Lundin SENW     
20726:45   Katherine Cook SENW     
20826:54   Oleg Mukhanov SENMTeam Enso    
20926:56   Paula Dawson V40W     
21026:58   Shakira Damji SENW     
21127:08   Anna Edwards SENW     
21227:18   Joana Mariano SENW     
21327:22   Sarah Osgood PBSENWHavant26:5226:5224.0 
21427:24   Claire Cheriyan SENW     
21527:27   Gregory Dowse SENM     
21627:29   Richard Masters V45M     
21727:33   Rebecca Johnson SENW     
21827:34   Tim Bavister V40M     
21927:35   John Lynch SENM     
22027:48   Emma-Jane Ditter SENW     
22127:50   Gar Chai Wong SENM     
22228:21   Mary Elizabeth Rankin SENW     
22328:50   Kevin Shannon V70M     
22428:54   Sue Lambert  V75WSerpentine28:1424:2134.5 
22529:00   Rachael O'Brien SENW     
22629:01   Oscar Rufo V40M     
22729:30   Greg Hovanessian SENM     
22829:33   Ted Kimber  V75MBarnet27:5824:0325.5 
22929:49   Richard Whiting  V65MHerts Phoenix26:3624:3027.5 
23029:56   Hugh Boyle SENM     
23130:00   Roz Mayall SENW     
23230:00   Mike Kwan SENM     
23330:11   Leon Goldsack V50MDover Roadrunners    
23430:30   Daniel Carew SENMTeam Enso    
23530:35   Fred Ashford  V75MHandy Cross29:1822:4935.7 
23630:37   Aston Byrne SENW     
23730:53   Sarah Garret V45W     
23830:53   Monica Jones V45W     
23931:00   Marianne Morris  V65WSerpentine30:1225:1326.8 
24031:18   Marcel Bordon V60M     
24131:25   Stephen Wotton SENM     
24231:27   Ben Jones SENM     
24331:30   Alistair Jackson  V70MVeterans31:1526:3634.1 
24431:37   Edwin Bartlett  V70MVeterans29:5526:3527.6 
24532:18   Madi Connelly SENW     
24632:30   Richard Pitcairn-Knowles  V80MSevenoaks/Veterans30:3523:2729.1 
24733:45   Masie Fernandes SENW     
24840:36   Harley Manley SENW     
24940:36   Keely Scanlan SENW     
25040:37   Maryellen Clare V35W     
Page: 1 2