Brooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K External Results
London Hyde Park
29 Apr 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:16   Rick Weston  SENMSerpentine/Ipswich Jaffa15:4715:18 -2.3 
216:28   Conor Kissane-Wood PBU23MThames Valley16:0016:00-2.1 
316:28   Simon Molden  V35MThames Hare & Hounds16:1916:194.8 
416:49   Jonathan Wilkinson D  U23MDurham16:2816:08-0.1 
516:52   Peter G Woodward  SENMCrowborough16:2716:122.0 
616:57   Nick Weyman PBV35MSerpentine16:5716:5716.2 
717:00   Ben Goddard  SENMUknetrunner16:4515:56-1.6 
817:16   Nick Gold V40MHighgate Harriers    
917:24   Stephen Davies  V45MDulwich16:5416:36-0.6 
1017:26   Stewart McAndie  V40MUnattached17:1116:500.5 
1117:32   Simon Jackson  V40MFairlands Valley Spartans17:0316:402.4 
1217:32   Chris Redmond  SENMUnattached17:3017:3012.1 
1317:38   Simon Brown SENMLondon Heathside    
1417:39   Scott Rice  V45MThurrock17:3116:36 2.2 
1517:43   Gavin Mackay PBV45MPetts Wood17:3817:222.3Click your Clock logo
1617:46   Jose Manuel Pabon PBSENMEaling Eagles/Spain17:4617:462.3 
1717:47   Paul Devine  V35MDulwich16:4016:401.9 
1817:47   Kevin Chadwick PBV35MDulwich17:4517:452.9 
1917:48   Paul Guenancia SENM     
2017:48   Jacob Howe  V40MLondon Heathside/Fife17:4517:057.5 
2117:53   Ian Lilley  V40MDulwich17:3117:232.0 
2217:57   David Cox SBV60MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans17:4516:373.8 
2317:59   Ewan Fryatt  SENMEaling Eagles17:5517:051.4 
2418:00   Julian Russell  V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies17:3917:387.7 
2518:06   Rebecca Piggott PBSENWLondon Heathside17:3517:353.9 
2618:06   Harry McDermott  V50MSerpentine/Ireland17:5917:206.6 
2718:07   Nick Wood SBV40MWimbledon Windmilers/Winchester18:0717:333.0 
2818:09   David Gilbert SBSENMHighgate18:0916:134.8 
2918:10   Andy Green  V50MTeam East Haddon17:5517:552.5 
3018:16   Jonathan Litchfield PBV40MLondon Heathside18:1618:163.4Click your Clock logo
3118:17   Giles Sams SENM     
3218:18   Ross Rook  V35MDulwich18:1518:157.1 
3318:20   William McAvock  V45MSerpentine18:1618:1210.4Click your Clock logo
3418:23   Stephen Plummer PBV50MEaling Southall & Middx18:2318:114.9 
3518:23   Suzanne Turvey PBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies18:2318:235.4 
3618:25   Adam Webster V40M     
3718:27   Benjamin Portrait SENM     
3818:30   Steve Monaghan SBV45MLondon Heathside18:3016:37 6.7 
3918:46   Andrew Taylor  SENMSerpentine/Guildford & Godalming17:4216:414.4 
4018:48   Chris Moseley  V35MWargrave17:5017:502.9 
4118:50   Alex Jeffreys  V40MSerpentine18:2418:246.1 
4218:53   John Cosstick  V35MUnattached18:2118:215.2 
4318:55   Richard Carter  V35MStragglers18:3717:563.1 
4419:00   William Packer SENM     
4519:02   James Barry SENM     
4619:03   Nicolas Riviere SENM     
4719:03   Tim Carman  V45MFleet & Crookham18:5918:3718.8 
4819:06   Arnaud Melin SENM     
4919:11   Alex Pickering SENM     
5019:12   Andrew Roberts SBV60MSerpentine18:5918:597.0 
5119:13   Jo Locker SBV40WWalton/Veterans19:1318:455.5 
5219:13   Susan McDonald SBV45WSouth London19:1318:544.4 
5319:14   Rob Marcus SBV40MWalton19:1417:58 4.9 
5419:15   George Livingston SENM     
5519:22   James Davies  V35MRun Fast18:4918:3013.4 
5619:24   Adrian Burke  V35MSerpentine18:5417:543.3 
5719:25   Michael McCarthy PBV50MSevenoaks19:1919:197.6 
5819:29   Daniel Thompson SENM     
5919:30   Simon Hill SENM     
6019:31   Tomaso Muzzu SENM     
6119:32   Bryn Jones V40M     
6219:33   Ben Lathbury V40M     
6319:33   Rupert Hare SENM     
6419:34   Hugh Simpson SENM     
6519:35   Robert Pooles SENM     
6619:40   Jonny Hough PBV35MDulwich19:4019:407.8 
6719:41   Harry Claxton PBV40MEaling Eagles19:2419:096.0Click your Clock logo
6819:42   David Moon SENM     
6919:42   Chris Reeh SBV35MDorking & Mole Valley19:4218:144.9 
7019:44   Paul Collyer  V45MUnattached18:2418:124.1 
7119:47   Paul Wilkerson SBV60MBedford & County19:3218:478.1 
7219:48   Stephen Williams SBV60MDulwich19:4817:349.8 
7319:49   Thomas Picherit SENM     
7419:51   Robert Crangle  V50MSerpentine/Vegan19:1718:407.1 
7519:53   Jonty Bloomfield SBSENMFul-On TC19:5319:23 16.3 
7619:56   William Lake  SENMSerpentine19:0118:325.0 
7719:56   Jamie Coleman  V35MTeam East Haddon19:4619:01 18.7 
7819:57   Cameron Lamond PBV45MFarnham TC/Blackwater Valley Runners19:5719:5722.5 
7919:58   Saul Harris  V45MTunbridge Wells19:4818:575.8 
8020:00   Chris Handley-Greaves SENM     
8120:01   George Rivaz V50M     
8220:02   Daniele Tombini V45MSerpentine    
8320:07   Ted Scott V55MSevenoaks Ac    
8420:12   Thomas Martini  V40MEaling Eagles/Serpentine19:4219:195.9 
8520:13   Nick Woolnough V50MSerpentine    
8620:19   Nicholas Spiers SENM     
8720:20   Robert Wise  V55MRanelagh19:5819:5413.7Click your Clock logo
8820:24   Kay Trinder  V50WWoking/Walton19:5919:198.0 
8920:26   Steve Matthews V45M     
9020:26   Michael Winter SENM     
9120:27   Stephen Mead SENM     
9220:28   Paul Baird  V45MRiverside19:5419:5413.2 
9320:28   Christian Morris SBSENMSerpentine20:2819:487.6 
9420:31   Laurie Heykoop SENM     
9520:34   Leo Cador Pemberton SBV35MLondon Heathside20:2619:199.7 
9620:40   Peter Wootton SBV45MChiltern/Civil Service/Guildford & Godalming20:4018:508.5 
9720:41   Edward Donati PBSENMSerpentine20:4120:4127.1 
9820:42   An Other SENM     
9920:46   Colin Goss PBV40MUnattached20:4620:468.3Click your Clock logo
10020:51   Glenn Gallagher V55M     
10120:53   Daniel Greenslade  V35MStragglers19:0518:475.3 
10220:55   Nathan Peters SENM     
10320:57   Sam Boulton V40M     
10420:57   Will Mueller SENM     
10520:59   Michael Small  SENMWimbledon Windmilers20:5220:5227.8 
10621:01   Emily Neilan  SENWSerpentine20:4620:4612.4 
10721:02   Rosa Aaronovitch  SENWUnattached20:1019:5810.8 
10821:03   Hugh Gallagher V55M     
10921:05   Elinor Skinner  V40WCrystal Palace Fun Runners/Unattached20:5320:087.2 
11021:05   Paul Quirk V45M     
11121:06   Richard North V40M     
11221:10   Simon Godfrey SBV45MUnattached21:1019:4815.3 
11321:11   Bill Flatau V45M     
11421:16   Lisa Wenninger SBSENWHighgate/Germany21:1619:246.2 
11521:17   Spencer Kelly V50M     
11621:20   Duncan Rolfe  V40MWoking21:0420:3515.8 
11721:20   Gary Moriame SENM     
11821:22   Robert Jolly SENM     
11921:25   Joseph Perkins  U23MHaslemere Border/Exeter Uni16:5816:582.4 
12021:26   Fraser Archibald SENM     
12121:26   Nigel Aukland SENM     
12221:29   Jon Wallace SENMSerpentine    
12321:30   Nicholas Le Neve Foster SENM     
12421:32   Romano Montalbetti SENM     
12521:34   Tom Knight SENM     
12621:37   Nathan Piper V40M     
12721:37   James Thomason SENM     
12821:40   Joaquin Perez SENM     
12921:42   Francis Graham-Dixon  V60MSheen21:3021:3015.8 
13021:45   Simon Loomes V45M     
13121:47   Sally Musson  V60WTonbridge21:0319:0514.5 
13221:49   Andrew Bole V40M     
13321:51   Katie Styles  SENWDulwich21:0021:0010.8 
13421:51   Maggie Statham  V60WHolland Sports AC/Striders of Croydon/Oxted/Veterans21:3821:3814.6 
13521:52   Andrew Mowatt SENM     
13621:53   Martin Aslan SENM     
13721:57   Chad Stather V45M     
13822:00   Ian Chapman PBV55MUnattached21:4021:4012.6Click your Clock logo
13922:04   Claire Morris SBV35WEaling Eagles22:0421:219.9 
14022:05   Will Stafford SENM     
14122:06   Rachel Eccleshall SENW     
14222:08   David Moore V45M     
14322:08   Tony Crawte SBV45MElmbridge22:0821:0913.1 
14422:09   Andrew Sellars SENM     
14522:10   Robert Hutchinson SBV55MWest 422:1021:31 15.4 
14622:13   Paul Earnshaw V55MSt Albans Striders    
14722:14   Benedict Hutchings SENM     
14822:14   Trudi Ingles V40W     
14922:16   John Adams PBV35MIpswich Jaffa22:1621:2810.9 
15022:17   Chris Gauntlett SENMSolarcenturians    
15122:22   Graham Laylee  V55MDulwich/Veterans21:3321:0811.0 
15222:27   Guy Burton SENM     
15322:31   George Day SENM     
15422:41   Andy Bell SENM     
15522:41   Cesar Quintana V40M     
15622:43   An Other SENM     
15722:44   Jake Matthews SENM     
15822:45   Andre Smith SENM     
15922:45   Dominic Lewis  SENMClapham Chasers20:0018:576.9 
16022:48   Jose Fraga V40M     
16122:50   Andy Heal V40M     
16222:51   Dan Bunner V40M     
16322:53   Tomas Jurgelis SENMTeam Aroma    
16422:56   John Faulks V50MSolarcenturians    
16522:59   Ian Dawkins V50M     
16623:07   James Haworth-Booth SENM     
16723:12   Sam Smith  SENMAshford AC22:2822:2826.3 
16823:12   Laura Smith SENW     
16923:14   Damian De San Miguel SENM     
17023:16   Phoebe Wilcock SENW     
17123:16   Steve Platt SBV60MTrail Running Association23:0221:12 15.4 
17223:17   Michaela Colwell SBV45WTring RC23:1720:4222.3 
17323:19   Kurt Carroll V45M     
17423:19   Neil Perry V50MSolarcenturians    
17523:19   William Troy SENM     
17623:21   Deborah Russo SBV40WSerpentine23:2122:1516.6 
17723:24   Rhys Shea SENM     
17823:28   Matthew Wright V45M     
17923:30   John Donegan V45M     
18023:34   Martin Elliott V45M     
18123:35   Simon Peacock V40M     
18223:36   Mathew Calabria V45M     
18323:45   Sara Hartland SENWRochford Running Club    
18423:50   Raven Boyce PBV35MEton Manor23:5023:5015.3 
18523:51   Charlotte Fleming SENW     
18623:53   Irene Chang SENW     
18723:54   Viv Mitchell SBV50WSouth London/Blackheath & Bromley23:5420:3715.2 
18823:55   Rowan Pellegrin SENM     
18924:00   Dan Harrington SENM     
19024:06   Tom West SENM     
19124:08   Edward Mcgill V40MTeam Enso    
19224:09   Jessica Ford SENW     
19324:10   Anish Hindocha V40M     
19424:11   Baba Sodeke SENM     
19524:13   Nathan Clapton V45M     
19624:14   Tomisin Awe SENM     
19724:19   Simon Phillips V45M     
19824:22   Amit Unalkat V40M     
19924:27   Stephanie Evans SENW     
20024:27   Alexandra Bull SENW     
20124:32   Michael Jefferies SBV65MDragons23:5422:2115.8 
20224:41   John Scott  V35MSerpentine18:0117:186.5 
20324:43   Filippo Focardi V40M     
20424:45   Clare Chapman SENW     
20524:49   Joe Horsman SBV55MBedford H23:5021:2622.1 
20624:50   Justin Fynes SENM     
20724:51   Rachelle Morton V35W     
20824:52   Chris Tookey SENM     
20924:52   Noemie Cavaillon-Ram SENW     
21024:55   Matt Mcconnell SENM     
21125:00   Nicola Wong SENW     
21225:05   Jayasree Datta SENW     
21325:11   Rebecca Marshall  V35WSerpentine25:0224:5417.5 
21425:12   Andrew Young SENMCivil Service Sc    
21525:20   Jim Brown SBV60MFairlands Valley Spartans23:4419:4713.7 
21625:30   Nigel Panton  V60MEaling Eagles25:0225:0220.0 
21725:33   Barry Tavener PBSENMUnattached/UKRunChat25:3325:3331.6 
21825:34   Katey Ross SBV45WSt. Albans Striders25:3422:06 33.6 
21925:39   Jo Phillips V50W     
22025:45   Anna Hull V35W     
22125:49   Isa Tharin V35WSerpentine    
22225:55   Sasson Mansoori V40M     
22325:58   Yvonna Balysz V35WSolarcenturians    
22426:00   Florencia Moscova SENW     
22526:01   Andrew Macfarlane V45M     
22626:06   Mike Kwan SENM     
22726:15   Natasha Kuznetsova V40WTeam Tamsel    
22826:18   David Stubbins  V70MBedford & County25:2123:5023.8 
22926:22   Ann Bath SBV65W26.225:2523:4723.1 
23026:23   Justin Lindars V40M     
23126:24   Oscar Rufo V40M     
23226:27   Ryan Quan SENMSolarcenturians    
23326:33   Bianca Libertini SENW     
23426:35   Andrew Maxwell V50MCivil Service Sc    
23526:35   Cliff Collins  V75MVeterans25:4225:2821.6 
23626:37   Richard Olivey SENM     
23726:40   Charlotte Turner SENW     
23826:40   Susan Chittock V45W     
23926:51   Michelle Kelly SBV55WPenny Lane26:2524:0521.2 
24026:52   John Kelly SBV50MPenny Lane20:4819:4119.7 
24126:53   Bryan Jones SENM     
24226:55   Kieron Campion V50M     
24326:55   Joana Mariano SENW     
24426:55   Adrian Iorgulescu SENM     
24527:06   Celine Dischamps SENW     
24627:15   Martin Smidt V40M     
24727:28   John O'Sullivan SENM     
24827:36   Richard Whiting  V65MHerts Phoenix26:3624:3028.0 
24927:38   Jenny Burbridge V35WSolarcenturians    
25027:42   Florence Hope SENW     
Page: 1 2