Scunthorpe parkrun # 147 External Results
Scunthorpe
12 Dec 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:00   Daniel Grant SBS25MLeeds City17:0015:461.4 
217:01   Simon Griffin PBV45MGoole Viking Striders/Scunthorpe17:0117:0110.2 
317:59   John Doherty  S30MSheffield RC17:3617:253.5 
418:14   Sarah Garbutt SBS25WScunthorpe/York St John University18:1417:143.6 
518:26   David Robinson  S30MScunthorpe16:4516:32-0.6 
618:27   Rodney Campbell  V40MScunthorpe18:0217:413.7 
718:28   Mark York  V45MScunthorpe18:0518:054.0 
818:40   Jarrod Steeper U18MScunthorpe & District AC    
918:57   Andrew Weaver  S30MScunthorpe17:1616:462.5 
1018:59   Sheehan Quirke V50MLINCSQUAD    
1119:21   Tony Yeats PBV45MScunthorpe19:2119:095.3 
1219:28   Patrick Cross S30MUnattached    
1319:29   Wesley Stonehewer V35MUnattached    
1419:40   Gareth Crabb  V40MLincsquad18:5018:507.2 
1519:44   Jacob Hammond  S20MScunthorpe18:4818:489.3 
1620:06   Becky Pitcher  S25WSheffield RC19:5819:2014.8 
1720:10   Nigel Dowse  V55MScunthorpe19:0819:087.0 
1820:26   Nicola Birch  S20WScunthorpe19:5119:406.7 
1920:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2020:45   Phil Ambler PBV45MUnattached20:4519:066.6 
2120:49   Phil Green V45MUnattached    
2221:06   Richard Robinson PBV40MScunthorpe21:0618:404.5 
2321:08   Philip Carter  S20MScunthorpe20:3419:0516.8 
2421:09   Carl Heseltine V35MUnattached    
2521:10   Martin Haworth  V50MScunthorpe21:0320:1910.0 
2621:16   Jake Stockdale U18MUnattached    
2721:17   Ashley Evans  S25MScunthorpe21:0620:3513.7 
2821:22   Darren Hepworth  V45MScunthorpe19:5119:407.1 
2921:25   Gordon Palmer  V55MAncholme Valley21:1520:2510.0 
3021:26   Mark Baines PBV50MWinterton21:2620:268.5 
3121:27   Andrew Black PBS30MScunthorpe21:2717:587.9 
3221:29   James Dewhurst S25MUnattached    
3321:30   Carl Willerton V45MUnattached    
3421:39   Jordan Steven Walker  U18MScunthorpe20:3318:507.1 
3521:40   Jack Smith U15MUnattached    
3621:42   Shaun Skelton V50MUnattached    
3721:45   Michael McInerney  V45MScunthorpe20:4620:4610.7 
3821:45   Steve Cowlbeck  V45MUnattached20:5220:529.0 
3921:49   Christopher Jackson V40MUnattached    
4021:50   Ben Davies U20MUnattached    
4121:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4222:02   Cyril Yates V40MUnattached    
4322:04   Robert Ayton  S30MScunthorpe20:4120:4115.0 
4422:04   Sarah Evans  S25WScunthorpe21:4021:4011.4 
4522:11   John Derzypilskyj  V60MUnattached21:5421:3510.8 
4622:14   Arron Crookes V40MUnattached    
4722:16   Summer Chambers U15WUnattached    
4822:27   Chris Store S30MUnattached    
4922:34   Lawrence Petty S20MUnattached    
5022:37   Andrew Calpin S30MLINCSQUAD    
5122:38   Mark Jarred PBS25MUnattached22:3819:3217.5 
5222:55   Aaron Longcake V35MUnattached    
5323:04   Bradley Hilton U15MUnattached    
5423:06   Graham Young V50MUnattached    
5523:08   Sam L Kelly U15MUnattached    
5623:08   Bethan Hammond  S20WScunthorpe/Leeds Uni21:0620:199.5 
5723:09   Tom King U15MUnattached    
5823:13   Emily Richardson PBU11WBarton & District AC23:1320:147.6 
5923:14   Olivia Grace El-Rakshy  U15WScunthorpe21:4221:0610.9 
6023:17   Mark Chesman  V50MScunthorpe22:2521:4615.6 
6123:19   Shaun Martin V45MUnattached    
6223:20   Darren Scutt  V45MLincsquad22:5222:1013.3 
6323:28   Paul Lovatt PBV45MScunthorpe23:2221:3613.5 
6423:29   Frazer Doyle U18MUnattached    
6523:32   Neil Johnson V50MUnattached    
6623:33   Sarah Richardson PBV40WBarton & District AC23:3323:1314.7 
6723:35   Ian Hayward V50MUnattached    
6823:37   Kerry Padley  V40WScunthorpe23:2422:0713.2 
6923:46   Alan White V50MUnattached    
7023:51   Mark Sarvari V50MUnattached    
7124:06   Roman Butterill U11MUnattached    
7224:10   Molly Pike  U18WSalford H/Trafford23:2622:5423.5 
7324:16   Rachel Jackson  V35WScunthorpe22:2721:5327.6 
7424:19   Neil Curtis V50MUnattached    
7524:30   Peter Tindall V35MScunthorpe & District AC    
7624:31   Geoff Hornsby V35MUnattached    
7724:32   Steve Milburn V35MUnattached    
7824:33   Daniel Williams U11MUnattached    
7924:34   Josie Foster U15WUnattached    
8024:34   Lucy Ellis  U15WScunthorpe24:0920:3510.9 
8124:50   Barry Nicol  V35MScunthorpe19:2818:5314.5 
8224:57   Ethan Martin U18MUnattached    
8325:02   Trevor Weston V50MUnattached    
8425:02   Charlie Walker U18MUnattached    
8525:03   Andrew Leeson SBV40MScunthorpe25:0320:2113.2 
8625:04   Tony Holder  V40MUnattached23:0522:2816.5 
8725:06   Hein Bo  S30MScunthorpe23:3922:2512.3 
8825:08   Neil Rowbotham V40MUnattached    
8925:10   Daniel Goodhand V40MUnattached    
9025:14   Andrew Butterill V40MLINCSQUAD    
9125:18   Shaun McLoughlin V45MUnattached    
9225:24   Michael McInerney (snr) V75MScunthorpe & District AC    
9325:31   Adam Merriner S30MUnattached    
9425:33   Erik Roulson S20MUnattached    
9525:37   Callum Lyons U15MUnattached    
9625:39   Tony Hopkins V70MUnattached    
9725:41   Steve Pugh S30MUnattached    
9825:44   Patsy Fenelon  V65WDoncaster25:0225:0226.3 
9925:55   Ross Wilson S20MUnattached    
10026:03   Julie Oxenforth V45WUnattached    
10126:13   Martin Foster V40MUnattached    
10226:20   Steve Sharp V55MUnattached    
10326:21   Abigail Catherine Helen Yarrow V35WUnattached    
10426:28   Stefan Wilson V45MUnattached    
10526:33   Crazy Kath Green V45WUnattached    
10626:43   Susan Goo V45WUnattached    
10727:00   Joshie Boczkowski U11MUnattached    
10827:00   Kuba Boczkowski V40MUnattached    
10927:01   Samantha Kynaston S25WUnattached    
11027:08   Libby Arnett  U11WCleethorpes26:4025:4329.5 
11127:10   Alex Butterill U15MUnattached    
11227:10   Claire Louise Doherty  V40WBarton & District AC25:4825:4820.4 
11327:11   Loraine Corfield  V40WScunthorpe25:4125:4131.0 
11427:22   Simon Wilson V40MUnattached    
11527:29   Rod Williams V65MHum and Lincs Orienteers    
11627:50   Rachel Foster V40WUnattached    
11727:52   Vikki Wilson S30WUnattached    
11827:53   Lucy Thomas U20WUnattached    
11927:57   Dean Argent  V55MUnattached27:1824:2817.5 
12027:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12128:14   Amanda Derzypilskyj V45WUnattached    
12228:15   Kenneth Blades V50MUnattached    
12328:19   Mal Akester V60MUnattached    
12428:25   Pauline Bradley V55WUnattached    
12528:26   Frankie Perez V50MUnattached    
12628:27   Jo Dolling V45WUnattached    
12728:33   Katie Elizabeth Parkin U15WUnattached    
12828:34   Sharon Wellings  V40WScunthorpe24:0423:0917.6 
12928:45   Malcolm Dent V55MLINCSQUAD    
13028:53   Dawn Walker  V50WSt. Theresa's27:4827:0224.1 
13128:59   Kerry Rowbottom S20WUnattached    
13229:12   James Jackson U11MUnattached    
13329:17   Jenny Camm V35WUnattached    
13429:19   Martin Allen V45MUnattached    
13529:22   Michael Allen V50MUnattached    
13629:23   Daisy Bett U20WUnattached    
13729:32   John Stephenson V65MUnattached    
13829:33   Judith Williams  V60WScunthorpe26:0125:5823.1 
13929:33   Michelle Warren V40WUnattached    
14029:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14129:43   Kerry Hill V45WUnattached    
14229:48   Scott Leighton U15MUnattached    
14329:53   Trudy Shirreffs  V40WScunthorpe24:3924:3923.4 
14429:54   Deborah Jackson V45WScunthorpe & District AC    
14529:54   Liz Lindstrom  V40WScunthorpe24:3924:3916.3 
14630:01   Richard Hollingsworth  V45MScunthorpe22:3222:3221.2 
14730:06   Faye Marshall  V35WUnattached29:4828:5536.0 
14830:08   Karen Whitelam SBV55WScunthorpe30:0829:2127.5 
14930:08   Mal Whitelam  V35MScunthorpe20:5219:2519.5 
15030:14   Catherine Butterill V35WLINCSQUAD    
15130:15   Theresa Ramage V45WUnattached    
15230:16   David Ramage S25MUnattached    
15330:19   Tracy McCrea V35WUnattached    
15430:42   Shannon Heseltine U18WUnattached    
15530:44   Diana Potter S30WUnattached    
15630:46   John Etchell V60MUnattached    
15730:54   Dayl Dent V35WUnattached    
15830:55   Trisa Mahoney V40WUnattached    
15931:00   Andrea Atkin  V40WScunthorpe26:4726:4723.7 
16031:01   Linda Newstead V55WUnattached    
16131:02   Michelle Ashton V35WUnattached    
16231:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16331:14   David Levitt V40MUnattached    
16431:16   Lucy Eaton U15WUnattached    
16531:20   Derek Moffatt  V70MScunthorpe27:1624:5323.0 
16631:21   Eileen Smale V60WUnattached    
16731:24   Karen Heseltine V60WUnattached    
16831:30   Carol Smith  V55WBarton & District AC28:1027:2229.6 
16931:31   Susan Etchell V60WUnattached    
17031:41   Eileen Boucher V45WUnattached    
17131:48   Liz Davies V45WUnattached    
17232:00   Jayne Eaton  V45WScunthorpe/Unattached31:2228:2524.5 
17332:04   Helen Cox  V50WUnattached31:3227:2022.2 
17432:45   Lesley O'Neill V50WUnattached    
17532:49   Sarah Freear V45WUnattached    
17632:55   Jack Sherwood U11MUnattached    
17732:56   Emma Watts  S25WLincsquad23:2021:0914.7 
17833:12   Kirsty Hammond V45WUnattached    
17933:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18033:30   Richard Gerhardt  V35MScunthorpe32:2223:5614.2 
18133:36   Drew Newlove-Elsom U15MUnattached    
18233:42   Caroline Baines V50WUnattached    
18333:52   Karen Grainger V50WUnattached    
18433:53   Maureen Kirkby V65WUnattached    
18534:30   Heather Wall V50WUnattached    
18634:35   Mark Stockdale V45MUnattached    
18734:39   Simon Fox V35MUnattached    
18834:41   Helen Longcake V40WNHS Couch to 5k    
18935:05   Colin Smithson V40MUnattached    
19035:29   Sue Ludlam V45WUnattached    
19135:32   Jayne Borrill V45WUnattached    
19235:34   Georgina Rhodes U15WUnattached    
19335:36   Paul Rhodes V50MUnattached    
19435:54   Louisa Arnett  V35WCleethorpes35:0929:3634.4 
19536:15   Lisa Collins V35WSweatshop Running Community    
19636:16   Simon Woodhall V35MSweatshop Running Community    
19737:07   Elizabeth Hayward V55WUnattached    
19837:15   Malcolm Barnard V45MUnattached    
19937:49   Barbara Gorman  V75WScunthorpe34:3634:0434.1 
20038:49   Margaret Petty  V55WScunthorpe36:1132:4036.0 
20139:07   Amelia Wademan V45WUnattached    
20239:58   Daniel Hayward U18MUnattached    
20340:03   Marina Gooch V40WUnattached    
20440:03   Claire Kendall V40WTeamTwinkle    
20540:52   Katie Henderson S20WUnattached    
20644:11   Joshua Witting U11MUnattached    
20744:11   Victoria Witting S30WUnattached    
20852:57   Margaret Barnes V80WUnattached    
20952:58   Lynn France V65WUnattached