Birkenhead parkrun # 20 External Results
Birkenhead
5 Dec 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:50   Phillip Langan PBV35MWirral15:5015:471.0 
218:25   Jay Walker  S30MUnattached17:4816:56-0.8 
318:57   Harley Henshaw  S20MWirral18:4615:56-0.9 
419:05   Bryan Stevenson PBV35MWallasey18:4017:467.8 
519:22   Kevin Charleston  S30MPensby17:5417:436.0 
619:36   Tim Knowles  V50MBury/Unattached18:5718:285.7 
719:39   Andrew Smith S30MUnattached    
819:39   Alex Norton  U15MWirral19:3817:412.6 
919:39   Tomas Murphy  V35MWallasey19:3119:3117.3 
1019:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1119:50   Neil Burdett PBV45MUnattached19:5019:105.0 
1220:01   Kriatian Stevens S30MUnattached    
1320:10   Ian Stainthorpe  V50MRochdale H19:1718:197.1 
1420:14   Steve Norton  V50MWirral19:4819:487.0 
1520:22   Richard Champion V45MRoyal Navy Triathlon    
1620:36   Andrew Campbell S25MUnattached    
1720:46   Alan Mellor  V35MBTR Road Runners19:5319:5317.3 
1820:58   Alex Holland V40MUnattached    
1921:00   Zoe Pearse PBS30WWallasey21:0020:2814.4 
2021:04   Jon Rumley  V40MThunder20:4420:0510.6 
2121:05   Grzegorz Adamczewski V45MUnattached    
2221:06   Mark Franey V40MUnattached    
2321:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2421:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2521:38   Roger Graham  V40MPensby21:1821:058.8 
2621:51   Helen Stansfield  S30WWallasey21:3719:217.9 
2722:23   Alison MacDonald  V45WEllesmere Port21:4021:3712.6 
2822:26   Brian Shenton  V60MUKRunChat22:2421:1812.3 
2922:27   Hayley Winder  V40WSalford H22:1721:0913.6 
3022:34   Andrew Green V45MUnattached    
3122:42   Stephen Mcconville  V50MPensby21:4521:1113.0 
3222:45   Liz Danson  V60WWirral22:0122:0117.3 
3323:01   Ian Stevens V55MUnattached    
3423:03   David Berry PBV50MUnattached22:4321:2012.8 
3523:04   Phil Naylor V40MUnattached    
3623:05   Shaun Garnett V45MUnattached    
3723:08   Charlotte Walker U15WUnattached    
3823:11   John Cannon V50MUnattached    
3923:14   Nick Laing V45MUnattached    
4023:17   Mark Wilmshurst V45MUnattached    
4123:18   Phillip Stanley  V50MMersey Tri22:1822:0514.0 
4223:19   Joanne Porteous V45WUnattached    
4323:24   Jasmine Trott U15WUnattached    
4423:31   James Hurley V50MUnattached    
4523:32   Andrew Bennett S30MUnattached    
4623:38   Geoff Collins  V55MHelsby RC22:4022:0313.7 
4723:39   Ian Croker PBV35MUnknown23:3923:0523.2 
4823:41   Alex Hogg  S30MWallasey22:5621:0613.0 
4923:44   Colin Lamprey  V50MPensby23:1922:3014.5 
5024:04   Mark Griffiths S30MUnattached    
5124:05   Mark Smith V50MUnattached    
5224:14   Jon Hogg  SENMUnattached22:3319:206.9 
5324:17   James Alan Goddard SBV50MBaildon24:1722:1521.8 
5424:24   Alan McGarrity V60MUnattached    
5524:27   Louise Powney V40WUnattached    
5624:36   Colin Ratcliffe  V45MUnattached22:4422:2317.1 
5724:39   Richard McGrath S30MUnattached    
5824:41   Matt Routledge V40MUnattached    
5924:47   Patrick James U15MUnattached    
6024:48   Stephen Cole  V45MWallasey21:1120:4510.1 
6124:49   Chris English V40MUnattached    
6224:50   Ciaran Lynch SBV45MPensby/Ireland24:5020:4119.0 
6324:58   David Dillon V50MUnattached    
6424:59   Cefn Willis V40MUnattached    
6525:01   Paul Cunningham V45MUnattached    
6625:03   Louise Waywell  V50WPensby24:2623:5319.4 
6725:04   Jan Mcard  V40WWallasey24:3923:1114.4 
6825:11   Jonathan Collins U15MUnattached    
6925:13   Jonathan Perera V35MUnattached    
7025:31   Felicity Whelligan-Woodworth U15WUnattached    
7125:32   Mark Woodworth S30MUnattached    
7225:41   Matthew Van Miert V55MUnattached    
7325:43   Robin Kingsbury V60MUnattached    
7425:47   Ingrid Burns U15WUnattached    
7526:00   Nina Walker U15WUnattached    
7626:12   Neall MacLeod V40MUnattached    
7726:21   John Purdy  V50MRochdale H26:1622:2331.6 
7826:28   Freya Burns U15WUnattached    
7926:28   Michael Burns  V45MEllesmere Port19:3519:3514.8 
8026:30   Derek Ralphs V50MUnattached    
8126:35   Charlotte Crompton  U15WWirral26:1224:0828.8 
8226:35   Nigel Crompton  V50MPensby26:1321:2911.0 
8326:36   Melanie Dirom V35WUnattached    
8426:53   Jem Flashman V50MUnattached    
8527:02   Anthony Eastaway  V45MWimbledon Windmilers25:5723:5525.0 
8627:25   Sile Hayes S30WUnattached    
8727:32   Victoria Ford PBS25WPensby27:3224:4720.3 
8828:02   Neil Parker S25MUnattached    
8928:03   Gary Parker  S25MPensby19:3618:466.9 
9028:06   Joel Hockley S30MUnattached    
9128:15   Lauren Walker U18WUnattached    
9228:20   Mark Baxter V35MUnattached    
9328:39   Richard Jacobs V45MUnattached    
9428:46   David Byrne V55MUnattached    
9528:55   Helen Laycock S25WUnattached    
9629:07   Helen Berry  S25WRoad Runners Club21:4121:2114.7 
9729:16   Jane Hickey V55WUnattached    
9829:26   Sue Salem V50WUnattached    
9929:27   Geroge McGrath V60MUnattached    
10029:45   Patricia Wright V65WUnattached    
10129:57   Deborah Hill  V40WSt. Helens Striders29:3829:3433.0 
10229:58   Mary Sinnott SBV35WBirkenhead29:5826:3521.7 
10329:59   Bill Preston  V65MUknetrunner29:4125:4129.1 
10431:01   Lauren Mooney S20WUnattached    
10531:02   Hannah Irvine S20WDeeside Orienteering Club    
10631:14   Mark Lightfoot V50MUnattached    
10731:30   Maureen Mountfield V55WUnattached    
10831:57   Susan Trott V45WUnattached    
10932:37   Djion Gledhill V50WUnattached    
11034:18   Christine Kirwan V45WBirkenhead AC    
11134:55   Val Parkinson V45WUnattached    
11236:32   Lisa Ratcliffe V45WUnattached    
11338:08   Ken Parkinson V50MUnattached    
11438:20   Alison Brady V50WUnattached    
11541:05   Hazel Margaret Chapman V50WUnattached    
11641:16   James Smith U15MUnattached    
11741:17   David Pink U15MUnattached    
11841:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11941:47   Linda Haynes V60WUnattached