Scottish Universities Championships
Emirates Arena
6 Feb 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.45   Ben Potrykus SBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.431:51.06-3.9 
22:00.45   Callum Drummond  U23MShettleston1:53.761:53.761.7 
32:00.97   Callum Hunter SBU23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:58.531:56.542.1 
42:10.07   Evan Cornforth  U23MKilmarnock/Edinburgh Uni2:04.722:04.7219.0 
52:10.62   Sean Sweeney PBU23MCity of Derry/Heriot-Watt Uni2:09.482:04.791.0 
62:12.19   George Illingworth  SENMGlasgow Uni2:11.972:11.8522.7 
800 SM h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.49   David Scott  SENMKirkintilloch1:56.551:56.5516.1 
22:01.23   James Adam  U17MPitreavie1:59.611:55.80-2.0 
32:11.79   Luke McCaffrey PBU17MKirkintilloch2:06.322:01.387.9 
42:12.60   Aidan McCaffrey  U20MKirkintilloch2:07.192:04.505.1 
52:19.97   Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.431:51.06-3.9 
62:20.14   Callum Hunter  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:58.531:56.542.1 
72:23.19   Fraser Armstrong  U20MRed Star2:15.162:08.941.4 
82:44.13   Damien Murray SBU23MDundee Hawkhill/Abertay Uni2:44.132:29.9032.9 
800 SM h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.34   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.081:44.73-6.4 
22:08.46   Callum Drummond  U23MShettleston1:53.761:53.761.7 
32:09.04   Evan Cornforth  U23MKilmarnock/Edinburgh Uni2:04.722:04.7219.0 
42:09.48   Sean Sweeney PBU23MCity of Derry/Heriot-Watt Uni2:09.482:04.791.0 
52:11.97   George Illingworth SBSENMGlasgow Uni2:11.972:11.8522.7 
62:16.46   James Morehen PBSENMEdinburgh Uni2:14.152:14.155.8 
72:27.40   Rory McNicol SENMEdinburgh Uni    
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.46   Laura Muir  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni2:00.571:58.42-3.0 
22:13.84   Julie Dobbin  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:11.792:09.1611.8 
32:22.23   Hannah Cameron  U20WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni2:15.062:06.820.0 
42:25.63   Chloe Martin  U20WAthletics Veterans of Hong Kong/St. Andrews Uni2:24.122:19.3310.5 
52:28.87   Amanda Woodrow  SENWEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:20.382:19.68.0 
62:44.10   Eve Sealy  U20WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni2:35.032:28.9825.1 
800 SW h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.04   Holly McArthur  U17WWhitemoss2:14.692:11.715.6 
22:23.88   Hannah Cameron  U20WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni2:15.062:06.820.0 
32:26.68   Chloe Martin  U20WAthletics Veterans of Hong Kong/St. Andrews Uni2:24.122:19.3310.5 
42:36.58   Kate Moorcroft SENWEdinburgh Uni    
52:38.46   Megan Robertson SBU20WHelensburgh/Glasgow Uni2:38.462:32.4027.5 
62:51.91   Dora Pongracz PBU23WGlasgow Uni2:51.912:51.9134.6 
800 SW h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.12   Emily Craig  U20WWhitemoss2:18.282:16.1118.7 
22:33.18   Amanda Woodrow  SENWEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:20.382:19.68.0 
32:33.31   Laura Muir  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni2:00.571:58.42-3.0 
42:33.40   Julie Dobbin  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:11.792:09.1611.8 
52:35.03   Eve Sealy SBU20WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni2:35.032:28.9825.1 
62:38.01   Kirsty Reynolds PBU23WDundee Hawkhill/Robert Gordon Uni/Tayside2:28.902:28.9010.4 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.49   Stephen Mackay PBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:50.23:47.59-4.5 
23:58.40   Sam Davies SBSENMBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:57.673:56.5414.1 
33:59.60   Callum Matthews PBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:59.173:57.171.4 
44:00.84   Max Ralston SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni4:00.843:57.477.1 
54:06.97   Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMFife4:03.203:56.32-2.8 
64:10.27   Peter Cameron  U23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni4:01.863:55.61-3.4 
74:13.99   Calum Murray SBSENMMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni4:13.993:55.3217.0 
84:24.68   Craig Osborne  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:24.394:24.393.9 
94:28.96   Howard C Elliott PBV45MKirkintilloch4:28.964:28.962.8 
104:33.49   Liam Sleigh PBU23MCorstorphine/Queen Margaret Uni4:27.164:27.1612.2 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.36   Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian/Trinity Western Uni4:12.584:11.51-2.2 
24:35.78   Jemma Reekie PBU20WKilbarchan4:24.224:02.09-2.0 
34:49.58   Shannon McLellan  U23WShettleston/Strathclyde Uni4:36.364:36.308.1 
44:55.49   Lucy Massie  U20WInverness/Strathclyde Uni4:50.614:43.2622.5 
54:57.88   Amanda Woodrow  SENWEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:45.214:35.638.0 
65:12.55   Cliona Ferguson SBU23WCumbernauld5:07.315:02.4619.3 
75:15.17   Katie Anderson SENWAbertay Uni    
85:18.10   Niamh Shaw SBU20WLasswade5:01.144:59.058.8 
95:30.94   Rebecca Poper SENWGlasgow Uni    
105:46.03   Kirstin Bamford SENWEdinburgh Uni    
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:39.95   Ben Stevenson  U23MLiverpool H/Falkirk8:06.828:06.829.6 
29:00.09   Kerrick Hesse SBSENMGiffnock North/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Germany9:00.098:47.6621.8 
39:31.15   Calum Murray SBSENMMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni9:31.159:25.617.0 
49:54.37   Cameron Balfour SENMGlasgow Caledonian Uni    
-DNF   Callum Matthews  U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni 8:47.941.4 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:55.85   Annabel Simpson  U20WFife/Glasgow Uni9:36.189:26.510.3 
210:31.99   Shannon McLellan PBU23WShettleston/Strathclyde Uni10:31.9910:04.468.1 
310:53.46   Lian Arzbecker PBSENWAberdeen Uni/United States10:53.4610:53.4625.7 
411:08.72   Emma Dunnett SBU23WShettleston/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/North Highland Harriers11:08.7210:27.1910.0 
511:55.01   Jacqueline Hughes PBSENWMusselburgh/Queen Margaret Uni11:55.0111:55.0110.3 
-DNF   Catherine Charlesworth SENWEdinburgh Uni