Wilmslow parkrun # 33 External Results
Wilmslow
21 Nov 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:47   Paul Hawkins  S30MManchester TC/Wilmslow17:2017:202.8 
218:13   Jonathan Dabbs SBV40MStockport/Manchester TC18:1317:1614.6 
318:58   Andrew Whittingham  V45MWilmslow17:3117:154.3 
419:16   Matthew Braybrooke  U18MWilmslow18:4718:073.4 
519:32   Martin Jennings  S30MUnattached19:2119:2118.7 
619:47   James Macdonald PBV45MUnattached19:2518:424.9 
720:10   James Smith  S25MBristol & West18:1717:2012.5 
820:13   Matthew Taylor  V40MWilmslow19:5019:107.4 
920:21   Neil Hey  V45MMacclesfield20:0619:446.2 
1020:25   Louisa Whittingham  U18WMacclesfield19:1618:023.4 
1120:38   Gareth Read S30MUnattached    
1220:45   Andrew Corbett  V50MWhitchurch19:5319:539.2 
1320:53   Andy Dykins PBV45MMacclesfield20:5219:177.6 
1421:01   Chris Ainsworth V45MUnattached    
1521:21   Greg Whittaker S30MUnattached    
1621:30   Richard Pardoe S30MUnattached    
1721:38   Matt Powell  S30MRoyal Sutton Coldfield20:0419:185.2 
1821:45   Michael Thorley  V45MManchester FrontRunners21:2320:299.8 
1921:49   Oliver Johnstone  V45MKnutsford Tri Club21:2121:1310.1 
2021:53   Michael Mclaughlin PBS30MStyal21:5320:1710.4 
2121:56   Steve Bunker  V45MWilmslow19:3519:3521.4 
2222:20   Chris Cannon  V55MWilmslow21:2521:2515.6 
2322:21   Philippa Whittingham V45WUnattached    
2422:27   Markus Dalgaard PBU20MHandforth, Wilmslow Alderley21:3118:254.5 
2522:30   Costas Yiasoumi V45MUnattached    
2622:37   Nicky Mowat  V55WWilmslow21:4421:2512.3 
2722:38   Andrew Squires  V50MLongframlington/Alnwick20:5220:3422.7 
2822:42   Daniel McGowan U18MUnattached    
2922:45   Matt Broomhead  S30MBournville Harriers21:5921:0019.2 
3022:58   Niamh Boyd  U11WHandforth, Wilmslow Alderley22:0421:027.4 
3123:01   Lawrence Wardell S20MUnattached    
3223:09   Vanessa Jane Mulholland V35WAltrincham and District AC    
3323:19   Max Penney S20MUnattached    
3423:21   Lee Mccourt SBV35MManchester H23:1021:1613.0 
3523:50   Callum Chalmers S20MUnattached    
3623:51   Alan Charles Turner  V50MWilmslow22:5220:5614.8 
3724:05   John Porteous  V60MWilmslow22:4121:4415.3 
3824:15   Sharon Jones  V45WWilmslow23:4522:4524.1 
3924:19   Paul Rands V45MUnattached    
4024:26   Nicholas Chalmers V55MUnattached    
4124:32   Helen Louise Chalk  V40WUnattached24:0623:0030.8 
4224:48   Barry Wang  V45MUnattached21:4319:4026.5 
4324:55   Dawn Phillips V45WUnattached    
4425:16   Charlotte MacDonald U15WUnattached    
4525:18   John McCourt  V60MManchester H25:0323:2620.3 
4625:19   Janet Irene Wyles  V45WWilmslow/Manchester TC24:2823:3214.6 
4725:21   Tim Slater V45MUnattached    
4825:23   Denise Masset PBV50WMacclesfield24:2722:4416.9 
4925:26   Ian Ashcroft  V65MWilmslow22:5522:0817.4 
5025:31   Ian Morton V50MUnattached    
5125:32   John Cooke  V35MUnattached24:1224:1217.7 
5225:44   Lynne Graves PBV45WMacclesfield25:4425:1218.8 
5325:45   Graham Fisher PBV45MBiddulph25:4422:1717.5 
5425:47   Susan Harrison V40WUnattached    
5526:01   Chloe Venables S20WUnattached    
5626:14   Gavin Mendham  V65MWilmslow24:1522:0736.0 
5726:19   John Patterson  V40MUnattached24:5323:4914.5 
5826:22   Sarah Joyce Wheeler  V35WUnattached25:5025:5020.2 
5926:25   Henry Ainsworth U11MUnattached    
6026:26   Ian Gilbert V55MUnattached    
6126:42   Klaus Dalgaard V50MUnattached    
6226:47   Steven Boyd V40MUnattached    
6326:50   Ed Clapham S30MUnattached    
6426:53   David Tucker  V60MMacclesfield22:5322:0415.6 
6526:55   Gillian Holland-Jones V55WUnattached    
6626:57   Alastair Bremner V60MUnattached    
6727:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6827:03   Neil McGowan V55MUnattached    
6927:12   Rachel Ainsworth V40WUnattached    
7027:19   Sylvia Brown V35WUnattached    
7127:21   Thomas Stevenson S20MUnattached    
7227:23   Caroline Crosswell  V35WChorlton27:0524:4917.2 
7327:26   Wayne Jaffe V50MUnattached    
7427:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7527:44   Tim Hughes V50MUnattached    
7627:47   John Gosling V55MUnattached    
7727:50   Russell Lack V40MUnattached    
7827:50   Julia Lack V45WUnattached    
7927:58   Ian Branthwaite  V50MUnattached23:3921:0925.7 
8027:59   Andy Watson  V45MUnattached27:0725:5118.4 
8128:20   Alice Lily Beard U15WUnattached    
8228:23   Sarah Quincey S30WUnattached    
8328:33   Sarah Dzien  SENWUnattached27:3324:3619.6 
8428:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8529:02   Waihong Shek V45WUnattached    
8629:08   Carol Upton  V40WMacclesfield26:4026:1126.9 
8729:09   Amanda Penney V50WUnattached    
8829:27   George Ainsworth U15MUnattached    
8929:30   Victoria Eardley S20WUnattached    
9029:34   Laura Seymour S30WUnattached    
9129:43   Pam Bayston V55WUnattached    
9229:44   Barbara Hurrell V55WUnattached    
9330:20   Benjamin Brown V40MUnattached    
9430:21   Arthur Brown U11MUnattached    
9530:29   Nick Brunt V45MUnattached    
9630:49   Louisa Mcnair  SENWUnattached28:4027:4728.0 
9730:50   Paul Thompson V40MUnattached    
9830:51   Linda Morton V50WUnattached    
9930:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10031:17   Trevor Faulkner SBV70MWilmslow31:1725:4833.9 
10131:18   Margaret Patterson  V40WUnattached30:5329:2723.7 
10231:59   Oliver Fryar U11MUnattached    
10332:24   Joanne Rands V45WUnattached    
10432:49   Katarzyna Cooke  S30WUnattached32:2432:2434.5 
10533:50   Erin Slater U15WUnattached    
10634:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10734:08   Phoebe Basson U11WUnattached    
10834:10   Tyrrell Basson V40MDark Peak Fell Runners Club    
10934:30   Jane Hack V40WUnattached    
11034:32   Nigel Garfield V35MUnattached    
11134:32   Thea Garfield U11WUnattached