Adlington Winter Warmer 10K External Results
Adlington
27 Dec 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:50   Matthew Bond  SENMSale Harriers Manchester30:3329:343.7 
234:36   Matthew Barnes  V35MSale Harriers Manchester32:4129:33-3.0 
335:04   Dave Norman  V35MAltrincham31:1529:49-1.9 
436:50   Oliver J Saville  V35MBedford & County/North Herts34:0932:52-0.6 
537:39   Amelia Pettitt  U23WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni34:4934:494.1 
637:44   Robert Hasler PBSENMMacclesfield37:4435:561.3 
737:52   Tony Cullen PBV40MBury37:5237:5217.1 
838:25   David Cullen SBV35MBury38:2534:143.9 
938:37   Paul Brooks  V40MStockport35:0434:232.1 
1038:41   Michael Harrington  V40MVale Royal37:5335:333.6 
1138:49   Tony Potts  V40MStockport35:4835:312.4 
1239:28   George Cooke PBU17MStockport39:2833:370.8 
1339:47   Scott Wilson  SENMMacclesfield/Chester Uni35:0335:030.2 
1440:03   Benn Heywood PBU20MBury40:0340:0312.8 
1540:12   Robert Webster SENM     
1640:22   Mike Nolan V40M     
1740:31   Mike Dixon  V35MStockport37:2737:258.0 
1840:33   Matthew Latham  SENMHyde36:4536:010.8 
1940:46   Wayne Hamilton V40M     
2040:48   Paul Hewitt SENM     
2140:50   Ged Mcgrath V40M     
2241:08   William Griffiths SENMPennine    
2341:21   Paul Oakley SBV50MGoyt Valley41:2138:324.4 
2441:35   James Rees  V35MGoyt Valley38:2637:273.6 
2541:45   Tony Taylor  V50MSandbach38:1337:574.1 
2641:55   Phil Burns  V35MStockport37:3936:002.7 
2743:15   Joshua Seymour PBU17MStockport43:1543:1515.3 
2843:16   Mark Jackson U20M     
2943:32   Trevor Cording  V45MFylde Coast Runners39:5839:5817.0 
3043:36   Jonathan Gee SENM     
3143:43   Ruth Sinclair  U20WStockport37:5437:546.8 
3244:00   Lok Li  V45MBramhall Runners40:1938:456.5 
3344:10   James Jenkins SENM     
3444:13   Matthew Rabone  SENMStockport39:2839:2813.6 
3544:29   Thomas Deakin SENM     
3644:34   Paul Plummer SBV40MStockport44:3440:3810.1 
3744:44   Anthony Rodgers SBV55MGoyt Valley44:4444:1210.3 
3844:50   Robert Taylor SBV65MStockport44:5042:368.9 
3945:01   Stephen Thompson  V50MVale Royal40:4038:348.4 
4045:05   Ray O'Keefe  V50MMacclesfield40:2039:147.8 
4145:16   Roger Whitehead  V50MManchester TC/Bramhall Runners40:3837:517.4 
4245:31   Katie Samuelson SBV35WCambridge & Coleridge45:3140:0610.4 
4345:50   Lee Grint V40MHyde Village Striders    
4446:02   Paul Beckett  V50MBramhall Runners43:3237:146.1 
4546:19   Mark Vallely SBV35MBoalloy46:1942:0625.0 
4646:23   Tony Dennis V40M     
4746:27   Tim Blackwell  V40MChorlton44:0443:0111.3 
4846:29   Darren Gillman PBV45MSpa Striders/Cambridge & Coleridge46:2946:2910.7 
4946:32   Phil Rowen  V40MLymm41:4239:174.3 
5046:39   James Pratt SBSENMStockport46:3941:4814.8 
5146:42   Andy Cordes  V45MBramhall Runners43:4843:4816.8 
5246:46   Sam Evans SENM     
5347:19   Matthew Rogers PBV35MUnattached47:1947:1920.7 
5447:57   John Archer  V60MWinston Runners44:2843:1612.2 
5548:00   Colin Shore V40M     
5648:14   Kate Mills V35WKnutsford Tri Club    
5748:15   Amelia Hunt PBSENWGoyt Valley48:1547:1012.1 
5848:16   Simon Frost V40M     
5948:17   Michael Booth V40M     
6048:20   Clara Pettitt  U20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni43:3742:048.1 
6148:30   Rob Stutchfield V40M     
6248:46   Stephen Sharrocks  V50MStockport42:4641:3213.1 
6348:57   Mike Hodson V40MBramhall Runners    
6449:01   David Bridge SENMPerth Jimmys    
6549:02   Peter Mcgrath V40M     
6649:07   Daisy Pickles  SENWMacclesfield/York Uni44:4242:226.8 
6749:13   Sean Glaister V50M     
6849:16   Stuart Paterson V40M     
6949:27   David Myatt  V60MTrentham44:3738:4110.0 
7049:33   Nick Ham  V50MStockport/Glossopdale44:3744:3712.4 
7149:34   David Jackson V50MStockport Harriers & Ac    
7249:37   Aeronwy Craig SENWBramhall Runners    
7349:51   James Deighton V40M     
7449:52   Claire Thompson  V35WVale Royal42:4241:179.2 
7549:56   Chris Seymour V40M     
7650:25   Jonathan Taylor SENM     
7750:28   Robin Carruthers V40M     
7850:31   Mark Godden  V55MMacclesfield49:4146:2714.8 
7950:40   Jennifer Jackson SENW     
8050:46   Steve Cox SBV40MStockport50:4641:437.3 
8151:26   Stuart Torkington SENM     
8251:33   Lesley Sinclair  V50WStockport47:5942:209.7 
8351:37   Chris Green SENM     
8451:43   Helen Fraser  V50WStockport48:2444:5229.6 
8551:46   Robert Parkin  V40MCongleton47:5446:3415.5 
8651:51   Ian Buckley SENM     
8751:54   Jane Mann V55WBramhall Runners    
8851:56   Peter Sinclair SBV55MStockport51:5648:5214.5 
8952:04   David Bridge SENMPerth Jimmys    
9052:08   Richard Hunt V40M     
9152:10   Matthew Roberts V40M     
9252:13   Brian Evans V60M     
9352:15   Fiona Cooke SBV45WStockport52:1548:3814.3 
9452:18   Phil Harold V40M     
9552:32   Andrea Buckingham V45WBramhall Runners    
9652:33   Stephen Whittingham V50M     
9752:40   Sarah Stutchfield V35WStockport Tri Club    
9852:45   Brendan Morrison V60M     
9952:48   Andrea Booth V35WPsof    
10052:55   Craig Speakman V40M     
10152:57   Paul Hunt  V50MGoyt Valley51:0145:5314.0 
10253:00   Tony Payne  V55MChorlton46:0341:3812.2 
10353:09   Annie Smedley V35W     
10453:10   Dee Beckett SBV35WBramhall Runners53:1047:4115.9 
10553:11   Ruth Tennant SBV40WSpa Striders53:1147:2914.8 
10653:14   Simon Howard V40MRoyton Road Runners    
10753:19   James Dickinson SBV45MScarab TC53:1949:2312.5 
10853:20   Nigel Harrison  V50MStockport44:3243:4914.5 
10953:32   Angus Tennant V40MMacclesfield Harriers & Ac    
11053:34   Sarah Proudmore SBV45WBoalloy53:3450:1915.6 
11153:34   Alison Sutch PBV35WBoalloy/Unattached53:3453:349.9 
11253:43   Sally Cusworth V45W     
11353:43   Rachel Mccurrie V35W     
11453:52   Eddie Hamilton SENM     
11553:53   Amanda Anderson-Holton  V35WKnutsford Tri Club52:2547:1615.0 
11653:53   Ewan Holton SBV35MKnutsford Tri Club53:5343:2415.7 
11753:54   Bill Bursnoll V40MWillesden Triathlon Club    
11853:58   Sarah Helliwell V55W     
11954:12   Lou Harrison  V40WStockport46:1646:1115.6 
12054:14   Esther Kavanagh Dixon  SENWStockport50:2749:2818.8 
12154:19   Tracy Vernon SBV50WGoyt Valley54:1951:5118.2 
12254:21   Joseph Loughman SENM     
12354:23   Moira Hunt  V55WGoyt Valley53:1250:5616.3 
12454:23   Emma O'gorman SENW     
12554:34   Viv Samuelson SBV40WSwinton54:3452:3527.4 
12654:39   Paul Robson V40MManchester Fire Brigade    
12754:44   Sarah Beaumont SENW     
12855:01   Brian Barnes  V50MChorlton53:5153:5116.5 
12955:09   James Hall  V35MBramhall Runners43:1443:1417.5 
13055:11   Andy Turner PBV45MBramhall Runners55:1150:5324.0 
13155:11   Jacqueline Evans V35WDavenport Runners    
13255:30   George Nicholls U20M     
13355:30   Rachel Harrington SENWPerth Beans    
13455:33   Sara Taylor SBV40WStockport55:3349:1324.2 
13555:34   Sue Waring  V50WStockport49:2149:2116.6 
13655:36   Philip Hall  V45MHyde55:0350:2118.4 
13756:02   Laurence Lennon V50MAbbey Runners (Leeds)    
13856:17   Liz Hale V35W     
13956:20   David Ellison PBV40MSunderland Strollers56:2056:2017.3 
14056:24   Michael Pearson  V45MSwinton49:0849:0822.8 
14156:25   Jessica Offer SENW     
14256:27   Kevin Offer SBV55MScarab TC56:2750:4215.3 
14356:28   Matt Cordes U20MStockport Harriers & Ac    
14456:36   Sharron Duffy SBV45WHyde56:3651:2228.3 
14556:44   James Cuthbert V50M     
14656:48   Gail O'brien V45WAtherton Afc    
14756:58   Debbie Aspin V35W     
14857:04   Richard Pettitt  V55MVale Royal51:3946:0516.7 
14957:10   Damyon Garrity V40M     
15057:25   Hannah West V35W     
15157:53   Charlie Podolanski U20M     
15257:56   Malcolm Adams V60MFylde Coast Runners    
15358:09   A Waldron V55W     
15458:10   Janine Orlan V35W     
15558:12   Alyson Adams  V50WBramhall Runners54:2253:4420.8 
15658:15   Aimee Noden V35W     
15758:16   David French  V45MMarple Runners53:4549:1814.0 
15858:19   Julie Wacker PBV40WBramhall Runners58:1958:1935.2 
15958:21   Alexis Dinsmor  V65WStockport/Pennine54:2647:0721.7 
16058:22   David Emsley V60M     
16158:31   Lynsey Beacon V35W     
16258:36   Jonathan Prest V40M     
16358:46   Ling Li V45W     
16458:47   Kevin Booth V40MPsof    
16558:48   Rob Heywood V50M     
16659:13   Jillian Heywood  V45WRoyton55:0153:4719.5 
16759:17   Callum Granville Beaver U20M     
16859:17   Kiran Fishwick U20M     
16959:40   Ron Holt V60M     
17059:43   Sean O'farrell V50M     
17159:45   Lisa O'farrell V35W     
17259:47   Marie Fairclough V45WBramhall Runners    
17359:56   Helen Doyle V35W     
17460:09   Chris Tetley  V55MGoyt Valley58:5054:5017.5 
17560:10   Hazel Harrington  V50WBramhall Runners60:0155:0622.8 
17660:21   Rick Clapham V50M     
17760:32   Francis Wooff  V50MChorlton50:0346:5912.2 
17860:33   Tracy Critchlow V45W     
17960:35   Daniel Jackson SENM     
18060:38   Denis Culloty  V55MSandbach52:5949:3234.5 
18160:59   Christine Copson  V50WHyde51:1051:1018.2 
18261:06   Sam Rogers SENM     
18361:17   Mateo Cano SENMFrog Crossfit Salamanca    
18461:18   Ailsa Godden SENW     
18561:21   Matthew Tennant V40M     
18661:21   Danny Cusworth V40M     
18761:23   Alannah Birtwistle  U23WMacclesfield54:2439:264.8 
18861:30   Liz O'Keeffe  V55WSandbach51:4251:4230.1 
18961:31   Harry Newton  V75MMacclesfield57:1152:0423.3 
19061:34   Kathleen Cooper V35W     
19161:41   Paul Nicholls SBV45MSandbach61:4149:0120.2 
19261:46   Sarmid Al-kamil  V50MBramhall Runners54:5849:2715.9 
19361:48   Katie Roberts  SENWBramhall Runners55:2355:2333.2 
19462:00   Seane Carroll V40M     
19562:30   Simon Caton SBV35MManchester H62:3051:4826.3 
19662:40   Jackie Hall  V50WHyde55:3052:3021.0 
19762:47   Richard Peacock V50MGoyt Valley Striders    
19863:09   Samantha Blacow  SENWStockport55:3251:0614.9 
19963:10   Helen Cain  V45WChorlton59:4949:5815.4 
20063:21   Andrew Sims SENM     
20163:22   John Sheil V40MShelton Striders    
20263:29   Rebecca Devine  SENWElvet56:3755:3318.2 
20363:30   Carol Chappell PBV45WGoyt Valley63:3063:3032.0 
20463:35   Colin McHugo  V45MChorlton/Unattached52:5949:0822.5 
20563:41   Dawn Devine  V50WMacclesfield57:5457:4121.1 
20663:45   Karen Duddridge PBV50WGoyt Valley63:4563:4536.0 
20763:50   Kathryn Emsley V45W     
20863:52   Adrian Ham V40M     
20964:04   Rachel Easthope SENW     
21064:16   Jasmine Duffy PBU23WHyde64:1649:5016.2 
21164:17   Caitlin Crook V35W     
21265:06   Susan Mee SBV45WWinston Runners65:0656:0036.0 
21365:07   Not Entered V40MN/A    
21465:52   Sharon Simpson V45WStokefit    
21565:54   Erika Frame SBV45WBramhall Runners65:5458:4323.7 
21666:00   Tracey Hale  V55WSandbach63:3860:5727.1 
21766:02   Justine Jackson SBV45WBramhall Runners66:0264:5236.0 
21868:05   Jayne Burke V45W     
21968:05   Jess Burns SENW     
22068:12   Maria Lumsden V45W     
22168:28   Simon Clapham PBV55MScarab TC68:2868:2823.1 
22269:30   Don Bennett  V60MBramhall Runners51:3351:0224.3 
22369:57   Donna Simpson V45W     
22470:02   Becky Styles V35WBramhall Runners    
22570:04   Cath Jones  V50WBramhall Runners58:2758:2727.3 
22670:14   Anna Brocklehurst SENW     
22770:32   Emma Turner SBV40WBramhall Runners70:3263:5229.2 
22871:26   Dawn Howarth V45W     
22972:37   Jeanette Caddick V45W     
23072:39   Chris Caddick V50M     
23172:47   Melanie Li SBV45WBramhall Runners72:4765:1928.3 
23273:30   Ursula Krystek-Walton V35W     
23375:01   Grace Felstead SENW     
23475:45   Susan Dickinson V45WScarab Tri    
23576:33   Claire Whittingham SENW     
23676:45   Nikki Knappett V45WBramhall Runners    
23778:23   Jane Gordon SBV50WWinston Runners78:2368:5136.0 
23881:46   Diana Powell  V60WBramhall Runners68:5365:4529.6 
23990:59   Jo Bennett  V60WBramhall Runners70:0770:0736.0