York parkrun # 173 External Results
York
14 Nov 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:58   Paul Begley  S30MUnattached16:3716:350.3 
217:22   Paul Johnson PBS25MBarnsley H17:2217:190.0 
317:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
417:51   Ian Perrins  S30MSerpentine17:3316:347.8 
518:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
618:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
718:19   Laurence Griffin  U18MCity of York17:4716:35-0.3 
818:24   Richard Ginn  V45MPocklington17:3717:071.5 
918:28   Alex Reily PBS25MYork Acorn18:1118:115.5 
1018:36   John Milone V40MUnattached    
1118:47   Xander Ryan S20MCambridge Triathlon Club    
1218:50   Stephen Maddison  V40MKnavesmire17:4217:421.7 
1318:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1419:05   Steven Worth  S25MPocklington18:5318:205.2 
1519:06   Stuart Smith  V40MPocklington/Unattached17:3817:051.2 
1619:08   Isaac Hulse  U18MCity of York18:3718:359.2 
1719:09   Jonathan Colley V45MVirgin Trains East Coast    
1819:15   Darren Glen Baker  V45MUnattached18:3018:225.0 
1919:17   Adrian Stipetic  SENMUnattached18:2117:393.1 
2019:20   David Leese  S25MKnavesmire17:1417:145.6 
2119:23   Stuart Leslie  S30MKnavesmire18:2617:482.9 
2219:28   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached18:2118:203.4 
2319:29   Peter Walker S30MCivil Service Sports Club    
2419:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2519:36   Robert Ackroyd  V50MUnattached18:4218:2910.3 
2619:38   Paul Dodd V35MUnattached    
2719:39   Paul Quilter PBS25MFulham19:3918:1712.4 
2819:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2919:44   David Bannister  V40MYork Acorn18:0817:504.8 
3019:46   Neil Ibbotson SBV50MUnattached19:4619:197.3 
3119:48   Nick Griffin  V45MKnavesmire19:0019:006.7 
3219:50   Damian Frederick Parkinson V55MUnattached    
3319:51   Sharon Lynn  V40WYork Acorn19:2619:2611.6 
3419:57   Chris Poulton  V35MYork Acorn16:5116:19-0.3 
3519:59   Guy Dethridge U18MUnattached    
3620:01   Edward Hooper  U18MKnavesmire19:3617:262.1 
3720:02   Jim Carter  V40MYork Postal19:4319:015.1 
3820:02   Stuart Little  S30MSheffield RC/Beverley17:3516:158.9 
3920:10   Richard Ramshaw  V45MPocklington19:5219:5222.8 
4020:16   Toby Allanson PBV35MBishops Stortford20:1620:169.8 
4120:20   Max Langford U15MUnattached    
4220:23   David Watson V50MUnattached    
4320:27   Warwick Anderson  V45MPocklington19:3718:567.1 
4420:29   Patrick Kuntschnik S30MUnattached    
4520:32   Andrew Darbyshire  S30MUnattached20:2919:1013.8 
4620:35   Karl Humphreys  V40MEasingwold20:0218:474.8 
4720:38   Steven Hood  SENMUnattached20:0019:2911.2 
4820:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4920:42   Roger Jones  V60MDenmead20:1819:148.6 
5020:43   Louise Perrins  S30WTotley20:3920:159.9 
5120:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5220:45   Ewan Kirk  S25MUnattached19:4619:176.9 
5320:46   John Gray  V40MUnattached20:2019:527.9 
5420:54   Russell Ridge  S30MKnavesmire/York Triathlon20:4919:4310.1 
5520:57   Sean Empson V40MUnattached    
5620:57   Stewart Ross  V40MUnattached18:5218:5220.1 
5720:57   Kevin Grogan PBV50MUnattached20:2719:5315.9 
5820:58   Thomas McCusker S30MUnattached    
5921:00   John Reevell  V65MUnattached20:2719:5715.0 
6021:05   Kevin Hind V40MUnattached    
6121:05   Andy Fawcett SBS25MYork Acorn20:5619:4819.6 
6221:11   Joanne Derry  V50WWetherby20:4620:4613.2 
6321:19   Steve Hollier-Cox V35MWolverhampton & Bilston AC    
6421:26   James Targett  V35MUnattached20:5220:369.2 
6521:30   Stephen Jobson  V50MKnavesmire20:5020:5012.3 
6621:33   Scott Wray V45MYork Triathlon Club    
6721:33   Erwin Dorland  V50MYork Acorn19:3118:488.7 
6821:35   Alan Benn V55MUnattached    
6921:36   Keith Oliver  V65MPocklington21:2421:2418.0 
7021:40   Colin Garnett V50MUnattached    
7121:43   Stephen Ruddock  V50MUnattached20:5220:179.5 
7221:51   Mike Collins V40MUnattached    
7321:52   Emily Clarke S25WUnattached    
7421:55   Philip Reader S20MUnattached    
7521:56   Christopher Moran V35MUnattached    
7621:59   Paul Baker  V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland21:1919:399.9 
7722:02   Graham Vidler V45MUnattached    
7822:03   Alistair McAndrew  V40MKnavesmire21:3620:4216.7 
7922:05   Laura Schofield  S25WKnavesmire20:5619:368.8 
8022:07   Chris Price  V50MCity of York21:0021:0011.8 
8122:16   Simon Elliott V40MUnattached    
8222:20   Eleanor Pegram PBU15WCity of York22:2021:0415.4 
8322:21   John Oliver  V60MKnavesmire19:4719:0011.3 
8422:22   Seamus Phillips V45MUnattached    
8522:23   Daimhin Watson U15MUnattached    
8622:23   Jonathan Smith V50MUnattached    
8722:25   Chris Rawkins V55MUnattached    
8822:26   Daniel Sturgeon  V40MKnavesmire19:3219:029.0 
8922:27   Jonathan Jackson  S30MKnavesmire22:0021:3611.9 
9022:28   James Ollerenshaw PBV35MKnavesmire21:3820:5612.8 
9122:31   Daniel Eastwood  U15MPocklington21:4016:441.2 
9222:38   James Pressley V45MUnattached    
9322:39   James Pease U18MUnattached    
9422:39   Tim Selves V45MUnattached    
9522:42   Rob Atkin SBV35MYork Triathlon22:4221:0117.2 
9622:43   Kate Osborn  S30WKnavesmire21:3421:009.0 
9722:43   Luke Osborn  S25MKnavesmire18:0918:082.6 
9822:44   Elliot Harrison V40MUnattached    
9922:48   Mark Halliday SBSENMUnattached22:4820:4320.1 
10022:51   Richard Baker  V45MUnattached22:2121:4214.2 
10122:52   Claire Morgan S25WUnattached    
10222:52   David P Galsworthy  V55MHarrogate/York Acorn20:5520:5511.2 
10322:53   Tony Sanderson V50MUnattached    
10422:54   Emma Mackenzie-hogg  S25WHyde Park Harriers22:0421:5526.4 
10522:55   Paul Neary  V40MCity of York22:2121:4112.4 
10622:56   Jeremy Wood SBV35MKnavesmire22:3419:0121.6 
10722:58   Iain Mckenna  V35MUnattached21:4220:3110.3 
10822:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10922:59   Benjamin Briffaud S25MYork Triathlon Club    
11023:05   J Rea V35MUnattached    
11123:07   Tim Gibson SBV40MYork Acorn23:0722:0914.9 
11223:10   Paul Walsh V50MUnattached    
11323:13   Lee Skelton  V40MYork Postal22:0121:3424.6 
11423:15   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire22:3822:0614.5 
11523:15   Ian Williamson  V45MUnattached22:0921:2111.8 
11623:16   Peter Cowling V45MUnattached    
11723:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11823:17   Wanda Wang V50WUnattached    
11923:18   Millie Anderson PBU15WCity of York23:1818:4519.9 
12023:18   Nicholas Andrew Merriam V45MUnattached    
12123:19   Graham Robertson V50MUnattached    
12223:20   Andrew Perrins V65MUnattached    
12323:20   Alan Wilkinson  S25MUnattached21:5419:577.5 
12423:21   Geoff Marchment  V35MKnavesmire19:0218:324.1 
12523:22   Kerry Balmer  V35WYaxley22:3821:0612.0 
12623:23   Matt Johnson V50MUnattached    
12723:24   Danny Sampson  V40MYork Triathlon21:2321:2317.6 
12823:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12923:28   Charlie Buckley U18MUnattached    
13023:30   Dyfed Evans V45MUnattached    
13123:30   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
13223:32   Scott Clark V40MUnattached    
13323:32   Ka Wai Chan  S30MHyde Park Harriers21:1920:0834.8 
13423:33   Aidan Fothergill  U15MCity of York22:2818:556.3 
13523:36   Qin Zhou PBV40WKnavesmire23:3622:2713.4 
13623:39   Martin Stubbs  V50MKeighley & Craven23:1721:3210.2 
13723:40   Matthew Rowley  S30MKnavesmire22:4922:1114.1 
13823:40   Neil Redfern V40MUnattached    
13923:43   Andrew Park S30MUnattached    
14023:44   Janet Cordingley  V55WKnavesmire22:1922:0319.3 
14123:45   Reece Farmery U15MUnattached    
14223:45   Matthew Bradshaw S30MUnattached    
14323:48   Lorna Barnes V40WPentland Triathletes.    
14423:54   Declan Sanderson U11MUnattached    
14523:56   Kate Little SBS30WBeverley23:5621:2019.9 
14623:57   Peter Quinn SBV40MKnavesmire23:3320:5313.1 
14723:58   Ashley Brunt S25MUnattached    
14823:59   Simon Riley V50MUnattached    
14923:59   Mark McAvoy V40MUnattached    
15023:59   Neil Lawson  V50MSelby22:3121:2213.8 
15124:00   Nicholas Stafford  V60MKnavesmire23:0122:1416.9 
15224:02   Natasha Sanderson U15WUnattached    
15324:03   Matthew Hanson S30MUnattached    
15424:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15524:04   David O Mahony S30MUnattached    
15624:07   Alex Boynton S25MUnattached    
15724:08   Will Atherton U11MUnattached    
15824:10   Ben Barnard U15MUnattached    
15924:11   Alex Helstrip V50MUnattached    
16024:12   Alexander Wheeler  S30MChapel Allerton19:0318:5716.7 
16124:13   Anita Ruddock  V50WUnattached23:3523:1214.3 
16224:13   Ben Robinson S30MUnattached    
16324:14   Nathan Watson U15MUnattached    
16424:16   Anna Sharp V45WUnattached    
16524:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16624:17   Brian Sharp V50MUnattached    
16724:20   Nick How V45MUnattached    
16824:22   Andrew Farnworth V50MUnattached    
16924:27   Daniel Mitchell V40MUnattached    
17024:28   Eleanor Eastwood PBV35WPocklington24:2821:2812.2 
17124:31   James Huxford  V35MYork Triathlon22:5922:3531.9 
17224:32   Kian Oliver U15MUnattached    
17324:33   Dwaine Wilda V45MUnattached    
17424:36   Nigel Richardson V60MUnattached    
17524:43   John Tattersall  V65MYork Acorn23:5123:0619.5 
17624:44   Jenny Steele  V50WKnavesmire23:4523:1519.4 
17724:44   Keith Rigby V35MUnattached    
17824:45   Emily Eaton Turner S20WUnattached    
17924:45   Abi Walton U15WUnattached    
18024:48   Matt Smelt-Webb V45MUnattached    
18124:49   Ben Drake V35MUnattached    
18224:49   Jessica Green S30WUnattached    
18324:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18424:51   Lewis Letts U15MUnattached    
18524:51   Rob Letts V40MUnattached    
18624:54   Deirdre Souch  V45WUnattached24:1122:5114.0 
18724:54   Sophie Millgate V40WT3 Tadcaster Triathlon Team    
18824:56   Arron Tordoff V35MUnattached    
18924:56   Chris Leese V60MUnattached    
19024:57   Simon Polkey V45MUnattached    
19124:58   Alasdair Philip Burns  SENMUnattached24:5221:5136.0 
19224:59   Issy McLaughlin U18WUnattached    
19325:01   Rob White  V40MKnavesmire19:4419:279.1 
19425:02   S Collings S25WUnattached    
19525:03   Emma Brassington V35WUnattached    
19625:07   James Knox V50MUnattached    
19725:12   Dominic Salter U15MUnattached    
19825:12   Simon Everest V45MUnattached    
19925:14   Vicky Argyle U20WUnattached    
20025:16   Peter Lyth  V55MKnavesmire24:5823:0116.2 
20125:16   Michael Nicholls V50MUnattached    
20225:18   Jane Anspach-Sykes V40WUnattached    
20325:20   Chris Codrai V40MUnattached    
20425:23   Andrew Mcmorris  V35MUnattached24:4422:4415.5 
20525:24   Alaistair Macleod  V55MKnavesmire22:1320:2417.1 
20625:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20725:36   Debbie Pendle V50WUnattached    
20825:37   Jak Ostergaard U15MUnattached    
20925:38   Patrick Hickey V55MUnattached    
21025:40   Rachael Screeton V35WUnattached    
21125:41   Richard Bridge V45MUnattached    
21225:43   Andy Sewell V40MUnattached    
21325:44   Marc Thomas  V40MKnavesmire21:2019:4010.7 
21425:44   Jonathan Flint V35MUnattached    
21525:46   Gemma Harris S25WUnattached    
21625:46   Anthony Chapman V35MUnattached    
21725:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21825:52   Kevin Rigden V35MUnattached    
21925:54   Mike Royce  V35MYork Acorn22:5719:5424.5 
22025:54   Philip Andrew Rolfe  V40MUnattached24:4223:0617.9 
22125:57   Brendan O'donnell  S30MUnattached23:0022:2521.7 
22225:59   Mike Smith  V45MKnavesmire21:0920:1611.3 
22326:04   Julia Gavin V55WUnattached    
22426:08   Lynsey Jeffries V35WUnattached    
22526:16   Gary Campbell V50MUnattached    
22626:20   Sarah Murray V40WUnattached    
22726:21   Katharine Smowton S25WUnattached    
22826:27   Rob Hunt V50MUnattached    
22926:28   Paul Butler S30MUnattached    
23026:29   Frances Butler S30WUnattached    
23126:29   Abbie Eastwood  U15WCity of York25:0321:3410.0 
23226:30   Paul Eastwood  V40MPocklington21:5219:337.9 
23326:30   Guy Russell Dethridge V50MUnattached    
23426:31   James Alexander S30MUnattached    
23526:33   Heidi Fothergill  U11WCity of York23:5823:3123.1 
23626:36   John Fothergill  V45MUnattached18:4018:125.4 
23726:36   Jane Lawson  V50WYork Acorn22:2522:2520.5 
23826:40   Phil Johnson V45MUnattached    
23926:42   Harriet Ryder S20WUnattached    
24026:43   Jason Hill  V40MUnattached24:1624:0015.0 
24126:44   Margaret Oliver  V55WKnavesmire25:5325:3921.3 
24226:47   Sarah Trevillion S30WUnattached    
24326:50   Tina Clarke V45WUnattached    
24426:51   Mary Farmery  V60WKnavesmire25:4124:5217.4 
24526:51   Claire Flanagan V40WUnattached    
24626:51   Simon Harrison S30MUnattached    
24726:53   Tracey Holden  V45WPocklington26:2723:4919.5 
24827:02   Robert McDermott V35MUnattached    
24927:07   Gary Ellerby PBV35MUnattached25:5019:326.8 
25027:08   Graham Morris V45MUnattached    
Page: 1 2