Markeaton parkrun # 129 External Results
Markeaton
7 Nov 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:02   Ben Taylor  S30MShelton18:1417:488.4 
219:27   Tom Jackson SBS25MBelper19:2718:025.5 
319:38   Josh Beech SBS20MAbingdon19:3816:531.6 
419:57   Daniel Smith  V35MTeam Derby Runner/Lordshill18:3418:3414.7 
519:57   Oliver Paul Astley  V35MDerwent Runners (Derby)19:1519:158.3 
620:06   Andrew Glen Watson  V40MErewash Valley18:4617:564.3 
720:15   Chris Jordan  V40MBelper/Holme Pierrepont18:4418:034.0 
820:23   Ateyeb Yasin PBS20MSinfin19:2716:3815.2 
920:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1020:55   Damion Winfield S30MUnattached    
1120:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1220:59   Scott Thompson V40MUnattached    
1321:03   Ian Macklin  V45MUnattached20:1619:356.6 
1421:07   Matthew West  V40MShelton19:5118:345.5 
1521:12   Brian Thomas  V45MShelton19:3218:546.1 
1621:14   Stephen Paterson V40MUnattached    
1721:22   Brian Warner  V45MSinfin20:2020:0013.9 
1821:35   Sam Thompson U15MUnattached    
1921:44   George Kataria V50MSinfin RC    
2021:45   David Horton  V45MBelper20:2619:286.2 
2121:45   Liam Kemp  V40MUnattached20:4919:346.1 
2221:56   Roy Hobson  V35MShelton19:2218:383.7 
2321:58   Nick Barnes V40MUnattached    
2422:13   Gareth Davies V40MUnattached    
2522:13   Luke Hicken S20MUnattached    
2622:16   Timothy Drinkall  S30MDerwent Runners (Derby)17:5017:5014.7 
2722:22   Simon Francis S30MUnattached    
2822:24   Chris Taylor  V50MUnattached20:4520:4510.4 
2922:28   Mark Shankland  V40MTeam Derby Runner20:2320:228.1 
3022:33   Will Major  S20MHerne Hill21:2318:586.1 
3122:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3223:04   Francis Gilbert U18MUnattached    
3323:07   Simon Hoe V40MUnattached    
3423:07   Robert Lane  V40MTeam Derby Runner21:2320:129.3 
3523:08   Paul Smith S25MUnattached    
3623:11   Pippa Cullingworth S20WUnattached    
3723:14   Keith Scholey  V45MDawlish Coasters20:5920:088.7 
3823:20   Graham Souch V45MUnattached    
3923:22   Nick Bates V50MUnattached    
4023:31   Michael Odoherty V50MDerby Triathlon Club    
4123:50   Kieran Beech  S20MUnattached21:4421:099.3 
4223:50   Andrew Gallimore  V50MDerwent Runners (Derby)22:1421:3815.8 
4323:54   Hannah Phillips  S20WDerwent Runners (Derby)23:1821:2812.1 
4423:58   Lottie Morris-Gallimore U18WUnattached    
4524:14   Jonathan Eagle  S30MNorwich RR21:2221:2213.7 
4624:17   Rachel Farrow  S30WShelton22:0219:539.5 
4724:24   Leigh Dawber V35MUnattached    
4824:27   Andy Flindall V40MUnattached    
4924:30   Mike Langford S30MUnattached    
5024:34   Liam Parsons S20MUnattached    
5124:34   George Clark  U20MSomer23:0121:0819.0 
5224:35   Steve Webster V35MUnattached    
5324:35   Joe Hirst U15MUnattached    
5424:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5524:39   Daniel Dalby U11MUnattached    
5624:40   Tom Dalby V35MUnattached    
5724:45   Nick Bush V50MUnattached    
5824:47   Keith Cousins  V40MDerwent Runners (Derby)23:1820:5510.1 
5924:48   Katherine Baines  S30WUnattached22:1921:169.0 
6024:56   Mark Richardson V35MDerby Triathlon Club    
6125:04   Lakin Richard V45MUnattached    
6225:26   David Green  V35MTeam Derby Runner22:2521:1118.8 
6325:30   Gavin Chadwick  S30MRolls Royce22:4122:2713.8 
6425:41   Adrian Howell V50MUnattached    
6525:43   Simon Ellis  S30MDerwent Runners (Derby)22:4622:2515.9 
6625:47   Lee Griffiths  S30MRolls Royce24:2423:0216.1 
6725:48   Dave Shoesmith  SENMUnattached22:5521:0011.6 
6825:55   Adrian Starkey V35MUnattached    
6926:05   Samantha James  S30WShelton24:3122:0713.4 
7026:09   Michael Sellors V40MUnattached    
7126:10   David Oakley  S30MDerwent Runners (Derby)23:5723:5721.5 
7226:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7326:12   Charlotte Stack  U15WTeam Derby Runner24:3323:5716.8 
7426:15   Neil Worth  V50MTeam Derby Runner24:0624:0621.8 
7526:18   Fraser Thompson  V55MLong Eaton24:0422:4413.8 
7626:20   Trevor Jolly  V60MAmber Valley & Erewash23:3722:3726.2 
7726:22   Jennifer Corden S30WUnattached    
7826:23   Nick Morris V55MDerby Triathlon Club    
7926:24   Jane Bennett V40WUnattached    
8026:29   Rosie O'Doherty V45WDerby Triathlon Club    
8126:34   Hannah Nash S20WUnattached    
8226:41   Chris White V45MUnattached    
8326:50   Ian J Swift V45MUnattached    
8426:51   Matt Dowling S25MUnattached    
8526:52   Matthew Sharratt V35MUnattached    
8626:55   Tim Staniforth  V35MShelton24:2023:2916.5 
8726:58   David Goyski V55MUnattached    
8827:02   Mike Slack V40MUnattached    
8927:07   Dave Thawley V45MStafford Triathlon Club    
9027:11   Sophie Ragan S25WDerwent Runners (Derby)    
9127:13   Richard Winter V45MUnattached    
9227:14   Steven Hurd V50MUnattached    
9327:27   Simon Smith  V45MDerwent Runners (Derby)25:5923:0718.1 
9427:39   Mark Hazlehurst  V55MYaxley24:0119:3617.4 
9527:43   Jane Wade  V45WHatton Darts RC24:2124:2118.5 
9627:43   Graham Young  V70MSinfin26:4025:2419.9 
9727:44   Michele Yoseif V50MUnattached    
9827:44   Mo Scholey U18MUnattached    
9927:46   Peter Emery V45MUnattached    
10027:47   Jo Rhodes  V40WSmalley26:1923:1215.4 
10127:53   Jean Silcock  V45WTeam Derby Runner25:5425:0920.0 
10227:56   Jenny Scott  V35WDerwent Runners (Derby)27:3425:0624.4 
10327:57   Melanie Scholey  V45WDawlish Coasters24:3924:0717.7 
10428:05   Colin Adams V60MUnattached    
10528:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10628:13   Hilary Burton V50WUnattached    
10728:20   Gisela Taylor V35WUnattached    
10828:22   Nick Harker S30MUnattached    
10928:23   Katie Price  S25WTeam Derby Runner26:4624:1917.9 
11028:24   Ali Crewesmith S25WUnattached    
11128:27   Lucy Morris  V45WIlkeston27:4925:1720.7 
11228:29   Andy Newman V55MUnattached    
11328:45   Paul Haynes V45MUnattached    
11428:57   Edward Richardson V35MUnattached    
11529:00   Sophie Burton U15WUnattached    
11629:13   David Bentley V50MBritish Military Fitness    
11729:18   Paul Brocklehurst V50MUnattached    
11829:31   James Hickman U11MUnattached    
11929:31   Iain Hickman  V35MUnattached20:2419:448.0 
12029:32   Robert Taylour V55MJog Derbyshire    
12129:37   Helen Simpson V40WUnattached    
12229:47   Steve Turney  V50MUnattached26:1225:4320.5 
12329:50   Kevin Stobbs V50MUnattached    
12429:54   Rebecca Oliver  V35WUknetrunner26:5726:5726.6 
12530:04   Kevin Jackson V50MUnattached    
12630:31   Philippa Cory  S25WDerwent Runners (Derby)26:3725:0717.6 
12730:34   Anna Taylor V35WUnattached    
12830:37   Allan Barber  V65MShelton26:4525:2922.3 
12930:38   Rachel Turney  SENWUnattached27:2126:2520.9 
13030:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13130:53   Rachel Troth V45WNorth Bristol Running Group    
13230:53   Rebecca Troth U20WNorth Bristol Running Group    
13330:57   Ruth Broadhurst S30WUnattached    
13431:02   Sarah Bould S30WUnattached    
13531:24   Sarah Dogruel  S30WShelton28:1327:4226.5 
13631:35   Nicola Scott V35WUnattached    
13731:36   Steve Meath  V45MBelper22:2022:2028.7 
13831:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13931:39   Julie Morris V45WDerby Triathlon Club    
14031:40   Anthony Rhodes V50MUnattached    
14131:40   Philip Ward V45MUnattached    
14231:44   Joseph Showler S30MUnattached    
14331:49   Lucy Beck  V50WDerwent Runners (Derby)29:2626:3724.8 
14431:58   Charlotte Durow S30WUnattached    
14532:13   Hannah Durber  S25WDerwent Runners (Derby)27:5425:3728.8 
14632:18   Anneline Lane V40WTeam Derby Runner    
14732:21   Steve E J Hall  V60MUnattached28:5826:5026.3 
14832:32   Katrina Jackson S25WUnattached    
14932:44   Susan Jones V40WUnattached    
15032:53   Edward Stack  V45MTeam Derby Runner26:5225:1819.2 
15132:54   Tika Khan V40MUnattached    
15233:15   Harry Harrison V70MUnattached    
15333:22   Laura Brooks S20WUnattached    
15433:22   Andy Brooks SBV45MShelton33:2220:0015.7 
15533:31   Mitchell Blackwell S20MUnattached    
15633:34   Gerry White  V70MMatlock30:5330:2129.5 
15733:44   Laura Sandford S20WUnattached    
15833:56   Rachel Hathaway V40WUnattached    
15933:57   Tanya Rountree  V45WTeam Derby Runner32:1926:2419.2 
16034:19   Emma Ellis  S30WDerwent Runners (Derby)29:3829:3727.4 
16135:05   Fiona Ravenscroft V45WUnattached    
16235:06   Hannah Rose V40WUnattached    
16335:10   John Winter V65MUnattached    
16435:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16535:17   Sophie Vincent U15WDerwent Valley Orienteers    
16635:21   Kathryn Taylour V50WJog Derbyshire    
16735:33   Sophie Weinberg S20WUnattached    
16836:03   Nurkan Dogruel SBS25MShelton36:0324:3424.1 
16936:06   Kath Gunn  V40WBelper33:3631:5231.4 
17036:08   Victoria Wilcox V40WUnattached    
17136:23   Alan Williams V50MUnattached    
17236:53   Kathleen Grundy  V55WJog Derbyshire31:4431:4430.8 
17336:54   Ian Grundy V65MUnattached    
17436:54   Becky Malley S30WUnattached    
17537:19   Leila Bentley V45WMeynell Valley Hunters Triathlon    
17637:54   Andrew Cowell V40MUnattached    
17738:43   Rebecca Smith U15WUnattached    
17840:16   Gary Wild V45MUnattached    
17942:32   Lyndon Malley V60MUnattached    
18045:53   Natalie Moody U15WUnattached    
18146:20   Laura Moody U18WUnattached    
18246:25   Sally Winterton  V45WShelton26:5426:5435.6