York parkrun # 172 External Results
York
7 Nov 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:55   Martin Proctor SBS25MDurham/Durham Uni16:5516:1624.7 
217:31   Tobias Fletcher PBS20MTFN Tri/York Uni17:1215:592.1 
317:49   Paul Whitaker  V40MYork Acorn16:5716:570.8 
418:07   Peter Jarvis  U18MCity of York16:4216:423.9 
518:12   Tim Greenald  V40MEast Cheshire18:0817:451.0 
618:45   David Leese  S25MKnavesmire17:1417:145.6 
719:07   Darren Glen Baker  V45MUnattached18:3018:225.0 
819:09   Stephen Maddison  V40MKnavesmire17:4217:421.7 
1019:18   Robert Ward  V35MKnavesmire18:2517:223.9 
919:18   Samuel Wilson  U20MCity of York/Clapham Chasers19:0117:3713.2 
1119:21   Adrian Stipetic  SENMUnattached18:2117:393.1 
1219:22   Adrian Gunn  S25MUnattached18:2217:573.8 
1319:22   Scout Adkin  S20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire18:4017:541.5 
1419:27   Stuart Leslie  S30MKnavesmire18:2617:482.9 
1519:30   Joe Leonard S25MUnattached    
1619:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1719:42   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached18:2118:203.4 
1819:43   Stuart Smith  V40MPocklington/Unattached17:3817:051.2 
1919:45   Chris Rippon  V45MWakefield19:3818:504.7 
2019:47   Guy Dethridge U18MUnattached    
2119:50   Pete Berry  V40MUnattached19:0718:282.2 
2219:54   Darren Ball  V45MPocklington18:5917:583.6 
2320:05   John Cooper V45MAcorn Runners    
2420:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2520:13   Simon Tordoff  V35MTadcaster20:1218:5111.9 
2620:15   Chris Murphy  V35MUnattached19:4719:048.8 
2720:23   Nathan Briggs S30MUnattached    
2820:24   Stephen Robson  S30MKnavesmire18:4918:334.6 
2920:27   Sharon Lynn  V40WYork Acorn19:2619:2611.6 
3020:31   Max Langford U15MUnattached    
3120:39   Damian Frederick Parkinson V55MUnattached    
3220:42   Jim Carter  V40MYork Postal19:4319:015.1 
3320:44   Edward Hooper  U18MKnavesmire19:3617:262.1 
3420:47   Mark Whitby  V50MYork Postal20:0219:489.2 
3520:52   Stephen Peters PBV40MVocaLink Mastercard20:5218:5512.3 
3620:55   Ewan Kirk  S25MUnattached19:4619:176.9 
3721:02   John Green S25MUnattached    
3821:08   Russell Ridge  S30MKnavesmire/York Triathlon20:4919:4310.1 
3921:09   John Gray  V40MUnattached20:2019:527.9 
4021:14   Stephen Ruddock  V50MUnattached20:5220:179.5 
4121:28   Darren Harvey  V35MYork Triathlon19:5519:4513.3 
4221:31   David Astbury PBS25MUnattached20:3620:2926.2 
4321:33   Tom Downing V40MUnattached    
4421:35   Thomas McCusker S30MUnattached    
4521:37   Howard Winzar  V65MYork Acorn20:4719:3415.3 
4621:37   Bob French  V40MKnavesmire20:3920:3412.6 
4721:39   David Edward Jarvis U18MUnattached    
4821:42   Dan Crow V35MUnattached    
4921:42   Elliot Harrison V40MUnattached    
5021:47   Kevin Walker V55MUnattached    
5121:53   Ewan Cochrane  S30MKnavesmire18:3118:316.5 
5222:06   Simon Drew  V40MPocklington20:4720:2211.8 
5322:11   Luke Osborn  S25MKnavesmire18:0918:082.6 
5422:12   Alan Benn V55MUnattached    
5522:13   Hugh Glennon S30MUnattached    
5622:14   Mike Smith  V45MKnavesmire21:0920:1611.3 
5722:18   Nick Griffin  V45MKnavesmire19:0019:006.7 
5822:23   Michael Tadross S25MUnattached    
5922:25   Helen Gavin S20WUnattached    
6022:27   Phil Atwell  V45MYork Triathlon19:4119:4115.4 
6122:33   Amy Wolstencroft PBS30WSevenoaks22:3322:3335.9 
6222:35   Ben Carter  V35MWrekin19:4818:526.5 
6322:36   Simon Marsh V40MUnattached    
6422:38   Reece Farmery U15MUnattached    
6522:41   David P Galsworthy  V55MHarrogate/York Acorn20:5520:5511.2 
6622:42   Tony Sanderson V50MUnattached    
6722:43   Sam Baker SBSENMUnattached21:4519:4010.3 
6822:47   Seamus Phillips V45MUnattached    
6922:51   Graham Vidler V45MUnattached    
7022:54   Alison Brownhill  V50WPurple Patch22:0019:2313.7 
7122:57   Andrew Heather  V45MYork Postal22:2220:438.9 
7222:59   Sarah Attwood  S30WKnavesmire/Maltby19:2618:435.9 
7322:59   Samantha Kelly  V45WWootton Bassett21:5319:218.6 
7423:01   Wesley Possible  S25MCity of York19:4318:316.1 
7523:03   Richard Baker  V45MUnattached22:2121:4214.2 
7623:05   John Oliver  V60MKnavesmire19:4719:0011.3 
7723:07   Andy Chapman Gibbs  V45MKnavesmire21:5921:5928.8 
7823:11   Kate Osborn  S25WKnavesmire21:3421:009.0 
7923:11   Kate Harris  U20WCity of York/Sheffield Hallam Uni22:0119:0018.3 
8023:12   Con McElroy V35MUnattached    
8123:16   Marc Thomas  V40MKnavesmire21:2019:4010.7 
8223:22   Jonathan Smith V50MUnattached    
8323:25   Andrew Green V35MUnattached    
8423:30   David Waugh V60MUnattached    
8523:31   Benjamin Briffaud S25MYork Triathlon Club    
8623:35   Tim Jarvis V50MUnattached    
8723:38   Alan Wilkinson  S25MUnattached21:5419:577.5 
8823:39   Tim Gibson  V40MYork Acorn23:0722:0914.9 
8923:45   Thomas Wilson U15MUnattached    
9023:46   David Bannister  V40MYork Acorn18:0817:504.8 
9123:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9223:49   David Knellwolf S25MUnattached    
9323:49   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
9423:49   Emma Hartley  V35WKnavesmire23:2822:4714.0 
9523:50   Matthew Carlyle V40MUnattached    
9623:52   Neil Redfern V40MUnattached    
9723:54   Drew Mitchell V35MUnattached    
9823:55   Paul Eastwood  V40MPocklington21:5219:337.9 
9923:56   Alice Smith  S20WYork Uni21:3920:5317.2 
10023:58   Katie Morris  S20WSouthport Waterloo/Sheffield Hallam Uni21:3419:558.9 
10124:02   Laura Schofield  S25WKnavesmire20:5619:368.8 
10224:03   Declan Sanderson U11MUnattached    
10324:06   Sean Brayshaw V45MUnattached    
10424:07   Neil Lawson  V50MSelby22:3121:2213.8 
10524:08   Christopher Smowton S25MUnattached    
10624:09   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire22:3822:0614.5 
10724:10   Lindsey Skelton S20WUnattached    
10824:12   Caroline Manning  S30WKent20:5520:5517.3 
10924:19   Rhiannon Nancarrow-Lei S20WUnattached    
11024:20   Janet Cordingley  V55WKnavesmire22:1922:0319.3 
11124:21   Millie Anderson  U15WCity of York23:1818:4519.9 
11224:25   Rachael Thompson S30WUnattached    
11324:26   Mark Hurst V40MUnattached    
11424:27   Graham Robertson V50MUnattached    
11524:28   Peter Watkinson  V60MBeverley21:5521:0014.3 
11624:31   Anita Ruddock  V50WUnattached23:3523:1214.3 
11724:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11824:41   John Hamilton V65MUnattached    
11924:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12024:50   Simon Turner V40MUnattached    
12124:52   Alasdair Philip Burns SBSENMUnattached24:5221:5136.0 
12224:54   Daniel Mitchell V40MUnattached    
12324:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12425:01   Nathan Watson U15MUnattached    
12525:02   David Watson V50MUnattached    
12625:03   Natasha Sanderson U15WUnattached    
12725:03   Gabrielle Sanderson U15WUnattached    
12825:05   Kev Williams V35MUnattached    
12925:05   Matthew Hanson S30MUnattached    
13025:09   Jenny Steele  V50WKnavesmire23:4523:1519.4 
13125:10   Paul Todd  V35MUnattached23:3522:1311.4 
13225:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13325:12   James Almond S25MUnattached    
13425:14   Petra Chapman Gibbs  V40WKnavesmire23:2123:0427.5 
13525:15   Eleanor Eastwood  V35WPocklington24:2821:2812.2 
13625:16   Ewan G A Hull U15MTailenders    
13725:16   Sarah Bennett  V45WUnattached24:0824:0218.3 
13825:19   John Tattersall  V65MYork Acorn23:5123:0619.5 
13925:21   Vivianne Fraser  V50WKnavesmire23:3923:3217.8 
14025:22   Simon Riley V50MUnattached    
14125:23   Jane Lawson  V50WYork Acorn22:2522:2520.5 
14225:24   Clare J Moffatt  V40WKnavesmire/Unattached25:0123:2816.9 
14325:28   Jane Anspach-Sykes V40WUnattached    
14425:30   Simon Everest V45MUnattached    
14525:31   Nicholas Stafford  V60MKnavesmire23:0122:1416.9 
14625:34   John Archer  V65MYork Triathlon24:4123:2418.4 
14725:35   Kit Bourlet S20MUnattached    
14825:38   Deirdre Souch  V45WUnattached24:1122:5114.0 
14925:40   Jessica Green S30WUnattached    
15025:52   Alex Bedingham  S30MKnavesmire18:1117:001.3 
15126:04   James Clarke V40MUnattached    
15226:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15326:08   Paul Howard  V35MRothwell19:1818:422.6 
15426:22   Michael Nicholls V50MUnattached    
15526:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15626:28   Anthony Chapman V35MUnattached    
15726:30   Catherine Hunt  V40WWerrington25:0424:2116.4 
15826:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15926:32   Christopher Copland  V55MYork Acorn24:4223:5820.4 
16026:35   Mckenzie Farmery U11MUnattached    
16126:36   Nick Wharton V40MUnattached    
16226:38   Richard Bridge V45MUnattached    
16326:39   Julia Gavin V55WUnattached    
16426:44   John Billingsby V50MCivil Service Sports Club    
16526:45   Alexander Lewry  S30MYork Acorn24:2223:4016.6 
16626:49   Jonathan Flint V35MUnattached    
16726:51   Duncan Chambers  V55MKnavesmire24:5822:3315.8 
16826:54   Jane-Marie Bracchi PBV40WHyde Park Harriers25:5624:0816.9 
16926:55   Kevin Rigden V35MUnattached    
17026:55   Anna Jaques  V40WSelby25:0223:3623.1 
17126:57   Phil Johnson V45MUnattached    
17226:57   Matt Johnson V50MUnattached    
17327:02   Kirsten Broadley PBV40WRothwell27:0225:5727.5 
17427:02   Simon Harrison S30MUnattached    
17527:05   Lynsey Jeffries V35WUnattached    
17627:06   Tim Haskell V35MUnattached    
17727:13   Guy Russell Dethridge V50MUnattached    
17827:14   Mary Farmery  V60WKnavesmire25:4124:5217.4 
17927:15   Lucy Fitzgerald  V35WRedway Runners25:5825:5825.9 
18027:16   Debbie Pendle V50WUnattached    
18127:16   Graham Jones V50MUnattached    
18227:21   Jake Hunt U15MUnattached    
18327:23   Susan Patchen PBV50WUnattached27:2327:2324.2 
18427:25   Sarah Wilson V35WUnattached    
18527:29   Lynne Hargrave V45WUnattached    
18627:29   Rob Hargrave V55MUnattached    
18727:30   Jeff Walker  V50MNidd Valley26:5725:3820.1 
18827:34   Sarah Trevillion S30WUnattached    
18927:36   Peter Harris V45MUnattached    
19027:37   Graham Morris V45MUnattached    
19127:40   Gary Ellerby PBV35MUnattached25:5019:326.8 
19227:48   Rosemary Lewry  S30WYork Acorn26:0724:3023.3 
19327:51   James Alexander S30MUnattached    
19427:52   Katie Gregory PBV40WTadcaster27:5227:5035.0 
19527:54   Claire Flanagan V40WUnattached    
19627:54   Tina Clarke V45WUnattached    
19727:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19828:00   Karen Bloor V45WUnattached    
19928:14   Georgie Stannard S20WUnattached    
20028:14   Lynn Stannard  V45WUnattached24:5324:3620.6 
20128:19   Margaret Oliver  V55WKnavesmire25:5325:3921.3 
20228:25   Harriet Ryder S20WUnattached    
20328:29   Andrew Davis  V45MUnattached25:3224:2220.6 
20428:30   Hatty Kenworthy S20WUnattached    
20528:34   Hayley Cooke S30WUnattached    
20628:55   Fliss Davidson V45WUnattached    
20728:58   David Green V55MUnattached    
20829:07   Sarah Blakeman V50WUnattached    
20929:07   Emily Blakeman U18WUnattached    
21029:12   Caroline Turner V40WUnattached    
21129:14   Jacqueline Crowley  V65WUnattached27:0026:5032.9 
21229:19   Liz Prance S30WUnattached    
21329:22   Sue Harris V40WUnattached    
21429:26   Stephen Smowton V55MUnattached    
21529:28   Paula Kelly  S30WRoundhay Runners27:5824:3318.5 
21629:33   Helen Crowle  V50WPocklington27:4726:0023.3 
21729:36   Sally Millington V35WUnattached    
21829:39   Joana Magalhaes S20WUnattached    
21929:51   Kathryn Ellis S25WUnattached    
22029:53   Kate Stead V40WUnattached    
22129:58   Angus McArthur V45MUnattached    
22230:01   Michael Collins  V55MUnattached27:4825:1629.9 
22330:03   Andy Heppell  V60MYork Acorn27:3321:5927.0 
22430:11   Clara Smowton S25WUnattached    
22530:13   Ryan Davies V45MUnattached    
22630:18   Graeme Adams  V70MKnavesmire28:1527:5625.5 
22730:29   Clare Howie V45WUnattached    
22830:39   Jessica Valenghi S25WUnattached    
22930:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23030:48   Simon Woodward V55MUnattached    
23131:04   Peter Tait V60MUnattached    
23231:29   Sue Clarke V45WUnattached    
23331:36   Alice Anderson U15WUnattached    
23431:41   Joanne Jestico V40WUnattached    
23531:43   Helen Green V60WUnattached    
23631:47   Isobel McArthur U18WUnattached    
23731:49   Anne-Marie Becker V35WUnattached    
23831:52   Karen Travis PBS30WKnavesmire30:2429:0823.8 
23931:54   Penny Nash V45WUnattached    
24032:01   William Bird U15MUnattached    
24132:04   Thomas Carter U11MUnattached    
24232:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24332:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24432:37   Kelly Roberts S30WUnattached    
24532:41   Eliza Bunt V40WUnattached    
24632:45   Mark Cleeve V50MUnattached    
24732:46   Anna Hooper U18WUnattached    
24832:46   Paul Flint V35MUnattached    
24932:49   Graham Milnes V35MUnattached    
25032:50   Emma Bird  V45WRothwell32:3127:5424.7 
Page: 1 2