Welsh Relay Championship External Results
Bridgend
22 Nov 15
4KXCL 2KXCL 1.5KXCL 1.5KXC 3KXCL 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4KXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:49   Chris Carpanini U23MSwansea-3.4 
212:53   Niall Holt U20MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni-3.8 
312:57   Ciaran Lewis U20MCardiff-4.1 
413:33   Gareth Griffiths U20MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni1.5 
513:34   Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy-2.9 
613:44   Phil Matthews V35MSwansea-3.0 
714:05   Daniel TOMLINSONSENMNeath Harriers 'A'  
814:10   Ben Sears SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Trail Running Association16.8 
914:24   James Dean SENMSwansea1.9 
1014:33   Darren Bishop SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-0.5 
1114:41   Rhys Annett SENMSan Domenico/Cardiff Uni7.7 
1214:48   Adrian Lewis V40MAberdare Valley2.1 
1315:11   Mark Emery SENMBridgend3.1 
1416:46   Lee SANDHAMSENMNeath Harriers 'B'  
1517:29   Jonathan HAYESSENMBridgend AC 'B'  
1617:42   Gareth DAVIESSENMBridgend AC 'C'  
1717:46   Nicholas Harris SENMOgmore Phoenix13.6 
1818:04   Jeffrey Hanson V50MRhondda17.2 
4KXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:45   Kieran Wood U20MCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni-4.9 
212:54   Guy Smith SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni-3.7 
313:18   Matthew Edwards U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.2 
413:33   Thomas MacSwayne U20MCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni4.9 
513:44   Matthew Richards U23MSwansea/Pembrokeshire0.9 
614:06   Matthew Rees SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students-2.7 
714:10   James Thie V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.2 
814:20   Matthew OLEARYSENMNeath Harriers 'A'  
914:22   Paul Graham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-3.7 
1014:27   Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley0.0 
1114:45   Alex Lewis V35MNeath5.1 
1215:14   Andrew HODGSONSENMBridgend AC 'A'  
1315:46   Ian Owen V35MSan Domenico-0.1 
1416:51   Paul Davies V35MAberdare Valley6.8 
1516:59   Andy Wicks SENMBridgend24.8 
1617:23   Simon MCDUFFSENMBridgend AC 'C'  
1718:25   Gareth Jenkins SENMOgmore Phoenix9.5 
1819:30   Nicholas Pounder V40MPontypridd (Roadents)14.9 
4KXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:59   Tom Marshall SENMCardiff-0.9 
213:11   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.1 
313:27   Charlie Joslin-Allen U23MTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni-3.2 
413:47   Adam BULLSENMAberdare VAAC 'A'  
514:09   Richard Copp SENMSwansea1.5 
614:17   Paul BRADSHAWSENMTeamThie  
714:38   Daniel Triggs SENMNeath-0.3 
814:45   Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar-0.3 
915:03   Gavin Gates V35MBridgend16.5 
1015:35   Dee Buchanan V35MSan Domenico14.3 
1115:39   Jon HILLSENMBridgend AC 'B'  
1216:10   Steven Smith V45MCardiff4.2 
1316:34   Simon John SENMNeath17.8 
1417:28   Owen Davies V40MSwansea8.2 
1517:45   Kevin RAYMONDSENMCwm Ogwr Running Club  
1617:56   Mark Dunscombe V50MAberdare Valley8.8 
1718:56   Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar-0.3 
1819:16   Jon Thiel V35MBridgend12.3 
4KXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:33   Jonathan Hopkins SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Run Fast-4.3 
213:09   Christian Lovatt U20MSwansea1.1 
313:32   Matthew Seddon U20MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni-1.6 
413:48   Matthew Harvey V35MSwansea0.0 
513:50   Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-2.2 
614:09   Andrew Tuckey V35MBridgend2.6 
714:14   Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.3 
814:44   Samuel Jody Richards SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-2.2 
915:05   Christopher Jenkins V35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.0 
1015:12   Oli LUMSENMTeamThie  
1115:57   Paul Flynn V45MSwansea4.1 
1215:58   Stephen Jenkins V35MBridgend6.5 
1316:07   Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico16.0 
1417:12   Jamie Clode SENMBridgend9.9 
1517:13   Nicholas Denny V35MPontypridd (Roadents)8.4 
1617:34   Mark Gold V35MCardiff22.7 
1718:26   Allen BUNNEYSENMAberdare VAAC 'B'  
1820:14   Christie COLEMANSENMCwm Ogwr Running Club  
 
2KXCL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:20   Matthew Williams U17MPembrokeshire-3.1 
26:30   Elliot Lawrence U17MSwansea-1.2 
36:39   Tom Jenkins U17MNewport5.5 
46:44   Oliver Jones U17MSwansea20.5 
56:52   Iolo James U17MColwyn Bay12.9 
67:07   Ieuan Jones U17MCardiff5.0 
77:10   Owain Ash U17MCardiff18.3 
87:16   Antonio Peacock U17MCardiff18.2 
2KXCL U17M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:31   Jac Smith U17MCardiff-0.2 
26:51   Samuel David Martin U17MSwansea14.4 
36:55   Samuel Holt U17MColwyn Bay15.2 
46:56   Isaac Thurgood U17MNewport10.6 
56:57   David Martin Evans U17MPembrokeshire13.3 
67:02   Robin Harris U17MSwansea15.6 
77:13   Callum Jay Stone U17MCardiff5.0 
87:32   Callum RUSSELLU17MCardiff AAC 'C'  
2KXCL U17M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:28   James Vincent U17MCardiff-2.1 
26:31   Dominic Smith U17MSwansea-1.5 
36:45   Owen Locke U17MNewport-0.8 
46:57   Michael Parry U17MColwyn Bay-4.6 
57:01   Jack McConkey U17MCardiff15.1 
67:31   Steffan John Rees U17MPembrokeshire17.0 
77:37   Matthew Verran U17MCardiff3.3 
87:56   Mark Tobin U17MSwansea15.2 
 
1.5KXCL U15M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:13   Seth Kelly U15MCardiff9.7 
25:15   Tomos Rees U15MCarmarthen2.0 
35:21   Brychan Price-Davies U15MBrecon-0.5 
45:31   Tomos Evans U15MCardiff Archers22.3 
55:39   Joseph Lloyd U15MSwansea18.1 
65:48   Luke Gawthorn U15MNewport0.3 
75:52   Scott Dowell U15MCardiff Archers28.4 
85:56   Ben Smith U15MCardiff2.8 
97:25   Daniel Kite U13MPembrokeshire30.6 
1.5KXCL U15M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:07   Jackson Mountford U15MNewport-2.4 
25:18   Alfie Davies U15MCardiff3.8 
35:24   Gareth Thompson U15MCarmarthen9.5 
45:30   Ethan Johnstone U15MBrecon26.3 
55:31   Ethan Goode U15MCardiff Archers7.3 
66:13   Tom Henderson U15MSwansea7.2 
76:17   Samuel Maullin-Davies U15MCardiff Archers23.3 
86:20   Caerwyn Phillips U15MCardiff12.9 
97:09   Harry Worth U13MPembrokeshire24.7 
1.5KXCL U15M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:17   Iestyn Williams U15MCarmarthen-0.4 
25:22   Louis Spencer U15MCardiff1.7 
35:24   Nathan Jones U15MSwansea0.2 
45:42   Sion Coyle U15MBrecon14.6 
55:54   Tegid Phillips U15MCardiff Archers11.2 
65:55   Jake Seville U15MNewport1.7 
75:56   Tomas Griffiths U15MPembrokeshire6.6 
86:07   Daniel Mayne U15MCardiff26.2 
96:21   Gareth Rees U15MCardiff Archers32.7 
1.5KXCL U15M L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:11   Ben Thomas U15MCarmarthen-1.7 
25:18   Morgan James U15MCardiff-0.9 
35:28   Francis Lewis U15MSwansea15.5 
45:48   James Gold U15MCardiff1.9 
55:50   Iori Thomas Humphreys U13MPembrokeshire1.2 
65:51   Evan Price-Davies U15MBrecon1.1 
76:21   Jacob Maullin-Davies U15MCardiff Archers20.5 
86:48   Ben Davies U15MNewport14.9 
97:23   Edward King U15MCardiff Archers31.0 
1.5KXCL U13M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:51   Liam Edwards U13MCarmarthen1.4 
25:59   Huw Riley U13MCardiff Archers5.3 
36:02   Iwan James Smith U13MCardiff3.3 
46:08   Dafydd Pratchett U13MBridgend6.4 
56:12   Samuel Clayton U13MBlaenau Gwent4.1 
66:12   Kareem Hadid U13MCardiff Archers7.5 
76:21   Dylan Andrews U13MBridgend15.8 
1.5KXCL U13M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:48   Alexander King U13MCardiff Archers7.4 
25:54   Bedwyr Thomas U13MCarmarthen23.7 
36:03   Ellis Grist U13MBlaenau Gwent17.3 
46:07   Carwyn Hastings U13MCardiff10.4 
56:14   Ryan O’ROCHEU13MBridgend AC 'A'  
66:28   Ryan Price U13MBridgend8.9 
76:38   Seren Rayment U15WCardiff Archers8.0 
1.5KXCL U13M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:00   Gethin Evans U13MCardiff18.8 
26:02   Luke Hall U13MCardiff6.5 
36:03   Rhys Hardman U13MBridgend0.5 
46:14   Evan Penny U13MBlaenau Gwent22.9 
56:27   Ciaran Sibley U13MBridgend33.9 
66:34   Benjamin Henson U13MCardiff Archers9.6 
76:44   Joseff Rhys-Ellis U13MCarmarthen32.1 
1.5KXCL U13M L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:25   Iwan Glynn U13MCarmarthen11.3 
25:46   Lloyd Jones U13MCardiff1.3 
35:49   Cory Sibley U13MBridgend25.2 
45:53   Michael Owen U13MBlaenau Gwent0.7 
55:56   Fraser King U13MCardiff Archers12.2 
66:29   Oliver Hampshire U13MCardiff Archers31.5 
77:16   Jack O’BRIENU13MBridgend AC 'B'  
 
1.5KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:49   Steffan Rayment U13MCardiff Archers12.2 
25:58   Benjamin Macey U11MBarry & Vale6.5 
36:05   Henry Spencer U13MCardiff5.3 
46:09   Ifan Bowen U11MCarmarthen6.2 
56:13   Rhys Blow U11MCardiff7.0 
66:15   Elis Finlayson U11MCardiff5.4 
76:16   Harry Beddall U11MCardiff Archers9.7 
86:17   Hywel Leyshon U11MBridgend18.4 
96:19   Oscar Marriott U11MBridgend27.1 
106:24   Louis Lott U11MBridgend33.0 
116:27   Ben Hughes U11MCardiff5.5 
126:29   Cameron Coburn U11MBridgend6.3 
136:30   Thomas Reid U11MCardiff24.8 
146:35   Christian Garcia U11MLlanelli11.8 
156:35   Joshua Kerry U11MBridgend14.4 
166:40   Tom David U11MPembrokeshire21.2 
176:44   Rhufon PHILLIPSU11MCarmarthen Harriers  
186:46   Joe FOWLERU11MBridgend AC  
196:48   Joseph Joyce U11MCardiff5.6 
206:56   Iwan Wilson U11MLlanelli9.8 
217:01   Noah Davison U11MPembrokeshire30.9 
227:08   Harrison Garcia U11MLlanelli9.2 
237:11   Charlie KELLYU11MPembrokeshire Harriers  
247:18   Ryan Clark U11MCardiff Archers22.9 
257:19   Martin Peacock U11MCardiff11.9 
267:19   Charlie Russell U11MCardiff35.0 
277:26   Cai Williams U11MSwansea30.9 
287:39   Stanley Jones U11MCardiff12.9 
297:49   Ethan Meyrick U11MCardiff19.6 
4KXCL M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:39   Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters4.7 
215:51   Steve Wadley V55MNewport/Welsh Masters9.1 
316:32   Simon Gill V35MLliswerry6.3 
416:58   Alan Wadey V45MCardiff10.2 
4KXCL M35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:40   Stephen Bartlett V45MPontypridd (Roadents)1.4 
215:28   Kevin SEVILLEV35MNewport Harriers  
317:48   Peter Ovey V45MLliswerry17.4 
417:51   Huw James V45MCardiff11.9 
4KXCL M35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:11   Laurence Pole V40MPontypridd (Roadents)4.0 
217:17   Robert Davies V40MLliswerry6.9 
318:00   Darryn McAtee V55MNewport/Welsh Masters15.5 
419:38   Garry Jones V55MCardiff29.6 
4KXCL M35 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:03   Justin Phillips V40MPontypridd (Roadents)11.1 
216:02   Neil Evans V35MLliswerry8.2 
317:08   Jonathan Samuel V40MNewport14.0 
419:23   Tim Fry V35MCardiff7.5 
4KXCL M45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:39   Paul Talbot V45MNeath14.7 
217:04   Ian Bell V50MSan Domenico/Bungay Black Dog6.7 
317:19   Martin MELLORV45MNeath Harriers 'B'  
4KXCL M45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:29   Andrew JENKINSV45MNeath Harriers 'A'  
216:14   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico10.1 
316:42   Phil CRANEV45MNeath Harriers 'B'  
4KXCL M45 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:50   Anthony Powell V45MNeath/Welsh Masters7.5 
216:44   Chris Fulcher V45MNeath5.5 
318:08   Dominic Shields V50MSan Domenico10.7 
4KXCL M45 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:12   Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico2.5 
216:46   Jeremy DAVIESV45MNeath Harriers 'B'  
316:52   Pete CRANEV45MNeath Harriers 'A'  
4KXCL M55 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:38   Howard CARPENTERV55MNeath Harriers 'A'  
4KXCL M55 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:07   Neil HORSLEYV55MNeath Harriers 'A'  
4KXCL M55 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:29   Stephen Williams V55MNeath7.7 
2KXCL U17W L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:40   Lucy Davies U17WPembrokeshire13.0 
27:50   Rhian Jones U17WCardiff9.9 
37:56   Emily Griffin U17WCardiff22.2 
48:07   Anwen Roberts U17WNewport20.3 
58:15   Megan Tucker U17WBrecon/Powys Schs15.5 
68:23   Eliza Martin U15WPembrokeshire11.0 
2KXCL U17W L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:43   Lucy Omnet U17WPembrokeshire9.4 
28:08   Laura Wright U17WCardiff5.8 
38:09   Alice Lily Evans U15WPembrokeshire10.8 
48:28   Megan Johnstone U17WBrecon26.5 
58:49   Ellie Powell U17WCardiff15.0 
2KXCL U17W L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:41   Naomi Reid U17WCardiff3.0 
27:56   Jessica Bradley U17WPembrokeshire13.0 
38:32   Isobel Mogg U17WBrecon31.7 
48:37   Jess Elizabeth Turfery U17WPembrokeshire27.0 
58:39   Ffion Gregson-Lewis U17WCardiff23.6 
1.5KXCL U15W L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:41   Jessica Wadey U15WCardiff12.9 
26:04   Hannah Jenkins U15WBridgend9.8 
36:08   Bethan Wainwright U15WNewport17.7 
46:38   Taiya Jones U15WCardiff Archers11.8 
56:43   Alys Easen U15WBlaenau Gwent30.6 
67:08   Molly Jones U15WCardiff32.6 
1.5KXCL U15W L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:01   Sofia Vella U15WCardiff10.9 
26:04   Nia Riley U15WCardiff Archers3.7 
36:11   Ellie Robinson U15WNewport7.3 
46:27   Amy Goncalves U15WBlaenau Gwent29.3 
56:30   Alisha Hayes U15WBridgend13.1 
67:21   Caitlin Chapman U15WCardiff11.1 
1.5KXCL U15W L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:37   Carys Bill U15WCardiff11.4 
26:21   Sarah Jenkins U15WBridgend16.7 
Page: 1 2