South Shields parkrun # 132 External Results
South Shields
31 Oct 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:54   Luke Adams  S25MSouth Shields15:5715:43-1.3 
217:27   Gavin Gates  V35MBridgend16:5716:5719.9 
317:37   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:1417:148.2 
417:43   David Wakefield SBS20MGateshead17:4316:5825.1 
517:44   Nick Atkinson PBV35MSouth Shields17:4417:444.1 
617:46   David Colpitts PBS20MTyne Bridge17:4617:469.2 
717:51   Jay Bowley  V40MUnattached17:3517:353.9 
817:53   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge17:2617:182.2 
917:58   Daniel Josephs PBS25MSouth Shields17:5816:280.4 
1018:01   Richard Alan Bruce V40MCoventry Triathletes    
1118:17   Mark Toward PBS25MTyne Bridge18:1717:070.8 
1218:19   Ross Jarman PBV35MChiltern18:1918:194.5 
1318:35   Mark Hinder PBS25MSun City Tri18:3517:5719.7 
1418:41   David Randle S30MUnattached    
1518:50   David Morrow  V35MSouth Shields17:4617:466.5 
1618:51   Mark Rutter S20MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
1718:58   Adam Rice S20MUnattached    
1819:04   Colin Hall S25MSunCityTri    
1919:09   Luke Mccormack  V35MSunderland Strollers18:3218:052.1 
2019:12   Gordon Stutchbury PBV55MSun City Tri19:1219:129.6 
2119:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2219:14   Ian Nixon S30MUnattached    
2319:17   Steve Tinwell  V50MSunderland Strollers18:4818:487.1 
2419:22   Jamie Ward  S30MSouth Shields18:4318:434.3 
2519:30   Miles Weston PBV45MSouth Shields19:3019:155.3 
2619:39   Daniel Anderson SBS25MSunderland Strollers19:3918:224.1 
2719:41   Wayne Kemp PBV35MSunderland Strollers19:4119:4130.4 
2819:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2919:46   John Collins V35MUnattached    
3019:53   David Purvis PBSENMUnattached19:5319:4315.6 
3119:57   Stephen Wilburn V40MSunCityTri    
3219:58   Mark Anthony Wood  V40MSouth Shields19:1719:1716.8 
3320:04   Andrew Bell PBV40MUnattached20:0419:5813.7 
3420:10   Michael Rice V45MUnattached    
3520:13   Andrew Mcgregor SBS30MSun City Tri20:1320:1029.4 
3620:17   Andrew Scott V45MUnattached    
3720:19   Susan Jarman SBV35WChiltern/Unattached20:1920:1811.9 
3820:20   Michael McNally SBV50MJarrow & Hebburn20:1219:547.8 
3920:23   Malcolm Leece  V40MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached19:1918:427.0 
4020:33   Anthony Walker V45MUnattached    
4120:41   Steve Mann S30MUnattached    
4220:42   Lucy Turzynski  S30WTyne Bridge20:3519:398.8 
4320:45   Jack Toop PBU15MJarrow & Hebburn20:4520:4529.6 
4420:46   Ian Stephenson  V35MSouth Shields19:5619:569.2 
4520:48   Mark Christie V40MSunCityTri    
4620:49   David Kennedy PBS20MVegan20:4919:4816.3 
4720:50   Ian Walton PBV40MSouth Shields20:5020:508.4 
4820:50   Craig Tomlinson V35MAbu Dhabi Striders    
4920:58   David Brabbs S30MUnattached    
5020:59   Thomas Brown PBSENMUnattached20:5920:5912.5 
5121:03   Stephen Barry  V60MHoughton Harriers/Unattached20:5020:279.5 
5221:05   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
5321:13   Gary Evans V50MUnattached    
5421:15   Simon Reynolds V50MSunCityTri    
5521:20   Craig Nicholl V35MSunCityTri    
5621:23   Peter Sung  V45MUnattached20:1620:1614.9 
5721:25   Jackie Murdy PBV50WSouth Shields21:2520:296.3 
5821:26   Chris Redfern SBV50MSaltwell21:2620:1919.8 
5921:38   Stephen Brown V40MUnattached    
6021:41   Jonathan Page S25MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
6121:44   George Harden  V50MSunderland/VAA North East18:5116:594.7 
6221:54   Robert Brown PBV35MElswick21:5420:1511.2 
6322:06   Michael Barrett V50MUnattached    
6422:11   Steve Harris V55MUnattached    
6522:26   David Robson PBS30MUnknown22:2622:1129.2 
6622:32   Paul Gardener V35MUnattached    
6722:34   Daniel Nettle  V45MElswick21:3320:398.8 
6822:35   Michael Dickinson  V65MHoughton Harriers22:2822:2713.5 
6922:39   Nicholas Charlton S30MUnattached    
7022:40   Claire Louise Purvis PBV35WSun City Tri22:4022:2120.0 
7122:41   Ian Anderson  V50MSouth Shields21:1321:0434.2 
7222:46   Brian Marshall  S30MJarrow & Hebburn21:3621:3634.1 
7322:52   Paull Gilligan  V50MJarrow & Hebburn22:0621:3910.6 
7422:54   Keith Chenery SBV55MUnattached22:5420:5333.1 
7522:55   Matt Davies V55MUnattached    
7622:57   Steven Maguire V45MUnattached    
7723:01   Tina Howe V40WUnattached    
7823:05   Clare Milsom SBV50WUnattached23:0521:5013.6 
7923:11   Marsha Jobling PBV40WJarrow & Hebburn23:1123:0413.6 
8023:15   Joseph Hamilton U15MUnattached    
8123:19   Brian Henderson  V55MSouth Shields20:4620:4611.1 
8223:24   Sally Henderson U18WUnattached    
8323:26   Ken Ward V50MUnattached    
8423:31   Vikki Surtees S30WUnattached    
8523:32   Sam Daley  V60MHeaton19:3519:1010.2 
8623:34   Allan Daley V65MUnattached    
8723:34   Dominic Thompson V50MUnattached    
8823:43   Mark Lloyd  V35MUnattached22:3522:3520.8 
8923:44   Dale Christopher Binney S30MUnattached    
9023:47   Tommy Copp  V65MSouth Shields22:1921:2313.8 
9123:50   Anthony Hall S20MUnattached    
9223:52   Lee Hetherington  V40MSouth Shields20:1919:507.3 
9323:54   Mark Philpott V40MNE31 Tri Club    
9423:57   Geoffrey Newman  V35MSouth Shields23:2823:1214.6 
9524:02   Lesley Battle V50WSunCityTri    
9624:03   Darren Lough  V45MSouth Shields21:4320:5014.5 
9724:06   Lee Baldwin SBV35MSouth Shields24:0621:5023.2 
9824:13   Colin Robson  V40MSouth Shields20:2618:577.1 
9924:16   Gordon Wilson  V55MSouth Shields23:2923:1514.9 
10024:19   Timothy Jones V50MUnattached    
10124:21   David Whelan V40MUnattached    
10224:22   Alastair Hegarty SBSENMUnattached24:2222:2225.2 
10324:23   Andrew Peacock S20MUnattached    
10424:27   Alan Ridley V45MSunCityTri    
10524:29   Graeme Whitfield V35MUnattached    
10624:35   Miles Page V40MUnattached    
10724:36   Paul Cummings PBV45MSun City Tri24:0620:2113.9 
10824:36   Katherine Stewart PBV35WSouth Shields24:3624:3612.9 
10924:37   Paul Stewart  V40MSouth Shields17:4317:422.4 
11024:41   Dann Sanders V40MUnattached    
11124:42   Ian Maughan SBV45MSouth Shields24:4222:3317.5 
11224:45   Ailsa Anderson V45WUnattached    
11324:48   Alan Smith V60MUnattached    
11424:50   John Griffith V75MUnattached    
11524:59   Melissa Bateson  V45WElswick24:4824:0615.6 
11625:06   Daniel Jordan S20MUnattached    
11725:11   Ian Fraser V40MUnattached    
11825:15   Benjamin Weston  U11MSouth Shields23:1321:285.1 
11925:17   Alison Kidger  V45WSouth Shields24:3423:0118.7 
12025:34   Jacques Poltronieri V65MUnattached    
12125:36   Stacey Stavers S25WUnattached    
12225:38   Bill Humphrey V45MUnattached    
12325:40   Caroline Nicholson S30WUnattached    
12425:46   Elizabeth Bruce U15WCoventry Triathletes    
12525:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12625:48   Jeanette Hewitson  V50WSouth Shields24:3924:0819.4 
12725:49   Susan Burgess PBS30WSouth Shields25:3822:2711.6 
12825:50   Sarah Harris S20WUnattached    
12925:59   Jackie Heads V45WUnattached    
13026:05   Lucy Sullivan S25WUnattached    
13126:06   Iain Robertson S30MUnattached    
13226:09   Sam Smith V35WUnattached    
13326:14   Katie Hedley  S30WSunderland Strollers/Unattached25:4123:1221.8 
13426:17   June Tinwell  V45WUnattached26:1026:1028.8 
13526:18   Gillian Harris  V40WJarrow & Hebburn25:3125:3132.4 
13626:28   Clare Stoker  V40WSouth Shields26:2426:0620.2 
13726:35   James Cole PBS20MSouth Shields26:3524:5117.2 
13826:56   William Owen U11MUnattached    
13926:57   Paul Owen  V35MSouth Shields19:5018:466.2 
14026:59   Michelle Houghton  S25WSunderland Strollers24:5022:0312.9 
14127:08   Steven Gilligan S20MUnattached    
14227:12   Kathleen Daley V50WUnattached    
14327:15   John Odonnell V65MJarrow and Hebburn AC    
14427:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14527:17   John Fail V45MUnattached    
14627:18   Helen Lilley  S25WNorth Shields Poly25:2223:5015.5 
14727:28   Jeffrey Sarmiento V40MUnattached    
14827:33   Ashley Cave S30WUnattached    
14927:39   Stephen Bays V55MUnattached    
15027:48   David Brack V60MUnattached    
15127:51   Donna Duff V35WUnattached    
15227:52   Clare Bruce PBV40WCoventry Triathletes27:5227:5227.8 
15328:02   Gayle Eglintine  V35WSouth Shields27:1523:5315.5 
15428:05   Barry Cooper V35MUnattached    
15528:12   Helen Hawes S30WUnattached    
15628:14   Julie Girdwood  V45WSunderland Strollers26:3926:3924.0 
15728:28   Helen Idle S30WUnattached    
15828:28   Lorraine Hetherington V35WUnattached    
15928:34   Christopher Hetherington V40MUnattached    
16028:36   Dave Edwardson V45MUnattached    
16128:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16228:38   Jamie Ayre U11MUnattached    
16328:39   Julie Jeffrey  V45WSunderland Strollers28:0425:4224.9 
16428:45   Kevin Ayre  V50MSouth Shields20:1319:5013.7 
16528:51   Laura Moses S20WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
16628:53   John Collins Snr  V70MUnattached27:2423:1235.9 
16729:12   Claire Weston  V40WSouth Shields29:0126:4222.1 
16829:24   Liam Gates S30MUnattached    
16929:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17029:37   Laura Douthwaite S30WUnattached    
17129:40   Christina Walker V40WUnattached    
17229:48   Patricia White V60WRunning2Success    
17329:56   Laura Henderson V45WUnattached    
17429:59   Gillian Cunningham V45WUnattached    
17530:01   Christine Gilligan  V50WJarrow & Hebburn27:2825:5119.5 
17630:01   Neil Reay  V50MRunning Forever/Unattached25:4025:4020.3 
17730:02   Brian Alder V45MUnattached    
17830:20   Stephanie Kaier S30WUnattached    
17930:32   Dawn Gateshill V45WUnattached    
18030:36   Mike Elliott  V65MElvet29:5025:0631.1 
18130:37   Victoria Borrell V35WUnattached    
18230:39   David Ailano  V45MNorthumberland Fell Runners21:4020:4612.6 
18330:51   Michael Forbes S30MUnattached    
18430:57   Anne-Marie Lilley S30WMonkey Runners    
18531:14   Susan Harris V50WUnattached    
18631:28   Kenneth Henderson  V70MSouth Shields28:2728:0927.8 
18731:32   Lorna Hodson  V35WLow Fell30:3530:3530.5 
18831:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18931:44   Carole Urwin V70WUnattached    
19032:12   Mya Christie U15WUnattached    
19132:32   Chris Robson V35MUnattached    
19232:46   Jillian Hegarty S25WUnattached    
19333:08   Ruth Anderson PBV80WSouth Shields33:0833:0834.2 
19433:08   Keith Gardner V60MUnattached    
19534:08   Donna Wainwright  V35WLordshill30:1829:0623.8 
19634:32   Davinder Atkar V50WUnattached    
19735:08   Paula Westgate V40WUnattached    
19835:09   Julie Brack V45WUnattached    
19935:14   Wendy Slator V50WUnattached    
20036:01   Kirsty West  V40WSaltwell27:3226:3524.3 
20136:03   Lisa Elstob  V45WSaltwell26:4225:3119.9 
20236:14   Cheryl Reah  V35WSouth Shields34:1033:5031.8 
20336:27   Brian Elstob PBV45MSaltwell36:2724:1517.3 
20436:46   Leigh Proctor V35MUnattached    
20536:46   Fred Henderson  V75MNorth East Vets36:2127:0133.6 
20637:45   Roselyn Mensforth V55WUnattached    
20739:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20839:41   Leanne Defty  V35WSouth Shields35:4031:2134.1 
20940:42   Rachel Smith U15WUnattached    
21040:52   Jill Westgate V40WUnattached    
21143:42   Amardeep Sudan V55WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
21243:42   Andrew Munro V35MUnattached