Herefordshire League External Results
Presteigne
7 Feb 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
145:49   Tim Davies V35MMaldwyn9.8 
247:51   Tim Iveson SENMBuilth-1.1 
348:37   Jamie Shingler V40MLudlow1.9 
449:26   Matthew James SENMHereford Couriers RC0.8 
549:43   Roger Farrington V50MMaldwyn1.3 
650:04   Mark Lamonby SENMCroft Ambrey2.7 
750:32   Christian Jones V45MWye Valley12.8 
851:15   Tom Grady V35MHereford Couriers RC5.5 
951:23   Steven Flowers SENMWye Valley2.3 
1051:36   Russell James V45MHereford Couriers RC8.8 
1151:54   Jeremy Jehan V40MWye Valley3.8 
1252:16   Simon Norwood V45MCroft Ambrey9.6 
1352:21   Bryan Arthur V45MMercia Fell/Maldwyn16.1 
1452:23   Martin Richard James Copus SENMMaldwyn2.9 
1552:45   Todd TannerU20MMaldwyn Harriers  
1652:48   Adrian TaylorV45MPresteigne Pacers  
1753:14   Andy MoxonV45MWye Valley Runners  
1853:25   David Klotz V35MWye Valley10.4 
1953:31   Andy Taylor SENMHereford Tri19.1 
2054:06   Craig Collier SENMLudlow5.5 
2154:21   Stafford Rees V45MRhayader11.4 
2254:33   Sion Parry SENMBuilth10.3 
2354:41   Barry Davies V40MMonRoss Trail Blazers14.3 
2454:53   Edward Davies V60MMaldwyn7.3 
2554:56   Ian David Sockett V45MWye Valley7.4 
2655:01   Gregory Davies SENMCroft Ambrey19.6 
2755:10   Dave George V40MCroft Ambrey22.9 
2855:17   Ian Whistance V40MWye Valley6.8 
2955:43   Daniel Lewis V40MWye Valley10.6 
3055:52   Chris NorthV50MHay Hotfooters  
3156:01   Lea Wood SENMWye Valley8.1 
3256:07   Glyn Williams V40MCroft Ambrey8.9 
3356:24   Matt JennesonSENMLudlow Runners  
3456:27   Dave Williams V50MHereford Couriers RC11.2 
3556:41   Richard Bevan V40MMonRoss Trail Blazers9.5 
3656:46   Chris Law V50MLedbury7.7 
3757:35   Neil Grinnell V40MLedbury6.4 
3857:53   Ward Linney V35MWye Valley8.7 
3958:20   Ben Rees SENMCroft Ambrey25.7 
4059:11   Paul Bouston V45MWye Valley18.6 
4159:14   Glyn Fletcher V50MMaldwyn9.0 
4260:11   Nicolas Williams V40MMaldwyn27.5 
4360:34   Geoff Kay V60MHereford Couriers RC30.3 
4461:15   Carl Rose V45MWye Valley33.7 
4561:19   Martin Green V60MMaldwyn11.0 
4661:28   Thomas Powell SENMLudlow11.5 
4761:36   Gary Lewis V45MPresteigne Pacers20.3 
4862:20   Mervyn Thomas V65MWye Valley31.3 
4962:56   Iain Prentice V45MLudlow10.5 
5063:00   Ashley Robinson V65MCroft Ambrey13.1 
5163:07   Paul Thomas V50MMaldwyn7.5 
5263:22   Steve MeshamV40MPresteigne Pacers  
5363:28   Piotr Strzesak V60MPresteigne Pacers15.6 
5463:57   Kevin Artus V40MWye Valley16.9 
5564:47   Chris Payne V55MHereford Tri34.5 
5664:51   Mark WilliamsSENMRhayader AC  
5764:57   Neil Taylor V55MCroft Ambrey11.9 
5867:00   Antony Wade V45MCroft Ambrey16.0 
5967:06   Paul Baskeyfield V55MLudlow9.2 
6067:17   Clive Richardson V60MLudlow11.6 
6168:25   Michael Smallwood V50MWye Valley18.5 
6268:47   Kevin Jones V40MMaldwyn10.4 
6369:07   Frank Luscott V55MCroft Ambrey22.8 
6469:27   Kevin Barnes V50MHereford/Hereford Couriers RC15.6 
6569:42   Ian Foster V45MHereford Tri30.9 
6670:22   Peter Smith V65MWye Valley24.9 
6770:36   Christopher D Copus V60MMaldwyn16.2 
6870:59   Brian MorganV45MHay Hotfooters  
6971:48   Bryan CleeV45MPresteigne Pacers  
7072:24   Neil Lewis V45MHereford Couriers RC22.6 
7172:35   Ifan Jones V50MMaldwyn11.1 
7272:35   Paul Pritchard V45MMaldwyn15.2 
7373:24   Nick Tyler V40MLedbury21.8 
7474:58   Andrew Tipton V50MLudlow29.4 
7575:40   Paul Parker V40MLudlow15.8 
7676:38   Martyn Rosser V60MHay Hotfooters30.9 
7776:50   Sandy RossV60MLudlow Runners  
7878:37   Phil SmartV50MWye Valley Runners  
7979:47   Brian Symonds V70MWye Valley16.1 
8080:13   Tom Davies V65MCroft Ambrey21.0 
8182:56   Gary StarkeySENMHay Hotfooters  
8283:02   Rob Wood V60MCroft Ambrey20.5 
8383:04   Liam Daly V55MBuilth16.9 
8484:26   Murray McNiven V50MLedbury27.8 
8596:10   Reece Moles SENMMaldwyn20.8 
861:46:04   David Haynes V70MLudlow35.6 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
137:10   Kaya Saul U17MMaldwyn16.8 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
137:27   Nicola Davies SENWMaldwyn6.7 
238:14   Gintare Gaigaliene V35WWye Valley23.3 
338:34   Joanne Rees V40WRhayader9.2 
438:44   Amy Rose Fulford V40WLudlow14.2 
539:19   Laura Lelievre SENWMonRoss Trail Blazers20.9 
641:05   Daneen Hughes SENWWye Valley21.6 
741:20   Kim SaundersSENWWye Valley Runners  
841:29   Rebecca Ansfield V40WWye Valley23.4 
942:31   Sue Davies V50WCroft Ambrey15.1 
1042:34   Steph Main V40WCroft Ambrey14.6 
1143:17   Samantha Harper V40WCroft Ambrey18.7 
1243:20   Sarah Hamer V35WMaldwyn21.2 
1343:29   Tracy Miles V50WHereford Couriers RC28.8 
1444:35   Emily Hinton SENWLudlow18.0 
1544:52   Andrea Ford V40WFountain Fun Runners/Ludlow12.4 
1645:00   Emily Davies V35WWye Valley19.9 
1745:07   Jo EllisV35WWye Valley Runners  
1845:11   Rita Tomkins V55WPresteigne Pacers22.8 
1945:17   Jenny Papworth V40WHereford Tri35.9 
2045:29   Sarah Jamieson V45WLudlow16.2 
2145:37   Emma WyattV35WHereford Triathlon Club  
2246:10   Catherine Watkins V35WWye Valley14.3 
2346:15   Jan Edwards V60WWye Valley15.4 
2446:20   Nikki Grainger SENWMaldwyn34.8 
2546:24   Carol Powell V40WCroft Ambrey22.5 
2646:31   Mary Morton V40WRhayader16.1 
2747:01   Sue PowellV50WCroft Ambrey RC  
2847:32   Lynne Compton V45WWye Valley14.0 
2947:39   Rachel Butler V50WMaldwyn15.1 
3047:48   Emma TiptonV35WLudlow Runners  
3148:08   Billy Smallwood V50WWye Valley30.4 
3248:29   Cecilia Harman V35WRhayader20.1 
3348:36   Sahrah WildingV45WPresteigne Pacers  
3448:49   Jo Lord V50WHay Hotfooters29.3 
3549:22   Hannah Crossley SENWLudlow19.8 
3650:11   Andre Hutchinson V50WMaldwyn15.7 
3750:25   Stella StillwellV50WLudlow Runners  
3851:21   Julia Ellis V45WMaldwyn36.0 
3951:41   Tina Lavelle V55WHay Hotfooters25.3 
4051:42   Louise PhillipsV45WPresteigne Pacers  
4151:46   Rachel Williams SENWMaldwyn16.2 
4251:53   Gunvor TroelsenV50WBuilth & District RC  
4352:24   Jill Hillman V55WMaldwyn20.4 
4452:24   Emma Stewardson V35WLudlow17.0 
4552:42   Rachel Nelson V45WCroft Ambrey36.0 
4652:49   Susannah EnglishV55WHay Hotfooters  
4753:31   Cath Ealy-FitzgeraldV40WRhayader AC  
4853:40   Georgina Fletcher V55WMaldwyn20.6 
4955:15   Debbie Bean V35WLudlow27.7 
5056:52   Janice Thomas V50WMaldwyn32.4 
5156:53   Cheryl Lehany-DaviesV45WHay Hotfooters  
5256:54   Donna Griffiths V45WMaldwyn33.7 
5357:20   Nicola Kelly V45WBuilth22.0 
5457:31   Wendy BookerV50WLudlow Runners  
5557:40   Ann BaskeyfieldV55WLudlow Runners  
5660:20   Michele ParkerV45WLudlow Runners  
5763:40   Diane Jones V45WMaldwyn25.8 
5869:25   Mandy Mullett V55WMaldwyn28.1 
5974:28   Caroline Orrells V55WMaldwyn25.3 
6074:28   Sandra BarnfieldV50WMaldwyn Harriers