Braunstone parkrun # 262 External Results
Braunstone
24 Oct 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:05   Mark Lambell  V35MWest End16:5516:420.9 
217:23   Chris McMillan T20/F20 SBS20MOwls Leicester17:2316:531.2 
318:12   Daniel Leake  S30MTeam Anstey17:2416:529.3 
418:15   Geoff Roberts  S30MTeam Anstey17:4117:206.4 
518:16   Alistair McDonnell  S20MRugby & Northampton17:5615:32-2.3 
618:17   Richard Billington  V45MDesford/1485 Tri Club17:5617:022.9 
718:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
818:56   Matthew Dumelow  S30MHermitage18:3617:337.4 
919:03   Kieran Billington PBU20MDesford19:0317:554.5 
1019:06   David Cox S25MUnattached    
1119:08   Patrick Alderson  V45MWest End18:5018:023.6 
1219:14   David Evans  V50MUnattached18:0818:084.5 
1319:31   James Mccall  U18MLeicester18:2316:430.5 
1419:40   Odhran Palmer-Holmes  U15MLeicester19:3617:3810.4 
1519:54   Mark Langdale  V45MWest End19:3818:597.2 
1620:06   Fabien K Faria U15MUnattached    
1720:08   Matt Curtis  V45MDesford19:2219:229.9 
1820:10   Mike Pole V45MLeicester Triathlon Club    
1920:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2020:20   Neve Grimes SBU15WCharnwood20:2020:0117.3 
2120:24   Daniel Mclaughlin  SENMUnattached19:2918:374.8 
2220:31   David Yarnall  S30MWellingborough19:2418:073.0 
2320:32   Kevin Waite  V40MBeaumont19:4518:589.3 
2420:33   Stuart Richardson PBV40MDesford20:3320:0217.2 
2520:33   Tommy Lawrence S20MDesford Striders    
2620:37   Jas Hayre  SENMUnattached20:2320:2031.1 
2720:40   Gareth Coyle  V40MBeaumont19:5819:396.7 
2820:41   Richard Chapman V45MUnattached    
2920:42   Andrew Pearson  V40MWest End20:0519:408.4 
3020:43   Nick Moore  V35MHinckley18:5518:214.2 
3120:56   Skip Evans V45MUnattached    
3220:57   Fred Campbell-jones  SENMUnattached19:4219:428.0 
3320:59   Thomas Fincham U20MUnattached    
3421:02   Brian Geeson  V45MBarrow Runners20:5618:5212.8 
3521:07   Joe Matthews U11MDesford Striders    
3621:08   Mike Matthews  V40MDesford20:5620:5610.4 
3721:08   Samuel Cook  U20MUnattached20:0117:250.9 
3821:10   Michael David Guy  V40MUnattached20:3118:4510.4 
3921:12   Kingsley Cook  V50MHuncote18:0417:377.8 
4021:13   Conrad Webbe  V45MWest End20:2820:1910.3 
4121:28   Gareth Tomlinson PBV40MWreake Runners21:2821:2811.7 
4221:33   Jonathan Lamley V35MUnattached    
4321:36   George Moffat V45MUnattached    
4421:37   Martin Boyce V35MUnattached    
4521:38   Vickie Hallam  V35WWest End20:4620:209.2 
4621:48   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End21:0320:3511.3 
4721:50   Louis Massarella V40MUnattached    
4821:52   Mark Perry  V55MHermitage/Unattached20:4919:037.2 
4921:53   Alan Chevin PBV60MTeam Anstey21:4821:2511.0 
5021:54   Harry Langham  U18MHinckley20:5919:0815.0 
5122:01   Mark Farragher  V35MHermitage20:2719:505.4 
5222:04   Lisa Spence  S30WBirstall21:3321:3310.1 
5322:04   Agnieszka Bis V40WUnattached    
5422:15   Rob Baser  V60MWigston21:1720:308.5 
5522:19   Mark Foley  V45MDesford20:3720:3719.7 
5622:22   Mark Hodson  V40MDesford20:0919:308.2 
5722:26   Zach Spence  U15MTeam Anstey21:4217:352.8 
5822:28   Chris Smeathers S25MUnattached    
5922:33   John Garrett SBSENMUnattached22:3320:4420.4 
6022:35   Tim Forrester  V35MUnattached22:0121:2412.8 
6122:37   Ian Gamage V40MUnattached    
6222:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6322:39   David Snutch  V55MBirstall/Unattached22:3421:2812.3 
6422:40   Marcus Joseph S30MUnattached    
6522:41   Tim Rowling SBV50MDewsbury22:4121:1410.5 
6622:42   Katie Parker U15WBeaumont RC    
6722:42   Ian Parker  V45MBeaumont19:0219:028.6 
6822:45   Mark Corby S20MUnattached    
6922:46   Robert Love V35MUnattached    
7022:47   Nic Robinson  S25MTeam Anstey22:3922:3936.0 
7122:52   Rich Hamill  V40MUnattached22:4222:4229.2 
7222:54   Shaun Newbold  V35MWest End21:0218:436.1 
7322:57   Elliott Hodson U15MDesford Striders    
7422:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7523:11   Mat Jesson  V35MBeaumont22:0721:1611.9 
7623:20   Jonathan Ure  V35MUnattached21:0420:3721.5 
7723:26   Andrew Rodwell  V50MUnattached22:2520:1712.1 
7823:28   Andrew Spare  V45MHuncote23:0721:1110.2 
7923:33   Valdemar Abreu Faria V45MUnattached    
8023:34   Sam Pointon U15MUnattached    
8123:34   Robin Pointon  V45MUnattached20:3219:459.8 
8223:37   Paul Simon Barnett V45MUnattached    
8323:51   Jonathan Sharpe S25MUnattached    
8423:54   Martin Gladders  V55MWest End22:1620:4313.2 
8523:57   Steven Ardron  V50MLeicester Tri21:1718:5922.8 
8624:02   Ray Gant V65MUnattached    
8724:02   Peter Meads  V60MWigston23:4522:0314.6 
8824:04   Shane Hart V40MUnattached    
8924:05   Stuart Richardson V35MUnattached    
9024:07   Nye Cranage  V45MLeicester Tri23:2721:5935.1 
9124:09   Chris Doughty V35MUnattached    
9224:11   Keith Hallam  V55MTeam Anstey24:0323:3717.6 
9324:14   Kathryn Evans  V40WRoadhoggs22:1321:069.6 
9424:15   Ryan O'Mahony S30MUnattached    
9524:16   Darron Joseph  V45MUnattached22:0822:0835.1 
9624:17   Matt Plant  V35MUnattached23:5319:3136.0 
9724:18   Helen Webb PBV45WDesford24:1823:4814.6 
9824:21   Martin Lynch SBV40MHinckley24:2120:2627.3 
9924:31   Ian Coleman  V40MLeicester Tri20:2520:2532.8 
10024:35   Graham Hewitt V45MUnattached    
10124:36   Michael Phillips U18MUnattached    
10224:37   Darren Harby  V40MLeicester Tri23:2623:2636.0 
10324:38   Kayleigh Odom  U15WUnattached23:0623:0633.2 
10424:39   Natasha Buchanan S20WUnattached    
10524:44   Bob McCall V45MUnattached    
10624:46   Liz McFarlane V50WUnattached    
10724:53   Rachel Lopata  V45WDesford24:3123:5515.1 
10824:54   Eddie Hone V45MUnattached    
10924:55   Lacy Proffitt S30WUnattached    
11024:58   Steve Chapman  V35MHinckley23:1723:1735.8 
11125:01   Oliver Mitchell S20MUnattached    
11225:05   Angus Mackay  V45MUnattached24:2123:0328.7 
11325:09   Damian Pedge  S25MPoplar Running Club24:4723:4815.5 
11425:14   Richard Finnemore  V35MWigston25:0225:0235.0 
11525:16   Andy Kenney  V40MUnattached23:5622:1817.4 
11625:18   Simon Willgress S30MUnattached    
11725:21   Paul Jones  V45MWest End20:3319:388.6 
11825:24   Edward Percy  U20MDesford23:5820:5326.8 
11925:30   Bridie Harwood V35WUnattached    
12025:31   Claire Kiffin SBV35WHermitage25:3122:1914.4 
12125:32   Teresa Rizoyannis  V50WWigston25:0123:2515.4 
12225:33   Steve Robb V45MUnattached    
12325:36   Abi Vernon V35WWest End Runners    
12425:38   Ray Draycott  V65MWigston24:3923:5221.2 
12525:40   Simon Woodhead V50MUnattached    
12625:43   Carl Hunt  V40MWest End22:4322:4316.9 
12725:47   Alice Banks  V55WBritish Airways24:5924:3918.2 
12825:51   Andrew Haines S30MUnattached    
12925:53   Chris Powell S30MUnattached    
13025:55   Joseph Wilson S20MUnattached    
13125:58   Ben Neal U20MUnattached    
13225:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13325:59   John Neighbour PBV55MOrion25:5225:1222.8 
13426:01   Bozena Kucner  V55WUnattached25:3322:2619.2 
13526:05   Charly Hampson S30WUnattached    
13626:07   Michael Haslum S20MUnattached    
13726:09   Samantha Middleton  V40WWest End22:1821:4615.3 
13826:13   Lisa Pendery-Hunt  V40WWest End23:2222:4818.5 
13926:15   Christopher Housden V60MUnattached    
14026:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14126:22   Matthew Hollingworth U15MWreake Runners    
14226:24   Lesley Griffin  V65WBirstall/Midland Masters23:5321:1217.4 
14326:29   Daniel Luke Armstrong  U20MUnattached24:4821:1229.4 
14426:33   Andy Hayto V50MUnattached    
14526:35   Darren Underwood V45MUnattached    
14626:36   Maxwell Henry Barratt U18MUnattached    
14726:36   Debbie Kilmister V35WBeaumont RC    
14826:54   Bob Bailey V65MUnattached    
14926:58   Paul Chick V40MUnattached    
15027:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15127:04   Chris Jackson V60MUnattached    
15227:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15327:08   Judith Baser  V55WWigston24:3724:3722.7 
15427:09   Mark Thompson  V50MUnattached26:3024:3423.9 
15527:11   Louis Strange U15MUnattached    
15627:12   Joseph Hayward S20MUnattached    
15727:16   Clinton Barratt  V55MRoadhoggs21:5220:5521.5 
15827:18   Paul Eadie V50MUnattached    
15927:20   Ben Moore  S25MUnattached25:3524:2220.9 
16027:20   Martin Wright  V50MUnattached24:4923:1428.3 
16127:21   Lucy Griffith  U18WLeicester/Leicestershire Schs25:2923:0228.4 
16227:24   Paul Franklin V45MLeicester Triathlon Club    
16327:24   Claire Mitchell S30WUnattached    
16427:26   Michael Bassett V65MUnattached    
16527:27   Jd Hylton S30MUnattached    
16627:35   Tracy Fuller V45WUnattached    
16727:38   Emma Johns V40WUnattached    
16827:42   Huw Davies V35MUnattached    
16927:56   Steven Morriss V40MUnattached    
17028:01   Daniel Sayles V40MUnattached    
17128:02   David Taylor Gardner  V70MBarrow Runners25:5624:2533.2 
17228:04   Nicky Jones  V45WHuncote26:3525:1719.8 
17328:08   Debbie Billingham V35WUnattached    
17428:11   John Davis V35MUnattached    
17528:12   Sarah McBurnie S30WUnattached    
17628:15   Jack Lancaster U18MUnattached    
17728:17   Thomas Worn  S25MBarrow Runners22:4021:3314.0 
17828:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17928:23   Daniel Murphy S30MUnattached    
18028:25   Philip Baker V65MUnattached    
18128:27   Helene Harris V45WUnattached    
18228:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18328:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18428:30   Lana Boyle U20WUnattached    
18528:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18628:33   Rebecca Howes S30WUnattached    
18728:35   Chris Thompson S25MUnattached    
18828:35   Laurence Worn S20MUnattached    
18928:36   Annika Bloomfield S25WUnattached    
19028:36   Julie Hemmett V45WUnattached    
19128:39   Gary Cokayne  V60MBirstall27:1024:5435.6 
19228:41   Bruce Parry V65MUnattached    
19328:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19428:45   Ruth Taylor S20WUnattached    
19528:45   Suzanne Perry  V45WHermitage27:2224:2115.3 
19628:51   Tony Learoyd S25MUnattached    
19728:54   Lorna McGowan S30WUnattached    
19829:01   Michael John Brookes V65MUnattached    
19929:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20029:08   Jane White V35WAnstey Amblers and Runners    
20129:09   Philip Murray V35MUnattached    
20229:17   Chloe Burgess U15WHinckley RC    
20329:20   Wendy Marsh V40WUnattached    
20429:21   John Hughes  V45MHillingdon27:2427:2430.1 
20529:23   Lucy Jadav V40WUnattached    
20629:25   Melanie Yorke  V55WBeaumont27:1525:4536.0 
20729:28   Gail Cooper  V50WBeaumont26:0325:2321.4 
20829:29   James Tilley U18MUnattached    
20929:32   Sarah Willis  S20WWest End27:5127:5136.0 
21029:34   Gemma Plonczyk  S30WTeam Anstey29:2027:1735.7 
21129:35   Ethan White U11MAnstey Amblers and Runners    
21229:37   Sarah Stainton  V40WTeam Anstey28:4428:4428.9 
21329:38   Simon Pooley V40MUnattached    
21429:46   Nicki Little  V60WBeaumont27:4827:4723.4 
21529:49   Robin Delizio V40MUnattached    
21629:51   Karen Marfleet  V45WDesford/Unattached27:4327:0036.0 
21729:55   Mark Young  V45MTeam Anstey27:4224:2827.2 
21829:56   Ann Popovich  V50WWest End25:5625:1618.9 
21930:00   Peter O'Brien V40MUnattached    
22030:00   Ken Oram V60MUnattached    
22130:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22230:04   Carl Wheatley V45MUnattached    
22330:05   Gail Whalley PBV60WHermitage30:0529:1030.6 
22430:06   Sharon Jane Boyle V45WUnattached    
22530:08   Joe Boyle  V50MBirstall23:2321:4220.1 
22630:09   Andrew Hill S30MUnattached    
22730:27   Kieron Ford  S30MLeicester Tri18:5518:4520.8 
22830:28   Andy Hudson V40MUnattached    
22930:36   Peter Lott  V80MWest End28:4126:2130.2 
23030:39   Harriet Bass S20WUnattached    
23130:44   Robert Bateman V60MUnattached    
23230:47   Ian Bass SBV50MRoadhoggs30:4723:1135.9 
23330:50   Luke Burgess U15MHinckley RC    
23430:52   Lorraine Isaac  V45WTeam Anstey30:1229:1628.3 
23530:53   Brian Dean V65MUnattached    
23630:56   Pam Eden V35WUnattached    
23731:07   Julie Bennett V55WUnattached    
23831:10   Amelia Boyle S20WUnattached    
23931:14   Louis Richards S30MUnattached    
24031:17   Jenni Cook S25WUnattached    
24131:21   Anthony Cawley V60MUnattached    
24231:23   Graham Brooks V45MUnattached    
24331:27   Abrar Ahmad V35MUnattached    
24431:31   Rachelle Sansby S25WScraptoft Joggers    
24531:35   Caroline Evans V35WScraptoft Joggers    
24631:35   Madeleine Platt U11WUnattached    
24731:42   Imogen Gibbs V40WUnattached    
24831:42   Susannah Griffith  V45WHuncote30:0925:2919.8 
24931:45   Paul Sharratt PBV50MTeam Anstey31:4529:4130.1 
25031:46   William Coltman  V70MBirstall31:1227:1230.9 
Page: 1 2