Leeds parkrun # 424 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
24 Oct 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:02   Alexander Booth PBU15MIlkley/Unattached17:0217:0221.3 
217:24   Dominic Peterson  U18MLeeds City17:2217:2211.3 
317:30   Jordan Bransberg  S20MSkyrac16:4216:4213.0 
417:35   Matthew Akpan  S25MValley Striders16:5716:390.7 
518:02   Gwilym Thomas  V40MValley Striders17:4016:441.3 
618:07   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders17:4117:304.4 
718:18   Michael Vargas  S30MUnattached17:3616:54-0.4 
818:19   Gary Mann SBV35MValley Striders18:1917:522.6 
1018:24   Howard Gilmour S30MUnattached    
918:24   David McGuire  V45MWharfedale18:2017:323.7 
1118:34   Stephen Mulligan PBS30MWakefield Triathlon Club18:3418:346.9 
1218:35   Joel Giddings SBV40MValley Striders18:3517:574.6 
1318:37   Stuart Dickens S20MUnattached    
1418:41   Alex Carrod S25MUnattached    
1518:45   Jack Kelly PBS25MUnattached18:2917:051.1 
1618:47   Simon Gilbody  V45MHyde Park Harriers18:2218:2212.7 
1718:49   Kevin McMullan  V45MValley Striders18:1818:185.8 
1818:49   Richard Balshaw SBV45MValley Striders18:4916:577.3 
1918:53   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:2818:083.5 
2018:54   Roger Taylor V50MUnattached    
2118:57   Richard Gaffey  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds18:0218:0211.0 
2218:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2318:59   Sam Akerman PBU15MSkyrac18:5918:08-2.0 
2419:01   Melvin Wallace  V40MBarnsley AC18:3618:005.2 
2519:02   Treena Johnson SBV50WDewsbury19:0218:314.0 
2619:03   Adam Riley V35MUnattached    
2719:07   Rich Knell-Moore  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC18:3218:267.1 
2819:09   Peter Fallows S20MUnattached    
2919:11   Jack Crawford  S30MValley Striders18:3918:0713.9 
3019:14   Thomas Clowes PBS25MUnattached/Long Eaton19:1418:154.0 
3119:14   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe PBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds19:1419:055.4 
3219:16   Tobias Adkins PBS25MHyde Park Harriers19:1618:214.9 
3319:18   Masalela Ace Gaesenngwe S30MUnattached    
3419:25   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders18:2317:495.9 
3519:36   Alistair Ryder  S30MUnattached18:3617:525.4 
3619:42   Paul Cabry S30MUnattached    
3719:46   Tom Button  V40MValley Striders19:3718:128.3 
3819:51   Paul Miller  S30MKirkstall18:4117:566.1 
3919:54   Michael Roberts SBV35MUnattached19:5419:1528.3 
4019:56   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached19:2319:237.8 
4120:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4220:06   Hugh Allen  V45MWakefield/Clayton le Moors19:2819:238.7 
4320:10   Jimmy Sheldon  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:2518:082.6 
4420:11   Shamiso Sisimayi  S30WKirkstall/Zimbabwe19:4719:436.8 
4520:17   Mark Hopkins V35MUnattached    
4620:23   Darran Ward PBV35MUnattached20:2318:404.0 
4720:25   Ben Coldwell SBS25MKirkstall20:2518:252.3 
4820:34   Simon Mcgrath  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:4019:258.3 
4920:35   Joey Talbot SBSENMUnattached20:3519:3930.3 
5020:36   Dominic Rayner V45MUnattached    
5120:41   Jack Slater SBS20MUnattached20:4118:409.2 
5220:43   Richard Thrower V40MUnattached    
5320:48   Daniel Appleyard S25MUnattached    
5420:49   Hayley Lawrence S25WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
5520:50   Lee Runton  V35MStadium Runners19:3219:328.4 
5620:51   Jitse Niesen V40MUnattached    
5720:51   Philip Mcaliece  S30MRoundhay Runners20:4620:1611.8 
5820:51   Alan Knebel  V45MSunderland18:1518:114.9 
5921:01   Ken Fox  V55MHyde Park Harriers19:2619:098.6 
6021:02   Philip Heap V40MUnattached    
6121:10   Alan Lumb  S30MUnattached20:2419:5712.9 
6221:11   Mark Dewolf  SENMUnattached21:0419:206.5 
6321:15   Maxine Thompson PBU20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton20:3519:077.9 
6421:18   Adrian Stott  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC19:4919:368.2 
6521:22   Morven Wallace  V40MPudsey Pacers20:2719:306.9 
6621:24   Adrian Corujo Carballedo S30MUnattached    
6721:27   David Womersley  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:1320:1310.0 
6821:28   Justin Newall SBV35MKirkstall21:2821:0030.6 
6921:29   George Charlton S20MUnattached    
7021:31   Adam Carney PBS25MDewsbury21:3119:527.9 
7121:32   Colin Taylor SBV60MUnattached21:2321:2324.9 
7221:33   Qingxu Dou V45MUnattached    
7321:33   Michael Jones S20MUnattached    
7421:34   Jordan Vaughan U20MLeeds Metropolitan University AC    
7521:41   Jacob Sak V35MUnattached    
7621:42   Daniel Benjamin  V35MWakefield21:3719:3522.8 
7721:44   Beverly Hurst PBV50WHorsforth Harriers21:3921:3312.1 
7821:47   Benjamin Witz  SENMUnattached19:0318:5017.9 
7921:47   Charlotte Tollefson PBS25WChorlton21:4721:4722.9 
8021:49   Sue Sunderland  V55WValley Striders21:3121:1710.5 
8121:50   Tom Keeber  V35MKirkstall21:0020:0611.3 
8221:51   Tom E G McNaughton S25MUnattached    
8321:56   Gary Cooke V50MUnattached    
8422:00   William Trew S25MUnattached    
8522:02   Ai Lyn Tan  V40WUnattached21:3721:2310.6 
8622:03   Max Dixon U15MUnattached    
8722:04   Charlie Jackett  V35MHyde Park Harriers19:4119:378.2 
8822:06   Benjamin Riddle S25MUnattached    
8922:07   Peter Lambert V50MUnattached    
9022:08   James Whittaker V45MAbbey Runners Leeds    
9122:11   Matthew Hick S30MUnattached    
9222:13   Lucy Rider PBV35WHyde Park Harriers22:1322:1214.0 
9322:13   Liam Bush S30MUnattached    
9422:14   Andy Bisset V40MUnattached    
9522:17   Clare Evans PBS25WHyde Park Harriers22:1720:569.8 
9622:20   Hikari Yamaguchi  S25WKirkstall21:5621:2511.7 
9722:21   Nick Chester S25MUnattached    
9822:25   James Spencer S20MUnattached    
9922:31   Alpheas Sithole  V40MUnattached21:4520:2313.6 
10022:38   Andrew Shaw V45MUnattached    
10122:45   Nicholas Akerman V40MUnattached    
10222:49   Ben Wilson S30MUnattached    
10322:52   Freddie Roden  U11MAbbey Runners Leeds20:4818:112.7 
10422:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10522:54   Peter Jimack V50MUnattached    
10623:06   David Heels  V50MLeeds & Bradford TC22:1021:4411.9 
10723:07   Stuart Shepherd  V35MChapel Allerton21:1721:129.2 
10823:12   Clive Walton  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5621:5617.0 
10923:13   Connor Holt  SENMUnattached20:5919:1813.4 
11023:14   Brittany Staniforth S20WUnattached    
11123:16   Mark Burns V50MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
11223:17   George Walker S20MUnattached    
11323:19   Sarah Louise Smith SBV50WValley Striders23:1922:4019.8 
11423:20   Michael John Mason  V40MUnattached22:1620:4922.2 
11523:20   Miriam Jassam S20WUnattached    
11623:22   Rob Wallace V35MUnattached    
11723:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11823:27   Anne Pinches V35WUnattached    
11923:28   Jeremy Forber  V50MUnattached23:1422:4426.7 
12023:29   Neil Onions S30MUnattached    
12123:30   Ed Senior PBS25MRoberttown23:3020:078.7 
12223:30   Stephen Evans V50MUnattached    
12323:31   Harriet Baker S20WUnattached    
12423:33   Robert Flint V40MUnattached    
12523:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12623:35   Danny Sroda V35MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
12723:37   Andrew Kirk S25MUnattached    
12823:37   Mike Webb  V40MHyde Park Harriers23:1320:499.1 
12923:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13023:38   Sanna Pampel S30WUnattached    
13123:44   Robert Webster  V45MHorsforth Harriers23:2022:0411.2 
13223:48   Elin Cave  U18WSkyrac/Unattached21:4020:4515.3 
13323:52   Aidan Curley  V40MUnattached19:2217:328.4 
13423:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13523:55   Matt Barton  SENMUnattached21:3521:1712.3 
13623:57   Stephen Ellis V50MUnattached    
13723:59   Dawn Parton  V35WUnattached23:2723:2715.6 
13824:00   Adam Parton  V45MValley Striders19:0418:594.8 
13924:06   Chris Hudson PBV40MKirkstall23:5521:1012.7 
14024:07   Jim Hopkinson SBV45MHorsforth Harriers23:2021:2820.2 
14124:08   Julia Willmot S20WUnattached    
14224:10   Allison Rolfe  V45WEsk Valley23:3721:2117.7 
14324:12   Matt Ellis PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds23:2521:409.6 
14424:12   George Kainyek  V40MUnattached20:1519:1714.8 
14524:13   David Gammage  V45MUnattached23:5023:4717.0 
14624:16   Milly Pratt S30WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
14724:20   Lauren Hamshaw U20WUnattached    
14824:23   Nick Rostron S30MUnattached    
14924:26   Daisy Kotlyar  S30WHyde Park Harriers23:0220:5917.9 
15024:27   Louisa Oliver S20WUnattached    
15124:28   Paul Balderson SBV45MUnattached24:2822:3221.9 
15224:29   Rachel Curran S25WUnattached    
15324:29   Laura Cummings  V35WHyde Park Harriers/Derwent Runners (Derby)21:5921:0117.4 
15424:30   Liz Willis  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds23:5922:4517.7 
15524:30   Thomas Batty S20MUnattached    
15624:32   Naomi Adkins PBS25WHyde Park Harriers23:5323:5315.5 
15724:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15824:35   Emma Young PBV40WPudsey Pacers24:2024:2025.3 
15924:37   Craig Liddle V35MUnattached    
16024:43   Richard Duffy  V65MHorsforth Harriers23:4122:4717.5 
16124:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16224:53   Jim Rowland V65MWrangthorn Church Runners    
16325:08   Andy Brindle V45MUnattached    
16425:13   Rhian Margaret Williams S20WUnattached    
16525:15   James Pierce  S30MHorsforth Harriers23:5422:1114.7 
16625:18   Jacob Peterson V35MUnattached    
16725:20   Stan Karanasios  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:1217:126.5 
16825:22   Emily Rose S20WUnattached    
16925:26   Martin Bullock  V45MPudsey Pacers25:1723:4717.9 
17025:27   David Barras  V65MLeeds City24:2723:3519.8 
17125:28   Nat Pawlowski V40MUnattached    
17225:29   Setian Coulibaly  V40MUnattached24:2821:5529.0 
17325:33   Dan Tyers  V45MUnattached24:0922:1428.1 
17425:36   Akane Yamaguchi S20WUnattached    
17525:39   Karen Crompton PBS30WChapel Allerton25:3925:0117.4 
17625:39   Derek Whiteley  V55MUnattached25:0822:5518.5 
17725:40   Mao Yoshino S20WUnattached    
17825:42   Tony Lazarus  V35MUnattached24:2524:2516.9 
17925:43   Daniel Johnston V35MUnattached    
18025:44   Sarah Farnell SBV40WHyde Park Harriers25:4425:0017.9 
18125:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18225:45   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:1922:4513.2 
18325:48   Muhozi Emile Honore S25MUnattached    
18425:51   Bethany Boulton S20WUnattached    
18526:00   Caroline Dixon V50WUnattached    
18626:01   Calum Taylor S20MUnattached    
18726:02   Kaye Wiltshire S25WUnattached    
18826:07   Greg Willmott  V65MUnattached24:5623:0418.9 
18926:09   Coral Major S25WUnattached    
19026:11   Louise Bisset  V40WHorsforth Harriers25:4924:1816.4 
19126:11   Tim Halton S30MUnattached    
19226:17   Andrew Mearman V40MUnattached    
19326:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19426:21   Sophie Randall S20WUnattached    
19526:22   Emma Drake  V45WHorsforth Harriers25:3923:5119.3 
19626:22   David Anthony Birkby  V55MUnattached25:5723:4925.1 
19726:25   Chris Williams S30MUnattached    
19826:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19926:27   David Bartlett S20MUnattached    
20026:28   Robert Atchinson  V65MUnattached25:3623:1926.3 
20126:31   Peter Binnie  V50MPudsey Pacers26:1125:5829.5 
20226:33   Alice Davies S20WLincoln Tri    
20326:34   Adam Lytwyniw S20MUnattached    
20426:35   Esme Grange S20WUnattached    
20526:36   Ben Fowler V55MUnattached    
20626:38   Marcus Webb U11MWrangthorn Church Runners    
20726:39   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill21:3421:3420.1 
20826:39   Samantha Scarlett  S20WHyde Park Harriers24:3924:1725.7 
20926:40   Jane Ellis  S20WUnattached25:2823:4615.8 
21026:42   Angela Johnson  V60WHorsforth Harriers25:0723:5518.6 
21126:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21226:43   Stuart Harris PBS30MValley Striders26:0224:1021.3 
21326:47   Georgia Wood U20WUnattached    
21426:49   Nick Wright S25MUnattached    
21526:52   Sarah Coltman V55WUnattached    
21627:00   Jonathan Philpott  V40MValley Striders24:1024:1023.8 
21727:00   Dannielle Joy SBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds26:4224:2736.0 
21827:02   Jade Field S20WUnattached    
21927:05   Hannah Hannah S20WUnattached    
22027:08   Jack Skinner S30MUnattached    
22127:09   Alice Collins S20WUnattached    
22227:13   Robert Simes SBSENMUnattached26:4024:2533.2 
22327:13   Laura Hastings  S25WHyde Park Harriers26:5822:5812.1 
22427:15   Peter Goodyear  V45MUnattached27:0122:5429.0 
22527:17   Melissa Stead  V40WPudsey Pacers26:4326:4321.0 
22627:18   Fabien Baugard SBV40MUnattached27:1821:3125.4 
22727:20   Mark Smith V50MUnattached    
22827:23   Noah Philpott  U15MValley Striders23:1222:5113.6 
22927:24   Rhona Cameron  V55WUnattached27:1825:5334.1 
23027:25   Andrea Barras  V60WUnattached26:2725:2817.2 
23127:28   Phil Hammond  V55MHyde Park Harriers/100 Marathon Club25:1323:3821.0 
23227:29   John Hayes  V45MUnattached23:4922:2716.6 
23327:29   Peter White 2015 V55MUnattached    
23427:32   Emily Boorman U20WUnattached    
23527:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23627:39   Justin Quinn V35MUnattached    
23727:40   Susan Mcburney  V40WUnattached26:5425:2317.4 
23827:44   Howard Stead  V40MUnattached27:1325:5730.1 
23927:45   Ghualm Murtaza  V45MUnattached25:5219:0917.5 
24027:50   Paul Hustwit  V60MHorsforth Harriers25:5825:1427.8 
24127:51   Laura Sethi S25WUnattached    
24227:51   Tony Duckworth V55MUnattached    
24327:54   Matthew Laird  V35MAbbey Runners Leeds/Unattached26:0619:3727.0 
24427:56   Hugh Moxon S20MUnattached    
24527:58   Nicholas Redding S20MUnattached    
24628:01   Christine Wells S30WUnattached    
24728:03   Margaret Harvey  V40WUnattached27:1725:2819.7 
24828:11   Conor Carlisle S20MUnattached    
24928:14   Gary Carlisle  V50MKirkstall23:2821:1714.9 
25028:20   Ryan Owens SBV35MKirkstall28:2018:2921.4 
Page: 1 2