BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships) External Results
Emirates Arena
3 Jan 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:17.64Ben Stevenson PBU23MFalkirk/Ochil8:06.828:06.826.6 
28:22.73James Bowness PBSENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:22.738:11.650.9 
38:27.07Lachlan Oates SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni8:27.078:16.53-4.4 
48:28.31Jonathan Glen SBU23MInverclyde/Glasgow City8:28.318:12.83-4.4 
58:30.56Dale Colley PBU23MCentral8:30.568:30.56-2.8 
68:34.19Ryan Thomson  U23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni8:28.628:04.29-4.6 
78:36.23Calum McKenzie SBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni8:36.238:31.54-1.5 
88:43.02Adam Craig  U23MEdinburgh AC/University of Mount Olive8:42.887:57.66-5.2 
98:53.23Max Ralston SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni8:53.238:46.9318.1 
108:55.22Stephen Mackay PBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness8:55.228:13.19-3.6 
3000m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:46.89Scott MacAulay SBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan8:46.898:39.612.1 
28:48.25Adam Scott SBU17MFife8:48.258:23.434.6 
38:49.78James Donald PBU20MDundee Hawkhill8:39.668:10.96-4.9 
48:56.12Rhys Sim PBU20MAyr Seaforth8:56.128:56.1227.7 
59:00.12Aidan Gilbride PBU20MEast Kilbride9:00.128:38.45-1.7 
69:09.36Ben Potrykus PBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni/Inverclyde9:09.368:06.04-5.3 
79:24.70Myles Bax SBSENMPerth RR/Glasgow Uni9:24.709:01.29-1.5 
3000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:57.14Josephine Moultrie PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:57.148:57.1415.7 
29:06.71Robert Gilroy SBV35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H9:06.718:48.186.5 
39:17.61Anthony Addison  U20MCorstorphine9:02.378:36.99-0.6 
49:22.72Peter Cameron SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni9:22.728:21.23-3.2 
59:22.99Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian/Trinity Western Uni9:22.988:53.9-2.6 
69:26.58Oliver Watson-Sweeney  U20MGiffnock North9:23.169:18.9123.4 
79:27.36Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni9:23.039:07.1716.9 
89:29.30Ross Gray SBU20MInverclyde9:29.308:57.42-2.7 
99:33.26Cameron Richardson  U20MCumbernauld9:02.329:02.3216.4 
109:35.27John Law SBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:35.279:11.5924.1 
119:37.15Gemma Hillier-Moses  SENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students9:16.469:14.631.1 
3000m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:06.37Guy Bracken SBV50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East9:06.378:52.382.0 
29:16.21Struan Paton PBU17MCambuslang9:02.319:00.067.5 
39:17.48Gordon Barrie SBV40MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County9:17.489:11.230.9 
49:17.92Grant Boyne PBU23MGlasgow Uni9:17.929:17.9212.4 
59:29.79Ian Johnston SBV45MVeterans/Scottish Vets H9:29.798:53.14.9 
69:29.98James Adam PBU17MPitreavie9:29.989:06.944.3 
79:30.47Jack Heathwood SBU20MBellahouston Harriers9:30.479:15.94-2.8 
89:31.00Lewis Pentecost PBU17MFalkirk9:31.009:04.581.3 
99:32.81Andrew MacAngus  U17MKilbarchan9:16.528:46.444.4 
109:32.88Michael Swinton PBU17MEdinburgh AC9:27.959:27.9515.9 
119:53.21Stephen Addison PBU17MCorstorphine9:25.949:04.99-3.4 
1210:03.74Robbie Kennedy SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Queen Margaret Uni10:03.748:52.425.5 
1310:16.11Magnus Tait SBU17MLasswade10:16.118:56.12-2.7 
-DNFPaul Harper  U20MGlasgow Sch of Sport 9:39.7330.9 
3000m E (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:13.18Alan Blair PBSENMGarscube9:13.189:13.180.2 
29:16.90Kerry-Liam Wilson  V45MCambuslang/Thames Valley Triathletes9:04.188:59.06-1.3 
39:21.70Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMDunfermline Track & Field9:21.708:19.04-3.9 
49:33.85Sean Gaffney SBSENMInverclyde9:33.859:24.534.5 
59:34.33Stephen Allan PBV40MKirkintilloch9:34.339:25.632.6 
69:48.20Joe Arnaud PBU17MInverness9:48.209:48.2012.4 
79:49.04Adam Redpath PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:49.049:49.0427.4 
89:52.25Bruce Carse PBV35MBellahouston RR9:52.259:39.253.6 
99:54.56David Hogg PBV45MKirkintilloch9:54.569:52.134.5 
3000m F (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:24.28Garry Mathew SBSENMGarscube9:24.289:15.151.1 
29:28.85Kobe Stevens PBU20MMoorfoot9:28.859:28.8510.2 
39:41.68Howard Elliott PBV45MKirkintilloch9:41.689:41.6813.8 
49:42.47Justin Carter PBV40MCambuslang9:42.479:40.930.1 
59:43.11Iain Burns PBV35MBellahouston RR9:43.119:35.730.8 
69:45.63David Tamburini  V40MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:38.379:25.450.3 
79:46.62Neil Walker PBV35MKilmarnock9:46.629:46.6228.0 
89:49.55Lewis Raeburn PBU17MShettleston9:27.248:24.633.2 
99:59.80Rob McLennan SBV55MGarscube9:59.809:51.099.1 
1010:05.89Chris Upson SBV50MCambuslang10:05.899:51.921.4 
1110:09.44Colin Feechan SBV55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:09.4410:00.203.9 
1210:11.67Keith Dunlop SBSENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North10:11.679:49.4315.3 
1310:12.48Vincent Carroll SBV45MKirkintilloch10:12.4810:06.508.2 
-DNFGordon Reid  V40MKilmarnock/Stubbington Green10:07.109:46.7417.3 
3000m G (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:36.07Erin Wallace PBU17WGiffnock North9:36.079:33.021.8 
29:56.88Jenny Bannerman SBSENWInverness9:56.889:55.844.6 
310:10.10Gillian Black  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:51.029:51.024.3 
410:13.52Lesley Bell  V40WGarscube10:05.4710:05.472.2 
510:14.60Kate Gallagher  U17WCentral9:57.789:52.7320.9 
610:27.45Lauren Dickson SBU17WLasswade10:27.4510:02.135.5 
710:34.85Hannah Addison SBU20WCorstorphine10:34.859:52.686.3 
810:53.39Emily Crusher  U17WGiffnock North10:44.110:20.217.5 
3000m H (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:40.13David Mackintosh PBSENMBellahouston Harriers9:40.139:27.320.6 
29:55.51Jason Kane SBSENMInverclyde9:55.519:53.027.1 
310:06.82Iain McWhinnie PBU15MFife/Glasgow Uni9:47.369:10.235.7 
410:15.71Connell Drummond PBV40MKilmarnock10:15.7110:15.715.8 
510:22.56Gavin McWhinnie PBU15MFife9:54.229:20.797.1 
610:24.90Jack Patton PBU15MKilbarchan10:01.158:14.55-4.1 
710:27.34Ben Shaw  U17MGiffnock North/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:55.468:40.72-0.3 
810:30.38Cameron Campbell SBU15MShettleston10:30.389:54.8120.5 
910:32.62Calum Little  U15MCumbernauld9:56.919:30.74-0.8 
1010:34.79Ryan Donald PBU15MDundee Hawkhill10:26.118:51.15-1.1 
1110:35.22Ted Gourley SBV50MGiffnock North10:35.2210:08.48.1 
1210:56.29Lewis Hannigan SBU15MKilbarchan10:56.298:28.19-4.2 
3000m I (Women)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:22.75Heather Barnes PBU15WGiffnock North9:59.409:50.6912.1 
210:40.74Ailsa Cruickshanks PBU20WAnster Haddies/Fife10:33.8510:31.7910.8 
310:45.83Lynn Mckenna PBU17WGiffnock North10:40.989:35.151.3 
410:50.51Laura Ferguson SBU15WGlasgow Sch of Sport10:50.5110:36.3627.9 
510:52.77Melissa Wylie SBV45WDumbarton10:52.7710:45.5712.5 
610:53.76Jessica MacLeod PBU17WCorstorphine10:25.6810:15.437.7 
710:56.01Kate Richardson  U15WGiffnock North10:28.8210:25.2514.5 
811:01.00Karen Kennedy  V40WCarnegie10:56.1910:56.197.5 
911:03.85Shona Doherty SBSENWKelvin11:03.8510:57.8422.3 
1011:04.74Louise McCullagh PBU17WFife11:03.5911:03.5922.7 
1111:11.36Heather Addison SBU20WEast Kilbride11:11.3610:32.9522.0 
1211:21.02Danielle Kelly SBU17WGiffnock North11:21.0211:04.8028.1 
1311:26.17Charlotte McKenna PBU17WGiffnock North10:53.3610:35.3810.0 
1411:37.02Claire McArthur SBV35WHamilton H/Scottish Vets H11:37.0211:09.1717.8 
-DNFAlice Robertson  U17WFalkirk 12:55.5129.1 
3000m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:09.06Kevin Slaven  V35MShettleston10:01.6110:01.6126.3 
210:12.64Calum Young PBU17MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni9:52.438:38.12-0.1 
310:19.21David Blane PBV50MAberdeen/Garioch10:19.2110:19.214.4 
410:22.28Alastair Dunlop PBV60MStornoway/Scottish Vets H10:22.2810:22.2810.6 
510:27.06Dylan Elliott  U15MKirkintilloch10:15.959:57.9912.9 
610:30.50Bruce Malcolm SBV50MCorstorphine10:30.5010:13.09.3 
710:56.40Peter Laing  V55MAyr Seaforth10:44.0810:44.0815.7 
810:56.41Alexander Chisholm PBV60MGarscube10:56.4110:56.417.3 
910:59.76Colin Wylie PBV40MGiffnock North10:59.7610:59.765.3 
1011:00.01Andrew Law SBV60MVictoria Park City of Glasgow11:00.0110:58.068.1 
1111:02.27Chris Creegan SBV50MEdinburgh AC11:02.2710:58.219.2 
1211:05.72Ethan Carolan  U15MGiffnock North10:10.939:15.281.8 
1311:05.80Alan Mollins SBU15MGreenock Glenpark11:05.809:43.128.1 
1411:11.14Sammy Hearl  U17MInverclyde10:47.0410:47.0428.2 
1511:24.67Jenny Gillanders  U15WPitreavie10:52.3610:52.3629.5 
1611:54.58Kenneth Hislop SBSENMCentral/Durham Uni11:54.5811:29.9610.7 
1713:16.87Leila Hickey-Fugaccia PBU15WGiffnock North13:16.8713:16.8723.9 
3000m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:22.85Duncan Ryan SBV45MPerth RR10:22.859:40.822.1 
211:08.46Jacqueline Etherington SBV35WTyne Bridge/Scottish Vets H11:08.4610:50.3110.5 
311:30.97Claire Thompson  V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H10:53.4310:53.3612.0 
411:32.52Karen Dobbie SBV45WEdinburgh AC11:32.5211:21.019.3 
511:33.82Cath Ferry SBV40WEdinburgh AC11:33.8210:38.1312.0 
611:51.66Ian Johnstone SBV60MInverness/Scottish Vets H11:51.6610:05.1315.2 
711:55.04Susan Ridley SBV50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H11:55.0410:06.806.4 
812:07.36Bobby Young SBV70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H12:07.3610:02.5112.3 
912:08.45Sharyn Ramage PBV50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12:08.4512:08.4512.6 
1012:19.47Sandy Eaglesham PBV60MCambuslang12:19.4712:19.4713.8 
1112:20.29Pete Cartwright SBV70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H12:20.2910:45.3221.0 
1212:56.45David Cooney PBV65MCambuslang12:56.4512:56.4524.9 
1313:33.26Phyllis Hands SBV60WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H13:33.2613:06.216.7