Burnage parkrun # 168 External Results
Burnage
17 Oct 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:00   Gavin Astin  V50MStockport18:2717:284.9 
219:03   Frank Podd  V45MUnattached18:1817:135.9 
319:07   Gregory O'Connor S20MUnattached    
419:20   Phil Evans SBS25MBramhall Runners18:5318:415.9 
519:33   Graeme Mattison SBSENMUnattached19:3318:305.1 
619:40   Joseph Rackham  S20MUnattached18:5218:286.5 
719:43   Phil Ramsey SBV40MBramhall Runners19:3418:123.9 
819:45   Lok Li  V45MBramhall Runners18:5318:366.0 
919:48   Daniel Llewellyn V35MUnattached    
1019:49   Richard Moss V45MUnattached    
1120:05   Colin Mandy  S30MUnattached19:4318:564.7 
1220:21   William Goundry V35MUnattached    
1320:30   Andy Porter  V45M 18:4017:322.0 
1420:38   Simon Gebbett  V40MBramhall Runners19:4119:418.8 
1521:02   Rick Mason V45MUnattached    
1621:06   Paul Gerald Adkins  V55MUnattached20:1019:4012.2 
1721:10   Richard Hall  V45MBramhall Runners20:3619:298.2 
1821:12   Tony Williams V50MUnattached    
1921:23   Andrew Stephen Cordes  V45MUnattached20:3520:3514.2 
2021:36   Andrew Taylor  V35MBelle Vue20:1120:1111.9 
2121:38   Aeronwy Preece-towey  S30WStockport21:2821:2810.0 
2221:40   John O'donnell  V45MUnattached21:3420:509.4 
2321:47   Raquel Gutierrez S30WUnattached    
2422:05   Alexander Lakinson U15MUnattached    
2522:11   Steven Clifford Hughes  V45MUnattached21:4720:4313.2 
2622:13   Andrew Wilson  S30MManchester H21:5021:0213.1 
2722:26   Martin Formby V45MMoor Running Friends    
2822:30   George Perez-luna PBV45MUnattached22:3022:1810.5 
2922:40   David Smith-Milne V35MUnattached    
3022:42   Phil Heaword  S30MBramhall Runners20:5320:4513.4 
3122:43   Nicola Lloyd SBV35WBramhall Runners22:1020:239.2 
3222:46   Graham Mellors V50MUnattached    
3322:48   Patrick Flanagan SBSENMUnattached22:4821:3210.9 
3422:58   Simon Fennell  V45MBramhall Runners20:1520:159.3 
3523:04   Paul Galloway  SENMUnattached22:1120:0713.1 
3623:16   James White S30MUnattached    
3723:23   Steve Fairclough  V50MBramhall Runners21:5220:3511.6 
3823:28   Robert Oerton  V50MUnattached21:4220:5510.7 
3923:36   Brad Currie V50MUnattached    
4023:42   Archie Dyer  U15MManchester H22:3018:073.0 
4123:42   David Dyer  V40MUnattached20:0618:137.6 
4223:45   Paul Heritage  V60MUnattached23:2621:2515.8 
4324:01   Louise Mangan  V40WTrafford23:3821:3911.6 
4424:11   Simon Cook V45MUnattached    
4524:14   Misha Patel U18WUnattached    
4624:15   James Malone  V35MBelle Vue20:3719:439.4 
4724:22   Mike Martin V40MUnattached    
4824:25   Mark Stansfield  V50MUnattached22:2521:5615.2 
4924:35   Charlie Podolanski PBU18MStockport Tri24:3523:4516.6 
5024:39   Simon Kaye  V45MChorlton23:5221:5417.1 
5124:40   Emma Butler  S25WChorlton23:5221:4310.1 
5224:54   Andy Turner  V45MUnattached24:3424:3321.9 
5325:00   Michael Wallace V45MUnattached    
5425:02   Jason Wade  V35MUnattached22:0019:4310.9 
5525:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5625:21   Richard Lowe  V55MRoad Runners Club21:2721:0717.7 
5725:32   Don Bennett  V60MBramhall Runners24:3523:4022.5 
5825:33   Mike Jones  V60MAltrincham25:2119:3818.6 
5925:42   Marco Giannini  SENMUnattached23:1820:1010.2 
6025:43   Tony Southworth  V50MWinston Runners24:4322:4813.0 
6125:46   Mathew Cordes  SENMUnattached23:0122:2620.9 
6225:50   Simon Dale V35MUnattached    
6325:53   Ron Fitzgerald V50MUnattached    
6425:58   Jenny McCarthy  V40WStockport/Unattached24:4924:3419.5 
6525:59   Matt Williamson S30MUnattached    
6626:00   Alyson Adams SBV50WBramhall Runners26:0025:2219.7 
6726:01   Jonathan Ledger S20MUnattached    
6826:14   Callum Millington U18MUnattached    
6926:21   Dorothy Muldoon  V45WUnattached25:5025:1420.1 
7026:22   Karen Charters  V40WUnattached25:5325:1417.2 
7126:23   Jak Bainbridge  V50MUnattached26:0523:5624.1 
7226:24   Steve Bunyan SBV40MBelle Vue26:2420:0021.7 
7326:25   Lynsey Beacon V35WUnattached    
7426:27   Geoff Hallows  V65MUnattached24:5623:0233.4 
7526:40   Sarmid Al-kamil  V50MBramhall Runners25:0823:1716.9 
7626:58   Nicola Turner  V45WMoorhaven26:2726:2719.1 
7727:10   Kathryn Holmes PBV50WBramhall Runners26:5025:5224.7 
7827:31   John Minton  V75MRed Rose26:2726:2721.5 
7927:48   Diana Scotcher  V55WUnattached25:4624:2520.4 
8027:51   Colin Bainbridge V50MUnattached    
8127:53   Susan Mary Moss V50WUnattached    
8227:53   Felix Benson U11MStockport Harriers & AC    
8327:54   Tom Bensontomb V40MUnattached    
8428:00   Ian Galloway  V40MMarple Runners23:5822:4115.8 
8528:06   Rachel Worthington S30WChorlton Runners    
8628:34   Melvyn Jones SBV60MSwinton28:0424:2023.4Click your Clock logo
8728:53   Karen Mckinnie  V35WUnattached28:3925:0719.9 
8828:58   Lewis Marvin U15MUnattached    
8929:01   Jo Podolanski PBV45WBramhall Runners29:0129:0124.5 
9029:02   Simon Dakin V50MUnattached    
9129:03   John Charles Norris  V50MBramhall Runners28:0723:2415.5 
9229:04   Jon Clare  V40MBramhall Runners24:1022:5916.0 
9329:06   Christopher Johnstone V55MUnattached    
9429:21   Nathan Wakelam V40MUnattached    
9529:27   Gary Kennedy V50MUnattached    
9629:44   Simon Marvin V50MUnattached    
9729:48   Ian Martin Butterfield  V50MUnattached29:4427:2623.2 
9830:08   Sally Rustige  V40WUnattached28:2024:4221.2 
9930:25   Anthony Boothman S30MUnattached    
10030:26   David Baker S30MUnattached    
10130:39   Isabelle Coulson U11WUnattached    
10230:40   Neil James Coulson  V40MUnattached29:2524:1634.6 
10330:40   Peter Stanley V45MUnattached    
10430:42   Mark Fearnley  V45MUnattached26:5423:3617.3 
10531:07   Claire Rayner PBS30WBramhall Runners31:0731:0727.9 
10631:26   Philippa Southern SBV40WUnattached31:2629:4835.7 
10731:27   Emma Turner SBV40WUnattached31:2729:5729.6 
10831:30   Rachel Ecclestone  V45WUnattached28:5528:4532.9 
10931:56   Elizabeth Nahit V50WMoor Running Friends    
11031:57   Chris Hodkinson  V55MNorthern Masters25:5523:2425.7 
11132:06   Carol Tyrer V55WCale Green Runners    
11232:48   Joanna Thompson V45WUnattached    
11332:54   Rebecca Panteli U15WUnattached    
11433:03   Beverley Denby  V45WUnattached30:5128:5824.4 
11533:15   Gill Dickinson  V55WStockport PCT/Bramhall Runners32:0328:0733.2 
11633:18   Annie O'Brien S30WUnattached    
11733:20   Melanie Li  V45WBramhall Runners33:1929:5128.5 
11833:57   Emma Aldred  V35WBramhall Runners28:4426:1622.5 
11934:12   Anthea Moat  V60WBramhall Runners33:2032:1829.5 
12034:22   Alba Con S30WUnattached    
12134:27   Georgia Stonebridge U18WUnattached    
12234:57   Jonathan Hill V55MUnattached    
12335:06   Jacqueline Panteli V45WUnattached    
12435:40   Lucy Smith-styles  SENWUnattached33:0026:1624.7 
12535:47   Alexis Dinsmor  V65WStockport/Pennine26:4722:3421.3 
12635:48   Julie Fairclough  V50WBramhall Runners30:0922:0517.7 
12739:23   Cath Jones  V50WUnattached29:4028:0428.8 
12841:47   Christine Adkins  V60WBramhall Runners35:3129:5825.5 
12941:48   Sally Moston  V45WUnattached37:2029:2636.0 
13043:04   Ann Butterfield V50WUnattached    
13152:51   Katherine Fisher  V40WBramhall Runners33:1929:2726.4 
13252:52   Melanie Pickup V50WUnattached