Newcastle parkrun # 293 External Results
Newcastle
17 Oct 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:49   Lee Gifford  S25MJarrow & Hebburn16:2816:280.9 
217:10   Kevin Richardson PBS30MElswick17:1016:410.0 
317:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
417:20   Andrew Rendall SBS20MDurham/Thames Turbo17:2016:550.0 
517:23   Les Smith SBV40MHeaton17:2316:543.5 
617:24   Ben Burrell  S25MHeaton17:2317:071.7 
717:29   Andrew Alderson SBS30MBlaydon17:0516:530.7 
817:31   Sam Steele S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
917:32   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:1417:148.3 
1017:36   Joseph Mulroy PBS30MLow Fell17:3617:352.6 
1117:37   Robert Hancox PBV50MMorpeth17:3717:373.3 
1217:39   Ben Grayson  S20MNewcastle Uni17:1017:061.9 
1317:49   Stefanos Stephanou  U20MNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force17:2216:45-0.3 
1418:07   John Hurse  V35MTyne Bridge17:3617:363.1 
1518:07   David John Anderson  V40MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:2417:246.2 
1618:15   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton18:0316:464.5 
1718:19   James Morris PBU15MGateshead18:1917:078.7 
1818:21   Jamie Thom SBS25MHeaton18:2116:201.0 
1918:24   Ian Norman  V50MHeaton18:1918:062.5 
2018:25   Daniel Monaghan PBS25MUnattached18:2517:000.1 
2118:29   Matthew Brown S25MUnattached    
2218:34   Luke Jones  S20MClaremont18:0518:056.2 
2318:37   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:1718:1710.6 
2418:40   Charlie Townsend  S30MTyne Bridge18:2017:475.7 
2518:41   Kevin Wilson PBS30MWallsend18:4117:513.4 
2618:42   Paul Banks PBV40MMorpeth18:2317:264.0 
2718:44   Mark Toward PBS25MTyne Bridge18:1717:070.8 
2818:47   Ollie Parker S20MUnattached    
2918:50   Alexander Green U20MUnattached    
3018:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3118:54   Paul M Robinson  V35MClaremont18:5318:345.9 
3218:54   Mark Oliver  S30MHeaton17:2117:188.9 
3318:55   Magda Turnbull  S25WTyne Bridge18:5418:5411.5 
3418:56   Paul Andrews  V35MGateshead18:1518:145.3 
3519:01   Daniel Melling PBU15MMorpeth19:0116:07-1.3 
3619:02   Mabel Beckett  S20WCity of Norwich18:3517:563.4 
3719:05   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:1117:436.6 
3819:07   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5318:3811.3 
3919:09   Stephen Hallett S25MUnattached    
4019:12   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:5918:244.9 
4119:14   Jack White U20MUnattached    
4219:15   Phil Green SBV45MHeaton19:1517:508.1 
4319:22   Giles Dean S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
4419:23   Tom Jackson-Taylor S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
4519:26   Tom Davis S25MDorking & Mole Valley AC    
4619:27   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:5718:179.6 
4719:29   Paul Routledge  V50MTyne Bridge19:0618:166.9 
4819:30   Richard Houghton V35MUnattached    
4919:31   Nicholas Howell PBV40MTyne Bridge19:3118:546.1 
5019:34   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton19:0618:407.5 
5119:36   John Farrell  V40MUnattached18:4718:4714.8 
5219:38   Mark Bousfield PBS25MTyne Bridge19:3819:3822.0 
5319:44   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
5419:47   Robert Douglas S20MUnattached    
5519:48   David Scrimgeour PBV40MHeaton19:4819:4826.0 
5619:49   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
5719:50   Colin Egner S30MHolywood Hash House Harriers    
5819:50   Marcus Helson S30MUnattached    
5919:51   Kelly Dodds SBV35WHeaton19:5119:3512.2 
6019:52   David McCreary S25MUnattached    
6119:52   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:2919:298.7 
6219:55   James Anthoney  U20MSpenborough18:3318:168.9 
6319:55   Graeme Lyall V45MUnattached    
6419:55   Martin John Lloyd PBV45MGosforth19:5519:107.2 
6519:58   Gordon Macfadyen  V50MClaremont19:5019:509.2 
6620:10   Chris George PBV35MHeaton20:1019:057.3 
6720:13   Melissa Watson PBV50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)20:1320:1310.1 
6820:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6920:18   Graeme Addison  V45MSedgefield18:3618:066.3 
7020:19   Simon Long V40MUnattached    
7120:21   Sarah Burrell  S25WHeaton19:3018:265.5 
7220:24   David Story S30MUnattached    
7320:27   Andy Cowley V35MUnattached    
7420:30   Simon Crisp PBV40MUnattached20:3020:3016.3 
7520:34   Andrew Clough V35MUnattached    
7620:35   Andrew Old S25MUnattached    
7720:37   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:2820:2811.6 
7820:38   Richard Godfrey U20MUnattached    
7920:41   Dominic Wright S25MUnattached    
8020:41   Thomas King S30MUnattached    
8120:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8220:44   Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached19:2919:216.7 
8320:45   Eleanor Bradbury PBS20WBlaydon/Nottingham Uni/Blaydon & Elswick20:4520:116.6 
8420:47   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:3320:089.0 
8520:48   Caroline Teasdale  S30WCrook19:3219:327.6 
8620:49   Craig Swalwell S30MUnattached    
8720:50   Joe Stonor U18MUnattached    
8820:52   Graham Clark S30MUnattached    
8920:52   Daniel Barber S20MUnattached    
9020:52   Lucy Turzynski  S30WTyne Bridge20:3519:398.9 
9120:53   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
9220:55   Lucy Matheson SBV40WTyne Bridge20:5120:0910.8 
9321:01   Harry MacFadden S20MUnattached    
9421:02   Robin Oakley S25MUnattached    
9521:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9621:05   Mark Kidger  V45MSouth Shields19:4819:318.3 
9721:08   Christopher Bartlett  V45MTyne Bridge20:3220:3213.3 
9821:10   Paul Giles V40MUnattached    
9921:11   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached20:5920:5928.0 
10021:12   David Lydall  V50MClaremont20:4820:178.9 
10121:12   Colin Dennison V35MUnattached    
10221:13   Andrew Wright S30MUnattached    
10321:14   David Slater  V40MHeaton20:5920:097.9 
10421:14   Iain Dalby  S30MTyne Bridge20:4020:109.9 
10521:15   Heather Steel  S30WClaremont20:1119:588.6 
10621:16   Ronnie Kidger PBV55MSouth Shields19:4819:4812.0 
10721:17   Susanne Stephenson SBV45WElswick21:1720:0610.2 
10821:20   John Berry V40MGosforth Harriers & AC    
10921:21   Giacomo Ikoshi S20MUnattached    
11021:21   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield20:3719:568.4 
11121:22   Andrew Violet S20MUnattached    
11221:25   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
11321:25   Gill Holmes  V35WSittingbourne21:1221:1215.1 
11421:26   Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland19:1717:403.6 
11521:27   Will Postlethwaite S25MUnattached    
11621:29   Michael Turner S25MUnattached    
11721:29   Marshall Leitch  V45MHeaton20:3420:3410.5 
11821:30   Scott Armstrong  V35MJesmond20:4420:2311.5 
11921:32   Louise McLeman  U20WHarrogate/Unattached20:3319:2016.0 
12021:34   Arthur Win Sun Liu PBS30MClaremont21:3420:5212.9 
12121:34   Daniel O'Mahony U18MUnattached    
12221:35   Dave Brignall  V55MHeaton20:3320:3310.7 
12321:36   George Edward Watkinson S20MUnattached    
12421:37   Lisa Harpin  SENWUnattached20:5720:5715.3 
12521:40   Chris Graham  S30MHeaton20:1019:268.4 
12621:41   Floss Br S20WUnattached    
12721:42   Paul Davison SBV50MNorth East Vets21:4220:409.2 
12821:52   Samuel Taylor S20MUnattached    
12921:53   Andrew Marshall S30MUnattached    
13021:56   Stuart Craig V50MUnattached    
13121:59   Daniel Greenhough PBS25MTyne Bridge21:3021:2716.4 
13222:02   Tennyson Nguty V45MUnattached    
13322:05   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
13422:07   Tyrone Murphy  S30MTyne Bridge21:2719:3519.0 
13522:09   Alannah Browne PBU15WGateshead22:0922:0927.9 
13622:09   Alex Dyter  U18MJesmond21:5119:489.1 
13722:10   Andy Learmouth S20MUnattached    
13822:13   Fiona Twaddle PBV50WUnattached22:1322:1314.4 
13922:14   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:1621:0015.6 
14022:15   Graeme Smith  S30MSaltwell21:1519:346.5 
14122:16   Brian Henderson  V55MSouth Shields20:4620:4611.2 
14222:16   Ken Sweet V60MUnattached    
14322:19   Emily Meredith PBV35WSouth London22:1922:1913.5 
14422:20   Andrew Leys  V50MHeaton20:3319:0514.3 
14522:24   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:1322:0012.6 
14622:27   Andrew Roen  S20MGateshead/Northumbria Uni19:5617:003.1 
14722:28   Lee Stamp V35MUnattached    
14822:30   Stuart Rundle PBV35MNewcastle Frontrunners22:3022:3035.0 
14922:31   Gordon Waddell V40MUnattached    
15022:35   Jez Stephenson V40MUnattached    
15122:36   Ant Etherington V35MUnattached    
15222:37   Stephen Armstrong V55MUnattached    
15322:38   Tamsin Saxton  SENWUnattached21:2421:2428.7 
15422:40   Lydia Horsfield PBS20WUnattached22:4022:4016.1 
15522:41   Joe Stringer S30MUnattached    
15622:43   Martin Wilkinson PBV45MRed Kite Runners22:4322:4218.2 
15722:50   Niall Gilding S25MUniversity of Birmingham Triathlon club    
15822:51   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:1622:1612.5 
15922:52   Daisy Martin PBS30WBrentwood Running Club22:5222:5216.4 
16022:53   Evie Hill S25WUnattached    
16122:53   Will Udall S25MUnattached    
16222:54   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont21:0420:4814.0 
16322:56   Tommy Smith PBU20MUnattached22:3821:1512.1 
16422:57   Charlotte Baston  U18WElswick22:0220:419.0 
16522:57   Phil Baston  V45MElswick21:3920:5012.9 
16622:58   Nina Wilson  S25WWallsend22:4222:2614.0 
16722:59   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached22:2322:2319.5 
16823:00   Simon Willson S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
16923:00   Mark Cowell  V40MPonteland/Unattached21:2121:029.8 
17023:01   Asari Rashid PBV35MTyne Bridge23:0121:4527.1 
17123:02   Bertie Marks S20MUnattached    
17223:03   Alan Bell  SENMUnattached19:3018:2610.4 
17323:03   James Adam Westmoreland  SENMRothwell21:3119:4133.4 
17423:04   Alex Ramshaw  S25MJesmond21:4720:1110.4 
17523:04   Stephen Wrack S25MUnattached    
17623:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17723:06   Jon Punshon SBV55MUnattached23:0622:1124.1 
17823:07   Rose Mather  U20WOldham & Royton21:2719:4413.3 
17923:08   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece22:3221:4213.6 
18023:10   Graham Kelly V35MUnattached    
18123:11   Nicola Brady  S25WTyne Bridge22:0321:2711.9 
18223:13   Harrison Holland U20MUnattached    
18323:14   Chris Harrison S20MUnattached    
18423:15   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3919:3513.5 
18523:16   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached22:3122:3122.3 
18623:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18723:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18823:18   Kate Kahn V35WUnattached    
18923:18   Gary Marshall V35MUnattached    
19023:19   Alex Shand S25MUnattached    
19123:21   Andrea Steinberg V45WUnattached    
19223:22   Caroline Lievesley PBV40WHeaton23:2222:5615.0 
19323:26   Charlotte Daisy Morris U18WUnattached    
19423:27   Natalie Hunter S20WUnattached    
19523:28   Grant Urquhart V40MUnattached    
19623:29   Keith Newman S25MUnattached    
19723:30   Jon Lienard  V40MUnattached22:1521:3811.3 
19823:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19923:32   Peter Holliday  V55MSunderland Strollers/Unattached23:0323:0316.1 
20023:32   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:3321:0815.6 
20123:36   Navid Moalemi SBSENMUnattached23:3620:2313.1 
20223:38   Alice Rea  U20WCumberland Fell Runners23:0922:0111.7 
20323:38   Chris Snowden V50MUnattached    
20423:39   Shaun O'Brien V45MUnattached    
20523:40   Phil Spencer V45MUnattached    
20623:44   Matt Tomaszewski S30MUnattached    
20723:45   Paul Stephenson  V45MDerwent Valley20:5020:5012.6 
20823:46   Jack Aiston S20MUnattached    
20923:46   Karen Nielsen SBV50WNorth Shields Poly23:4622:5320.3 
21023:47   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached23:3523:3517.4 
21123:48   Catherine O'Mahony S20WUnattached    
21223:49   Tiago Mestre S30MUnattached    
21323:50   Simon Coatsworth  V50MUnattached22:5321:3114.9 
21423:51   Kate Black  V40WJesmond22:4820:5610.0 
21523:54   Michael McKenna PBS30MBlyth23:5423:5417.2 
21623:56   Will McKane U20MUnattached    
21724:00   Benny Ross V55MUnattached    
21824:02   Abigail Farnworth  U20WReading AC23:2320:5710.8 
21924:04   Brian Peutherer V40MUnattached    
22024:05   Jack Burge U20MUnattached    
22124:05   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton22:5022:0115.1 
22224:06   Robert Renwick V40MUnattached    
22324:07   Steve Trainor V50MUnattached    
22424:09   Finn Willingham V45WUnattached    
22524:10   Katie Brydon Jones S20WUnattached    
22624:11   Rosie Hume S20WUnattached    
22724:12   Austin Futers V55MUnattached    
22824:17   Suzanne Moffatt V50WUnattached    
22924:22   John Moran V35MUnattached    
23024:23   Rob Bradshaw  V50MDerwent Valley23:5023:3820.0 
23124:24   Henry Amm S20MUnattached    
23224:25   Martin Ryan SBSENMEaling Eagles24:1121:3433.4 
23324:27   Paul Harris  V50MTyne Bridge23:4922:0016.7 
23424:28   Darran Michael James  V35MUnattached23:4623:4617.3 
23524:30   Heather MacFarlane S20WUnattached    
23624:30   Lauren Howie U20WUnattached    
23724:31   Sarah Brewster S25WUnattached    
23824:31   Mel Reed  V55MElswick23:5023:5020.8 
23924:32   Allan Beaton S25MUnattached    
24024:35   Rob Hiller  V40MFetch Everyone22:5822:5815.0 
24124:35   Grace Hockenhull S20WUnattached    
24224:38   Adam Stewart V45MUnattached    
24324:39   Susan Cameron V50WUnattached    
24424:41   Nick Burden  V65MNorth East Vets24:1324:1319.9 
24524:41   Clive Mockford V55MUnattached    
24624:42   Neil Smith  V50MHeaton22:5922:5918.1 
24724:43   Paula Scorer V40WUnattached    
24824:44   Adam Wright S30MUnattached    
24924:44   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton21:1920:4923.3 
25024:45   Rosanne McTernan PBS25WTyne Bridge24:4524:4530.9 
Page: 1 2 3