Pontefract parkrun # 227 External Results
Pontefract
10 Oct 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:45   Beano Benben Rich Spooner  SENMBarnsley H17:3417:046.0 
217:54   Paul Dodd SBSENMUnattached17:5417:531.2 
318:03   Kevin Summers  S30MUnattached17:4817:4811.0 
418:14   Jenny Latham SBS25WWakefield18:1418:0710.6 
518:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
618:41   Stephen Whiteley SBV50MBarnsley H18:4118:2023.3 
718:41   Paul Brown PBV45MRothwell18:4117:553.9 
818:45   Martin Place  V50MSweatshop18:2018:123.0 
918:48   Matthew Keir Burton  SENMUnattached18:4718:1013.3 
1018:58   Angus Thomson  S30MBarnsley H18:5018:193.7 
1119:16   Bryan Roy Harrod PBV35MUnattached19:1618:554.0 
1219:18   Steve Fowler PBV50MBarnsley H19:1818:305.3 
1319:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1419:36   Martin Ainsworth  V40MUnattached19:2519:0915.1 
1519:39   Kevin Waite PBV50MPontefract19:3919:397.3 
1619:41   Angela Hannon  V45WPontefract19:2819:287.9 
1719:42   Alex Scotney PBS30MUnattached19:4218:578.9Click your Clock logo
1819:43   Dan Robins  V35MHeaton19:1017:292.5 
1919:57   Mark Harper V45MWakefield District Harriers & AC    
2020:01   Craig Allen  S30MBarnsley H19:4619:4618.6 
2120:06   Neil Fox  S30MBarnsley H19:3419:348.9 
2220:08   Lee Barker  V45MRothwell19:4519:116.8 
2320:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2420:35   Rafal Jackowski  V35MHyde Park Harriers19:4519:4526.8 
2520:38   Rhys Herman S25MUnattached    
2620:53   Daniel Easton PBU15MRothwell20:5319:429.2 
2721:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2821:04   Joshua Gilliard PBU15MRothwell21:0419:127.5 
2921:25   Adrian Craven  V45MSelby21:2020:0410.5 
3021:30   Tom Kaye  S30MWakefield Triathlon Club20:4919:258.9 
3121:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3221:36   Dave Higgins S30MUnattached    
3321:37   David Lockhart  V35MBellahouston RR/Unattached20:2619:2015.8 
3421:38   James Nichols SBV40MRothwell/Wakefield Triathlon Club21:3820:3112.6 
3521:42   Paul Sanderson  V50MRothwell21:1920:4014.1 
3621:44   Lee Lockwood  S30MSelby19:0419:046.3 
3721:47   Michael A Flaherty SBV50MAckworth/Pontefract21:4719:008.0 
3822:01   John Kelly  V40MUnattached21:5021:5010.7 
3922:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4022:11   Katie Roberts  S30WBarnsley H21:3821:249.1 
4122:14   Kevin Wood  V45MBarnsley H22:0020:4710.8 
4222:22   Carl Farrow  V50MPontefract21:2321:097.7 
4322:29   Aimee Easton PBU18WRothwell22:2922:2930.5 
4422:30   Ryan Wilde  SENMUnattached22:1421:3922.1 
4522:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4622:31   Holly Jardine  U18WBarnsley H22:1722:0928.2 
4722:36   Ian Wilks V55MSweatshop Running Community    
4822:39   Richard Smart  SENMUnattached20:0319:5811.0 
4922:54   Stacy Dyson  S25WBarnsley H22:1721:0913.4 
5022:55   Darren Thorpe S30MUnattached    
5123:01   Richard White V50MUnattached    
5223:02   Andrew Twist  SENMUnattached22:1522:0320.2 
5323:13   John McCarthy  V55MRothwell19:2919:087.3 
5423:13   Dale Richardson  V35MRothwell21:0521:0512.7 
5523:14   Emma Place S25WSweatshop Running Community    
5623:22   Sarah Waite PBS30WSt. Theresa's23:2222:5813.7 
5723:28   Stephen Bailey  V45MRothwell19:1918:1520.5 
5823:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5923:35   Jon Rice PBV45MUnattached22:5622:3721.5 
6023:43   Adrian Leach  V50MAckworth20:4220:3810.7 
6123:48   Caroline Reece V50WUnattached    
6223:58   Richard Mann  V50MRodillian Runners23:1421:3813.9 
6324:02   Nicola Thorpe V40WUnattached    
6424:06   Wayne Hammond V45MUnattached    
6524:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6624:14   Tim Heneghan V45MSweatshop Running Community    
6724:17   Andrew Shaw  V40MUnattached23:3322:3213.3 
6824:18   Koyesh Miah V35MUnattached    
6924:20   Gary Stanley SBV40MSweatshop23:5122:0212.9 
7024:23   Jason Swales V45MUnattached    
7124:27   Peter Martin  V50MBlackwater Valley Runners21:3621:0513.3 
7224:27   John Kees  V40MUnattached20:4320:2915.8 
7324:28   Noah Marsh U15MUnattached    
7424:29   Mick Starks V40MUnattached    
7524:31   Paul Manfield V45MUnattached    
7624:35   Adam Clough  U11MRothwell24:1523:1526.2 
7724:36   David Morley  V55MSt. Theresa's24:1422:1612.0 
7824:39   Kevin Mann S30MUnattached    
7924:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8024:56   Lucy Gilliard  V40WRothwell24:2124:0820.5 
8125:00   David Kellett  V55MSelby23:5823:2519.1 
8225:01   Denise Ramsden  V45WRothwell24:5824:5218.9 
8325:02   Lesley Stainthorpe PBV40WSelby25:0224:3916.1 
8425:03   Ashleigh McArdle  V35MPontefract23:5622:4121.8 
8525:05   John Galloway  V45MBarnsley H24:5921:088.6 
8625:05   Rob Scott S30MUnattached    
8725:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8825:06   Olivia Thompson PBS25WBarnsley H25:0625:0622.7 
8925:07   Scott Briggs  S25MBarnsley H17:5217:526.7 
9025:09   Nicola Fox  V40WBarnsley H24:2324:0720.2 
9125:10   Claire Easton PBV40WRothwell25:1024:5821.0 
9225:11   Stephen Hill V45MUnattached    
9325:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9425:26   Kevin Morrey V60MUnattached    
9525:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9625:31   Richard Beaver V45MUnattached    
9725:32   Rachel Jardine  V45WBarnsley H25:2623:1912.8 
9825:36   John D Hobbs V55MUnattached    
9925:39   William Howard SBU11MSelby25:3920:388.6 
10025:40   Neal Gibson  V40MGiffnock North18:5118:387.4 
10125:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10225:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10325:49   Lynne Barker  V50WRothwell24:4924:4922.7 
10425:50   Jonathan Edwards S25MSweatshop Running Community    
10525:59   Christopher Bourner  V50MAckworth24:1222:4524.1 
10626:01   Dennis Punter  V60MLeeds City24:1423:1119.6 
10726:06   Jill Haigh V55WUnattached    
10826:07   Finn Brennan U11MUnattached    
10926:08   Emma Moorhouse PBS25WBarnsley H26:0823:3414.3 
11026:09   Peter Gallagher  V40MBaildon19:1019:1016.0 
11126:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11226:15   Dave Brown V55MEBORIENTEERS    
11326:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11426:24   Shahana Miah  S25WRothwell25:4622:4713.2 
11526:27   Daniel Tonkinson PBV35MPontefract26:2726:2736.0 
11626:29   Gaynor Brennan V40WUnattached    
11726:32   Karl Surtees V45MUnattached    
11826:34   Wendy Bourner  V45WAckworth25:0825:0318.4 
11926:34   Susan Pumford V45WRothwell & District Harriers    
12026:35   Amanda Fowler  V40WUnattached25:5024:3715.2 
12126:37   Michael Walker V35MUnattached    
12226:39   James Driscoll V45MUnattached    
12326:42   Steven George Bail  V50MUnattached23:4823:0112.0 
12426:43   Mark Sawyer  V50MLeeds City24:5823:1222.2 
12526:44   Darren Holmes V40MUnattached    
12626:44   Dan Fisher S25MUnattached    
12726:48   Paul Frankish  V45MUnattached24:5123:4017.5 
12826:51   Brian Shaw PBV50MRothwell26:5123:0713.0 
12926:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13026:54   Debbie Crewe S25WSweatshop Running Community    
13126:56   Jill Daly  V45WAckworth26:0724:0520.4 
13226:57   Scott Daly  V40MPontefract18:2618:012.4 
13326:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13427:07   Adrian Fake V35MUnattached    
13527:11   Tim Barnes V45MUnattached    
13627:19   Andrew Potter V45MUnattached    
13727:20   Gez Driscoll V50MUnattached    
13827:24   Carl Waite V50MUnattached    
13927:35   Daryl Jackson  V50MUnattached26:4824:4017.0 
14027:37   Helen Gordon S30WUnattached    
14127:42   Phil Langham V45MUnattached    
14227:48   Glen Williams V50MUnattached    
14327:50   John Iliffe V35MUnattached    
14427:51   Alfie Conroy  U11MPontefract26:0923:4516.4 
14527:52   Steve Conroy  V35MPontefract23:5222:5015.8 
14627:56   Nicolas Daudet  V40MAckworth27:0123:3916.4 
14727:59   Jack Cornes U15MUnattached    
14828:03   Julie Downes V50WSweatshop Running Community    
14928:06   Emma Davies S30WUnattached    
15028:08   Jannette Abbishaw V35WUnattached    
15128:14   Peter Fox  V45MSelby26:2325:0918.2 
15228:16   Giles Bennett  V35MSelby28:0923:5719.8 
15328:22   Ria Forsyth S30WUnattached    
15428:23   Grace Gannon PBU11WLeeds City27:4027:4020.2 
15528:24   James Gannon V45MUnattached    
15628:27   Sarah Morgan  V40WSweatshop27:2727:2736.0 
15728:32   Louise Bodsworth S30WUnattached    
15828:33   Caroline Brennan V45WUnattached    
15928:35   Gillian Chippendale V55WSweatshop Running Community    
16028:36   David Robert Andrews  SENMUnattached28:2026:1428.8 
16128:40   Heather Grieves S30WUnattached    
16228:44   Melvyn Burton  V60MCrossgates27:3025:3430.6 
16328:51   William Chapman V45MUnattached    
16428:58   Jane Sewell V45WUnattached    
16529:08   Leanne Sobratee V35WUnattached    
16629:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16729:13   Jean Waite V50WUnattached    
16829:17   Carl Britton  V35MAckworth25:1425:1425.3 
16929:17   Hayley Hawthorne  S30WAckworth23:2223:2230.2 
17029:22   Joanne Conroy  V35WSweatshop/Ackworth29:0127:1923.9 
17129:23   Brian Fozard  V75MWakefield27:2223:2932.5 
17229:26   Gary Moxon V55MUnattached    
17329:27   Jackie Moxon V50WUnattached    
17429:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17529:29   Pete Wall  V55MBarnsley H29:0829:0833.5 
17629:30   Norma Lorraine Wright SBV50WUnattached29:0027:0324.7 
17729:31   Joanne Sweeting V40WSweatshop Running Community    
17829:34   Jeffrey Denton  V65MAckworth25:3025:3021.8 
17929:36   Carol Parkinson  V40WPudsey Pacers29:0725:0125.2 
18029:37   Chris Ibbotson S30MUnattached    
18129:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18229:41   Muriel Johnson V50WUnattached    
18329:43   Catherine Kaye V45WUnattached    
18429:45   Jenny Miszewski-Wall  V45WBarnsley H28:5828:5836.0 
18529:48   Amanda McKinnell  V55WAckworth27:2427:0920.3 
18629:49   Stephen Rodgerson  V50MSweatshop26:0824:2520.9 
18729:50   Victoria Fox V35WSweatshop Running Community    
18829:51   Melanie Ritson  V40WSweatshop28:5828:0132.7 
18929:54   Simon Heald V40MUnattached    
19029:55   Daniel Heald PBU15MRothwell29:5521:4014.7 
19129:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19229:58   Heather Brunt S30WUnattached    
19330:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19430:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19530:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19630:06   Emma Hamilton U18WUnattached    
19730:07   Alex Thompson V55MUnattached    
19830:08   Malcom Hamilton V45MUnattached    
19930:09   Beverley Draper  V45WUknetrunner29:3529:3530.9Click your Clock logo
20030:13   Martin Overton  V35MAckworth28:0824:0322.0 
20130:15   Barry Hawthorne V35MSweatshop Running Community    
20230:16   Helen McDonald S30WUnattached    
20330:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20430:20   Karen Cook  V40WUnattached29:4528:4722.4 
20530:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20630:23   Lisa Isam SBV40WBarnsley H30:2325:4817.9 
20730:24   Katrina D'Netto  V50WBarnsley H28:5627:4324.5 
20830:25   William Bird U15MUnattached    
20930:32   Jane Hopwood  V40WSelby28:3528:3529.4 
21030:33   Simon McGraw V45MSweatshop Running Community    
21130:38   Lindsey Whitehead V35WUnattached    
21230:41   Martin Garvey  V50MUnattached30:1328:2723.3 
21330:43   Holly Essex S30WSweatshop Running Community    
21430:44   Leanne West-wilson SBV35WSweatshop29:4929:4926.7 
21530:45   Stuart West-wilson  V40MSweatshop24:4423:5821.4 
21630:47   Eddie Lunham U11MUnattached    
21730:47   Vicky Hands V35WUnattached    
21830:53   Emma Jackson S20WUnattached    
21930:57   Melanie Potts V35WUnattached    
22031:00   Steven Hands V35MUnattached    
22131:04   Steph Timcke S30WUnattached    
22231:06   Louisa Buck U18WUnattached    
22331:09   Sharon Schofield  V45WBarnsley H31:0428:4925.7 
22431:10   Yvonne Hobbs V50WUnattached    
22531:11   Heather Baxter S30WUnattached    
22631:17   Jude Abbott V50WUnattached    
22731:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22831:20   Lynda Buck V45WUnattached    
22931:22   Jinnie Gowing V35WUnattached    
23031:23   Brian Isam  V75MBarnsley H29:5329:4931.6 
23131:42   Helen Craven SBV40WSelby31:4228:0122.6 
23231:58   Lindsey Glenville  V55WCity of Hull29:1926:5623.3 
23332:06   Vikki Skipper  V55WBarnsley H31:3327:5927.9 
23432:07   Leigh Jamieson V35MUnattached    
23532:21   Joanne Money PBV45WRothwell32:2132:2136.0 
23632:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23732:42   Sarah Clough  V40WRothwell31:3829:4234.8 
23832:53   Richard Keep V40MUnattached    
23932:56   Alice Lunham U15WUnattached    
24033:05   Laura Reynolds-Talbot SBS30WHorsforth Harriers33:0526:4828.9 
24133:07   Holly Rice U15WUnattached    
24233:11   Dylan Lawson U11MUnattached    
24333:24   Gail Jamieson V40WUnattached    
24433:27   Judy Buck V55WUnattached    
24533:30   Michael Dickinson V45MUnattached    
24633:32   Amelie Dickinson S30WUnattached    
24733:33   Elliot White U11MUnattached    
24834:10   Vicky White S30WUnattached    
24934:14   Clare Rice V45WUnattached    
25034:42   Kate Cadwell PBV50WBarnsley H34:4232:0927.9 
Page: 1 2