YVAA Road Relay Championships External Results
Saltaire
10 Oct 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.9ML M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:36   Will Kerr V35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale0.2 
214:38   Q LewisV35MBaildon Runners  
315:01   N BurtonV35MHorsforth Harriers  
415:39   Jaysson Sawyer V35MCity of Hull13.6 
518:00   David Long V35MBaildon29.1 
618:04   Matthew Smith SENMPudsey Pacers30.2 
719:16   Juan Biurrun V35MHolmfirth10.9 
2.9ML M35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:06   Graham Corbett V35MSaltaire Striders6.5 
216:07   S RouseV35MCity of Hull  
316:22   Ben Watson V35MHorsforth Harriers5.9 
417:30   Seton Waddington V35MHolmfirth16.5 
517:42   K BrainV35MBaildon Runners  
617:43   Ben Mason V35MPudsey Pacers20.7 
717:45   M SmithV35MHorsforth Harriers  
2.9ML M35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:09   Tim Bellwood V35MSaltaire Striders22.9 
216:25   G CottonV35MHorsforth Harriers  
317:26   Rob Alexander V35MCity of Hull9.7 
417:56   Danny Miles V35MBaildon10.9 
518:18   Tim Barton V35MPudsey Pacers12.8 
619:29   John Field V35MHolmfirth23.6 
720:13   P JonesV35MBaildon Runners  
2.9ML M35 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:21   James Pearson V35MCity of Hull6.7 
216:04   Stuart Dunbar V50MSaltaire Striders3.4 
316:14   S RabyV35MHorsforth Harriers  
417:26   Daniel Cobb V35MBaildon26.3 
518:20   N WallaceV35MPudsey Pacers  
620:06   Mark Owen V35MHolmfirth30.1 
720:27   T DeaconV35MBaildon Runners  
2.9ML M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:48   Steve Middleton V40MRichmond & Zetland0.6 
214:59   M FanningV40MHolmfirth Harriers  
315:16   Graham Askew V40MBingley1.8 
415:36   J BroomV40MBarnsley  
516:12   J DurransV40MHolmfirth Harriers  
616:30   Lee Greenhalgh V40MHorsforth Harriers8.6 
716:50   H AllenV40MWakefield Dist Harriers  
817:21   R NixonV40MSaltaire Striders  
918:03   C JordanV40MKeighley & Craven  
1018:12   B McNeilV40MBingley Harriers  
1119:50   J WaltonV40MSaltaire Striders  
1221:15   Lee Smith V40MCity of Hull15.1 
1324:12   D LonsdaleV40MBaildon Runners  
2.9ML M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:37   Tony Lambert V45MRichmond & Zetland1.3 
214:42   Andy Brown V40MBingley11.7 
316:12   Melvin Wallace V40MBarnsley AC4.7Click your Clock logo
416:38   G GrahamV40MHolmfirth Harriers  
516:52   A SquireV40MHorsforth Harriers  
618:11   S DoyleV40MHolmfirth Harriers  
718:12   P DisneyV40MSaltaire Striders  
818:13   D BrownV40MCity of Hull  
919:35   K SingletonV40MWakefield Dist Harriers  
1020:25   Darren Longhorn V45MSaltaire Striders22.5 
1120:30   P MorleyV40MBaildon Runners  
1221:27   Simon Chester V40MKeighley & Craven22.1 
1323:46   R NewmanV40MBingley Harriers  
2.9ML M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:20   D WatsonV40MHolmfirth Harriers  
215:25   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East3.2 
315:58   L LeeV40MKeighley & Craven  
416:21   Gary Childs V40MBingley22.3 
517:05   G BatesonV40MBarnsley  
617:16   Wayne King-Farlow V40MBingley6.2 
717:24   T HazellV40MHorsforth Harriers  
817:44   Richard Harrison V45MCity of Hull5.0Click your Clock logo
918:19   P RobinsonV40MWakefield Dist Harriers  
1018:41   L dell'AnicoV40MSaltaire Striders  
1119:25   Justin Haigh V40MHolmfirth33.2 
1221:01   A DouglasV40MSaltaire Striders  
1322:26   G PerigoV40MBaildon Runners  
2.9ML M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:16   M McCartneyV40MBingley Harriers  
216:01   S McCaffreyV40MHolmfirth Harriers  
316:33   L DavisV40MRichmond & Zetland  
416:54   P CrabtreeV40MKeighley & Craven  
517:29   Richard Rex V40MCity of Hull9.9 
617:58   A TeanbyV40MHorsforth Harriers  
718:23   J BeckettV40MBingley Harriers  
818:31   Matthew Rose V40MHolmfirth10.1Click your Clock logo
918:36   M HurrellV40MBarnsley  
1018:40   J VerityV40MSaltaire Striders  
1119:25   R WestV40MWakefield Dist Harriers  
1220:19   N FitzpatrickV40MSaltaire Striders  
1326:46   Richard Depledge V40MBaildon36.0 
2.9ML M50 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:10   John Convery V50MBingley2.3 
215:47   J WatsonV50MValley Striders  
316:13   Mark Iley V50MIlkley11.8 
416:15   Brian Ward V50MCity of Hull6.7 
516:34   Selim Khan V50MWakefield18.4 
618:06   G EllisonV50MEccleshill  
718:23   Stephen Pattinson V50MPudsey Pacers28.9 
818:32   Ian Goulding V50MHolmfirth10.5 
919:05   Gary Pennington V50MSaltaire Striders17.1Click your Clock logo
1019:48   N HeronV50MCity of Hull  
2.9ML M50 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:39   Simon Fielding V50MBingley8.6 
216:18   Graham Jones V50MValley Striders5.4 
317:31   A HauserV50MHolmfirth Harriers  
417:35   M WhitehouseV50MWakefield Dist Harriers  
517:52   D BurdonV50MPudsey Pacers  
618:37   Ian Stow V50MEccleshill11.8 
719:02   Paul Bowman V50MCity of Hull/Unattached7.5 
819:53   P HurstV50MIlkley  
921:17   M O'BrienV50MCity of Hull  
1022:02   M JonesV50MSaltaire Striders  
2.9ML M50 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:45   Steve Webb V50MValley Striders/Civil Service9.0 
215:46   R SamuelsV50MPudsey Pacers  
315:49   Darren Hanson V50MHolmfirth7.2 
416:59   Jim Rogers V50MCity of Hull/East Hull3.9 
517:31   Andrew Sheldon V50MIlkley17.4 
618:05   Trevor Rhodes V50MEccleshill18.6 
718:12   Martin Love V50MSaltaire Striders13.0 
818:16   M WestmanV50MBingley Harriers  
920:53   S WilkinsonV50MWakefield Dist Harriers  
1026:41   S HolmesV50MCity of Hull  
2.9ML M60 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:27   Gavin Dalton V60MCity of Hull/Civil Service22.9 
218:15   Kevin Yewlett V60MHolmfirth12.4 
319:20   S ThompsonV60MBingley Harriers  
420:42   N MidgleyV60MHolmfirth Harriers  
520:49   I HartmanV60MBaildon Runners  
624:47   A ManningV60MSaltaire Striders  
725:16   Peter Scanlon V65MHorsforth Harriers29.3 
2.9ML M60 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:27   Bryan Parkinson V65MBingley12.5 
218:39   Rob Kersey V60MHolmfirth10.6 
318:45   Don Johnson V60MBaildon12.2 
419:18   Peter Taylor V65MCity of Hull/Unattached11.3 
520:00   Martin Seddon V60MHolmfirth21.2 
623:00   Paul Hustwit V60MHorsforth Harriers27.3 
726:29   K JumpV60MSaltaire Striders  
2.9ML M60 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:57   Stephen Rennie V60MCity of Hull3.8 
215:58   Peter Pyrah V60MBingley/Leeds City19.5 
318:06   Jim Wheldon V60MBaildon12.0 
418:13   S BeardselV60MHolmfirth Harriers  
520:25   R DuffyV60MHorsforth Harriers  
621:21   B HunterV60MHolmfirth Harriers  
721:44   Frank Masley V60MSaltaire Striders18.3 
2.9ML M70 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:33   David Barber V70MBingley19.5 
2.9ML M70 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:21   J SmithurstV70MBingley Harriers  
2.9ML M70 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:03   Tony Kingham V70MBingley22.5 
2.9ML W35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:45   H BerryV35WHolmfirth Harriers  
216:32   Kaeti Anne MacKenzie V35WBarnsley AC12.8 
316:35   Jo Buckley V35WBingley/Calder Valley6.2 
416:38   N SteeleV35WWakefield Dist Harriers  
517:09   Emma Stoney V35WBaildon10.4 
617:12   Donna Riddler V35WRipon/Richmond & Zetland5.7 
717:34   Sarah O'Sullivan V35WKeighley & Craven6.5 
818:05   J ThorntonV35WBingley Harriers  
918:33   A SmithV35WBaildon Runners  
1019:07   Rachel Johnson V35WCity of Hull10.0 
1119:45   Amanda Bellwood V35WDragons (Leeds)/Saltaire Striders/Eccleshill21.9 
1220:14   S JonesV35WHolmfirth Harriers  
1320:24   Rebecca Langdon V35WBaildon32.5 
1421:21   H StefanutV35WBaildon Runners  
1521:39   L BarrettV35WPudsey Pacers  
1624:31   C CrabtreeV35WKeighley & Craven  
1732:02   C FitzpatrickV35WSaltaire Striders  
2.9ML W35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:04   L WatsonV35WBingley Harriers  
217:13   B MasseyV35WBarnsley  
317:13   Shona Fletcher V35WRichmond & Zetland4.4 
417:41   S FlanneryV35WBingley Harriers  
518:05   Jacqui Khoueiry V40WHolmfirth6.8 
618:41   Alison Boyle V35WBaildon10.0 
718:58   T BrownV35WCity of Hull  
819:00   Joanne Biltcliffe V40WWakefield6.0 
919:08   L CroslandV35WKeighley & Craven  
1019:17   C AskinsV35WKeighley & Craven  
1121:07   Michelle Morris SENWBaildon16.1 
1221:22   JB TaylorV35WHolmfirth Harriers  
1323:59   F YoungV35WSaltaire Striders  
1424:04   K SmithV35WSaltaire Striders  
1524:37   L ArthursV35WPudsey Pacers  
1625:11   G RayV35WBaildon Runners  
1727:04   Susanna Walters V35WBaildon25.7 
2.9ML W35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:44   Kerry Storrar V40WBarnsley AC6.3 
216:44   K AllenV35WBaildon Runners  
317:19   Julie Greenwood V40WWakefield/Police14.0Click your Clock logo
417:48   S StoneV35WBingley Harriers  
518:04   Amanda Sterling V45WKeighley & Craven7.2 
619:40   Katie Dunn V35WCity of Hull32.2 
720:12   P WhitakerV35WRichmond & Zetland  
821:04   Janet-Alison Arkwright V35WKeighley & Craven30.4Click your Clock logo
921:42   S BoothV35WPudsey Pacers  
1021:46   L WalterV35WHolmfirth Harriers  
1121:50   L PearsonV35WBingley Harriers  
1222:33   J BriggsV35WSaltaire Striders  
1323:29   Emma Long V35WBaildon34.6 
1423:52   T PhillipsV35WBaildon Runners  
1524:54   S RushworthV35WBaildon Runners  
1625:36   J ColwellV35WSaltaire Striders  
2.9ML W45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:04   Margaret Sykes V45WHolmfirth7.6 
218:53   Helen Coutie V45WHorsforth Harriers12.6 
318:59   Maria Walker V45WKeighley & Craven22.1 
419:38   L CravenV45WBaildon Runners  
520:21   Tamsin Treasure-Jones V45WSaltaire Striders17.2 
621:22   Debbie Beck V45WHolmfirth18.1 
721:31   A DennisonV45WBingley Harriers  
821:41   D DaviesV45WSaltaire Striders  
921:58   S PapadimosV45WHorsforth Harriers  
2.9ML W45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:47   Helen Barber V45WHorsforth Harriers18.2 
218:54   K SinkinsonV45WHolmfirth Harriers  
319:08   Jo Lewis V45WKeighley & Craven24.7 
419:56   A-M RoperV45WBingley Harriers  
520:42   Tracy Foy V45WSaltaire Striders14.2 
620:52   Janette Freeman V45WHorsforth Harriers17.6 
721:05   Jane Chapman V45WBaildon34.4 
822:50   C AshV45WHolmfirth Harriers  
922:55   Fiona Farquhar V45WSaltaire Striders23.2 
2.9ML W45 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:45   B HurstV45WHorsforth Harriers  
219:17   Y ArthurV45WHolmfirth Harriers  
319:58   C MercerV45WKeighley & Craven  
422:34   M EyresV45WSaltaire Striders  
523:54   Claire Whitwam V45WHolmfirth36.0 
623:57   Bernadette Cook V45WSaltaire Striders33.6 
724:38   S HallV45WBingley Harriers  
824:48   S MasonV45WHorsforth Harriers  
925:47   D BaileyV45WBaildon Runners  
2.9ML W55 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:46   Mary Green V55WBingley14.2 
218:19   L EwartV55WHolmfirth Harriers  
320:41   M EganV55WValley Striders  
421:06   B LeeV55WBaildon Runners  
526:13   S ManningV55WSaltaire Striders  
2.9ML W55 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:12   Sue Cordingley V55WBingley7.9 
221:16   Denise Johnson V55WBaildon16.9 
322:48   Alison Whitelegg V55WHolmfirth36.0 
424:55   M CoffeyV55WValley Striders  
525:12   Jane Hart V55WSaltaire Striders35.8 
2.9ML W55 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:57   V BattyeV55WHolmfirth Harriers  
220:13   S ThorntonV55WBingley Harriers  
321:14   Helen Love V55WSaltaire Striders15.4 
423:10   Sue Coates V65WBaildon21.3 
524:30   Sara Dyer V55WValley Striders27.7