Barnsley parkrun # 243 External Results
Barnsley
3 Oct 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:28   Rhian Hastey  S25MRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:5416:182.4 
217:32   Paul Johnson PBS25MBarnsley H17:2217:220.5 
317:56   Scott Hinchcliffe  S30MPenistone17:2215:55-2.9 
418:40   Brendon Wain  U18MWakefield17:2717:192.8 
518:41   Paul Dodd SBSENMUnattached17:5417:531.2 
618:49   Gareth Cooke  S20MUnattached17:5516:28-2.8 
718:54   Julie Briscoe  V35WWakefield18:2117:360.8 
819:08   Rowan Briscoe PBU15MBarnsley AC19:0818:289.1 
919:10   Ian Neville SBV50MBarnsley AC19:0918:524.4 
1019:15   Oliver Ingham  U18MDenby Dale18:4318:4218.8 
1119:25   Mark Leggett  V50MSpenborough18:5817:4219.8 
1219:32   Paul Howard  V35MRothwell19:1818:424.5 
1319:33   Richard Singleton PBV35MBarnsley H19:1118:346.2 
1419:50   Melvin Wallace  V40MBarnsley AC18:3618:004.6 
1519:51   Ryan Duckett PBV35MPenistone19:5119:5122.2 
1620:02   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H19:1818:305.3 
1720:25   Barrie Wain V45MWakefield Triathlon Club    
1820:27   Lee Wakelin  V35MKingstone19:1519:0811.1 
1920:29   Neil Fox  S30MBarnsley H19:3419:348.9 
2020:34   Erek Fox S25MUnattached    
2120:36   John Calvert  V45MDewsbury18:5418:455.7 
2220:48   Steven Phillips  V50MKimberworth19:5019:316.6 
2321:06   Thomas Nutt U18MUnattached    
2421:08   Adam Lavelle S25MUnattached    
2521:18   Jonathan Hall  V45MKingstone20:3220:217.6 
2621:20   Lesley Leggett  V55WSpenborough20:1919:3427.7 
2721:23   Sarah Gough  V40WBarnsley H21:0720:089.1 
2821:24   Robert Davies  V50MKingstone20:3418:565.9 
2921:30   Gavin Sanderson  V35MKingstone19:4419:057.9 
3022:01   Jason Shepherd  V40MKingstone21:4020:249.0 
3122:13   Ian Walton PBV45MKingstone/100km Association21:5721:5716.8 
3222:23   Martyn Goodwin SBV55MPenistone21:5820:359.4 
3322:29   Justin Denton  V35MUnattached21:2920:5018.0 
3422:30   David Spence V45MUnattached    
3522:36   Tom Rowley  V45MDenby Dale22:1221:2120.5 
3622:39   Kieron Brice  V35MBarnsley H21:4521:2914.2Click your Clock logo
3722:51   Lee Traynor S30MUnattached    
3823:04   Paul Grierson V45MUnattached    
3923:07   Simon Harrison V50MUnattached    
4023:10   Austin Dyson V40MUnattached    
4123:10   Ian Jessop  V50MKingstone22:4921:1011.2 
4223:14   Paul Oxley V40MUnattached    
4323:14   Darrell Harrison  V45MUnattached22:5221:4613.1 
4423:27   James Crosby V45MUnattached    
4523:44   Luke Carr S20MUnattached    
4623:51   Bryan Wood V55MUnattached    
4723:58   Beckie Wrend PBS20WBarnsley H23:5823:5823.0 
4824:12   Evan Hurd U11MUnattached    
4924:24   Dominic Manuel  V55MTynedale22:5522:5531.0 
5024:26   Mark Brophy PBS30MBarnsley H24:2624:2629.2 
5124:30   Martin Swift  V40MUnattached23:1121:2910.1 
5224:32   Ricky Green PBV45MKingstone24:3223:2014.4 
5324:38   Gavin Beardshall  S30MKingstone23:2222:4412.9 
5424:39   Alan Schofield  V50MBarnsley H22:4121:3912.2 
5524:40   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale23:3922:2417.2 
5624:52   Mark Bray  V40MKingstone21:3019:187.5 
5725:08   Steve Gilbert  V40MUnattached24:2922:3527.8 
5825:11   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone24:5124:5119.4 
5925:13   Joe Needham SBSENMBarnsley AC25:1322:0836.0 
6025:27   David Platts V60MUnattached    
6125:30   Paula Newton  V45WUnattached24:3523:2314.7 
6225:32   Joseph Baker U15MUnattached    
6325:34   David O'Hara V50MUnattached    
6425:37   Phil Healey V40MUnattached    
6525:43   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
6625:45   Lee Beecroft S30MUnattached    
6725:46   Katy Campbell V45WUnattached    
6825:57   Jonathon Gratton  V40MDenby Dale24:5424:0518.3 
6926:00   Stuart Smith  V60MPenistone25:3024:3114.6 
7026:07   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone22:5120:4417.3 
7126:11   Simon Warsop PBV45MDenby Dale25:2023:5232.7 
7226:12   Andy Ingham  V45MDenby Dale24:3424:3436.0 
7326:16   Dominic Close S30MUnattached    
7426:24   Brian Cooper SBV50MKingstone25:4925:2720.8 
7526:24   Tessa Hickman PBV40WWakefield Triathlon Club26:2425:2419.6 
7626:25   Mark Liddall V35MUnattached    
7726:30   Jason Hurd V40MUnattached    
7826:31   Justine Stephenson V35WUnattached    
7926:34   Richard Mathers S30MUnattached    
8026:36   David Hart V35MUnattached    
8126:37   Paul Smith S30MUnattached    
8226:44   Nicola Fox  V40WBarnsley H24:2324:0720.2 
8326:50   Matthew Cotton U15MUnattached    
8426:53   Stuart Eyre V50MUnattached    
8526:53   Rachel Warsop  V40WDenby Dale26:3425:1925.7 
8627:03   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone26:1125:5917.9 
8727:05   Claire Boulby  S30WBarnsley H25:2425:2427.8 
8827:06   Gary Green V40MUnattached    
8927:11   Peter Maurice  V45MBarnsley H25:0423:2015.0 
9027:12   Simon Harvey V40MUnattached    
9127:14   Andy Warsop S30MUnattached    
9227:14   Frankie Cook  U15WBarnsley AC25:4722:5520.5 
9327:21   Jamie Woodhouse  SENMUnattached25:4721:3611.9 
9427:25   Kevin Wood  V45MBarnsley H22:0020:4710.8 
9527:25   Bryan Roy Harrod  V35MUnattached19:1618:554.0 
9627:28   Steven Jones  V45MKingstone26:2322:4711.9 
9727:40   Amanda Fowler  V40WUnattached25:5024:3715.2 
9827:48   Keith Elliott  V45MUnattached25:5525:5523.7 
9927:50   Sarah Fisher V35WUnattached    
10028:06   Anna Gould  V35WKingstone28:0127:0723.8 
10128:08   Helen Andrews  V45WBarnsley H27:3323:2317.7 
10228:16   Julie Wright PBV50WBarnsley H28:1625:1719.4 
10328:51   Richard Vincent V40MUnattached    
10428:53   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
10528:55   Ben Wain U11MWakefield Triathlon Club    
10628:55   Keith Singleton  V60MWakefield22:0022:0030.4 
10729:10   Grace Mitchell U15WUnattached    
10829:15   Adele Smith  V45WUnattached27:1027:0924.2 
10929:15   Tim Wade  V60MKingstone23:0022:5116.6 
11029:38   Tracey Vincent V40WUnattached    
11129:52   Norman Cole  V80MPenistone28:2227:1431.5 
11230:05   Jeffrey Padgett V60MUnattached    
11330:07   Graham Northern S30MBarnsley Harriers    
11430:36   Dawn Walton PBV40WKingstone30:3628:0328.1 
11530:48   Joy Power V40WUnattached    
11630:55   Barry Brenton  V45MUnattached27:4626:1833.5 
11730:58   Norma Lorraine Wright  V50WUnattached29:0027:0324.7 
11831:00   John Spencer  V60MPenistone27:5326:4623.9 
11931:02   Mick Herring V45MUnattached    
12031:19   Dylan Speight U18MUnattached    
12131:43   Sarah Clifton S30WUnattached    
12231:55   Nicola Burke S30WBarnsley Harriers    
12331:56   Ben Bowen S25MUnattached    
12432:08   Emma O'Grady V40WBarnsley Harriers    
12532:09   Dawn Monk V40WHarriers    
12632:11   Rachel Gray  V50WBarnsley H31:2229:0024.4 
12732:13   Samantha Jones PBS20WKingstone31:1725:0917.4 
12832:15   Benjamin Bc U11MUnattached    
12932:15   Jennifer Bulcock S30WUnattached    
13032:42   Claire Robinson  V35WKingstone29:5229:4925.1 
13132:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13232:47   Mandy Helliwell  V45WBarnsley H25:2324:2820.3 
13332:54   Sylvia Hamilton V40WUnattached    
13432:57   Julie Gough  V55WKingstone30:0728:5122.5 
13533:14   Lee Bialek S30MUnattached    
13633:15   Faye Castley S25WUnattached    
13734:20   Lindsey Shaw  V40WKingstone31:2228:3722.5 
13834:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13934:26   Jane Elliott  V45WKingstone33:1332:3526.8 
14034:54   Kathy Watson  V45WUnattached32:4029:0529.0 
14135:02   Catherine Fraser  V40WBarnsley H31:4229:4828.1 
14235:03   Sara Booth PBV40WBarnsley H35:0325:4621.6 
14335:13   Jeanette Wain V50WUnattached    
14435:13   Ian Rutson  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club23:4723:4325.0 
14535:20   Philip Baker V45MUnattached    
14635:24   Ruth Blackburn PBS30WBarnsley H32:0425:4717.4 
14735:27   Joanne Toplis V40WUnattached    
14835:36   Elizabeth Exley PBV45WBarnsley H34:2431:0826.4 
14935:40   Jill Scarfe  V50WUnattached33:2828:1325.9 
15036:02   Sarah Mann SBV40WKingstone36:0235:3236.0 
15136:17   Catherine Suzanne Thompson  V45WUnattached34:2329:0033.8 
15236:20   Elizabeth Taylor V50WBarnsley Harriers    
15336:25   Jannette Jepps V50WUnattached    
15436:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15536:44   Alison Hilton PBV45WBarnsley H36:4428:0827.8 
15636:47   Kate Cadwell  V50WBarnsley H34:4232:0927.9 
15737:12   Joy Harvey V40WUnattached    
15837:14   Joanne McMahon V45WUnattached    
15937:53   Cathryn Taylor V40WUnattached    
16038:07   Joanne Shorthouse V50WUnattached    
16138:12   Carol White V35WUnattached    
16238:29   Elle Bergan S20WUnattached    
16338:31   Catherine Baker V40WUnattached    
16438:35   Hannah Johnson PBS20WKingstone38:2036:5536.0 
16538:35   Claire Wilkinson  V40WDenby Dale25:5724:0221.3 
16638:43   Nicola Hayes S30WUnattached    
16738:52   Thomas Dawson Wilkinson  U20MUnattached33:4430:2035.8 
16838:53   Jill Denton V45WUnattached    
16938:54   Jo Addaway V40WUnattached    
17039:03   Dawn Richards  V60WKingstone35:5331:3531.7 
17139:04   Jane Baker  V45WKingstone/Unattached32:3725:4616.6 
17239:16   Sheila Downing  V55WKingstone37:2537:2432.1 
17339:23   Lynn Bergan V50WUnattached    
17439:26   Heather Clarke  V40WKingstone32:4228:4836.0 
17539:27   Rachael Roddis PBS30WBarnsley H38:4529:1628.8 
17639:57   Christina Scott  V50WKingstone38:5634:5729.5 
17739:57   Katie Lee  U18WKingstone32:5131:2531.9 
17840:21   Tracy Hyland  V40WBarnsley H38:5930:3727.3 
17940:22   Rachel Davies V40WUnattached