Mill Town to Moors Oldham Half Marathon External Results
Oldham
18 Oct 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
173:4473:43   Nathan Kilcourse  SENMSalford H69:2169:2017.4 
274:1971:46   Gareth Raven  V40MSale Harriers Manchester67:4064:28-1.8 
378:1378:09   Rob James  SENMRoyton77:5573:57-0.3 
480:3880:37   Paul Simons  V50MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet80:1766:217.4 
582:2379:46   Stephen Crook  V35MStockport75:2475:24-0.2 
683:4981:08   Hayley Kuter SBV35WSalford H/New Zealand81:0878:369.1 
784:0284:00   Tony Muir PBSENMOldham & Royton84:0079:0310.0 
884:2584:23   Matthew Oldham PBV35MRoyton84:2380:153.2 
984:3584:31   James Clark  V35MPudsey Pacers79:1578:538.8 
1084:5284:50   Paul Thompson  V45MBury84:5083:243.4 
1185:1585:15   Gary Fielding  V40MRoyton82:3682:364.9 
1286:0286:00   Paul Timms PBV35MRochdale Triathlon Club86:0082:534.4 
1386:0586:01   Shane Reading  V40MRoyton85:0179:321.9Click your Clock logo
1486:1286:09   Daniel McManus  SENMRoyton84:5079:223.2 
1586:2486:23   Dave Peart  V45MRoyton82:4378:324.0 
1686:4486:43   Andrew Marsden  V35MOldham & Royton86:4382:4110.6Click your Clock logo
1786:4683:54   Bruno Lima  SENMSalford H/Portugal83:5476:00-1.0 
1886:5486:52   Dave Arden  V35MOldham & Royton84:1082:4618.2 
1986:5886:57   Chris Jackson  SENMGlossopdale86:1781:426.0 
2087:0287:00   Gareth Cooke  U23MUnattached82:0970:24-2.8 
2187:0987:08   Tony Clarkin V45M     
2287:3187:31   Alex Leslie PBU20MOldham & Royton87:3187:3126.3 
2387:4687:44   David McBride  V40MRoyton84:4280:0712.5 
2487:4687:44   Rob Battye  V40MRoyton87:4485:576.6 
2588:2088:19   Ian Kenworthy  SENMSaddleworth84:0581:015.9 
2689:0789:05   Michael Mannings  SENMOldham & Royton89:0577:430.2 
2789:2289:18   Andy Kennedy SENM     
2889:2589:23   Caitlin Rice PBSENWGlossopdale89:2389:213.8 
2989:3489:32   Lee Robinson SENM     
3089:3789:33   Philip Hudson  V45MOldham & Royton86:4086:1511.0 
3189:4189:38   Jennifer Bloor PBSENWRoyton89:3888:5114.6 
3290:1590:14   Steve Crossman  V45MGlossopdale90:1477:582.9 
3390:3990:29   Paul Oakley  V50MGoyt Valley90:2985:324.2 
3490:4590:25   John Ryan SENM     
3590:5290:48   David Emanuel  V50MRoyton85:4883:276.8 
3690:5790:52   Owain Hunt Williams  SENMEryri85:3882:369.9 
3790:5990:55   James Mason SENM     
3891:0791:00   Lucas Jones PBV40MGoyt Valley91:0082:565.5 
3991:1491:11   Mike Sharkey V55M     
4091:2991:22   Andy Poole V50MSaddleworth Runners    
4191:3491:33   Paul Joyce SENM     
4291:5091:45   Michael Harrison  V35MRoyton91:4588:1619.1 
4392:0391:58   Nigel Pengelly  V40MUnattached91:5885:314.4 
4492:2192:14   Allan Parkin V50M     
4592:3292:27   Ryan Townrow SENMSaddleworth Runners    
4692:5292:50   Lorraine Hopley  V40WRossendale92:5090:3814.4 
4793:0692:58   Glenn Hinch V40M     
4893:3493:28   Daniel Peak V40M     
4993:4093:34   Paul Quinn V45M     
5093:4693:43   Bernard Goodwin  V45MRoyton93:4386:036.8 
5193:4993:37   Ian Dale  V50MRoyton93:3786:596.4 
5293:5293:40   Darren Graham SBV45MTodmorden93:4092:496.4 
5394:0193:48   Shaun Armstrong  SENMRoyton93:4888:1116.6 
5494:1794:09   Adam Arthurs SENM     
5594:2394:22   Neil Mcgraw  V40MGlossopdale84:2883:3618.2 
5694:2494:19   Dan Yarwood  V35MRoyton87:3487:348.3 
5794:2594:15   Barry Greaves  V55MOldham & Royton/Royton94:1585:526.1 
5894:2994:12   Kelsham Hanna PBV45MMynydd Du/Southampton94:1291:099.5 
5994:3094:28   Geoff Beadsworth V45M     
6094:3794:24   Alan Reynolds  V35MRoyton94:2492:1022.6 
6194:4294:39   Steven Mckay V50MPrestwich    
6294:5994:52   Mark Ruston  V35MGoyt Valley92:2890:529.9 
6395:0895:04   Martin Batey SENM     
6495:5495:46   Chris Forde V55MRochdale Triathlon Club    
6595:5895:50   Howard Mayers SENMRochdale Triathlon Club    
6696:0095:24   Mike Stubbs SENM     
6796:0296:00   Simon Jump V45M     
6896:0896:02   Paul Anderson  V45MOldham & Royton96:0294:259.0 
6996:3496:20   Anthony Hurst V50M     
7096:5796:49   Michael O'connor V40MRochdale Triathlon Club    
7197:0196:43   Jeremy Hinks V40M     
7297:1397:07   Gareth Chew SENM     
7397:4397:40   Francis Day  V60MEast Cheshire91:3786:3712.2 
7497:4497:21   David Ellis  V35MRoyton94:0692:325.7 
7597:5097:27   Ben Nuttall SENM     
7697:5597:41   Lee Bevins  SENMHyde97:4197:4134.3 
7797:5797:56   Jarrod Gritt  SENMRoyton97:5674:10-1.4 
7898:0097:49   Ian Jackson  V40MOldham & Royton97:4997:497.4 
7998:0998:04   Richard Sample  V35MSaddleworth98:0493:256.4 
8098:2098:14   Kirsty White  V40WRoyton93:5893:5511.6 
8198:5498:42   Mark Wilde  V35MRoyton98:4285:3412.3 
8299:1099:06   David Freer  V45MRoyton91:4691:4613.0 
8399:2199:00   Ryan Greer SENMTeam Deane    
8499:4699:36   Jonathan Phillips SENM     
851:40:171:40:01   James Cockayne V40M     
861:40:181:40:13   Ian Heginbotham V40M     
871:40:381:40:21   Peter Cobley V40MSaddleworth Runners    
881:41:161:40:53   Ben Farrington SENM     
891:41:261:41:04   Joel White  SENMRoyton95:2295:2212.9 
901:41:291:40:57   Kevin Day  V50MGoyt Valley1:40:5791:539.1 
911:41:391:41:18   Richard Fiddling  V45MRoyton99:4388:166.2 
921:41:471:41:37   Ronnie Garrod  V40MRoyton98:5997:0222.3 
931:41:481:41:14   Aidan Grant PBV40MGoyt Valley1:41:1492:266.6 
941:42:041:41:47   Philip Gregory SENM     
951:42:121:41:52   Russ Brooks V45MTeam Deane    
961:42:191:42:12   Tom Smith  V55MEast Cheshire/Pennine1:42:1290:4811.2 
971:42:231:42:15   Eamonn Nolan  V50MRoyton1:41:2893:2612.4 
981:42:301:42:26   Karl Peak V40M     
991:42:301:42:25   Wayne Taylor SENM     
1001:42:331:41:47   Clinton Lawrence V40M     
1011:42:421:42:37   Ross Lovett SENMRoyton Road Runners    
1021:42:451:42:21   Sam Hodgkiss SENM     
1031:42:491:42:47   Chris Tattersall SENM     
1041:42:571:42:40   Derek Wormald V50MRochdale Triathlon Club    
1051:42:581:42:40   Garry Bower PBV45MRoyton1:42:4097:0810.8 
1061:43:061:42:57   Josh Wilson SENM     
1071:43:141:42:53   Elliot Stone SBV40MRoyton1:42:5388:086.9 
1081:43:191:43:12   Tony Hillier  V65MEast Cheshire94:5592:0715.1 
1091:43:291:43:13   Marius Blazauskas SENM     
1101:43:301:43:15   Chris Clarke V50M     
1111:43:341:43:28   Stephen Lee  V45MRoyton99:5698:4710.6 
1121:43:401:43:30   Geoff Tolson SENM     
1131:43:421:43:21   Matthew Kilburn  V45MRoyton93:1793:179.3 
1141:43:541:43:47   Amy Shadbolt  V35WSaddleworth1:43:4792:508.3 
1151:43:561:43:34   John Davies SENM     
1161:44:031:43:59   Stephen Burn SENM     
1171:44:031:43:52   Jason Keast  V45MRoyton1:40:041:40:0411.2 
1181:44:081:43:46   Chris Sugars  V45MIpswich94:4188:185.7 
1191:44:081:44:03   Philip Doyle  V50MUnattached1:40:331:40:326.8 
1201:44:331:44:19   Ryan Cain SENMSmooth tri    
1211:44:381:44:32   Van Qureshi V45M     
1221:44:401:44:26   Tanya Haynes V40WSaddleworth Runners    
1231:44:471:44:21   Stephen Taylor V40M     
1241:45:011:44:43   Michael Wildbore  V35MRoyton1:41:3082:157.7 
1251:45:181:45:00   Deborah Shaw  V50WRoyton1:40:3388:3327.7 
1261:45:211:45:06   Emma Webster  SENWWigan Phoenix1:41:3196:099.9 
1271:45:271:45:05   Debbie Fiddling  V50WRoyton1:43:2596:5511.8 
1281:45:281:45:14   Darren Hodkinson V40M     
1291:45:291:45:15   Jon Comyn-Platt  V65MSaddleworth1:45:1595:5018.9 
1301:45:301:45:18   Matthew Jones  V35MRochdale H1:44:2092:329.7 
1311:45:341:45:09   Steve Chase  SENMUnattached99:3799:3714.7 
1321:45:451:45:40   Chris Guest SENM     
1331:45:461:45:28   Andy Barrett SENMGMP Sports and Social    
1341:45:521:45:43   Stephen Leak  V50MRochdale H1:40:4096:2014.5 
1351:45:531:45:35   Carl O'Callaghan PBV40MRoyton1:45:3588:595.9 
1361:45:581:45:45   Gina Senior  V45WWigan Phoenix98:3090:3420.6 
1371:46:061:45:50   Mike Bundy  V40MRoyton1:45:501:45:5011.7 
1381:46:081:46:00   Carl Holdaway V40MRochdale Triathlon Club    
1391:46:161:45:58   Gary Smith PBV50MRoyton1:45:581:45:5814.1 
1401:46:191:45:54   David Barker SENM     
1411:46:351:46:10   Ian Caveney SENM     
1421:46:431:46:28   Derek Henry  V55MWigan Phoenix1:42:4295:2916.8 
1431:46:471:46:28   Alex Leach SENM     
1441:47:081:46:55   Andrew John Mcevoy PBV50MFetch Everyone1:46:551:46:5514.2 
1451:47:131:47:02   Oliver Warren  SENMUnattached1:43:2186:194.8 
1461:47:131:44:22   Anthony Pearce V50M     
1471:47:491:47:24   Joseph Cooper SENM     
1481:47:531:47:36   Rochelle Evans  V40WRoyton1:40:1199:5013.0 
1491:48:151:48:09   James Sheard  V50MSaddleworth1:48:0992:088.9 
1501:48:231:48:17   Tim Richardson V45MRochdale Triathlon Club    
1511:48:281:48:14   Craig Horsfield V40M     
1521:48:281:48:21   Jason Wilkinson V40M     
1531:48:321:48:23   Matt Gilray SENM     
1541:48:321:48:02   Amelia Hunt  SENWGoyt Valley1:44:441:43:2612.9 
1551:48:391:48:36   Justin Fletcher SENM     
1561:48:471:48:36   Gordon Narayansingh  V55MStyal1:44:451:43:2516.9 
1571:48:471:48:33   Nicki Bansal SENWWigan Phoenix    
1581:49:001:48:25   Jubeda Begum SENW     
1591:49:181:49:01   Lee Higginbottom  V35MRoyton1:42:111:42:1114.7 
1601:49:211:48:59   Adrian Sell SENMSaddleworth Runners    
1611:49:301:49:21   Sharon Livesey  V35WRochdale Triathlon Club1:49:211:40:3917.7 
1621:49:371:49:21   Lee Turner V45MRadcliffe Athletics Club    
1631:49:431:49:36   Peter Moore V40M     
1641:49:561:49:44   Steven Shaw SBV55MRoyton1:49:4498:4616.7 
1651:50:041:49:49   Martin Nicholas Bayliss  V55MMeltham1:49:491:48:397.7 
1661:50:141:49:33   Jonathan Robson  SENMUnattached1:49:331:41:2429.1 
1671:50:191:49:40   Mark Walker SENM     
1681:50:201:49:51   Katy Thornhill SBV40WGoyt Valley1:49:511:44:4533.2 
1691:50:211:50:04   Selina McLean PBV40WRoyton1:50:041:45:4314.1 
1701:50:271:50:09   Carl Chambers PBV45MSaddleworth1:50:091:49:4311.6 
1711:50:351:50:15   Kimberley Jarvis SENW     
1721:50:411:50:34   Colin Hill SENMRochdale Triathlon Club    
1731:50:471:50:31   Mark Cope  V45MMeltham1:50:311:40:1615.5 
1741:50:551:50:39   John Charles Heathcote PBV60MSaddleworth1:50:391:50:3921.2 
1751:51:011:50:28   Anthony Walsh  V50MMiddleton1:50:2897:5233.4 
1761:51:031:50:44   Patricia Hardman V55W     
1771:51:191:50:57   Jon Paramor  V60MManchester YMCA1:44:3695:2217.7 
1781:51:361:51:08   Peter Jones V40M     
1791:51:511:51:05   Paul Speed V45MBlackleywalk2 run    
1801:52:001:51:31   Harry Rigby V65M     
1811:52:141:51:52   Faye Kennedy SENW     
1821:52:261:51:55   Andy Schofield  V45MRoyton1:40:3992:2810.6 
1831:52:331:52:21   Phil Legg SENM     
1841:52:391:52:10   Anne Webb V50W     
1851:52:411:52:25   Anthony O'connor V45M     
1861:52:531:52:28   Emma Flynn  V35WSwinton1:47:151:42:0925.7Click your Clock logo
1871:52:531:52:28   Michael Horton SENMTeam Deane    
1881:53:011:52:33   Keith Halligan  V50MHyde1:52:0891:498.8 
1891:53:021:52:47   Bob Mcdonald V50M     
1901:53:071:52:48   Gavin Burn V40M     
1911:53:121:52:45   Dean Richardson V45M     
1921:53:191:53:02   Dave Hulme V45M     
1931:53:221:52:58   Dave Phillips SBV70MRoyton1:50:4087:4716.9 
1941:53:231:53:15   Phil Brassington SENM     
1951:53:231:53:13   Andrew Paslowski V45MRochdale Triathlon Club    
1961:53:341:53:05   Mark Whelan  V45MGoyt Valley1:47:1881:5714.4 
1971:53:421:53:31   Mark Booth SENM     
1981:53:461:53:35   Liam Whitehead SENM     
1991:53:491:53:45   Mark Rigby SENM     
2001:54:021:53:22   Pete Chapman SENM     
2011:54:151:53:38   Daniel Jeffrey V40M     
2021:54:251:53:57   Raj Maharjan  V45MGoyt Valley1:42:4196:1932.6 
2031:54:271:54:11   Lorna Watson V40WSaddleworth Runners    
2041:54:401:54:00   Chris Walker V55M     
2051:54:421:54:32   Peter Hayler  V60MNorthern Masters1:42:3896:3516.2 
2061:54:471:54:31   Shirley Tuersley V45WSaddleworth Runners    
2071:54:521:54:43   Roland Bowness  V65MSalford H1:54:431:41:3317.1 
2081:54:561:54:14   Emma Coverley V35WHolmepierrepont    
2091:55:021:54:42   Scott Hampson SENM     
2101:55:131:54:53   David Perry  V40MUKRunChat1:45:071:43:2832.6 
2111:55:231:55:13   Daniel Doyle SENM     
2121:55:321:55:23   Darren Bottomley V40MGreenfield Greyhounds    
2131:55:431:55:15   Mary Jones  V45WGoyt Valley1:47:301:43:1815.7 
2141:55:441:55:08   Matthew Metcalf SENM     
2151:55:451:55:22   Valerie Kilburn  V45WRoyton1:44:051:41:5613.3 
2161:55:521:55:30   Ronnie Quinn  V60MRoyton1:55:301:41:4710.4 
2171:55:521:55:34   Laura Walters  SENWRoyton1:55:341:41:5916.0 
2181:55:531:55:35   Paul Cooke PBV50MRoyton1:55:351:44:1017.7 
2191:55:551:55:45   Michael Latcham SENM     
2201:56:011:55:46   Charlie Barlow  V55MSaddleworth1:55:461:44:2717.3 
2211:56:021:55:35   Paul Bailey V50M     
2221:56:081:55:40   Jacqueline Crowther  V50WHyde1:55:401:49:0629.7 
2231:56:131:56:00   Jenny McAndrew  V40WTrawden1:56:001:55:0116.1 
2241:56:201:56:11   Ewan Winston SENMRochdale Triathlon Club    
2251:56:221:55:55   Jessica Scott SENW     
2261:56:241:56:01   Andy Pitts V55M     
2271:56:251:55:52   Ian Bennett V50M     
2281:56:311:56:23   Nicola Goodson V35W     
2291:56:321:55:50   Matthew Smith SENM     
2301:56:341:55:52   Philip Harrison V45M     
2311:56:381:56:05   Paul Hunt  V50MGoyt Valley1:52:591:46:0414.1 
2321:56:471:56:30   Margaret Elizabeth Bluer  V55WRoyton1:56:301:52:5835.6 
2331:57:001:56:39   Matthew Murray SENMRochdale Triathlon Club    
2341:57:211:56:55   Jenny Bimpson V40W     
2351:57:221:56:54   Samantha Hartley  SENWHyde1:51:041:44:5612.9 
2361:57:281:57:14   David Hickling V60MSaddleworth Runners    
2371:57:291:56:48   Andrea Wragg V40W     
2381:57:291:57:03   Peter Cooper SENM     
2391:57:321:56:49   Andy Taylor V55M     
2401:57:421:57:03   Katharine Harrison V35W     
2411:57:511:57:17   Paul Figg SENM     
2421:57:551:57:30   David Nixon V45M     
2431:58:021:57:50   Keith Pleasant SENMOldham & Royton    
2441:58:131:57:45   Deborah Smith  V45WHyde1:53:401:44:5514.2 
2451:58:211:58:10   Ian Mackinder  V35MDragons (Sale)1:51:4697:2516.9 
2461:58:251:58:22   Paul Marsh-Hayward SENM     
2471:58:271:58:10   Martin Jones  SENMRoyton1:45:131:45:1317.7 
2481:58:341:58:11   Anthony Holt SENMTeam Deane    
2491:58:381:58:11   Stephen O'rourke SENM     
2501:58:391:58:27   Peter Rose V60M     
Page: 1 2