South Shields parkrun # 126 External Results
South Shields
19 Sep 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:49   Thomas Bell  S30MHeaton17:4217:425.9 
218:02   David Randle S30MUnattached    
318:23   Richard Harrison S30MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
418:36   Drew Hailes S30MUnattached    
518:41   Paul Cunningham  S30MUnattached17:5617:5611.7 
618:51   Phil Smith S30MUnattached    
718:53   James Martin  U15MJarrow & Hebburn18:3218:19-0.5 
819:14   Paul Doxford SBV50MSouth Shields19:1418:1110.9 
919:21   Jamie Ward  S30MSouth Shields18:4318:434.4 
1019:26   Jack Brown PBU18MJarrow & Hebburn19:0316:42-0.5 
1119:32   Graham Aldus  SENMUnattached19:2819:0118.9 
1219:35   Michael Stubbs S30MUnattached    
1319:36   Craig Tomlinson V35MAbu Dhabi Striders    
1419:49   David Shearan  S30MJarrow & Hebburn/Palestine19:3918:518.8 
1519:55   Dan Richards  S30MUnattached19:3019:3010.9 
1619:58   Stephen Wilburn V40MSunCityTri    
1720:08   Jonathan Oliver V50MUnattached    
1820:10   Andy Morris PBS30MSouth Shields20:1020:1025.1 
1920:11   Daniel Cooke  S25MSouth Shields19:4019:408.1 
2020:12   William Crossley  V35MWallsend18:4118:3920.1 
2120:16   Peter Sung PBV45MUnattached20:1620:1615.1 
2220:22   David Triplow  S30MSouth Shields19:5519:5510.1 
2320:41   Luke Pickering S25MUnattached    
2420:53   Ian Stephenson  V35MSouth Shields19:5619:569.3 
2520:56   Matthew Salter U20MUnattached    
2621:06   Gary Cox V40MRUNNING BUDDIES    
2721:08   Tom Davies  V35MSouth Shields21:0720:1415.1 
2821:12   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
2921:18   Craig Napper SBV40MNE31 Tri Club20:0920:0913.7 
3021:25   Sophie Robson  U15WJarrow & Hebburn21:1120:139.5 
3121:38   Craig Robe  V35MSouth Shields20:0919:498.2 
3221:47   Ian Walton  V40MSouth Shields20:5020:508.1 
3321:54   Liam Hetherington S20MUnattached    
3421:58   Jackie Murdy  V50WSouth Shields21:2520:296.3 
3522:07   Graham Wood  V35MSunderland Strollers20:4820:2922.0 
3622:15   Brian Jacob V35MUnattached    
3722:24   Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:1219:547.8 
3822:30   Steven Vass  SENMUnattached21:0720:2923.9 
3922:31   Richard Brookes V35MNE31 Tri Club    
4022:33   Jeanette Gibson PBV40WWallsend22:3322:3316.7 
4122:40   Jonathan Murphy S30MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
4222:42   Graham Kelly V35MUnattached    
4322:51   Ken Henderson V45MUnattached    
4422:53   Gavin Harrison  V35MSouth Shields18:4018:3414.2 
4523:00   Ian O'Brien S20MUnattached    
4623:15   David Collins V50MUnattached    
4723:25   Tommy Copp  V65MSouth Shields22:1921:2313.9 
4823:30   Joanne Bell PBS30WGreat Western23:3023:3018.6 
4923:32   Mark Lloyd  V35MUnattached22:3522:3521.0 
5023:47   Tina Howe V40WUnattached    
5123:48   Anthony Walker V45MUnattached    
5224:09   Christopher Thomas S30MUnattached    
5324:16   Lee Hetherington  V40MSouth Shields20:1919:507.6 
5424:20   Simon Alison  S30MSouth Shields22:5020:2618.6 
5524:25   Peter Scott V40MUnattached    
5624:26   Robert Cleverley V40MUnattached    
5724:28   Gordon Wilson  V55MSouth Shields23:2923:1515.2 
5824:30   Liam Wright V35MUnattached    
5924:31   Christopher Hetherington V40MUnattached    
6024:35   David Robson PBS30MUnknown22:2622:1129.5 
6124:47   Donna Heron V40WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
6224:50   Allan Daley V65MUnattached    
6324:53   Yvonne Barclay V40WUnattached    
6424:55   Geoffrey Newman  V35MSouth Shields23:2823:1214.7 
6524:55   Alex Doxford U15MUnattached    
6624:56   Tony Wakefield V45MUnattached    
6724:57   Clare Bodak S25WHarriers    
6825:10   Carly Henderson  S25WSouth Shields21:4220:118.1 
6925:14   Lee Baldwin SBV35MSouth Shields24:0621:5023.5 
7025:18   Michael McKenna V35MUnattached    
7125:25   Lesley Ann Stobbs V45WUnattached    
7225:34   Jamie Thornton S25WUnattached    
7325:40   Andrew Thornton T36  S25MJarrow & Hebburn18:4218:427.3 
7425:43   Alan Smith V60MUnattached    
7525:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7626:00   Shaun Kinghorn V55MUnattached    
7726:00   Chris Pollard  S30MSouth Shields22:0622:0635.2 
7826:01   Bill Humphrey V45MUnattached    
7926:05   Jeanette Hewitson  V50WSouth Shields24:3924:0819.4 
8026:07   Chris Stephen S25MUnattached    
8126:11   Iain Robertson S30MUnattached    
8226:31   Jackie Heads V45WUnattached    
8326:39   David Mills  V50MJarrow & Hebburn24:3921:1434.9 
8426:48   John Johnson V70MUnattached    
8526:54   David Farrell V50MUnattached    
8626:59   Julia Barnshaw PBV45WJarrow & Hebburn26:4126:4121.6 
8727:05   Susan Brookes V40WUnattached    
8827:07   Julie Plumpton S30WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
8927:16   Lesley Wallace V45WUnattached    
9027:19   Clare Stoker  V40WSouth Shields26:2426:0620.4 
9127:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9227:26   Paul Jukes  V40MUnattached23:5223:4115.1 
9327:26   Susanna Jackson  S20WSouth Shields24:5821:0924.9 
9427:36   Helen Williams S25WUnattached    
9527:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9628:11   Kirsty Stewart  S30WSouth Shields27:5222:3112.2 
9728:13   Neil Murdy V50MUnattached    
9828:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9928:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10028:26   Eileen McKenna V40WUnattached    
10128:28   Jessica Fawcett S20WUnattached    
10228:32   Susan Barnes SBV60WSouth Shields28:3227:2926.4 
10328:40   Ashley Cave S30WUnattached    
10428:40   Hayden Steven U11MUnattached    
10528:41   Jennifer Owen S30WUnattached    
10628:57   Kevin Steven S30MUnattached    
10728:58   Kate Hamill S20WUnattached    
10828:59   Louise Cunningham U20WUnattached    
10929:02   Gillian Cunningham V45WUnattached    
11029:07   Christina Trainor S25WUnattached    
11129:07   Jane Spencer V40WUnattached    
11229:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11329:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11429:14   Sharmila Parks V40WUnattached    
11529:14   Sheryl Ralph V40WUnattached    
11629:15   Daniel Snaith U15MUnattached    
11729:18   David Whittle V35MUnattached    
11829:18   Neil Reay  V50MRunning Forever/Unattached25:4025:4020.5 
11929:19   Paul Snaith V40MUnattached    
12029:19   Donna Scott V40WUnattached    
12129:23   Michelle Payne S30WUnattached    
12229:27   Lindsey McDonald V35WUnattached    
12329:28   Shona McLaughlin V40WUnattached    
12429:28   John Turbitt V45MUnattached    
12529:30   Daniel Jordan S20MUnattached    
12629:42   Duncan Storey  V35MRunning Forever19:5419:5412.6 
12729:54   Kenneth Henderson  V70MSouth Shields28:2728:0928.0 
12829:58   Tim Mulford  V40MUnattached29:0528:5823.9 
12930:09   Glenn Ashcroft V45MUnattached    
13031:00   Laura Anne Wilson  S20WSunderland Strollers28:2323:1515.2 
13131:11   George Henderson  V45MSouth Shields/North East Vets24:1119:117.9 
13231:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13331:24   Tom Moore S30MUnattached    
13431:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13532:24   Shelley Wareham V40WUnattached    
13632:31   Luke Hall U11MUnattached    
13732:39   Kevin Kirkcaldy V50MUnattached    
13832:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13933:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14033:27   Katie Jo Elliott S30WUnattached    
14133:32   John Wilson PBV70MSunderland Strollers32:1132:0036.0 
14233:40   Paige Calder S20WUnattached    
14334:23   Carole Urwin V70WUnattached    
14434:31   Wendy Slator V50WUnattached    
14535:16   Catherine Hamilton V55WUnattached    
14635:42   Owen McGarrell  V55MSouth Shields35:0432:5334.8 
14736:14   Ruth Anderson  V75WSouth Shields33:0833:0834.3 
14836:36   Amardeep Sudan V55WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
14936:52   Anne Ashcroft V70WUnattached    
15039:38   Davinder Atkar V50WUnattached    
15141:28   Roselyn Mensforth V55WUnattached    
15242:10   Rachel Smith U15WUnattached    
15343:02   Beth Foster V40WUnattached    
15454:31   Shiela Duncan V55WUnattached    
15554:33   Christina Walker V40WUnattached    
15654:35   Tyler Walker U11MUnattached    
15754:35   Cheryl Reah  V35WSouth Shields34:1033:5031.8