Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Burbage Common
9 Jan 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:17   Sam Stabler SENMOwls Leicester/Lamar Uni-4.6 
235:30   Alastair Watson V35MNotts/Hermitage-4.7 
336:44   Daniel Hallam SENMOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.9 
437:41   Edward Highton SENMOwls Leicester-0.9 
537:51   Tom Mahon SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &-2.7 
639:13   Matty Adcock V35MHermitage/McCarkiss Endurance Project2.2 
739:16   Nathaniel WalkerSENMWest End Runners  
839:36   Anthony Woodward SENMHermitage-2.9 
939:44   Thomas Meakin SENMOwls Leicester6.2 
1040:10   Chris McMillan T20/F20 U23MOwls Leicester0.3 
1140:41   Steven Gibson SENMBeaumont5.2 
1240:42   Ben Harding V40MHinckley9.8 
1341:06   Gareth Wood V35MHarborough6.0 
1441:30   Simon Birch SENMHinckley-2.8 
1541:35   David Frankland SENMWest End0.4 
1641:47   Mark Lambell V35MWest End2.3 
1741:56   Duncan Shea-Simonds V40MLeicester Tri5.2 
1842:30   Simon Allen SENMOwls Leicester-1.2 
1942:45   Joshua White SENMDesford17.5 
2043:04   Chris Walker SENMDurham/Birmingham Uni4.4 
2143:11   Ross Tyrrell SENMBeaumont1.3 
2243:12   James Willoughby V35MHermitage6.6 
2343:13   Matthew Driver SENMHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)1.7 
2443:22   Christopher Parkes-Bowen U23MOwls Leicester/Wreake Runners/Leicester Uni8.5 
2543:23   Luke Ingram SENMOwls Leicester-0.4 
2643:27   Karl Wilkins SENMBeaumont15.9 
2743:57   Stephen Jelley SENMLeicester Tri13.7 
2844:22   Ash Payne SENMDesford1.8 
2944:43   Oliver HattonSENMBarrow Runners  
3044:48   Matthew Johnson SENMHinckley1.9 
3145:12   Gareth Chivers SENMHuncote4.5 
3245:42   Ryan Pegg SENMDesford4.1 
3345:46   Geoff Roberts SENMTeam Anstey4.1 
3445:59   Peter Armstrong SENMHermitage3.3 
3546:15   Richard Billington V45MDesford/1485 Tri Club3.3 
3646:25   Kevin PowellSENMLeicester Triathlon Club  
3746:27   Warren Bennett SENMHuncote16.7 
3846:29   David Pallett SENMHermitage4.0 
3946:54   Simon Mayes SENMWest End0.3 
4047:06   Sam Pole SENMFleckney & Kibworth3.2 
4147:18   David Searle V35MDesford7.0 
4247:19   Sam ClevelandSENMBeaumont RC  
4347:48   Simon Earley V45MHinckley6.6 
4447:57   Kelvin Peter Banbury V35MDesford4.9 
4548:08   Jonathan Male V35MBarrow Runners5.2 
4648:43   Thomas WormleightonSENMHinckley RC  
4748:48   Robert Jinks SENMBeaumont3.5 
4848:53   Hugh Platt SENMBeaumont15.5 
4948:54   Daniel O'Hara SENMDesford14.3 
5049:30   Joe LanghamSENMHinckley RC  
5149:37   Daniel McLaughlin SENMBeaumont6.9 
5251:14   Lewis Smart SENMDesford21.0 
5351:41   Adam GreenSENMHermitage Harriers  
5451:46   Jonathan Strong SENMHinckley11.9 
5552:15   Rob Pratt V50MHinckley9.7 
5652:38   Rolf Hoelmer V40MHinckley9.8 
5754:17   Adrian Moran V50MHinckley26.8 
5856:07   Andrew WardSENMWest End Runners  
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
137:17   Sam Stevens U20MLeicester-3.5 
239:18   Max O'Sullivan U20MOwls Leicester2.7 
340:30   James Teagle U20MLeicester Tri8.4 
441:10   Jacob Akers U20MCorby6.3 
541:33   Amrik Gill U20MLeicester-1.1 
644:14   Alex Percy U20MWreake & Soar Valley1.8 
744:26   George Bettsworth U20MNewham & Essex Beagles/LSE/Wreake & Soar Valley12.4 
846:06   Greg Jones U20MNuneaton/Imperial College8.6 
946:39   Finn Miskin-Young U20MWreake & Soar Valley12.7 
1046:44   James Hatton U20MLeicester/Birmingham Uni14.5 
1149:48   Kieran Billington U20MDesford3.0 
1256:14   Connor Allen U20MDesford26.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:41   Isaac Akers U17MCorby-4.3 
225:25   Thomas Gostelow U17MCharnwood-2.8 
325:30   Alfie Thompson U17MLeicester12.1 
425:40   Joseph Pollard U17MCharnwood-0.1 
525:47   Oliver Freer U17MLeicester-2.1 
625:57   George Burnett U17MCharnwood6.4 
726:02   Tom Corby U17MOwls Leicester0.6 
826:12   Archie Banks U17MCharnwood0.8 
928:47   Pascal Bouttier-Butler U17MLeicester3.6 
1028:54   Finn Antony Lydon U17MCharnwood-1.6 
1130:00   Edward Thomas U17MLeicester13.9 
1231:29   George Alvey U17MWreake & Soar Valley17.1 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:38   Oliver Rouse U15MCharnwood1.7 
215:52   Charlie McGlinchey U15MWreake & Soar Valley8.4 
316:02   Ben Rouse U15MCharnwood7.6 
416:11   Kieren Coleman Smith U15MNuneaton-2.5 
516:25   George Shephard U15MCharnwood10.1 
616:36   Ethan O'Shea U15MCharnwood-2.7 
716:39   Hayden Greaves U15M4Life Tri10.2 
816:44   Daniel Maud U15MCharnwood-2.7 
916:53   Luke Nuttall U15MCharnwood0.0 
1017:00   Adam Bowley U15MCharnwood14.0 
1117:49   Thomas Wainwright U15MHarborough12.4 
1218:02   Daniel Brown U15MCharnwood18.9 
1318:28   Chris Nealon U15MWreake & Soar Valley3.7 
1419:08   William Parry U15MHarborough12.8 
1519:48   George Robinson U15MWreake & Soar Valley29.1 
1624:30   Cameron WintertonU15MAnstey Amblers & Runners  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:38   Xavi Salcedo U13MWreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri0.5 
214:09   Luca Mayes U13MCorby1.3 
314:16   Alex Coleston-Shields U13MCharnwood1.4 
414:26   Jamie Day U13MCharnwood1.3 
514:34   Tycho Parkes U13MWreake & Soar Valley26.5 
614:36   George Lowe U13MHarborough23.5 
714:55   Odhran Palmer-HolmesU13MBosworth Academy  
815:06   Ryan Elston U13MCharnwood-2.0 
915:12   Lucca Watson-Quilter U13MWreake & Soar Valley6.0 
1015:23   Roman Watson-Quilter U13MWreake & Soar Valley2.3 
1115:25   Tom Hattee U13MCorby1.9 
1215:27   Ben Jones U13MCharnwood27.5 
1315:47   Charlie Rennie U13MWreake & Soar Valley6.0 
1416:13   Colin Foord U13MCharnwood3.7 
1516:25   Charlie Combey U13MOwls Leicester2.0 
1616:33   Samuel Wright U13MSaffron AC7.1 
1716:44   Harry WhiteleggU13MHastings High School  
1816:54   Euan Gibbs U13MWreake & Soar Valley7.6 
1916:57   Douglas LowU13MSaffron AC  
2017:03   Hisham Alkhamesi U13MNuneaton5.2 
2117:39   Luca Michalowski U13MCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins6.1 
2218:15   Sandy JarvisU13MLoughborough Grammar School  
2318:36   William Robinson U13MWreake & Soar Valley36.0 
ZXC M35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
138:18   Mark Powell V35MLeicester-1.3 
238:50   Chris Jordan V35MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project-1.7 
339:01   Mark Couldwell V40MCharnwood-1.2 
439:08   Peter Swaine V35MCharnwood0.8 
539:18   Sean Fenwick V45MHarborough8.2 
640:11   Gordon Lee V45MLeicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton-0.9 
740:33   Gary Burnett V45MCharnwood/Midland Masters2.3 
840:50   Jason Williams V40MHermitage0.5 
940:51   Gareth Deacon V45MLeicester6.4 
1041:07   Andy Peet V45MWigston3.3 
1142:24   Richard Whitelegg V45MLeicester1.8 
1242:38   Ludovic Renou V40MLeicester/France-1.6 
1342:50   Scott Green V35MOwls Leicester1.0 
1442:56   Ian Murdey V45MBeaumont1.9 
1543:28   Craig TwiggV35MOwls AC  
1643:59   Robert PullenV35MWigston Phoenix  
1744:09   Paul Gregory V40MCharnwood/Hermitage4.5 
1844:17   Jason Brotherhood V35MCoventry2.2 
1945:05   Nick Bott V35MOwls Leicester6.3 
2045:28   Darren Weston V40MHermitage10.6 
2145:30   Chris Talbot V45MHuncote12.2 
2245:33   Ian Parker V45MBeaumont8.2 
2345:54   Neil Doherty V35MHermitage16.6 
2446:19   Dave EggintonV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
2546:30   Andrew Ball V50MDesford9.8 
2647:19   Patrick Alderson V45MWest End3.9 
2748:28   William Clapp V45MHarborough10.1 
2848:34   Andy WoolleyV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
2948:35   Michael Dade V35MBeaumont29.6 
3048:46   Richard Bettsworth V50MWreake Runners7.8 
3148:50   Graeme SlightV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
3249:08   Keith ChambersV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
3349:14   Jim Ketteringham V50MWreake Runners8.5 
3449:32   Paul Ashby V35MHinckley17.2 
3549:34   Adrian Stewart V45MLeicester Tri10.6 
3649:40   Kevin WaiteV35MBeaumont RC  
3749:49   Graham J Hobbs V50MDesford4.8 
3849:52   Andy HarrisV35MNuneaton Harriers  
3949:59   Ian ThompsonV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
4050:31   Pete MarvinV35MDesford Striders  
4150:57   Phil Harris V40MNuneaton7.7 
4251:15   Andrew CooperV35MAnstey Amblers & Runners  
4351:18   Matt Curtis V45MDesford11.2 
4451:22   Mark Langdale V45MWest End6.9 
4553:45   Gary Ashwell V50MWest End11.3 
4654:22   Chris Unwin V35MHuncote12.6 
4754:35   David Robson V50MBarrow Runners14.9 
4854:40   Daniel KingV35MAnstey Amblers & Runners  
4955:27   Gavin MatonV35MBeaumont RC  
5055:28   Bryan Shipley V35MBeaumont8.9 
5155:28   Mark Perry V55MHermitage24.0 
5256:54   Neil ParryV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
5357:31   Nick Wilson V50MNuneaton13.5 
5459:12   Des Holmes V45MBeaumont17.9 
5559:15   Nick PapeV35MHermitage Harriers  
5660:06   Kevin Borley V40MHermitage13.2 
5760:23   Stuart Coe V65MBeaumont16.2 
5861:32   Stuart WardV35MBeaumont RC  
5964:10   James M Morrison V60MCharnwood26.3 
6064:49   Stephen DewickV35MStilton Striders  
6167:14   Mick ButlerV35MHuncote Harriers AC  
6267:54   Raymond DraycottV35MShepshed RC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:23   Emma Neil SENWBarrow Runners20.9 
230:39   Natasha Cuthbert SENWBarrow Runners15.3 
331:25   Claire Fitzpatrick SENWWest End4.1 
432:23   Kristie Matthiae SENWBarrow Runners6.9 
532:30   Louise Mason V50WHermitage12.0 
632:35   Wendy Lockton V35WShepshed18.5 
732:45   Lucy Cundliffe SENWCambridge TC28.2 
832:49   Katherine Perkins SENWHinckley12.0 
933:12   Bonita Robinson SENWHermitage8.5 
1033:56   Becky HewittSENWBarrow Runners  
1134:07   Mia Weston V35WHermitage9.6 
1234:24   Sarah Pegg SENWHuncote31.8 
1334:34   Louise Harman V35WBarrow Runners9.5 
1435:35   Hannah Wheeler SENWHermitage12.7 
1535:56   Lauren Elmore SENWWest End10.0 
1636:02   Jenny Green SENWHinckley15.9 
1736:12   Davies NicolaSENWDesford Striders  
1836:24   Victoria McQueenSENWHermitage Harriers  
1936:37   Joanne Matthews V45WHermitage11.0 
2036:42   Kathryn Evans SENWHuncote10.0 
2138:03   Mhairi Billington V45WDesford12.5 
2238:20   Linda Whitelegg V50WDesford/Unattached14.9 
2338:31   Kim Burns V50WDesford22.5 
2438:36   Celine Guery SENWHinckley10.8 
2538:54   Sally Henderson V35WHinckley22.1 
2639:43   Suzanne Clarke V35WDesford25.0 
2740:26   Danielle Mayes SENWBeaumont20.3 
2841:57   Vicky MayesSENWWest End Runners  
2943:36   Katie Hobbs SENWDesford23.3 
3044:23   Roisin KnightSENWWest End Runners  
3146:07   Avril Ormond SENWBeaumont29.0 
3248:40   Lorraine Smalley SENWHermitage32.2 
3348:42   Kelly Beniston V35WBeaumont32.4 
3449:19   Jodi Nicholson SENWHermitage29.8 
3560:27   Stacey CoulthardSENWAnstey Amblers & Runners  
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:20   Amy Griffiths U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-0.9 
232:02   Martha Clapp U20WHarborough20.9 
332:25   Hannah Cox U20WCharnwood/Ivanhoe8.6 
432:54   Mikela Gilmore U20WSaffron AC24.2 
533:36   Mariam Getachew U20WCharnwood13.0 
634:23   Fiona Brown U23WSaffron AC27.8 
735:52   Chloe ScotchbrookU20WUnattached  
841:33   Charlotte Preston U20WSaffron AC36.0 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:14   Lucy Jones U17WCharnwood/Temple Uni3.1 
224:03   Jordan Waine U17WSaffron AC8.7 
325:10   Caitlin Roper U17WSaffron AC16.2 
426:32   Amy Hammersley U17WCharnwood5.0 
526:50   Paige Stevenson U17WCharnwood7.6 
627:03   Niamh Watson U17WHarborough23.2 
727:37   Bethan Padbury U17WHinckley16.1 
827:52   Mollie Watson U17WHarborough22.4 
928:52   Megan Rowley U17WSaffron AC19.1 
1029:58   Alexandra West U17WSaffron AC23.2 
1130:37   Jess Hazell U17WWreake & Soar Valley15.1 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:30   Neve Grimes U15WCharnwood13.9 
217:42   Laura Aryeetey U15WCharnwood12.3 
317:50   Hannah Seager U15WCharnwood9.6 
418:12   Emma Richards U15WSaffron AC7.8 
518:18   Hannah Ord U15WSaffron AC12.3 
618:20   Beane Moores U15WLeicester13.8 
718:35   Grace Smith U15WLeicester5.2 
818:46   Rhea Cooper U15WSaffron AC8.9 
918:49   Lottie Davidson U15WCharnwood15.5 
1019:09   Zena Challenger U15WSaffron AC18.7 
1119:57   Lottie Edwards U15WHarborough28.7 
1220:17   Neve Hattee U15WCorby21.8 
1320:50   Rosie Weselby U15WWreake & Soar Valley21.8 
Page: 1 2