Hampshire County Championships External Results
Botley
9 Jan 16
11.8KXC 9.8KXC 6.2KXC 3.2KXC 2.35KXC 7.85KXC 4KXC 5KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
11.8KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
140:05   Lee Merrien V35MNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey-0.6 
240:44   Alexander Teuten SENMCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni-5.2 
341:08   Andy Greenleaf SENMSerpentine-4.0 
442:15   Jamie Knapp SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students/Brighton & Hove-2.5 
542:37   Matthew ArnoldSENMAldershot Farnham & District  
643:03   Abdi Mahamed U20MSouthampton/Ethiopia3.1 
743:04   Richard Kowenicki V35MThames Hare & Hounds2.1 
843:48   Aaron Harris SENMAldershot, Farnham & District22.8 
944:09   Matthew Loveridge SENMGuernsey9.0 
1044:20   Tom Stevens SENMEastleigh RC-0.2 
1144:32   Chris Spinks U23MHavant/Nottingham Uni0.4 
1244:38   Richard Friedrich SENMGuernsey/Germany4.0 
1344:48   Max Costley U23MSouthampton-2.2 
1444:49   Michael Wilesmith SENMGuernsey/Bridgtown Cona Testa Tri Team8.3 
1544:51   Alexander Hamilton V40MBasingstoke & Mid Hants-1.2 
1645:13   Toby Cooke U20MWinchester/Birmingham Uni-1.7 
1745:28   David Emery SENMGuernsey3.5 
1845:46   Graham Robinson SENMSandhurst/Bournemouth-0.2 
1945:47   Tristan Robilliard V35MGuernsey4.7 
2046:08   James Smith V40MSouthampton1.6 
2146:08   Alan Rowe V50MGuernsey10.7 
2246:09   Tad Dicker V50MAldershot, Farnham & District7.5 
2346:27   Martin Mannion V50MWinchester/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland6.8 
2446:40   Gareth Klepacz V35MSouthampton/Southampton Uni3.0 
2546:53   Rob Bentley V50MWessex RR/Army2.9 
2647:09   David Coak SENMEastleigh RC0.2 
2747:11   Daniel Hunt V35MLordshill4.0 
2847:27   Andrew Simpson V40MStubbington Green1.0 
2947:35   Mark Causebrook V35MHardley/Southampton0.3 
3047:38   Sebastian Foy SENMGuernsey13.3 
3147:40   Tom Cully U20MSouthampton0.4 
3247:47   Lee Garland V40MGuernsey2.9 
3347:51   James Quinlan SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-1.4 
3447:54   Ian Debnam SENMWinchester4.4 
3548:03   Peter Merritt SENMSouthampton1.6 
3648:04   James De Garis V35MGuernsey0.2 
3748:11   David Reid V35MLiss0.4 
3848:11   Sean Holmes V45MOverton0.5 
3948:16   Ashley Forbes SENMLordshill3.0 
4048:18   Robin Houghton V40MWinchester26.8 
4148:21   Lee Tolhurst V40MOverton/Andover3.1 
4248:23   Stuart Hicks V40MSouthampton2.0 
4348:28   James Gower V35MGuernsey3.9 
4448:33   Alastair Pickburn SENMNew Forest Runners-1.0 
4548:39   David Currie V35MEastleigh RC1.2 
4648:41   Tom Bowerman SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni-3.0 
4748:46   Matt Hibberd V35MSouthampton0.3 
4848:50   Graham Bungay V50MWinchester8.3 
4948:59   Michael Tanner V45MSouthampton15.3 
5049:03   Emyr Morgan V40MSouthampton2.2 
5149:04   Chris Dewey V45MAndover1.7 
5249:13   Rob Arkell SENMStubbington Green0.6 
5349:16   Peter Mitchell V40MWinchester2.8 
5449:17   Andrew Lewis SENMEastleigh RC2.3 
5549:20   Ashley Coxden SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2.1 
5649:29   William Davies SENMAldershot, Farnham & District6.3 
5749:56   Jack Gavin U23MWinchester/Oxford Uni9.4 
5850:12   Chris Try V50MAldershot, Farnham & District/Sandhurst3.8 
5950:14   Andrew White SENMEastleigh RC3.4 
6050:16   Sean Galpin V50MGuernsey3.8 
6150:23   Daniel Quinlan SENMAldershot, Farnham & District1.7 
6250:30   Graham Fisher U23MSouthampton23.2 
6350:40   Richard MayoSENMLymington Athletes  
6450:45   Robert Finch SENMSouthampton5.6 
6550:50   Ian Scholes V45MGuernsey5.9 
6651:00   Andrew Stockwell V45MStubbington Green3.9 
6751:07   Daniel Bailey SENMVictory2.1 
6851:08   William Feline V35MStubbington Green2.9 
6951:15   Daniel Foster V35MStubbington Green4.5 
7051:16   Darren Symes V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets11.0 
7151:22   Thomas Johnson SENMSouthampton16.0 
7251:32   Mark Campion V40MCity of Portsmouth13.3 
7351:43   Luca Chiossone U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Portsmouth Uni-0.4 
7451:49   Austin Soane V60MAldershot, Farnham & District2.4 
7552:02   Nialls Davies V40MCity of Portsmouth3.8 
7652:03   David Howard V45MVictory8.3 
7752:09   Kevin Wheeler SENMCity of Portsmouth7.9 
7852:14   Steven Morton V45MNew Forest Runners6.6 
7952:18   Marc Cole V40MSouthampton4.5 
8052:21   Robert Carter V45MWinchester5.9 
8152:28   Mark Hayter SENMEastleigh RC6.5 
8252:32   Simon Ingrouille V45MGuernsey2.6 
8352:36   Ashley Quinlan SENMAldershot, Farnham & District2.5 
8452:37   Shaun Newton SENMCity of Portsmouth4.1 
8552:50   Howard Long V50MSouthampton/Army9.6 
8652:54   Peat Allan V45MWinchester4.7 
8753:03   Jon Hannan V35MSouthampton2.1 
8853:10   Jaime Del Campo V35MAldershot, Farnham & District11.7 
8953:20   Rohan Chaffey SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants9.2 
9053:24   Mike White V55MStubbington Green4.8 
9153:30   Edward Gurney V40MWinchester4.5 
9253:35   Tom Blackwell V35MRyde12.4 
9353:36   Paul Johnson V50MSouthampton5.0 
9453:46   Ian Thompson V40MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4.9 
9553:55   Nigel Duke V45MFleet & Crookham6.7 
9654:12   Tom Barton V40MFleet & Crookham2.8 
9754:25   Alex Johnson V40MHedge End9.1 
9854:33   Neil Catchlove V35MLordshill1.8 
9954:36   Keith Vallis V45MOverton9.1 
10054:43   Keith Spiers V50MHedge End8.7 
10154:51   Steve Oliver V55MWinchester/South West Vets5.5 
10254:59   Noel O'Dowd V55MEastleigh RC/Southern Counties Vets/Ireland10.0 
10355:26   Christopher Scott V35MCity of Portsmouth3.6 
10455:39   Martyn West V60MSouthampton/Winchester6.7 
10555:54   Gavin Lacey V50MEastleigh RC6.7 
10656:04   Simon Noel Lynch V40MEastleigh RC9.1 
10756:09   Richard Clifford V40MOverton7.1 
10856:14   Zippy 🤐 Grice V45MAldershot, Farnham & District4.1 
10956:20   Rich Jackson V45MFleet & Crookham8.4 
11056:23   Terry Wegg V45MBasingstoke & Mid Hants7.4 
11156:36   Sean Patrick Driscoll V50MTotton23.8 
11256:49   Andrew Du Val V50MJersey24.7 
11356:58   Michael McCabe V60MNew Forest Runners24.1 
11457:09   Nicolas Willson V35MSouthampton5.7 
11557:23   Robert Cornelius V40MGuernsey9.3 
11657:35   Andrew Gates V55MTotton8.5 
11757:44   George HeathcoteV50MLymington Athletes  
11857:46   Andrew Hislop V50MAldershot, Farnham & District9.0 
11958:06   John Collis V40MLiss7.9 
12058:25   Glenn Fenwick V50MHedge End16.7 
12158:28   Matthew Keogh U23MLordshill3.9 
12258:30   Graham James V55MStubbington Green18.7 
12358:35   Dominic Lobo V40MFleet & Crookham5.7 
12458:44   John Blake V40MStubbington Green12.9 
12558:46   James TurnerSENMLymington Athletes  
12659:24   Kevin Giles V50MVictory16.0 
12759:43   Piers Puntan V45MOverton11.3 
12859:47   Peter Kay V55MStubbington Green13.8 
12959:55   Stephen LowyV40MWinchester & District  
13060:06   Lance Birkby V50MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets11.3 
13160:15   Tony Hewett V35MCity of Portsmouth10.6 
13260:22   Nick Crane V60MStubbington Green15.3 
13360:31   Malcolm Renyard V70MHardley/South West Vets10.6 
13460:47   Trevor Mcalister SENMRyde/Unattached7.7 
13560:47   Paddy Butler V50MHardley11.8 
13660:59   Mark Maslin V35MHedge End12.6 
13761:07   Mick Anglim V65MHardley11.9 
13861:10   Mark Hayes V40MTotton22.7 
13961:18   James CoulsonV50MWinchester & District  
14061:21   Keith SheppardV55MHedge End Running Club  
14161:43   Andrew Wright V50MVictory11.3 
14261:44   Dave Titcomb V55MOverton21.1 
14361:45   Rob Holdsworth V45MIsle of Wight10.8 
14461:46   John Chaplin V40MFleet & Crookham27.6 
14562:19   Brian CanningV45MIsle of Wight  
14662:40   Ian Banks V55MHardley27.9 
14763:07   Richard Gears V45MNew Forest Runners17.0 
14863:20   Mike Bell V60MStubbington Green8.4 
14963:28   Gordon Westley V45MStubbington Green/Southampton15.0 
15063:37   Matthew Cafferky SENMNew Forest Runners5.4 
15164:03   Gary ImpettV40MLymington Athletes  
15264:14   Andrew Warren SENMTotton10.1 
15364:17   Andrew Paton V45MLiss8.5 
15464:25   Tim FordV55MHedge End Running Club  
15565:02   Nick Holmes V55MFleet & Crookham/100 Marathon Club6.9 
15665:27   Billy Isaacs V45MHedge End20.4 
15765:54   Chris Brooks V40MHedge End9.0 
15866:43   Neil McCann V45MOverton18.7 
15966:51   Andy Lee V55MStubbington Green12.9 
16068:08   Adam Holmes V60MFleet & Crookham/100 Marathon Club14.8 
16168:50   Clive CosbyV40MLymington Athletes  
16269:59   Adrian Mudle V55MHardley23.1 
16371:00   John DuignanV45MLymington Athletes  
16471:24   Mike Mills V65MTotton18.0 
16571:26   Kevin Rowe V55MHedge End16.4 
16672:57   Jack AndrewsSENMLymington Athletes  
16776:19   Riaan Ferreira SENMAldershot, Farnham & District13.6 
16880:35   Bill Peters V55MLiss36.0 
 
9.8KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:12   Danny Ray U20MGuernsey4.6 
235:52   Thomas MacSwayne U20MCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni3.5 
336:37   Bryn Smith U20MAldershot, Farnham & District-0.2 
437:18   Bonnor Sullivan U20MWinchester0.5 
537:35   Daniel Galpin U20MGuernsey-2.1 
637:57   Matthew Smith U20MCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth TC2.7 
738:29   Aidan Pierce U20MIsle of Wight8.7 
840:55   Archie Mckellar U20MAndover3.0 
941:54   Jamie Ingrouille U20MGuernsey/Portsmouth Uni3.0 
1042:28   Jack Ladhams U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.6 
1144:28   Max MoylesU20MLymington Athletes  
1247:41   Ciaran Farrell U17MFleet & Crookham6.4 
1349:46   Peter Fleming U17MFleet & Crookham17.3 
 
6.2KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:08   Jack Boswell U17MAldershot, Farnham & District-1.8 
220:34   Samuel Maher U17MJersey1.4 
320:44   James Beeks U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants-4.1 
420:47   Edward Mason U17MGuernsey/Somerset Schs-0.5 
520:55   Connor Lopez U17MNew Forest Runners14.3 
621:00   Luke Powell U17MSouthampton9.0 
721:02   Sam Costley U17MSouthampton-2.3 
821:05   James Heneghan U17MWinchester-2.8 
921:17   Robbie Coupland U17MAldershot, Farnham & District0.5 
1021:41   Keir Sullivan U17MWinchester3.4 
1121:58   Alex Rowe U17MGuernsey-2.0 
1222:11   Samuel Galpin U17MGuernsey0.5 
1322:16   Michael Ilott U17MIsle of Wight/Hampshire Schs3.2 
1422:26   Henry Harris U20MNew Forest Runners3.2 
1522:30   Harry Rann U17MIsle of Wight3.2 
1622:49   Sean Pocknee U17MAldershot, Farnham & District9.2 
1723:04   Ethan Hartley U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4.1 
1823:12   Toby Roe U17MCity of Portsmouth-2.2 
1923:13   William Brown U17MJersey-1.4 
2023:25   Jonah RogersU17MLymington Athletes  
2124:26   Harry Feltham U17MNew Forest Junior19.5 
2224:58   Patrick Whelan U17MSouthampton9.9 
2325:10   Henry Lowndes U17MNew Forest Runners22.5 
2426:04   Jordan McRitchie U17MStubbington Green10.7 
2526:42   Marco Chiossone U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants14.1 
2628:17   Matthew Gerrish U17MNew Forest Junior19.3 
 
3.2KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:50   Harry Hyde U13MAldershot, Farnham & District0.8 
211:55   Matthew Dyer U13MSouthampton7.1 
311:59   Cameron Coveney U13MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1.9 
412:02   Sean Harnett U13MNew Forest Runners1.7 
512:07   Oliver Harris U13MAldershot, Farnham & District5.2 
612:08   Ryan Martin U13MAldershot, Farnham & District-0.1 
712:37   Thomas Atkinson U13MJersey8.2 
812:40   Frey HopkinsonU13MLymington Athletes  
912:41   Isaac Dodds U13MJersey10.2 
1012:43   Ben Nealon U13MNew Forest Runners/Lymington Triathlon Club11.6 
1112:46   Izaac Kent U13MIsle of Wight12.8 
1212:48   William Parkinson U13MBasingstoke & Mid Hants7.4 
1312:49   Bailey Roberts U13MAldershot, Farnham & District1.9 
1412:56   Elliot Allin U13MFleet & Crookham6.9 
1513:01   Samuel Roberts U13MWinchester2.4 
1613:02   Paddy Turner U13MAndover2.1 
1713:02   Dylan George U13MAndover3.4 
1813:07   Lorcan Gallagher U13MGuernsey20.8 
1913:09   Dylan Holdsworth U13MIsle of Wight4.6 
2013:11   Callum Olden U13MNew Forest Runners4.8 
2113:12   Josh Fawcett U13MCity of Portsmouth7.7 
2213:12   Oli Morgan U13MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1.4 
2313:12   Chris Bain U13MGuernsey0.5 
2413:15   Will Usher U13MLymington Athletes23.1 
2513:15   Dale Fleming U13MFleet & Crookham16.8 
2613:22   Benjamin Timmons U13MIsle of Wight10.4 
2713:23   William Agombar U13MWinchester20.6 
2813:28   Alexander Lakeland U13MBasingstoke & Mid Hants-0.3 
2913:29   Oliver Rothwell U13MJersey21.6 
3013:29   Tom Matthews U13MBasingstoke & Mid Hants24.7 
3113:35   Douglas Scally U13MWinchester-0.1 
3213:43   Iwan Wrey Brown U13MWinchester17.6 
3313:44   Ben Ingrem U13MNew Forest Runners26.3 
3413:44   William HeathcoteU13MLymington Athletes  
3513:44   Freddie Pollard U13MJersey24.0 
3613:49   Sam UsherU13MLymington Athletes  
3713:51   Harvey ButlerU13MJersey Spartan  
3813:51   Alfie Dowson McGillU13MLymington Athletes  
3913:56   George DuignanU13MLymington Athletes  
4014:00   Felix Clacy U13MSouthampton19.1 
4114:02   Alexander Cresswell U13MCity of Portsmouth8.3 
4214:16   Richard Sutton U13MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2.4 
4314:24   Adam Duke U13MFleet & Crookham4.4 
Page: 1 2 3