Cheshire County Championships External Results
Reaseheath
9 Jan 16
9.6KXC 6.5KXC 4.8KXC 2.5KXC 3.5KXC 3KXC 6KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.6KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:03   Dan Cliffe SENMLiverpool H-3.8 
232:32   Matthew Barnes V35MSale Harriers Manchester-2.9 
332:40   Gavin Tomlinson V35MTrafford-0.9 
432:59   Chris Perry SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students-3.3 
533:09   James Wignall SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-1.3 
633:18   Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-4.9 
733:25   Stuart Doyle V40MVale Royal-1.1 
834:22   Liam Renton U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni11.2 
934:42   Peter Speake V40MWilmslow-0.9 
1034:48   Zack Bamber U23MVale Royal14.5 
1135:11   Duncan Harris V45MChester TC7.8 
1235:38   Matthew Smith V40MSouth Cheshire3.1 
1336:30   Mark Walker V35MMacclesfield-0.8 
1436:35   Robert Hasler SENMMacclesfield1.7 
1536:42   Michael Harrington V40MVale Royal4.6 
1636:46   Matthew Taylor SENMSouth Cheshire-0.3 
1736:57   Karl Steinegger SENMSpectrum/Ambleside10.2 
1837:02   Andrew Whittingham V45MWilmslow3.0 
1937:07   Tom Fordyce V40MSale Harriers Manchester4.3 
2037:15   Paul Hawkins SENMManchester TC/Wilmslow2.0 
2137:19   Tom Horton U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni-3.8 
2237:20   Russell Ingham V40MRoyton20.9 
2337:24   Scott Wilson SENMMacclesfield/Chester Uni0.7 
2437:31   Alistair McNay V40MTattenhall22.1 
2537:38   Peter Mallison V45MSouth Cheshire4.9 
2637:43   Graham MacNeil V50MWilmslow14.6 
2737:49   Tom McGaff V60MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers7.4 
2837:51   James Noakes V45MMacclesfield0.6 
2937:54   Bryan Lomas V45MCongleton3.7 
3037:59   Jonathon Smith SENMLymm-0.8 
3138:01   Christopher Pattinson SENMSouth Cheshire4.7 
3238:04   Jim Pendrill V45MWilmslow2.2 
3338:09   Tom Greaves U23MWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni-0.9 
3438:11   Robin Muir SENMSpectrum2.2 
3538:36   Jonathan Cheshire V35MWilmslow-1.1 
3638:47   Gareth Williams V45MVale Royal/Trafford2.2 
3738:51   Simon Ellis V50MTattenhall7.7 
3839:02   Chris Jones SENMVale Royal1.2 
3939:06   Mark Davies V35MWest Cheshire1.7 
4039:11   James Ainsworth V40MVale Royal1.8 
4139:23   Julian Brown V50MMacclesfield8.5 
4239:26   Michael Waring V45MChester TC5.5 
4339:35   Mike Ashby V35MSale Harriers Manchester3.4 
4439:38   Nick Jackson V45MWilmslow6.3 
4539:41   Antony Tibbetts V40MSouth Cheshire10.8 
4639:49   James Simpson V40MSouth Cheshire4.3 
4739:50   Steve Shaughnessy V60MStockport6.2 
4839:53   Daniel PeersSENMSpectrum Striders  
4939:54   Chris Moss V45MCongleton5.2 
5039:54   Lee Hughes V40MLymm3.0 
5139:55   Tony Wardle V45MSouth Cheshire6.5 
5239:56   Mark Coulthard SENMSouth Cheshire-0.4 
5340:06   Pete Ackerley V40MWarrington RR15.8 
5440:09   Peter Carvell V40MCongleton24.9 
5540:19   Matthew Sweeting V40MVale Royal23.5 
5640:29   Tom Heaword SENMVale Royal/Leeds Uni28.0 
5740:35   Paul Hancock V45MSouth Cheshire7.0 
5840:41   Mark Livingston V45MSt Helens Tri7.9 
5940:48   Iain Wedge V45MTattenhall4.0 
6040:53   John Goggins V35MKnutsford Tri Club8.9 
6141:02   Stuart RiderV35MCongleton Harriers  
6241:10   Graham Screawn V45MWilmslow4.9 
6341:15   Tom Armstrong V35MVale Royal4.1 
6441:20   David Tiernan V50MWest Cheshire12.5 
6541:22   Matthew Taylor V40MWilmslow10.4 
6641:23   Allan McCormick V35MWilmslow5.0 
6741:25   Simon Atkins V45MKnutsford Tri Club7.3 
6841:36   John Parlevliet V35MWest Cheshire4.5 
6941:40   Stephen Thompson V50MVale Royal8.5 
7041:44   John Mooney V55MMacclesfield21.4 
7141:45   James Griffiths SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students5.1 
7241:48   Stephen Spall V50MChester TC9.6 
7341:50   Dave Clark V35MCongleton17.9 
7441:54   Jonathan Cole V40MEllesmere Port5.7 
7541:59   David Morris SENMSouth Cheshire-0.2 
7642:03   Craig Hewitt SENMCongleton16.3 
7742:04   Ian Brough V45MVale Royal15.7 
7842:13   Stuart Berry SENMLymm4.7 
7942:19   Rob Valentine V45MSouth Cheshire25.4 
8042:20   Neil Fowler V45MCrewe & Nantwich6.0 
8142:25   James Edwards V55MVale Royal12.6 
8242:27   James Grannan U23MWilmslow27.9 
8342:29   Tony McCarthy V55MWarrington AC/McCarkiss Endurance Project13.1 
8442:29   Jonathan Hock V40MLymm9.6 
8542:32   Simon Duckett V35MTattenhall22.3 
8642:44   Tony Archer V60MVale Royal12.5 
8742:48   Andrew Carter V45MWest Cheshire2.4 
8842:49   Tony Taylor V50MSandbach3.7 
8942:55   Chris Weedall V35MWest Cheshire6.2 
9043:05   Richard Murray V45MVale Royal4.2 
9143:12   Ian Smallwood V50MWilmslow/York Acorn9.8 
9243:17   Paul Wain V45MKnutsford Tri Club7.4 
9343:24   Nicholas Hackett V35MSouth Cheshire1.6 
9443:26   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall12.4 
9543:34   Chris Hewitson V40MCongleton30.7 
9643:39   Jim Dawson V50MLymm8.2 
9743:45   George Dewhirst U23MWarwick Uni18.8 
9843:55   Paul Frodsham V55MHelsby RC7.8 
9944:02   Andy Mayers V45MSouth Cheshire6.1 
10044:05   Ian Landucci V50MHelsby RC9.6 
10144:17   Dominic Roberts V35MPensby7.6 
10244:26   Luke Potts V35MWarrington RR14.8 
10344:39   Marcus WalkerV55MUnattached  
10444:42   Steve Davis V50MLymm19.6 
10544:48   Bob Benson V60MWest Cheshire13.5 
10644:53   Euan Dunbar V50MVale Royal23.1 
10744:55   Matthew Whitfield V55MEllesmere Port11.7 
10844:57   David Nimmo SENMSouth Cheshire7.5 
10945:02   Julian Tegg V40MWest Cheshire10.7 
11045:04   Tim Palmer V50MHelsby RC12.9 
11145:12   Mike SmithV50MLymm Runners  
11245:22   Andy Dines V50MKnutsford Tri Club12.3 
11345:24   Mark Pilliner V45MVale Royal8.1 
11445:39   Kenny Forster V55MSpectrum11.9 
11545:43   Brian Dooley V40MVale Royal6.2 
11645:54   Geoff Fawkes V45MVale Royal8.7 
11746:01   Philip Dawson V60MCongleton19.9 
11846:14   David Feakes V50MHelsby RC14.0 
11946:20   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall20.4 
12046:26   Andrew Holland SENMWarrington RR8.9 
12146:29   Steven Nokes V35MWarrington RR8.4 
12246:38   Andrew Blair V50MEllesmere Port9.0 
12346:48   Steve ReilyV50MHelsby RC  
12446:54   Andrew Gray V40MKnutsford Tri Club12.8 
12547:03   Ian Rutherford V40MHelsby RC7.1 
12647:03   Andrew GerrardV50MWarrington Road Runners  
12747:04   Tim Marsh V40MMacclesfield11.1 
12847:10   Ian SeaburyV40MWarrington Road Runners  
12947:13   John Robb V50MChester TC13.1 
13047:22   John Michael Whitehead SENMHelsby RC14.9 
13147:36   Jake HolmesV35MSpectrum Striders  
13247:48   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall12.3 
13348:05   Kevin Gillibrand V50MWarrington RR7.0 
13448:26   Neil Jenkins V45MChester TC12.4 
13548:44   Eddie TaylorV45MKnutsford Tri Club  
13649:01   Stephen Bowden V55MWarrington RR/Northern Masters10.1 
13749:23   Dave Taylor V60MChester TC15.6 
13849:45   John Clarke V60MVale Royal10.1 
13949:51   Craig HartleyV40MCrewe & Nantwich  
14050:05   Andy Smith V50MHelsby RC19.2 
14150:14   Nick BuddV50MCongleton Harriers  
14250:50   Simon Bridge V50MVale Royal13.5 
14351:18   Michael Whiteside V65MTattenhall15.4 
14451:29   Steve Collier V55MVale Royal12.2 
14551:41   Patrick Grannan V65MWilmslow13.5 
14653:03   Andrew Orme V40MKnutsford Tri Club17.2 
14753:26   Christopher Griffiths V55MVale Royal14.3 
14853:41   Simon MilbourneSENMTattenhall Runners  
14953:54   Mark Wheelton V55MMacclesfield14.6 
15054:02   Colin Rathbone V70MVale Royal13.6 
15154:18   David Shoesmith V60MMacclesfield17.6 
15255:18   Robert Soames V40MCongleton18.5 
15356:05   Rob Dunkley V60MWilmslow34.9 
15456:15   Mick Charman V65MSpectrum17.8 
15557:18   Richard Pettitt V55MVale Royal16.8 
15657:31   Simon Fenton V70MWilmslow21.3 
15762:02   David SmithV45MUnattached  
15864:48   Trevor Faulkner V70MWilmslow34.4 
 
6.5KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:59   Sam Whitehead U20MVale Royal1.1 
222:23   Matthew Sheen U20MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni1.5 
322:31   Liam Burthem U20MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni-3.7 
423:11   Richard McGeachie U20MHalton & Frodsham/St. Helens Sutton4.8 
524:24   Daniel Evans U20MWarrington AC19.0 
624:52   Kevin Acton U20MStockport1.6 
725:29   Matt Rowlinson U20MVale Royal0.0 
825:53   Jonathan Chatten U20MVale Royal3.3 
927:06   William Booth U20MWilmslow21.8 
 
4.8KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:55   Sam Evans U15MWarrington AC11.7 
215:18   Oliver Waring U15MVale Royal15.6 
315:26   John Humphries U15MVale Royal-2.0 
415:38   Jordan Jones U15MWarrington AC-0.7 
515:44   Alex Doyle U15MVale Royal-2.3 
616:03   William Kesteven U15MCrewe & Nantwich1.4 
716:14   Alfie Bould U15MVale Royal14.4 
816:16   Sonny Dean U15MWest Cheshire13.3 
916:19   Joseph Buckley U15MWarrington AC-2.7 
1016:26   Sion Roberts U15MWest Cheshire-0.4 
1116:45   Jac Goodall U15MWest Cheshire1.0 
1216:54   David Dentith U15MWest Cheshire1.6 
1317:08   Alexander Mason U15MWest Cheshire19.5 
1417:18   Ben Laxton U15MCrewe & Nantwich1.2 
1517:24   Matthew Browne U15MMacclesfield2.2 
1617:27   Thomas Adkins U15MCrewe & Nantwich15.1 
1717:37   Liam ClarkeU15MVale Royal  
1817:39   Charlie Fawkes U15MVale Royal18.5 
1917:44   Jonathan Dufty U15MVale Royal14.9 
2017:50   Curtis Rodway U15MVale Royal4.6 
2117:51   Sam Heyworth U15MSale Harriers Manchester0.5 
2218:00   Sam Washington U15MVale Royal8.8 
2318:10   Jack Dodd U15MWest Cheshire19.3 
2418:12   Jack Wadsworth U15MSale Harriers Manchester-1.1 
2518:30   Rory Willson U15MWest Cheshire4.3 
2618:43   Jacob Birtles U15MSale Harriers Manchester10.5 
2719:00   Aaron Doyle U15MVale Royal1.0 
2819:00   John Gornall U15MChester TC20.0 
2919:14   Jack Williamson U15MSale Harriers Manchester17.8 
3019:27   Edward Smiles U15MVale Royal29.1 
3119:57   Toby Abbott U15MWarrington AC33.9 
3220:00   Thomas HurrellU15MWarrington AC  
3320:04   Patrick Tait U15MWest Cheshire9.9 
3420:29   Corey Matravers U15MCrewe & Nantwich6.0 
3520:30   Oliver Dandy U15MWest Cheshire33.2 
 
2.5KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:02   Jamie Richardson U13MWest Cheshire0.5 
29:04   Patrick Griffith U11MVale Royal0.7 
39:05   Henry Robinson U11MWest Cheshire7.6 
49:13   Ewan Macnab U11MHalton & Frodsham5.5 
59:18   Jake Wilson U11MCrewe & Nantwich-0.4 
69:21   Zak Dean U11MWest Cheshire24.8 
79:21   Charlie McMullan U11MWest Cheshire12.0 
89:29   Dylan Carney U13MVale Royal1.7 
99:34   William Sutcliffe U11MWirral2.1 
109:39   Flynn LoftusU11MVale Royal  
119:40   Henry Young U13MVale Royal31.3 
129:41   Isaac Leydon U11MCrewe & Nantwich6.8 
139:47   Samuel Gray U13MKnutsford Tri Club18.2 
149:51   Will Clark U11MVale Royal30.7 
159:54   Rhys Hopkins U11MWarrington AC10.5 
169:56   Oliver Atkinson U13MCrewe & Nantwich7.0 
179:57   Reece ConnellU11MWarrington AC  
1810:03   Dan Willetts U11MWest Cheshire6.9 
1910:07   Henry Sandland U11MCrewe & Nantwich18.7 
2010:09   Kitt Baker U13MWest Cheshire30.0 
2110:13   Oliver Ibbotson U11MCrewe & Nantwich7.0 
2210:17   Ivan KarpusheffU11MVale Royal  
2310:21   Hadyn Jenkins U11MCrewe & Nantwich33.6 
2410:23   Marcus CannU11MHandforth, Wilmslow & Alderley  
2510:28   Danny Hartland U13MWarrington AC20.3 
2610:28   Jack Pemberton U11MHalton & Frodsham32.4 
2710:30   Finlay James Smith U11MWarrington AC29.8 
2810:39   Ethan Pender U11MCrewe & Nantwich27.3 
2910:43   Louis Tegg U11MWest Cheshire15.3 
3010:46   Jacob Hartley U11MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
3110:55   Matthew Gilbert U13MVale Royal30.3 
3210:57   Jenson Haydon U11MVale Royal31.8 
3311:04   Benjamen Thorn U13MVale Royal35.7 
3411:15   Marcus Trevithick U11MWarrington AC12.6 
3511:24   Thomas FarrallU11MBoalloy  
3611:35   Morgan Fawkes U11MVale Royal22.3 
3711:42   Andrew Salmon U11MCrewe & Nantwich25.6 
3811:46   Will Hughes U11MVale Royal28.8 
3911:46   Joseph Larkin U11MHalton & Frodsham11.5 
4011:56   Henry RogersU11MVale Royal  
4111:58   Max YoungU11MSt Helens Sutton AC  
4212:11   George Taylor U11MCrewe & Nantwich36.0 
4312:30   Charlie YoungU11MSt Helens Sutton AC  
4412:45   Thomas RobertsU11MVale Royal  
4513:37   Oliver CavanaghU11MVale Royal  
4617:18   Dominic Lee U11MVale Royal36.0 
6.5KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:16   Sarah Murphy V35WVale Royal3.1 
225:45   Carol Parsons V35WEllesmere Port/Chester TC3.3 
Page: 1 2 3