Greater Manchester County Championships External Results
Bolton
9 Jan 16
10.2KXC 7.1KXC 4.1KXC 3KXC 5KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10.2KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:19   Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-1.8 
229:29   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich6.8 
330:24   Scott Evans SENMKingston & Poly1.2 
430:51   Gareth Raven V40MSale Harriers Manchester-3.1 
530:52   Simon O'Meara SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni-2.6 
630:54   Michael Cayton V35MHorwich-2.5 
730:56   Nick Leigh V35MHorwich-1.4 
831:03   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-1.2 
931:07   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H2.2 
1031:17   David Rich U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni-0.5 
1131:28   Matt Shaw V35MSalford H-1.8 
1231:33   Tom McGuinness U20MEast Cheshire-0.1 
1331:47   Callum RichardsonSENMSale H Man  
1431:53   Bruno Lima SENMSalford H/Portugal-2.4 
1531:57   Phil Williams SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3.1 
1632:13   Tommy Harrison SENMBolton-0.8 
1732:14   Karl Darcy SENMBolton-4.0 
1832:28   James Kovacs V40MSalford H0.6 
1932:33   Frazer Jardine SENMBolton/Edge Hill Uni9.4 
2032:43   Ian Grime V45MSalford H-0.5 
2132:54   Joseph Hudak U23MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.2 
2233:14   Ed Fazakerley V45MManchester H0.9 
2333:16   Chris Donnelly V35MSale Harriers Manchester1.1 
2433:22   Kevin Jowett V40MEast Cheshire15.5 
2533:24   Rob Downs V50MWilmslow0.6 
2633:34   Billy McCartney V35MSalford H1.6 
2733:41   Richard Clancy V40MTrafford2.8 
2833:44   Mark Russell V45MSwinton0.3 
2933:49   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh3.7 
3033:52   Clive Fitzpatrick V40MStockport12.3 
3133:53   John KnowlesSENMBolton UH  
3234:01   Simon FlynnSENMHorwich RMI  
3334:14   David Marsh SENMSale Harriers Manchester3.1 
3434:23   Scott Matthews SENMEast Cheshire0.8 
3534:33   Jeff Prest V40MTrafford/Northern Masters-1.5 
3634:42   Philip Scowcroft V35MSale Harriers Manchester20.4 
3734:59   Barry Archbold V40MWilmslow3.0 
3835:03   Alex Bradford U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni-0.8 
3935:10   Olivier GaillaminSENMSale H Man  
4035:42   James MolesSENMMan Frontrunners  
4135:44   Richard Smith SENMLeigh1.5 
4235:46   Gary RowlinsonSENMSale H Man  
4335:48   Barry Hirst V50MEast Cheshire7.7 
4435:52   Steven Henderson SENMSale Harriers Manchester1.0 
4536:00   David Milliken V45MHorwich3.5 
4636:06   Jono Guildford V35MManchester FrontRunners4.5 
4736:10   Tommi Baker SENMSalford H7.5 
4836:15   Tom Bardwell SENMManchester FrontRunners8.9 
4936:17   Andrew Crickmore U23MBolton/Lancaster Uni2.9 
5036:20   Richard Brierley SENMManchester YMCA3.1 
5136:26   William Hardman SENMGarstang16.7 
5236:33   Chris Dawson V35MSalford H8.0 
5336:37   Richard Edwards V35MSale Harriers Manchester2.8 
5436:40   Gary Fielding V40MSalford H5.4 
5536:45   Martin ConroySENMLeigh H  
5636:53   Scott Crompton SENMBolton7.9 
5737:04   Alexander Urmston SENMLeigh15.9 
5837:09   James JordanSENMHorwich RMI  
5937:15   Roger PreeceSENMAltrincham DAC  
6037:18   Mark Griffiths SENMManchester YMCA3.6 
6137:22   Gary Matthews V55MEast Cheshire9.1 
6237:25   Chris PoveySENMBolton UH  
6337:35   David HulleySENMStockport AC  
6437:50   Christopher Small SENMTrafford6.0 
6538:01   Jason Brogan V45MManchester H9.1 
6638:06   Aiden RafterySENMSale H Man  
6738:17   Kevin Foster SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.1 
6838:29   Paul Connolly V35MSalford Met8.1 
6938:30   David Smith V50MOldham & Royton8.8 
7038:36   Neal Wainwright SENMChorlton4.8 
7138:38   Greg Marcroft SENMTrafford1.4 
7238:42   Thomas Blackburn SENMManchester FrontRunners6.1 
7338:57   Gareth Woodcock SENMTrafford3.8 
7439:07   Gary Wolstencroft V40MTrafford10.9 
7539:22   Giles Bennett V45MBury2.8 
7639:28   Amir Dar SENMManchester FrontRunners16.9 
7739:33   Ben Farrelly SENMSalford Met2.4 
7839:40   Paul Stevenson V50MSalford Met5.5 
7939:43   James O'Connor V45MSalford H8.1 
8039:52   Derek Hughes V55MEast Cheshire9.3 
8140:07   Steve Hatton V35MManchester FrontRunners3.8 
8240:15   Ross Murdoch SENMChorlton9.7 
8340:20   Adam Neale V40MWilmslow14.1 
8440:26   Tom FraserSENMMan Frontrunners  
8541:12   Bruce Penhale V50MTrafford7.2 
8641:24   Andrew Parsonage U23MManchester H/Bangor Uni5.7 
8741:35   Simon Clarke SENMChorlton10.4 
8841:44   David Chambers SENMManchester FrontRunners8.8 
8941:49   Chris Sewart V40MManchester H10.4 
9042:00   Glen Gandy V45MManchester H9.0 
9142:07   Paul Wolstenhulme V35MRochdale H11.6 
9242:13   Simon BondSENMSalford Mets AC  
9342:25   Richard Skitt SENMManchester H8.0 
9442:40   Andy SmalleySENMLeigh H  
9543:25   Darren Cooper V35MManchester H14.2 
9643:33   Darren Smith V35MLeigh21.1 
9743:46   Stephen Alcock V35MManchester FrontRunners21.5 
9843:53   Mike Race V55MSalford Met9.6 
9943:56   Girish PatelSENMSalford Mets AC  
10043:59   Jordan MllarSENMMan Frontrunners  
10144:14   William ProutSENMSalford Mets AC  
10244:26   Ian TaylorSENMSalford Mets AC  
10344:46   Andrew MartinSENMSalford H  
10444:50   Carl Lane SENMManchester FrontRunners16.6 
10545:08   Nick Jones V35MChorlton8.2 
10645:17   Martin Lewis V45MEast Cheshire23.3 
10745:25   Stuart Mairs V35MSalford Met9.4 
10845:31   Time RaineySENMSale H Man  
10945:52   Lloyd Barlow V45MManchester H16.6 
11045:57   Greig Daniel Frankland SENMManchester FrontRunners9.9 
11146:38   Kevin J Mcgilvray V60MRochdale H18.0 
11246:47   Mike O;BrienSENMMan YMCA H  
11347:33   Gordon Stone V60MHorwich15.0 
11447:50   Jerry SmithSENMSale H Man  
11547:56   Mike Cronin V40MManchester H26.7 
11648:15   Matthew Cox V55MRochdale H16.9 
11748:52   Steve SymonsSENMMan YMCA H  
11850:05   Michael Jones V35MAltrincham35.8 
11953:47   Tommy Daniels V65MSalford H16.5 
 
7.1KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:52   Euan Gilchrist U20MSale Harriers Manchester-4.5 
221:23   Daniel Lawton U20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni0.8 
321:35   Matthew Sutton U20MTrafford0.4 
421:40   Callum McCormick U20MLeigh6.3 
521:59   Matthew Beacock U20MSale Harriers Manchester0.3 
622:11   Luke Piper U20MEast Cheshire-0.7 
822:30   Benn Heywood U20MBury13.8 
722:57   Declan Toomey U20MBolton0.4 
924:45   Ben Jackson U20MTrafford22.6 
1024:52   Brad Thornton U20MSale Harriers Manchester9.4 
1125:22   Harry Stainton U20MBury23.4 
1225:25   Nathan Hilditch U20MOldham & Royton0.5 
 
4.1KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:02   Marcus Dey U15MBury-0.5 
215:06   Keenan Owen U15MEast Cheshire6.1 
315:22   Oliver Makinson U15MBury-0.7 
415:24   Xavier O'Hare U15MTrafford-1.2 
515:27   Jack Wilkinson U15MTrafford-0.3 
616:00   Luke Chesters U15MSale Harriers Manchester0.5 
716:01   Patrick Cusack U15MSalford H/Trafford4.4 
816:06   Kristian Wade U15MLeigh0.4 
916:13   Kian Lindsey U15MSale Harriers Manchester5.5 
1016:16   Ben Forrest U15MBury3.0 
1116:26   Harry Collier U15MOldham & Royton4.1 
1216:35   Ben Batho U15MStockport-0.9 
1316:42   Ethan Glasgow-LattibeudereU15MOld & Roy AC  
1416:54   Joseph Wane U15MLeigh-3.3 
1517:01   Connor Fazakerley U15MManchester H4.3 
1617:05   Lewis Wilkes U15MHorwich8.5 
1717:27   Flynn Walsh U15MStockport0.8 
1817:57   James Dagnall U15MSalford Met19.2 
1918:12   John Gilbert U15MSale Harriers Manchester17.9 
2018:18   Cynog Williams U15MTrafford-1.3 
2118:41   Jacob Yates U15MSalford H/Trafford1.8 
2218:51   Byren Cookson U15MMoston29.4 
2318:52   Charlie Thomas U15MSalford H/Trafford3.1 
2418:58   Oliver Dean U15MSale Harriers Manchester27.1 
2519:11   Nathan Myers U15MLeigh5.9 
2619:28   Lucas White U15MLeigh19.0 
2719:44   Joseph Philbin U15MStockport7.6 
2819:46   Flynn Walsh U15MStockport0.8 
2920:20   Jake Smith U15MEast Cheshire11.7 
3020:24   Connor Keys BurkeU15MStockport AC  
7.1KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:35   Louise Rudd V40WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters3.7 
225:14   Vicki Cronin SENWTrafford2.3 
325:20   Megan Davies U20WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni0.9 
425:41   Kirsty Sharp SENWGlossopdale4.2 
525:44   Luisa Candioli U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Italy7.1 
625:50   Bethany McManus SENWEast Cheshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni6.9 
726:20   Katie Geelan V40WBury6.7 
826:25   Katie White V35WSale Harriers Manchester/Garscube1.3 
926:35   Hayley Simpson U20WEast Cheshire6.0 
1026:38   Anne Chinoy V40WSale Harriers Manchester6.6 
1126:57   Emma Finney SENWSale Harriers Manchester8.5 
1227:03   Ingrid Storm SENWChorlton/Norway7.3 
1327:13   Amy Cauley SENWTrafford6.3 
1427:25   Lucy Etchells SENWManchester FrontRunners10.4 
1527:45   Sarah Renshaw SENWChorlton8.8 
1627:54   Nicola Cartridge SENWBolton13.3 
1728:05   Melanie Monks SENWTrafford8.3 
1828:17   Naomi Wright SENWChorlton6.5 
1928:24   Christie Cook U20WBury5.7 
2028:33   Emma Brogan SENWManchester H10.4 
2129:07   Hannah Jane Brierley SENWManchester YMCA7.7 
2229:22   Jane Fletcher V35WManchester FrontRunners8.9 
2329:23   Emma TolletsonSENWChorlton Runners  
2429:37   Alison Vesey V50WAltrincham11.4 
2529:45   Rebecca Mills SENWSwinton8.8 
2629:48   Anna Blomfield V50WRochdale H13.1 
2730:01   Rosalyn Webster SENWChorlton10.9 
2830:34   Nicole Davenport V35WTrafford10.2 
2930:36   Carla Ousey V40WSale Harriers Manchester13.2 
3030:45   Lynda Rowlinson V50WSale Harriers Manchester13.9 
3130:47   Sarah Gray V35WChorlton19.8 
3230:50   Janice Needham V60WRochdale H16.1 
3331:00   Janneke van Beijnum V35WSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands6.5 
3431:23   Siobhan Guy V45WBury29.1 
3531:46   Hannah Ahle SENWChorlton15.6 
3631:51   Tracey Taylor SENWSale Harriers Manchester14.8 
3731:53   Joan Howe V60WTrafford/Northern Masters17.6 
3832:03   Helen Carter SENWSale Harriers Manchester19.4 
3932:07   Rachel Hodgkinson V45WLeigh16.8 
4032:10   Alison Dale V45MBury13.5 
4132:23   Alison Wainwright V35WChorlton10.4 
4232:51   Claudia Hammond-Price SENWManchester YMCA33.5 
4333:10   Dawn BrindleSENWSalford Mets AC  
4433:16   Linda Rix V50WManchester FrontRunners13.6 
4533:29   Marjorie Leigh V65WLeigh26.0 
4633:43   Brenda Wane V50WLeigh17.8 
4733:58   Sinead Ferguson V40WSale Harriers Manchester11.1 
4834:51   Katie Barker SENWChorlton26.0 
4934:59   Stephanie Goodchild V50WManchester YMCA17.6 
5037:58   Kelly Smith V35WEast Cheshire16.1 
5140:30   Olivia Scates V50WManchester YMCA31.2 
4.1KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:19   Grace De Campos U15WManchester H15.8 
217:57   Alice Stiles U15WManchester H5.8 
318:15   Bethany Thornton U15WSale Harriers Manchester8.1 
418:30   Chantelle Johnson U15WMoston28.1 
518:35   Briony Ward U15WStockport20.3 
618:40   Eve Williams U15WLeigh10.8 
718:43   Catherine Hooper U15WSalford H/Trafford4.5 
818:48   Georgia Haworth U15WSale Harriers Manchester21.1 
918:50   Abby O'Neill U15WEast Cheshire7.2 
1018:52   Hannah Witchalls U15WSale Harriers Manchester8.1 
1118:53   Emily Hughes U15WManchester H9.8 
1219:11   Eleanor Kenny U15WManchester H24.6 
1319:28   Natasha Moore U15WStockport13.7 
1419:31   Molly Philbin U15WBolton9.7 
1519:38   Alice Tonge U15WSale Harriers Manchester20.3 
1619:41   Keely Hodgkinson U15WLeigh0.3 
1719:47   Lucy Alcock U15WBury15.4 
1819:58   Alyssa Davey U15WEast Cheshire8.0 
1920:01   Beth Smyth U15WManchester H24.0 
2020:06   Holly Jackson U15WEast Cheshire12.9 
2120:08   Tia Rae BartonU15WSale H Man  
2220:18   Jade Bailey U15WSalford Met13.2 
2320:20   Mollie Cooke U15WStockport10.5 
2420:23   Joanna Smith U15WLeigh20.1 
2520:28   Madeleine Erzan-Essien U15WBolton21.3 
2620:33   Ellie Carter U15WBury24.5 
2720:38   Molly Healey U15WEast Cheshire31.1 
2820:41   Sophie Hall U15WOldham & Royton30.8 
2920:41   Josie Canham U15WSale Harriers Manchester24.5 
3020:42   Francesca Fordham U15WBolton24.0 
3120:51   Anna BarkerU15WTrafford AC  
3220:53   Melissa Thompson U15WBury17.6 
3321:04   Emily Coggin U15WStockport30.7 
3421:07   Maya Erzan-Essien U15WBolton17.3 
3521:11   Sarah Elsden U15WWigan & District4.4 
3621:16   Chloe Davies U15WManchester H30.6 
3721:29   Heledd Rimmer U15WBury10.9 
3821:39   Emma McIntyre U15WLeigh17.4 
Page: 1 2