Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
9 Jan 16
1KXCL 3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
1KXCL SX 1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
12:43Cameron Boyek U23MShildon/Central1.9 
22:44Charlie Da'Vall Grice U23MBrighton Phoenix-6.4 
32:44Dale King-Clutterbuck SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni2.0 
42:44Pieter-Jan HannesSENMTeam Europe  
52:45Neil Gourley U23MGiffnock North/Virginia Tech-5.9 
62:46John Travers SENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland0.2 
72:48Elliot Slade U23MCardiff/Villanova1.5 
82:49Riley Masters SENMUnited States22.2 
1KXCL SX 2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
13:04Laura Crowe SENWAn Riocht/Ireland19.8 
23:05Emily Dudgeon U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh3.4 
33:06Stephanie Twell SENWAldershot, Farnham & District-2.7 
43:07Alexandra Bell U23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.2 
53:09Kate Holt U23WCity of Stoke-0.8 
63:10Rachel McClay U23WBracknell AC1.2 
73:10Claudia BoboceaSENWTeam Europe  
83:14Nicole BushSENWUnited States  
1KXCL SX 3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
12:39Cory LeslieSENMUnited States  
22:43Jake Wightman U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students-7.1 
32:43Eoin Everard SENMKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland-2.9 
42:44Michael Rimmer SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1.5 
52:45James Bowness SENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3.3 
62:51Jakub HolusaSENMTeam Europe  
72:53Tom Marshall SENMCardiff-3.9 
83:01Josh Kerr U20MEdinburgh AC/New Mexico Uni-6.6 
1KXCL SX 4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
13:02Laura Muir U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-3.5 
23:06Charlene Thomas SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni10.1 
33:10Mari Smith U20WLeicester/Birmingham Uni-0.8 
43:11Kerry O'Flaherty SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland1.7 
53:12Melissa Courtney-Bryant U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC-3.0 
63:15Melissa SalernoSENWUnited States  
73:19Margherita MagnaniSENWTeam Europe  
83:25Carys McAulay U20WWarrington AC18.5 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:54Lewis Dow U13MPitreavie1.0 
210:57David Addison U13MCorstorphine-1.5 
310:59Ethan Elder U13MMoorfoot14.5 
411:08Ben Cameron U13MForres9.8 
511:11Alasdair McMonagle U13MCumbernauld-0.6 
611:17Harry Henriksen U13MLasswade-0.4 
711:20Joshua Milne U13MMoray3.4 
811:21Oscar Onley U13MChirnside14.9 
911:23Lucas Cairns U13MInverness-2.0 
1011:24Conor Gourley U13MPitreavie-0.7 
1111:25Dylan Elliott U13MKirkintilloch5.4 
1211:26Jonny Houson U13MKilmarnock16.3 
1311:28Blair Milne U13MMoray1.6 
1411:29Danny McPake U13MRoss County0.0 
1511:30Jack Patton U13MKilbarchan-4.0 
1611:32Callum Byrne U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.0 
1711:33David Morrison U13MStornoway6.0 
1811:34Gregor Collins U13MGala1.2 
1911:36Calum Little U13MCumbernauld0.3 
2011:42Ethan Carolan U13MGiffnock North-0.6 
2111:43Duncan MacDonald U13MInverness0.8 
2211:43Gregor Campbell U13MShettleston2.9 
2311:50Aidan Simpson U13MDundee Hawkhill1.2 
2411:50Jack Dalgety U13MDundee Hawkhill17.8 
2511:50Owen Keddie U13MFife11.3 
2611:52Harry McGill U13MGreenock Glenpark-2.0 
2711:54Lewis Hannigan U13MKilbarchan-1.7 
2811:55Blair Scott U13MDundee Hawkhill4.7 
2912:03Muir Gillespie U13MEdinburgh AC2.2 
3012:06David Spencer U13MForres11.9 
3112:08Andrew McGill U13MLinlithgow-2.7 
3212:15Finlay Ross-Davie U13MGarscube1.2 
3312:16Scott Perry U13MForres2.8 
3412:18Aodhan Finnegan U13MStornoway20.6 
3512:22Sam Griffin U13MAberdeen-1.2 
3612:23Blayne Wright U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow0.3 
3712:23Murray Fotheringham U13MGiffnock North1.6 
3812:25Ben Sharpe U13MInverness6.1 
3912:25Finlay Rutter U13MRoss County3.2 
4012:26Angus Rutter U13MRoss County12.8 
4112:41Kasey Fraser U13MShettleston7.6 
4212:42James Connelly U13MGarscube0.7 
4313:25Kairn Brand U13MPerth Strathtay5.3 
3KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
111:18Anna Hedley U13WFife1.7 
211:26Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.7 
311:40Kate Richardson U13WGiffnock North7.0 
411:51Alisha Sivell U13WKilbarchan10.0 
512:00Pippa Carcas U13WEdinburgh AC2.9 
612:04Helen Chong U13WGiffnock North8.3 
712:06Isla Britton U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.9 
812:07Emma Johnson U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian4.5 
912:12Anya MacLean U13WGarscube3.9 
1012:16Hannah Anderson U13WEast Kilbride2.2 
1112:18Anna Dalglish U13WFife4.2 
1212:28Morven Hubbard U13WAyr Seaforth7.2 
1312:34Niamh Hay U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow25.2 
1412:35Isla Calvert U13WLivingston2.0 
1512:36Emma Swanson U13WBanchory Stonehaven8.4 
1612:37Kyra Gibb U13WCentral6.1 
1712:38Rhian Callan U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.0 
1812:42Daisy Cumming U13WDunfermline Track & Field5.7 
1912:45Emma Chamberlain U13WGiffnock North11.4 
2012:50Isla Ward U13WGiffnock North25.5 
2112:51Carrie Banks U13WCentral6.0 
2212:52Rosie Davidson U13WAyr Seaforth4.7 
2312:53Jenny Gillanders U13WPitreavie22.0 
2412:55Jill Carswell U13WGiffnock North10.2 
2512:56Catriona Garvie U13WInverness17.8 
2612:57Lauren Blair U13WPitreavie14.2 
2713:05Niamh Whelan U13WMoray12.6 
2813:10Hannah Little U13WLasswade6.3 
2913:13Amy Kirkpatrick U13WCentral5.1 
3013:13Kirsty Arnaud U13WInverness10.9 
3113:17Eve Gardiner U13WInverness10.9 
3213:24Rachel Johnstone U13WInverness25.4 
3313:27Luci MurdochU13WForres Harriers  
3413:29Ciorstaidh Ainsworth U13WCentral23.2 
3513:51Mairi Darroch U13WInverness35.8 
3613:59Emma Seed U13WInverness14.0 
3714:11Tara LarsonU13WInverness Harriers  
3815:06Katie Gillies U13WInverness23.2 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:59Robert Sparks U15MFife-1.2 
214:04Hamish Armitt U15MGiffnock North-3.8 
314:06David McNair U15MKilbarchan4.5 
414:08Craig Kennedy U15MKilbarchan0.5 
514:11Keir Howlieson U15MCentral3.0 
614:11Michael Simson U15MKilbarchan11.3 
714:27Drew Pollock U15MCambuslang-0.5 
814:30Magnus Tait U15MLasswade-2.1 
914:33Cameron Watson U15MInverclyde-2.5 
1014:37Kieran Chalmers U15MInverness20.7 
1114:37Stephen Addison U15MCorstorphine-1.8 
1214:38Alex Johnston U15MPitreavie3.8 
1314:40Ben MacMillan U15MCentral-3.7 
1414:44Cameron Corrigan U15MKilbarchan12.6 
1514:48Jamie Logan U15MGala20.4 
1614:49Tom Graham-Marr U15MCentral-3.0 
1714:50Cameron Campbell U15MShettleston13.0 
1814:53Euan Hood U15MLasswade-1.1 
1914:55Harry Hall U15MAberdeen1.3 
2014:56Craig Morris U15MFife-0.7 
2114:56Calum Young U15MGiffnock North0.4 
2214:57Iain McWhinnie U15MFife-0.2 
2315:02Mackenzie Brown U15MInverness12.2 
2415:03Finlay Ross U15MCorstorphine4.2 
2515:09Yousuf Khursheed U15MGala11.9 
2615:10Craig Wilson U15MInverness23.4 
2715:22Seumas MacKay U15MShetland-2.4 
2815:25Cameron Taylor-Cameron U15MFalkirk20.3 
2915:27Lewis Raeburn U15MShettleston-3.4 
3015:29Ryan Stephen U15MCambuslang18.4 
3115:49Ben JohnstonU15MInverness Harriers  
3216:02Scott Maciver U15MStornoway20.3 
3316:11Callum Wilson U15MRoss County18.1 
3416:25John BainU15MStornoway R & AC  
3516:31Robert Thorne U17MInverness17.0 
3616:33Luke Davidson U15MInverness-2.9 
3716:44James SlimmonU15MHighland Hill Runners  
4KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:09Bobby Clay U20WInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students19.2 
214:11Harriet Knowles-Jones U20WWarrington AC8.7 
314:12Anne Emilie MollerU20WEUR  
414:23Sarah KistnerU20WEUR  
514:29Katie RainsbergerU20WUSA  
614:33Phoebe Law U20WKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni1.4 
714:41Sabrina Sinha U17WCambridge H/Tonbridge-0.7 
814:44Devin ClarkU20WUSA  
914:45Ilaria FantinelU20WEUR  
1014:47Niamh Brown U17WAldershot, Farnham & District0.0 
1114:47J PendergastU20WUSA  
1214:48Cari Hughes U17WMenai4.2 
1314:51Dilyana MinkinaU20WEUR  
1414:52Maryjeanne GilbertU20WUSA  
1514:59Morven Goodrum U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow16.4 
1615:07Carleen JeffersU20WUSA  
1715:09Erin Wallace U17WGiffnock North-0.9 
1815:09Kate Gallagher U17WCentral13.4 
1915:13Anna MacFadyen U17WForres7.5 
2015:22Abigail TaylorU17WIreland  
2115:23Amy Rose FarrellU17WIreland  
2215:23Alexa LemitreU20WEUR  
2315:24Gillian Black U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow15.5 
2415:26Amy DavisU20WUSA  
2515:26Eloise Walker U15WEdinburgh AC-0.6 
2615:31Laura Stark U17WKilbarchan14.6 
2715:32Lauren Dickson U17WLasswade6.2 
2815:34Annabel Simpson U20WFife/Glasgow Uni-0.4 
2915:51Clare Stewart U17WBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen9.7 
3015:56Lauren DermodyU20WIreland Development  
3115:58Clodagh O'ReillyU20WUlster  
3215:59Abbie Williams U17WPembrokeshire15.4 
3316:01Niamh CareyU20WIreland  
3416:03Sophie Murphy U13WScottish Schs25.5 
3516:04Sarah Dempsey U20WKilbarchan16.5 
3616:05Rebecca Eggeling U17WAberdeen10.8 
3716:11Caitlin Arnott U17WCorstorphine3.7 
3816:11Edel Monaghan U17WEnniskillen RC3.8 
3916:12Zoe Bates U17WEdinburgh AC3.6 
4016:14Constance Nankivell U17WEast Sutherland2.2 
4116:14Nikki Miller U17WGiffnock North28.6 
4216:15Deirdre HealyU20WIreland  
4316:16Naomi Reid U17WCardiff5.1 
4416:17Emma O'BrienU20WIreland  
4516:17Fiona EverardU20WIreland Development  
4616:17Claire Rafter U17WTullamore/Ireland22.5 
4716:19Niamh Heaney U15WOmagh13.4 
4816:22Aisling KellyU20WIreland Development  
4916:27Shelby Morrison U17WInverclyde16.2 
5016:31Niamh CareyU20WIreland Development  
5116:34Megan BowenU20WWales  
5216:36Naomi Lang U17WAberdeen2.6 
5316:36Aoife DarbyU20WIreland Development  
5416:39Isobel Dodd U17WBridgend16.6 
5516:43Laura Gardiner U17WEast Down15.5 
5616:44Niamh Carr U15WSpringwell2.3 
5716:48Iona Miller U17WKilbarchan11.0 
5816:50Grace DervanU20WIreland Development  
5916:52Amy O'BrienU20WIreland Development  
6016:53Sophie GreenU17WMoray Road Runners  
6116:53Lauren McCulloch U17WEast Sutherland3.6 
6216:57Rona Tytler U17WKilbarchan10.7 
6316:58Annie McEvoyU20WIreland Development  
6417:04Nichola Doohan U17WInverclyde28.0 
6517:05Toni Moore U20WOmagh20.8 
6617:09Aoife McGarthU17WUlster  
6717:11Danielle Kelly U17WGiffnock North20.6 
6817:15Rosa Hare U17WBanchory Stonehaven25.3 
6917:22Heather Addison U17WEast Kilbride14.5 
7017:22Jane DuffyU17WUlster  
7117:24Lucy Davies U17WPembrokeshire18.3 
7217:24Eabha Roberts U17WMenai20.9 
7317:27Anisha Badial U17WAberdeen15.1 
7417:35Ailsa Innes U17WLasswade7.6 
7517:42Jennifer Bichan U17WOrkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo25.9 
7617:48Leanne Findlay U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport23.8 
7717:49Rachel Keith U17WInverness29.7 
7817:50Morven Ferguson U17WEdinburgh AC31.9 
7917:51Joanna Gillies U17WStornoway12.0 
8017:52Louise McCullagh U17WFife15.2 
8118:01Kate Saxon U17WGiffnock North35.1 
8218:03Kirsty Griffiths U17WGiffnock North20.8 
8318:15Fiona Davies U17WCentral12.0 
8418:29Holly Thompson U17WKilbarchan1.9 
8518:29Caitlin Page U20WSarn Helen/Dyfed Schs30.9 
4KXC U15W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:15Heather Barnes U15WGiffnock North9.6 
215:24Emma Frew U15WAyr Seaforth8.5 
315:40Jessica MacLeod U15WCorstorphine5.5 
415:46Lynn Mckenna U15WGiffnock North3.5 
515:51Sarah Tait U15WLasswade1.7 
615:53Charlotte McKenna U15WGiffnock North5.8 
715:58Clare Wallace U15WGiffnock North8.3 
816:05Grace Whelan U15WMoray6.0 
916:09Leona Murray U15WKilbarchan16.9 
1016:10Mairi Wallace U15WMoorfoot20.5 
1116:14Emily Crusher U15WGiffnock North6.5 
1216:17Megan Keith U15WInverness0.0 
1316:24Rosie Eckersley U15WCentral12.6 
1416:25Susannah Godfrey-Faussett U15WGala23.0 
1516:26Nuala McCheyne U15WInverclyde6.2 
Page: 1 2 3