Scottish West District Championships External Results
Glasgow
6 Dec 15
7.5KXC 6.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
7.5KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:31Jonathan Glen U20MInverclyde/Glasgow City-5.8 
227:46Craig Jardine U20MCambuslang-3.5 
328:02Ryan Thomson U20MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni-4.6 
428:14Alastair Thurlbeck U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds4.3 
529:23Ewan McKerral U20MKilbarchan7.3 
630:09Ross Gray U20MInverclyde-2.8 
730:18Ross Stephen U20MCambuslang17.5 
830:22Scott McLardie U20MKilbarchan13.7 
931:18Matthew O'Brien SENMGarscube0.9 
1032:49Scott Somerville U20MCambuslang13.9 
1133:47Kieran Pugh U20MKirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni0.3 
1234:20Fraser Armstrong U20MBellahouston Harriers  
1334:22Callum Hunter U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni4.6 
1436:37Luke Kirwan U20MEast Kilbride5.0 
1537:01Calum Ferguson U20MBellahouston Harriers3.0 
1640:21Shaun Burke U20MLaw21.2 
1742:59Scott Burns U20MAirdrie Harriers35.3 
1846:06Glenn Davis U20MGlasgow University Hare and H  
 
6.5KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
125:12Ryan Gray U17MInverclyde-2.7 
225:12Andrew Love U17MGiffnock North2.4 
325:27Sam McNair U17MKilbarchan21.6 
425:31Max Milarvie U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-4.3 
525:35Josh Hendry U15MKilbarchan8.5 
625:52Gavin Smith U17MCambuslang-2.0 
726:05Jamie MacKinnon U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-2.8 
826:14Fraser Stirling U17MAyr Seaforth11.6 
926:18John Law U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport16.6 
1026:23Oliver Watson-Sweeney U17MGiffnock North15.9 
1126:27Lewis Priest U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow14.2 
1226:49Conor Thomson U17MKilbarchan-0.6 
1327:02Harry Nimmo U17MGiffnock North7.7 
1427:09Jack Heathwood U17MBellahouston Harriers-1.3 
1527:10Cody Stevenson U17MGarscube1.1 
1627:15Gregor Gillespie U17MLaw8.9 
1727:20Martin Lynas U17MEast Kilbride-0.8 
1827:33Aidan Comerford U17MKilbarchan25.2 
1927:37Jamie Eatock U17MKilbarchan21.8 
2028:24Adam Kelly U17MLaw11.4 
2128:31Aidan Abberley U17MEast Kilbride26.8 
2228:34Lewis Ross U17MAyr Seaforth-1.8 
2328:44Robbie Smith U17MVP-Glasgow AC  
2429:03Keir Carolan U17MGiffnock North22.8 
2529:25Aidan McCaffrey U17MKirkintilloch8.6 
2629:51Keir Morton U17MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
2729:59Sammy Hearl U17MInverclyde20.7 
2830:07Nick Boyle U17MGiffnock North3.4 
2930:09Patryk Szymanski U17MLaw29.8 
3030:09Robbie Ferguson U17MBellahouston Harriers-2.0 
3130:11Cameron Kemp U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow18.1 
3230:33Jamie Nix U17MKilmarnock4.0 
3331:11Eamon Carr U17MCambuslang12.4 
3431:19Lewis Tracey U17MCambuslang26.4 
3531:27Kieran Cubis U17MLaw17.3 
3631:42Joseph Lowrie U17MGiffnock North13.7 
3732:46Ben Fountain U17MLaw7.2 
3834:45Conor Butters U17MLaw17.5 
3935:51Harry Lamond U17MKirkintilloch14.9 
4041:18Robbie Smith U17MBellahouston Harriers  
4141:25Adam MacFarlane U17MBellahouston Harriers  
6.5KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:35Michelle Sandison V35WSpringburn1.4 
227:50Lesley Bell V40WGarscube4.0 
328:15Suzanne Gilmour V40WVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.3 
428:42Christina Rankin SENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni4.8 
528:53Madeline Robinson U23WHelensburgh20.0 
629:03Jessica Brydon SENWShettleston21.5 
729:12Sharon Muir V40WInverclyde18.4 
829:22Nynke Mulholland U23WInverclyde0.5 
929:35Ruth Joss SENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni3.4 
1029:52Alexandra Lamond U23WCambuslang/Stirling Uni16.4 
1129:58Clara Horswell SENWShettleston6.0 
1230:03Rachael Bushfield SENWInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni12.1 
1330:11Lindsey Currie V40WDumbarton6.7 
1430:21Natalie Stevenson SENWHelensburgh5.2 
1530:37Avril Mason V40WShettleston1.6 
1630:46Jill Smylie V35WGiffnock North4.0 
1730:50Laura Devine V35WGarscube24.2 
1830:51Hannah Terrance SENW 4.3 
1931:01Steph Lawrie U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un3.8 
2031:05Kirsty O'Brien SENWCambuslang7.9 
2131:09Allie Chong V40WGiffnock North6.1 
2231:21Becky DunpySENWVP-Glasgow AC  
2331:27Arlene Lewis V40WGarscube10.6 
2431:38Ann Robin V35WBellahouston RR5.4 
2531:45Donna Finlayson SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.8 
2631:54Lisa Christy U23WCorstorphine/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds8.4 
2731:56Toni McIntosh V35WAyr Seaforth3.1 
2832:01Elaine Somerville V40WBellahouston RR26.7 
2932:07Julie Gordon V35WInverclyde8.4 
3032:10Louise Ross V35WBellahouston RR5.1 
3132:10Marian Kelly V35WGarscube12.6 
3232:10Gael Riddle V35WAyr Seaforth23.4 
3332:10Bernadette O'Neil V45WBellahouston Harriers11.4 
3432:15Lynne Bruce V35WBellahouston Harriers10.1 
3532:21Deborah Gray V40WBellahouston RR9.6 
3632:22Frances Wardle SENWUnattached5.2 
3732:27Susan HubbardV45WAyr Seaforth AC  
3832:30Sharon Hastie V40WKilbarchan4.9 
3932:31Erica Christie V55WBellahouston Harriers9.9 
4032:35Jennifer Campbell V40WCampbeltown8.3 
4132:41Daisy Tickner U23WGarscube39.9 
4232:45Caitie Gorton-PhillipsV40WRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
4332:47Julia Wylie V45WKilbarchan/Scottish Vets H15.6 
4432:52Sarah MunnSENWBellahouston Harriers  
4532:55Emma Stevenson SENWMotherwell14.9 
4633:03Heather Thompson SENWGiffnock North20.3 
4733:13Pamela McCrossan V50WClydesdale/Scottish Vets H7.7 
4833:20Louise Crilly SENWGarscube13.8 
4933:56Elaine Marie Hogg V45WKirkintilloch11.2 
5034:05Chloe McAdam SENWGarscube12.5 
5134:12Katherine LivingstoneSENWBellahouston Harriers  
5234:15Daisy OchoaSENWGarscube Harriers  
5334:17Frances Ferguson V50WCalderglen15.2 
5434:20Alison WoodSENWGarscube Harriers  
5534:26Suzanne Coyle SENWGreenock Glenpark24.9 
5634:38Marian MonkV40WGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
5734:43Barbara Knox V50WSpringburn/Scottish Vets H13.6 
5835:04Janine Porter SENWBellahouston Harriers8.5 
5935:05Katherine Hylands SENWBellahouston Harriers8.6 
6035:07Judith Macgregor V35WBellahouston RR14.8 
6135:09Vicky SempleSENWRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
6235:10Lynn AngelyV40WRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
6335:13Fiona MaurerSENWGarscube Harriers  
6435:13Elaine McGeachySENWCampbeltown RC  
6535:17Mhairi Donaldson SENWShettleston13.5 
6635:20Marie Therese Rodgers V40WAirdrie Harriers14.8 
6735:25Clare Barr V45WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H12.8 
6835:36Ann White V60WGarscube12.1 
6935:42Ausrine Ward V35WKirkintilloch12.6 
7035:48Alison Lessells SENWCalderglen11.6 
7135:52Debbie Martin-Consani V40WGarscube8.7 
7235:53Caroline Cochran V45WBellahouston Harriers9.8 
7336:00Martha Lovatt SENWGarscube11.5 
7436:02Maureen McVey V50WGiffnock North22.3 
7536:04Melanie Ronald V40WBellahouston Harriers12.1 
7636:12Nicola McbethSENWGiffnock North AAC  
7736:12Catriona StirlingSENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
7836:17Stephanie Hewitt U23WKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni7.0 
7936:25Kirsten SalisburySENWKilmarnock H&AC  
8036:56Suzanne Boyle V35WBellahouston Harriers18.5 
8137:04Phyllis Hands V60WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H19.4 
8237:11Susan Clark V45WGreenock Glenpark22.7 
8337:11Kali PerrowSENWGarscube Harriers  
8437:15Christine Catterson V55WVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.9 
8537:18Susan Stewart SENWMotherwell13.4 
8637:20Paula Wilson V45WKilmarnock14.3 
8737:28Madeline Smillie V40WBellahouston RR16.8 
8837:36Maree Shepherd SENWBellahouston RR24.3 
8937:41TBC RunnerSENWTBC  
9037:44Ellie Waugh SENWGlasgow University Hares & Hounds25.7 
9137:47Emily Jackson SENWBellahouston Harriers13.6 
9237:51Marina McCallum V40WClydesdale13.2 
9338:22Morag Casey V40WGarscube12.1 
9438:43Christine McMenemy V50WAirdrie Harriers16.0 
9538:53Angela Campbell V35WBellahouston Harriers11.6 
9638:56Lynne GoldieV45WBellahouston Road Runners  
9738:58Caroline Millar V40WTroon7.2 
9839:07Kay Conneff V35WCalderglen11.9 
9940:07Stephanie Baird SENWBellahouston Harriers18.7 
10040:29Anne Bernadette Williamson V50WGiffnock North18.7 
10140:39Irene Zingone V65WGiffnock North23.3 
10240:52Jill Herbert V35WBellahouston RR40.5 
10341:04Claire Larravide SENWWesterlands29.3 
10441:13Elizabeth HughesV50WBellahouston Road Runners  
10541:14Robyn MillarSENWBellahouston Harriers  
10641:16Linda MoffatV40WBellahouston Harriers  
10741:45Deirdre Hoyle V60WGlasgow TC/Bellahouston Harriers23.5 
10841:46Mary Cox V55WGarscube15.7 
10941:47Terry Nimmo V50WBellahouston RR18.3 
11041:58Angeline Austin V40WGreenock Glenpark26.2 
11142:00Amy Cromarty SENWGarscube18.6 
11242:13Ann Clanachan V60WGarscube25.6 
11342:17Liz McGadyV55WBellahouston Harriers  
11442:28Lynn ReidV45WBellahouston Road Runners  
11542:47Roxanne Yue SENWLaw29.1 
11642:48Lisa Marie Gilmore V40WBellahouston Harriers25.6 
11742:55Shirley MacNab V50WKirkintilloch16.6 
11843:00Anne CampbellSENWBellahouston Road Runners  
11943:50Roz WilsonV45WBellahouston Road Runners  
12043:52Nicola Barrington SENWBellahouston RR24.2 
12144:07Rhona MartinSENWBellahouston Harriers  
12244:07Isobel Martin V45WGarscube27.9 
12345:47Jennifer HoyleSENWBellahouston Harriers  
12446:00Stella Mcculloch V45WBellahouston Harriers24.9 
12547:06Pat McLaughlin V60WWesterlands48.3 
12653:15Janice Millar V55WKilmarnock40.7 
12755:48Joan Morris V40WGarscube39.6 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:17Jack Patton U13MKilbarchan-3.1 
212:22Alasdair McMonagle U13MCumbernauld-0.6 
312:31Callum Byrne U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.0 
412:35Dylan Elliott U13MKirkintilloch5.4 
512:37Jonny Houson U13MKilmarnock16.3 
612:39Gregor Campbell U13MShettleston2.9 
712:46Harry McGill U13MGreenock Glenpark-1.6 
812:54Lewis Hannigan U13MKilbarchan-1.7 
913:02Ross - Davie FinlayU13MGarscube Harriers  
1013:03James Connelly U13MGarscube0.7 
1113:03Murray Fotheringham U13MGiffnock North1.6 
1213:04Blayne Wright U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow0.3 
1313:04Ethan Carolan U13MGiffnock North-0.6 
1413:09Calum Little U13MCumbernauld0.3 
1513:13Ethan Wilson U13MShettleston10.1 
1613:14Elliot Bain U13MEast Kilbride25.3 
1713:17Harris Paterson U13MGiffnock North-2.2 
1813:22Alex Crooks U13MAyr Seaforth1.5 
1913:30Cameron Hunter U13MKilbarchan17.3 
2013:32Josh Law U13MInverclyde0.8 
2113:35Leo Currie U13MClydesdale24.3 
2213:37Joseph McKay U13MGiffnock North8.7 
2313:38Luke Aitken U13MGarscube8.8 
2413:41Sean Friel U13MCambuslang4.0 
2513:49Jack MacKinnonU13MVP-Glasgow AC  
2613:50Euan Bell U13MAyr Seaforth1.1 
2713:53Michael Glen U13MLaw22.7 
2813:54Robbie Woods U13MCambuslang4.3 
2913:54Ewan Ferguson U13MGreenock Glenpark11.4 
3013:58Arron GrewU13MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
3113:59Christopher Watson-Sweeney U13MGiffnock North12.1 
3214:01Ryan Mcdermott U13MKilbarchan29.8 
3314:04Ruaridh Stickland U13MGarscube16.8 
3414:05Ross Davidson U13MInverclyde24.5 
3514:09Kasey Fraser U13MShettleston7.6 
3614:13Scott MeechanU13MGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
3714:15Cameron MacDonald U13MEast Kilbride9.2 
3814:19Matthew Ireland U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow34.5 
3914:20Max Cunningham U13MAyr Seaforth26.0 
4014:21Jack Stewart U13MInverclyde30.6 
4114:27Josh McNicol U13MClydesdale4.0 
4214:28Andrew Winter U13MInverclyde14.3 
4314:30Finlay Gray U13MKilbarchan39.9 
4414:30Jamie HollandU13MCumbernauld AAC  
4514:39Hamish Anderson U13MEast Kilbride0.4 
4614:42Alan McCulloch U13MLaw14.8 
4714:49Rory Murray U13MAnnan26.1 
4814:50Samuel Drummond U13MAyr Seaforth20.0 
4915:08Theo Carter U13MShettleston2.5 
5015:11Harry KentU13MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
5115:23Kian Mcconville U13MGiffnock North5.6 
5216:25Liam Browning U13MLaw33.2 
5316:26Max Hendry U15MKilbarchan39.5 
5416:42Martin Burnhope U13MKilbarchan14.3 
5516:51Michael BlackU13MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
5616:56Charlie WalkerU13MAyr Seaforth AC  
5717:27Connor Emordy U13MSpringburn23.0 
5817:40Ross Kennedy U13MKilbarchan6.1 
5917:52Liam AngelyU13MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
6017:58Ben Emordy U13MSpringburn14.9 
6118:15Finn Milligan U13MLaw7.9 
3KXC U13W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:23Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.7 
212:44Alisha Sivell U13WKilbarchan10.0 
313:05Helen Chong U13WGiffnock North8.3 
Page: 1 2 3