Scottish West District Championships External Results
Glasgow
6 Dec 15
7.5KXC 6.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.5KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:31   Jonathan Glen U20MInverclyde/Glasgow City-2.9 
227:46   Craig Jardine U20MCambuslang0.1 
328:02   Ryan Thomson U20MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni-3.9 
428:14   Alastair Thurlbeck U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds1.1 
529:23   Ewan McKerral U20MKilbarchan4.9 
630:09   Ross Gray U20MInverclyde0.0 
730:18   Ross Stephen U20MCambuslang14.1 
830:22   Scott McLardie U20MKilbarchan10.3 
931:18   Matthew O'Brien SENMGarscube0.5 
1032:49   Scott Somerville U20MCambuslang10.6 
1133:47   Kieran Pugh U20MKirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni0.5 
1234:20   Fraser Armstrong U20MBellahouston Harriers  
1334:22   Callum Hunter U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni2.1 
1436:37   Luke Kirwan U20MEast Kilbride5.8 
1537:01   Calum Ferguson U20MBellahouston Harriers3.8 
1640:21   Shaun Burke U20MLaw17.8 
1742:59   Scott Burns U20MAirdrie Harriers30.6 
1846:06   Glenn Davis U20MGlasgow University Hare and H  
 
6.5KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:12   Ryan Gray U17MInverclyde2.0 
225:12   Andrew Love U17MGiffnock North-0.6 
325:27   Sam McNair U17MKilbarchan18.1 
425:31   Max Milarvie U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-3.1 
525:35   Josh Hendry U15MKilbarchan5.6 
625:52   Gavin Smith U17MCambuslang-2.2 
726:05   Jamie MacKinnon U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-3.3 
826:14   Fraser Stirling U17MAyr Seaforth7.2 
926:18   John Law U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport12.9 
1026:23   Oliver Watson-Sweeney U17MGiffnock North12.4 
1126:27   Lewis Priest U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.5 
1226:49   Conor Thomson U17MKilbarchan1.9 
1327:02   Harry Nimmo U17MGiffnock North4.3 
1427:09   Jack Heathwood U17MBellahouston Harriers3.1 
1527:10   Cody Stevenson U17MGarscube-1.4 
1627:15   Gregor Gillespie U17MLaw5.7 
1727:20   Martin Lynas U17MEast Kilbride0.1 
1827:33   Aidan Comerford U17MKilbarchan21.7 
1927:37   Jamie Eatock U17MKilbarchan18.4 
2028:24   Adam Kelly U17MLaw8.4 
2128:31   Aidan Abberley U17MEast Kilbride23.3 
2228:34   Lewis Ross U17MAyr Seaforth-2.9 
2328:44   Robbie Smith U17MVP-Glasgow AC  
2429:03   Keir Carolan U17MGiffnock North19.4 
2529:25   Aidan McCaffrey U17MKirkintilloch5.1 
2629:51   Keir Morton U17MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
2729:59   Sammy Hearl U17MInverclyde17.4 
2830:07   Nick Boyle U17MGiffnock North5.2 
2930:09   Patryk Szymanski U17MLaw26.3 
3030:09   Robbie Ferguson U17MBellahouston Harriers-0.9 
3130:11   Cameron Kemp U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow14.7 
3230:33   Jamie Nix U17MKilmarnock4.9 
3331:11   Eamon Carr U17MCambuslang9.0 
3431:19   Lewis Tracey U17MCambuslang22.9 
3531:27   Kieran Cubis U17MLaw17.3 
3631:42   Joseph Lowrie U17MGiffnock North10.3 
3732:46   Ben Fountain U17MLaw4.2 
3834:45   Conor Butters U17MLaw18.3 
3935:51   Harry Lamond U17MKirkintilloch13.9 
4041:18   Robbie Smith U17MBellahouston Harriers  
4141:25   Adam MacFarlane U17MBellahouston Harriers  
6.5KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:35   Michelle Sandison V35WSpringburn1.6 
227:50   Lesley Chisholm-Bell V40WGarscube4.0 
328:15   Suzanne Gilmour V40WVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.6 
428:42   Christina Rankin SENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni2.0 
528:53   Madeline Robinson U23WHelensburgh21.8 
629:03   Jessica Brydon SENWShettleston18.0 
729:12   Sharon Muir V40WInverclyde14.8 
829:22   Nynke Mulholland U23WInverclyde1.7 
929:35   Ruth Joss SENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni3.1 
1029:52   Alexandra Lamond U23WCambuslang/Stirling Uni16.4 
1129:58   Clara Horswell SENWShettleston5.4 
1230:03   Rachael Bushfield SENWInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8.8 
1330:11   Lindsey Currie V40WDumbarton4.7 
1430:21   Natalie Stevenson SENWHelensburgh5.9 
1530:37   Avril Mason V40WShettleston1.0 
1630:46   Jill Smylie V35WGiffnock North4.0 
1730:50   Laura Devine V35WGarscube20.7 
1830:51   Hannah Terrance SENW 5.4 
1931:01   Steph Lawrie U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un4.4 
2031:05   Kirsty O'Brien SENWCambuslang8.3 
2131:09   Allie Chong V40WGiffnock North7.8 
2231:21   Becky DunpySENWVP-Glasgow AC  
2331:27   Arlene Lewis V40WGarscube10.0 
2431:38   Ann Robin V35WBellahouston RR4.9 
2531:45   Donna Finlayson SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.6 
2631:54   Lisa Christy U23WCorstorphine/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds9.1 
2731:56   Toni McIntosh V35WAyr Seaforth1.9 
2832:01   Elaine Somerville V40WBellahouston RR23.2 
2932:07   Julie Gordon V35WInverclyde8.8 
3032:10   Louise Ross V35WBellahouston RR5.9 
3132:10   Marian Kelly V35WGarscube18.8 
3232:10   Gael Riddle V35WAyr Seaforth19.8 
3332:10   Bernadette O'Neil V45WBellahouston Harriers8.5 
3432:15   Lynne Bruce V35WBellahouston Harriers12.2 
3532:21   Deborah Gray V40WBellahouston RR10.0 
3632:22   Frances Wardle SENWUnattached18.0 
3732:27   Susan HubbardV45WAyr Seaforth AC  
3832:30   Sharon Hastie V40WKilbarchan5.8 
3932:31   Erica Christie V55WBellahouston Harriers9.5 
4032:35   Jennifer Campbell V40WCampbeltown8.8 
4132:41   Daisy Tickner U23WGarscube33.8 
4232:45   Caitie Gorton-PhillipsV40WRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
4332:47   Julia Wylie V45WKilbarchan/Scottish Vets H18.1 
4432:52   Sarah MunnSENWBellahouston Harriers  
4532:55   Emma Stevenson SENWMotherwell23.0 
4633:03   Heather Thompson SENWGiffnock North17.0 
4733:13   Pamela McCrossan V50WClydesdale/Scottish Vets H7.2 
4833:20   Louise Crilly SENWGarscube11.8 
4933:56   Elaine Marie Hogg V45WKirkintilloch11.6 
5034:05   Chloe McAdam SENWGarscube10.3 
5134:12   Katherine LivingstoneSENWBellahouston Harriers  
5234:15   Daisy OchoaSENWGarscube Harriers  
5334:17   Frances Ferguson V50WCalderglen11.9 
5434:20   Alison WoodSENWGarscube Harriers  
5534:26   Suzanne Coyle SENWGreenock Glenpark21.5 
5634:38   Marian MonkV40WGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
5734:43   Barbara Knox V50WSpringburn/Scottish Vets H14.2 
5835:04   Janine Porter SENWBellahouston Harriers7.8 
5935:05   Katherine Hylands SENWBellahouston Harriers9.5 
6035:07   Judith Macgregor V35WBellahouston RR17.8 
6135:09   Vicky SempleSENWRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
6235:10   Lynn AngelyV40WRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
6335:13   Fiona MaurerSENWGarscube Harriers  
6435:13   Elaine McGeachySENWCampbeltown RC  
6535:17   Mhairi Donaldson SENWShettleston17.8 
6635:20   Marie Therese Rodgers V40WAirdrie Harriers11.8 
6735:25   Clare Barr V45WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H10.5 
6835:36   Ann White V60WGarscube13.7 
6935:42   Ausrine Ward V35WKirkintilloch14.2 
7035:48   Alison Lessells SENWCalderglen11.9 
7135:52   Debbie Martin-Consani V40WGarscube7.0 
7235:53   Caroline Cochran V45WBellahouston Harriers12.3 
7336:00   Martha Lovatt SENWGarscube10.0 
7436:02   Maureen McVey V50WGiffnock North20.7 
7536:04   Melanie Ronald V40WBellahouston Harriers12.1 
7636:12   Nicola McbethSENWGiffnock North AAC  
7736:12   Catriona StirlingSENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
7836:17   Stephanie Hewitt U23WKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni6.7 
7936:25   Kirsten SalisburySENWKilmarnock H&AC  
8036:56   Suzanne Boyle V35WBellahouston Harriers15.5 
8137:04   Phyllis Hands V60WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H16.2 
8237:11   Susan Clark V45WGreenock Glenpark20.5 
8337:11   Kali PerrowSENWGarscube Harriers  
8437:15   Christine Catterson V55WVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.4 
8537:18   Susan Stewart SENWMotherwell13.8 
8637:20   Paula Wilson V45WKilmarnock15.2 
8737:28   Madeline Smillie V40WBellahouston RR17.3 
8837:36   Maree Shepherd SENWBellahouston RR20.7 
8937:41   TBC RunnerSENWTBC  
9037:44   Ellie Waugh SENWGlasgow University Hares & Hounds23.4 
9137:47   Emily Jackson SENWBellahouston Harriers14.2 
9237:51   Marina McCallum V40WClydesdale12.8 
9338:22   Morag Casey V40WGarscube13.1 
9438:43   Christine McMenemy V50WAirdrie Harriers14.4 
9538:53   Angela Campbell V35WBellahouston Harriers12.1 
9638:56   Lynne GoldieV45WBellahouston Road Runners  
9738:58   Caroline Millar V40WTroon7.9 
9839:07   Kay Conneff V35WCalderglen12.5 
9940:07   Stephanie Baird SENWBellahouston Harriers17.5 
10040:29   Anne Bernadette Williamson V50WGiffnock North19.2 
10140:39   Irene Zingone V65WGiffnock North20.6 
10240:52   Jill Herbert V35WBellahouston RR35.8 
10341:04   Claire Larravide SENWWesterlands25.7 
10441:13   Elizabeth HughesV50WBellahouston Road Runners  
10541:14   Robyn MillarSENWBellahouston Harriers  
10641:16   Linda MoffatV40WBellahouston Harriers  
10741:45   Deirdre Hoyle V60WGlasgow TC/Bellahouston Harriers22.9 
10841:46   Mary Cox V55WGarscube14.8 
10941:47   Terry Nimmo V50WBellahouston RR19.7 
11041:58   Angeline Austin V40WGreenock Glenpark24.7 
11142:00   Amy Cromarty SENWGarscube15.4 
11242:13   Ann Clanachan V60WGarscube22.3 
11342:17   Liz McGadyV55WBellahouston Harriers  
11442:28   Lynn ReidV45WBellahouston Road Runners  
11542:47   Roxanne Yue SENWLaw25.0 
11642:48   Lisa Marie Gilmore V40WBellahouston Harriers24.1 
11742:55   Shirley MacNab V50WKirkintilloch16.1 
11843:00   Anne CampbellSENWBellahouston Road Runners  
11943:50   Roz WilsonV45WBellahouston Road Runners  
12043:52   Nicola Barrington SENWBellahouston RR22.5 
12144:07   Rhona MartinSENWBellahouston Harriers  
12244:07   Isobel Martin V45WGarscube24.1 
12345:47   Jennifer HoyleSENWBellahouston Harriers  
12446:00   Stella Mcculloch V45WBellahouston Harriers23.6 
12547:06   Pat McLaughlin V60WWesterlands36.0 
12653:15   Janice Millar V55WKilmarnock36.0 
12755:48   Joan Morris V40WGarscube35.4 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:17   Jack Patton U13MKilbarchan-2.1 
212:22   Alasdair McMonagle U13MCumbernauld-0.8 
312:31   Callum Byrne U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2.8 
412:35   Dylan Elliott U13MKirkintilloch1.9 
512:37   Jonny Houson U13MKilmarnock13.0 
612:39   Gregor Campbell U13MShettleston-0.1 
712:46   Harry McGill U13MGreenock Glenpark-0.8 
812:54   Lewis Hannigan U13MKilbarchan-1.0 
913:02   Ross - Davie FinlayU13MGarscube Harriers  
1013:03   James Connelly U13MGarscube2.3 
1113:03   Murray Fotheringham U13MGiffnock North-0.3 
1213:04   Blayne Wright U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow0.9 
1313:04   Ethan Carolan U13MGiffnock North-0.6 
1413:09   Calum Little U13MCumbernauld-0.9 
1513:13   Ethan Wilson U13MShettleston11.8 
1613:14   Elliot Bain U13MEast Kilbride21.8 
1713:17   Harris Paterson U13MGiffnock North-1.4 
1813:22   Alex Crooks U13MAyr Seaforth1.9 
1913:30   Cameron Hunter U13MKilbarchan14.1 
2013:32   Josh Law U13MInverclyde1.3 
2113:35   Leo Currie U13MClydesdale20.9 
2213:37   Joseph McKay U13MGiffnock North11.9 
2313:38   Luke Aitken U13MGarscube5.2 
2413:41   Sean Friel U13MCambuslang12.4 
2513:49   Jack MacKinnonU13MVP-Glasgow AC  
2613:50   Euan Bell U13MAyr Seaforth4.2 
2713:53   Michael Glen U13MLaw20.1 
2813:54   Robbie Woods U13MCambuslang2.4 
2913:54   Ewan Ferguson U13MGreenock Glenpark8.1 
3013:58   Arron GrewU13MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
3113:59   Christopher Watson-Sweeney U13MGiffnock North10.6 
3214:01   Ryan Mcdermott U13MKilbarchan26.3 
3314:04   Ruaridh Stickland U13MGarscube14.0 
3414:05   Ross Davidson U13MInverclyde22.0 
3514:09   Kasey Fraser U13MShettleston4.3 
3614:13   Scott MeechanU13MGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
3714:15   Cameron MacDonald U13MEast Kilbride9.2 
3814:19   Matthew Ireland U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow31.0 
3914:20   Max Cunningham U13MAyr Seaforth22.5 
4014:21   Jack Stewart U13MInverclyde27.1 
4114:27   Josh McNicol U13MClydesdale7.1 
4214:28   Andrew Winter U13MInverclyde10.8 
4314:30   Finlay Gray U13MKilbarchan34.2 
4414:30   Jamie HollandU13MCumbernauld AAC  
4514:39   Hamish Anderson U13MEast Kilbride0.0 
4614:42   Alan McCulloch U13MLaw11.1 
4714:49   Rory Murray U13MAnnan22.7 
4814:50   Samuel Drummond U13MAyr Seaforth17.2 
4915:08   Theo Carter U13MShettleston2.2 
5015:11   Harry KentU13MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
5115:23   Kian Mcconville U13MGiffnock North2.5 
5216:25   Liam Browning U13MLaw29.7 
5316:26   Max Hendry U15MKilbarchan34.6 
5416:42   Martin Burnhope U13MKilbarchan11.6 
5516:51   Michael BlackU13MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
5616:56   Charlie WalkerU13MAyr Seaforth AC  
5717:27   Connor Emordy U13MSpringburn19.7 
5817:40   Ross Kennedy U13MKilbarchan5.5 
5917:52   Liam AngelyU13MRon Hill Cambuslang Harriers  
6017:58   Ben Emordy U13MSpringburn16.9 
6118:15   Finn Milligan U13MLaw9.1 
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:23   Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.4 
212:44   Alisha Sivell U13WKilbarchan7.7 
313:05   Helen Chong U13WGiffnock North6.4 
Page: 1 2 3