Sussex Relay Championships External Results
Horsham
9 Apr 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.05ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:50   Neil Boniface V35MHorsham Joggers-3.3 
29:57   Patrick Hough SENMLewes AC   
39:58   Maxwell Dumbrell SENMBrighton & Hove-3.4 
49:59   Phillip Radford U23MHaywards Heath/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club-2.2 
510:00   Max Pickard U23MBrighton Phoenix-1.7 
610:16   Jose Luceron SENMBrighton Phoenix AC   
710:26   Harry Lelieu SENMChichester Runners & AC   
810:37   Martin Footman V35MWorthing1.2 
910:47   Richard Clayton SENMArena 80-0.4 
1011:12   Jess Mogarrian U17MHastings AC   
1111:13   James Collins U23MBurgess Hill/Oxford Uni/Haywards Heath2.0 
1211:15   Matt Cook SENMHaywards Heath Harriers   
1311:30   Tobias Bremer V35MBrighton Phoenix3.0 
1411:42   James Martin U20MLewes13.4 
1511:43   Adam Whitmee SENMWorthing Striders1.9 
1611:44   Brodie Keates U17MChichester6.0 
1711:48   Tom Mackman U17MHorsham Blue Star-0.2 
1811:57   Jon Bowditch V35MArena 804.1 
1912:08   Michael Burke V35MHaywards Heath5.0 
2012:47   Nick Palmer V35MChichester21.8 
2112:58   Christopher Dunstan U17MHorsham Blue Star24.1 
2213:26   Terry Puxty V40MHastings AC7.5 
2.05ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:44   Christopher Zablocki SENMChichester/United States5.2 
29:58   Jon Pepper SENMBrighton Phoenix/Sussex Uni3.2 
310:18   Rhys Boorman U23MAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Uni/Hastings AC-2.3 
410:21   Miles Chandler SENMBrighton Phoenix AC   
510:21   Dean Meneghan SENMHorsham Joggers   
610:23   James Baker V35MChichester-3.5 
710:29   Bill White SENMBrighton Phoenix AC   
810:29   Matt Bradford V35MLewes-1.7 
910:43   Jack Leitch U20MWorthing-3.5 
1010:50   Anthony Bourne SENMHorsham Blue Star9.9 
1110:52   Brodie Denholm SENMBrighton & Hove City AC   
1210:55   Phillip Hardaway SENMHaywards Heath2.3 
1311:57   Jamie Harwood SENMWorthing Striders   
1412:03   Jim Risedale SENMArena 80 AC   
1512:23   Tom Stone U20MLewes16.3 
1612:34   Julian Boyer V45MHaywards Heath2.9 
1712:35   James Sorbie SENMBurgess Hill9.0 
1812:37   Teo Van Well V35MArena 803.2 
19TBC   Chris Best U17MHorsham Blue Star21.4 
2.05ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:00   Ross Skelton U23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley-4.0 
210:44   Ashley Witcomb SENMBrighton & Hove10.5 
311:01   Chris Gilbert V40MLewes1.6 
411:06   Conrad Meagher U23MChichester/Sussex Uni6.2 
511:13   Paul Sargent SENMBurgess Hill7.6 
611:14   Tom Mullen SENMHaywards Heath4.3 
711:25   Michael Barker SENMArena 802.8 
811:25   Jamie Corbett SENMWorthing-0.6 
911:27   James Miles SENMBrighton Phoenix3.6 
1011:38   Richard Lee-wright SENMHorsham Joggers0.2 
1111:48   Jonathan Arnold V45MHorsham Blue Star5.0 
1211:51   Tobias Baker U20MLewes8.4 
1311:54   Alec Goldstone U17MHastings AC13.6 
1412:30   Andy Dunstn SENMHorsham Blue Star Harriers   
1512:44   Benedict Robinson U17MChichester14.1 
1612:54   Jodie Rigg SENMArena 80 AC   
1712:54   Phil Grabsky SENMBrighton Phoenix AC   
1813:45   Andy Dray SENMHaywards Heath Harriers   
1913:47   Daniel Robinson V40MWorthing Striders12.8 
2.05ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:44   Patrick Acaye SENMBrighton Phoenix0.4 
210:47   Dan Thomas SENMBrighton Phoenix AC   
310:54   Russell Mullen SENMHaywards Heath-0.6 
410:55   Joshua Burgess SENMLewes-0.4 
511:10   Will Boutwood U23MChichester-0.3 
611:20   Matt Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove1.4 
711:22   Alex Jago U23MArena 800.1 
811:36   Matthew Anstee-Brown SENMHorsham Joggers3.8 
911:44   Samuel Whitby U17MWorthing10.4 
1011:45   Aaron Judah U17MHastings AC15.8 
1112:10   Sam Bennett V40MArena 808.2 
1212:22   Jasper Baker U17MLewes1.6 
1312:40   Harrison Bird U17MHaywards Heath23.8 
1412:57   Paul Hewitt V40MWorthing Striders4.4 
1512:58   Jack Milnthorpe U20MHorsham Blue Star/Brighton & Hove16.8 
1613:34   David Mclean SENMHorsham Blue Star Harriers   
1713:38   Callum Easton SENMChichester Runners & AC   
1814:03   Roland Herrington SENMBrighton Phoenix AC   
1914:46   John Palmer V45MBurgess Hill13.7 
2.05ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:12   James McCarthy SENMBrighton Phoenix15.4 
210:47   David Bradford SENMLewes2.2 
310:56   Anthony Bourne SENMHorsham Blue Star9.9 
411:03   Joe Ashley V35MArena 80-0.1 
511:29   Robert Watts V35MHaywards Heath3.7 
611:41   Tieran Cotter SENMHorsham Joggers   
711:52   Matthew Leitch U20MWorthing17.2 
811:53   Sean Parker-Harding U23MBrighton Phoenix3.9 
911:55   Jim Watson V45MArena 803.7 
1011:57   Michael Neville V35MChichester2.4 
1112:15   Neil Grigg SENMBurgess Hill7.7 
1212:37   Stephen John Fryer V40MWorthing Striders8.0 
1312:50   Nick fenmorecollinsSENMChichester Runners & AC   
1412:50   Adam Osman SENMHastings AC9.2 
1512:58   Stuart Baker V45MUnattached6.6 
1613:00   Tom Ulliott SENMBrighton & Hove City AC   
1713:09   Charlie Maclean U17MHorsham Blue Star10.0 
1813:11   Patrick Kenward U17MHaywards Heath22.4 
1913:24   Dean Turpin V40MBrighton Phoenix20.0 
2.05ML SM L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:42   Robbie Fitzgibbon U20MBrighton Phoenix-5.3 
29:59   Josh Guilmant SENMBrighton Phoenix4.6 
310:24   Howard Bristow V40MBrighton & Hove/Thames Hare & Hounds-3.3 
410:28   James Baker V35MChichester-3.5 
510:39   Timmy Geddin SENMArena 80 AC   
610:57   Jeff Pyrah V40MHastings AC-0.7 
711:01   Calum Upton U20MWinchester/Sussex Uni-0.4 
811:14   Jamie Gibson SENMHaywards Heath1.1 
911:32   Richard Clayton SENMArena 80-0.4 
1011:45   Tobias Bremer V35MBrighton Phoenix3.0 
1111:53   Jonathan Burrell V50MLewes2.5 
1211:59   Jason Collett V45MBurgess Hill15.5 
1312:12   Ben Morton U17MChichester-0.4 
1412:30   Jonathan Arnold V45MHorsham Blue Star5.0 
1512:38   Callum Lelliott SENMWorthing & District Harriers   
1612:44   Luke Triccas U17MHorsham Blue Star2.0 
1713:43   Mike O'Grady SENMHorsham Joggers   
1813:55   Peter Wirtfeld SENMWorthing Striders   
1914:12   Christian Lambert U17MHaywards Heath33.1 
2.05ML M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:52   Howard Bristow V40MBrighton & Hove/Thames Hare & Hounds-3.3 
211:04   Paul Tomlinson V40MHaywards Heath9.5 
311:54   Stephen Groves V40MBrighton Phoenix23.3 
411:54   Clive Spencer V45MCrawley9.5 
512:27   Wayne Kingsworth V40MSaints & Sinners   
613:35   Peter Sutton V50MWorthing Striders8.0 
2.05ML M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:33   Paul Cousins V50MHaywards Heath2.0 
212:13   Jason Knight V40MBrighton & Hove City AC   
312:18   Tim Kimber V45MCrawley/Reigate Priory7.6 
412:44   Paul Luttman V40MCrawley Saints & Sinners4.5 
512:57   Steve Selby V40MBrighton Phoenix AC   
613:34   Ian Puttock V45MWorthing Striders11.1 
2.05ML M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:50   Barry Tullett V45MHaywards Heath5.2 
212:06   Matt Greenall V40MBrighton Phoenix2.5 
312:07   Stacey Buche V40MCrawley Saints & Sinners7.0 
412:10   Morris Tarragano V40MBrighton & Hove City AC   
513:21   Gavin Newton V45MCrawley11.7 
614:28   Neil Rabone V50MWorthing Striders15.0 
2.05ML M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:05   Marcus Kimmins V40MHaywards Heath3.7 
211:11   Louis Taub V40MBrighton & Hove1.7 
311:28   Tim Ellis V40MCrawley2.5 
412:00   Paul Wishart V45MBrighton Phoenix3.2 
512:11   Mark Jenkinson V40MSaints & Sinners   
613:05   Angus Kilby V40MWorthing Striders   
2.05ML M50 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:10   Keith Newton V50MHerne Hill/Brighton & Hove3.5 
211:11   Jim Garland V50MChichester/Havant6.4 
311:57   Steve Wigmore V50MHorsham Joggers7.7 
412:03   Nigel Herron V50MBrighton Phoenix3.9 
512:03   David Cook V55MCrawley9.4 
612:18   Mark Halls V50MBrighton & Hove2.5 
713:23   David Kemp V55MArena 809.6 
813:29   Stephen Baker V55MCrawley Saints & Sinners8.3 
913:34   Rob Derkin V50MArena 808.6 
1014:23   Carl Bicknell V50MHaywards Heath12.3 
1114:44   Guy Milnthorpe V55MHorsham Blue Star27.4 
1215:00   Bob Freeman V50MCrawley AC   
1315:03   Bill Savage V60MWorthing Striders17.4 
1417:45   John Morgan V65MHaywards Heath32.5 
2.05ML M50 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:40   Dean Angell V50MHorsham Joggers/Southern Counties Vets/Fittleworth5.0 
211:57   John Lowden V55MBrighton & Hove3.8 
312:59   Michael D'Arcy V50MArena 8025.4 
413:03   Sean Gibson V50MBrighton & Hove City AC   
513:25   Phil Scott V50MHaywards Heath12.3 
613:34   Mike Townley V50MBrighton Phoenix18.8 
713:56   Rajinder Sorroy V50MCrawley Saints & Sinners13.3 
814:19   Vince Golding V50MCrawley14.8 
1014:44   Kevin Valentine V55MWorthing Striders21.7 
914:44   Stewart Mackman V55MHorsham Blue Star12.2 
1114:52   Bob Page V55MArena 8016.0 
1216:20   David Freeman SENMCrawley18.1 
1316:26   Mark Sykes V55MHaywards Heath11.2 
2.05ML M50 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:19   David Benton V50MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh1.9 
211:41   Pete O'Connell V55MHorsham Joggers4.5 
311:44   Ray Matthews V50MBrighton Phoenix15.0 
412:56   Paul Froud V50MBrighton & Hove8.0 
513:15   Hywel Jones V55MArena 8018.0 
613:26   Mark Smee V55MCrawley Saints & Sinners19.1 
713:36   Paul Clark V50MCrawley6.6 
814:38   Richard Speller V50MWorthing Striders10.5 
915:03   Graham Kenward V50MHaywards Heath12.5 
1015:04   Christopher Lee V55MHorsham Blue Star11.5 
1115:15   Carl Bicknell V50MHaywards Heath12.3 
1215:25   Nigel Sarjudeen V50MArena 8013.3 
2.05ML M60 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:36   Robert Wiggins V60MChichester18.7 
212:52   Paul Gasson V60MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets8.8 
313:09   Pete Witcomb V60MBrighton & Hove City AC   
413:55   Malcolm Kemp V60MBrighton Phoenix AC   
515:38   Bill Mackrell V65MCrawley Saints & Sinners30.9 
616:16   Eogan Mckenna V60MBrighton Phoenix34.5 
716:59   Peter Shaw V65MChichester17.2 
2.05ML M60 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:32   Terry Avey V65MBrighton Phoenix15.8 
214:42   Tony Cooley V50MChichester12.6 
315:12   Jan Hill V65MChichester14.3 
415:53   Graham Shorter V60MArena 8033.2 
516:30   Unknown Runner V60MSaints & Sinners   
617:02   Rik Taub V60MBrighton Phoenix AC   
717:37   Mike Airey V60MBrighton & Hove City AC   
2.05ML M60 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:21   Paul Whelpton V60MBrighton Phoenix4.7 
214:18   Col Simpson V60MBrighton Phoenix12.6 
314:21   Paul Gasson V60MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets8.8 
414:25   David Worcester V60MChichester24.5 
514:55   Andrew Harrop V60MChichester18.8 
618:51   Unknown Runner V60MSaints & Sinners   
719:56   Paul Rockwood V60MBrighton & Hove City AC   
2.05ML SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:53   Emma Dixon U23WBrighton & Hove/Royal Veterinary College/Highgate3.9 
212:03   Emma Rollings V35WLewes8.9 
312:21   Emily Proto SENWArena 802.4 
412:31   Rose Ellis U20WChichester9.6 
512:32   Sarah Fenmor-Collins SENWChichester Runners & AC   
612:39   Sophie Mansfield SENWBrighton Phoenix AC   
712:41   Alissa Ellis V35WHailsham4.0 
812:49   Natalie Cullen SENWHastings AC   
913:06   Hannah Carey SENWBrighton Phoenix15.2 
1013:13   Romy Vanden Heen U17WHorsham Blue Star Harriers   
1113:21   Kathy Peters U20WCrawley10.5 
1213:25   Anne Matthews V40WCrawley7.5 
1313:40   Josephine Edmunds U17WHastings AC10.7 
1413:42   Isobel Muir V35WArena 809.6 
1513:43   Ella Mundy U17WLewes11.8 
1614:01   Olivia Dowle U17WCrawley12.3 
1714:05   Janice Locker V40WWorthing & District Harriers   
1814:51   Rachel Gifford U23WWorthing/Brunel Uni London4.3 
1914:54   Georgia Flowers SENWBrighton Phoenix11.3 
2014:57   Cara Law V40WCrawley Saints & Sinners13.1 
2115:02   Claire Page SENWCrawley Saints & Sinners8.4 
2215:08   Amy Gamblin U17WBrighton & Hove City AC   
2315:14   Angelina Smy SENWArena 8011.4 
2415:17   Emma Leeson SENWBurgess Hill7.5 
2515:20   Emily Pratt U17WCrawley24.8 
2615:22   Michelle Robinson V35WHaywards Heath27.0 
2715:33   Anne Billingham V50WMel's Milers/Horsham Blue Star19.2 
2815:57   Nicola Mead U20WChichester18.3 
2.05ML SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:22   Helena Tobin V35WBrighton & Hove/Cambridge & Coleridge11.6 
211:51   Julie Briggs V45WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets3.8 
312:38   Karina Bennett SENWChichester19.5 
412:41   Maria Barrow SENWLewes16.9 
512:57   Hannah Binstead U17WWorthing21.2 
613:03   Abby Lebus U17WHorsham Blue Star26.9 
713:18   Amelia Brown V35WCrawley Saints & Sinners5.4 
813:18   Elishka Coupar SENWBrighton Phoenix AC   
913:23   Sophie Dowle U17WCrawley5.3 
1013:25   Amy Dauila SENWLewes AC   
1113:26   Bobby Searle SENWBrighton Phoenix7.4 
1213:33   Joanne Geraghty V35WCrawley9.6 
1313:43   Charlotte Reading U20WChichester11.9 
1413:53   Jasmine McMurray U20WCrawley25.2 
1513:57   Nicole Edmunds U17WHastings AC7.7 
1614:09   Claire Rank V35WBrighton & Hove17.3 
1714:10   Cat Scott SENWArena 8013.6 
1814:16   Isobel Muir V35WArena 809.6 
1914:26   Maisie Boast U20WHorsham Blue Star13.3 
2014:30   Helen O'Sullivan V40WHailsham11.8 
2114:37   Kelly Seagrove V35WWorthing23.7 
Page: 1 2