Brooks Sussex League External Results
Hickstead Showground
13 Feb 16
3MXC 5MXC ZXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
3MXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:52Emma Footman V35WWorthing/Haslemere Border5.2 
220:11Leah Harris U20WWorthing7.2 
320:25Izzy Coomber SENWHaywards Heath6.2 
420:36Martha Coyle U20WBrighton & Hove3.4 
520:53Julie Briggs V45WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets6.7 
621:01Rose Ellis U20WChichester18.7 
721:21Sue Fry V40WHailsham5.2 
821:46Fiona de Mauny SENWWalton/Hailsham/Achilles3.6 
921:57Megan Taylor SENWLewes5.3 
1022:11Karina Bennett U17WChichester11.5 
1122:16Alissa Ellis V35WHailsham9.7 
1222:21Charlotte Reading U20WChichester10.2 
1322:27Phoebe Connolly U20WBrighton & Hove15.7 
1422:32Grace Wills U17WChichester15.1 
1522:33Emma Rollings V35WLewes10.5 
1622:35Hannah Binstead U17WWorthing34.1 
1722:41Romy Van der Veen U17WHorsham Blue Star36.1 
1822:43Helen Sida V45WLewes12.2 
1922:50Jane Harrop V55WChichester9.9 
2022:54Olivia Webb V45WHailsham19.3 
2122:55Dani Tarleton V40WArena 804.9 
2223:00Liz Lumber V45WHailsham6.9 
2323:12Cat Bounds SENWHailsham/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds11.2 
2423:14Juliette Roberts V35WArena 8011.6 
2523:17Kathy Peters U20WCrawley9.8 
2623:20Katherine O'Hara V40WArena 8010.6 
2723:21Elaine Hayes V40WBrighton & Hove17.6 
2823:22Caroline Wood V50WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets8.9 
2923:28Bobby Searle SENWBrighton Phoenix4.9 
3023:30Joanne Geraghty V35WCrawley15.3 
3123:33Hannah Carey SENWBrighton Phoenix17.8 
3223:40Amber Westron U17WChichester40.2 
3323:48Kirsty ArmstrongV40WBHR  
3423:51Gail Nerurkar V50WThames Hare & Hounds/Brighton & Hove12.5 
3523:52Susan Aldridge V40WCrawley17.5 
3623:53Cathy Ulliott V50WBrighton & Hove12.3 
3723:54Kennagh Marsh U20WCrawley11.6 
3823:58Paula Blackledge V40WBrighton & Hove6.2 
3924:00Anne Matthews V40WCrawley7.4 
4024:06Becky Quirke U17WWorthing39.2 
4124:08Anne Sydenham V40WChichester Westgate TC13.6 
4224:13Becky Smart U17WHastings AC12.6 
4324:20Riz Maslen V50WHastings AC17.9 
4424:23Nicole Edmunds U17WHastings AC2.9 
4524:54Emma HughesSENWCHI  
4625:06Charlotte Matthews U17WBrighton Phoenix14.8 
4725:10Jeanette Kenneally V45WBrighton & Hove9.7 
4825:15Nicola Silsby SENWBrighton & Hove/Kingston Uni17.9 
4925:22Jenny Hughes V55WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets10.9 
5025:30Annabel JeffriesU17WCHI  
5125:31Juliette Reader U23WArunners/Worthing10.9 
5225:32Charlotte Dudson SENWEastbourne40.4 
5325:32Anna Berry U17WBrighton Phoenix23.0 
5425:33Judith Carder V55WBrighton & Hove14.7 
5525:39Grace Henderson V35WWorthing Striders23.2 
5625:40Dinah Godfree V35WLewes33.5 
5725:49Rebecca Arthur SENWCrawley32.3 
5825:50April Hanslow U17WCrawley18.1 
5926:06Janice Lockyer V40WWorthing14.4 
6026:13Emily Pratt U17WCrawley37.8 
6126:15Lucy Robinson V40WWorthing Striders12.9 
6226:30Camilla Moyle V45WBrighton & Hove14.8 
6326:55Alice O'Kane U17WBrighton & Hove21.4 
6427:00Deb Friis V40WBrighton Phoenix20.2 
6527:07Sanna Hopkins-ParryU17WHAS  
6627:18Karin Divall V55WLewes14.0 
6727:26Cara Law V40WCrawley Saints & Sinners17.0 
6827:32Hildi Mitchell V45WBrighton Phoenix24.8 
6927:36Nicola Mead U20WChichester21.4 
7027:39Julie Chicken V55WEastbourne/Hailsham22.0 
7128:00Lorna Cowan V45WChichester41.1 
7228:02Karen Miles V45WWorthing Striders41.6 
7328:04Helen O'Sullivan V40WHailsham8.5 
7428:26Rosie ClementsV35WHAS  
7528:45Annabel Pink U20WWorthing22.1 
7628:46Anne Miners V55WArena 8017.9 
7729:08Fiona Jamie V55WArena 8031.5 
7829:09Jo Jo Taylor V60WWorthing Striders27.5 
7929:17Rebecca Mabon V35WHastings AC12.3 
8029:35Dawn Cobbett V55WWorthing Striders22.6 
8130:30Alison Crocker U17WCrawley20.9 
8230:32Mary J Crabb V55WWorthing Striders32.5 
8330:53Gill UnderwoodV45WA80  
8431:04Marie Stewart V40WHailsham24.2 
8531:15Judith Matthews V55WBrighton Phoenix23.6 
8631:28Amanda Hall V40WArena 8043.0 
8731:49Ann Buckett V50WCrawley34.4 
8831:59Stella Daff V45WCrawley Saints & Sinners23.6 
8932:00Sue Baker V60WChichester22.6 
9032:57Brigitte Groves V55WArena 8022.3 
9133:19Justine TannerV35WHHH  
9235:53Michele Saunders V55WArena 8030.6 
9338:32Patricia Cummins V70WWorthing Striders30.6 
9440:37Sue Mackrell V60WCrawley Saints & Sinners54.0 
9541:25Jennifer Denyer V60WHaywards Heath36.7 
 
5MXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:00Ross Skelton U23MBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni-2.9 
230:19Maxwell Dumbrell SENMBrighton & Hove-1.4 
230:19Josh Guilmant SENMBrighton Phoenix17.9 
430:27Howard Bristow V40MBrighton & Hove/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.4 
531:14Rhys Boorman U23MAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Uni/Hastings AC-1.7 
631:20Paul Navesey SENMCrawley-1.9 
731:50Max Pickard U23MBrighton Phoenix5.9 
831:57James Baker V35MChichester/City of Portsmouth-3.6 
931:59David Bradford SENMLewes5.4 
1032:14Martin Footman V35MWorthing1.3 
1132:31Tim Lunnon SENMCrawley-0.3 
1232:49Dave Carter V40MBrighton Phoenix9.2 
1332:56Alex Begley V40MBrighton & Hove10.6 
1432:58Patrick Acaye SENMBrighton Phoenix3.5 
1533:02Chris Gilbert V40MLewes2.1 
1633:04Joshua Varney SENMHastings AC23.0 
1733:05Andrew Donno SENMBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni17.3 
1833:08Tom Mullen SENMHaywards Heath3.1 
1933:11James Espie SENMWorthing Striders/Deeside Runners4.4 
2033:23Lewis Sida V45MLewes3.6 
2133:41Graham Godden V45MBrighton & Hove0.8 
2233:44Ben Gibson SENMHaywards Heath0.1 
2333:51Ian Mclaren V40MBrighton TC5.4 
2433:55Stuart Piper SENMHastings AC12.3 
2534:06Neil Smith V40MAnster Haddies/Crawley5.9 
2634:15James Martin U20MLewes24.5 
2734:17Paul Cousins V50MHaywards Heath4.7 
2834:19Paul Howard V35MBrighton & Hove-1.3 
2934:20Paul SargeantSENMBHR  
3034:21Marcus Kimmins V40MHaywards Heath2.0 
3134:44Matt Bradford V35MLewes3.4 
3234:48Richard Clayton SENMArena 80-0.9 
3334:50Richard Jones SENMEastbourne-0.3 
3434:54Joe Ashley V35MArena 807.4 
3535:03Jim Garland V50MChichester4.8 
3635:07Christopher Marshall SENMSteyning13.2 
3735:12Jonathan Arnold V45MHorsham Blue Star15.7 
3835:26Matthew CookSENMHHH  
3935:28Anthony Snelling SENMArena 8012.9 
4035:31Michael Caffyn SENMWorthing Striders1.8 
4135:35AN Other      
4235:39Tim Ellis V40MCrawley9.1 
4335:46William Kallaway U20MChichester34.5 
4435:47David Benton V50MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh4.9 
4535:53Del Wallace V35MArena 801.5 
4635:54Barry Tullett V45MHaywards Heath6.3 
4735:55Paul Wishart V45MBrighton Phoenix3.6 
4836:04Tim GiddenSENMA80  
4936:11Alex Jago U23MArena 803.6 
5036:18Michael Hobbs SENMCrawley3.9 
5136:27Jonathan Burrell V50MLewes3.3 
5236:35John BoxallSENMBHR  
5336:36Robert HendersonSENMWST  
5436:44Matt Greenall V40MBrighton Phoenix3.9 
5536:48Bob Creed V55MCrawley/Herne Hill10.4 
5636:52Paul Weir SENMBrighton Phoenix1.7 
5736:52Francis Scarr U23MHorsham Blue Star/Cambridge Uni4.6 
5836:58Jason Collett V45MBurgess Hill28.5 
5937:05Aled AndersonSENMA80  
6037:13Paul Whelpton V60MBrighton Phoenix7.4 
6137:20Nigel Herron V50MBrighton Phoenix5.3 
6238:08Dan Vaughan V40MArena 804.0 
6338:18Jim Roberts V35MArena 808.4 
6438:19David Cook V55MCrawley9.9 
6538:22Bill Knight V50MHorsham Blue Star8.9 
6638:31Martin Brine V40MCrawley8.5 
6738:38Tim Kimber V45MCrawley/Reigate Priory8.5 
6838:54Steve McNealy V45MArena 805.1 
6939:22Julian Boyer V45MHaywards Heath5.7 
7039:26Christopher Stevenson V40MBrighton & Hove4.4 
7139:42Jim Whitelegg V45MBrighton Phoenix5.6 
7239:43Neil Grigg SENMBurgess Hill-0.3 
7340:00Will HeapV40MCRA  
7440:27Graham Purdye V55MHailsham11.5 
7540:52David Barry V65MWorthing/Worthing Striders15.1 
7640:58Jason BoswellV45MCHI  
7741:02Jack Chivers V35MHaywards Heath8.9 
7841:03Russell Mullen SENMHaywards Heath0.6 
7941:06Jim Risdale SENMArena 801.4 
8041:14Gary Christie V50MBrighton & Hove/Ranelagh13.4 
8141:27Gavin Newton V45MCrawley23.3 
8241:45Tim Hicks V55MHaywards Heath8.5 
8341:58James Sorbie SENMBurgess Hill18.6 
8442:11Peter Wirtzfeld V55MWorthing Striders13.1 
8542:15Mark Smee V55MCrawley Saints & Sinners31.7 
8642:22Andrew Neighbour V40MBrighton Phoenix15.8 
8742:29Richard Cole SENMHaywards Heath17.0 
8842:35Dorian Rogers V40MArena 8020.5 
8942:41Terry Puxty V40MHastings AC4.4 
9042:43Tom Blaylock V60MChichester18.0 
9142:53Peter Sutton V45MWorthing Striders12.7 
9242:57Andrew Haig V70MBrighton Phoenix13.2 
9343:08Andy DrayV40MHHH  
9443:29Stuart Condie V55MBurgess Hill15.0 
9543:43Tom Ulliott V55MBrighton & Hove11.9 
9643:54Dave Reading V55MChichester15.5 
9743:55Ian HughesV60MLAE  
9843:56John Marchant V45MVegan27.8 
9944:08Mike MoorcroftV45MCHI  
10044:10Grant West SENMCrawley46.4 
10144:24Shaun Webster V40MHailsham18.7 
10245:15Christopher Lee V55MHorsham Blue Star11.6 
10345:28Neil Walford V50MRanelagh/Brighton & Hove12.3 
10446:06Brian OgilvieV50MB&H  
10546:52Ian Puttock V45MWorthing Striders13.8 
10647:23Carl Bicknell V50MHaywards Heath12.5 
10747:45Neal Robinson V50MHailsham/Eastbourne16.7 
10847:52Guy Milnthorpe V55MHorsham Blue Star40.6 
10948:25Trevor Symes V50MBurgess Hill17.8 
11050:28Vince Golding V50MCrawley19.9 
11151:13Shawn BuckV50MA80  
11251:47Steve Navesey V50MHaywards Heath32.5 
11352:05William MackrellV60MS&S  
11454:28Mike Airey V65MBrighton & Hove26.6 
11556:10Richard Carter V50MBrighton & Hove29.3 
11659:26Gary Timms V50MBrighton & Hove28.1 
 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:50Daniel Stidder U17MEastbourne/Crawley13.2 
219:31George Crocker U17MCrawley14.8 
319:39Samuel Whitby U17MWorthing20.0 
419:51Luke Campbell U17MChichester26.0 
519:55Connor Dearden U17MHorsham Blue Star24.3 
619:57Lenny Weaver U17MWorthing/Team Synergy RC12.2 
720:15Tommy Blanden U17MBrighton & Hove25.2 
820:27Brodie Keates U17MChichester12.1 
920:58Sam Reading U17MChichester35.3 
1021:22Ewan Dallas U17MEast Grinstead32.4 
1121:39Benedict Robinson U17MChichester26.9 
1221:46Charlie Maclean U17MHorsham Blue Star15.3 
1322:21Luke Triccas U17MHorsham Blue Star-0.3 
1423:34Cameron Fleming U17MBrighton & Hove43.6 
1533:24Joe DavenportU17M   
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:52Joe Smith U15MCrawley12.9 
216:55Ben Collins U15MChichester8.7 
316:58George Pool U15MHastings AC9.7 
417:19Leo Brewer U15MLewes-0.9 
517:29Ben Martin U15MLewes19.0 
617:36Ethan Fincham U15MWorthing5.7 
717:53Marcus Ramnarine U15MHastings AC26.0 
818:13Bradley Burke U15MHorsham Blue Star-2.3 
918:15Luke Burgess U15MHorsham Blue Star-2.8 
1018:19Max Brazier U15MBrighton & Hove14.3 
1118:23Oliver AnsonU15MLEW  
1218:24Joe Clayson U15MBrighton & Hove6.3 
1318:30Jacob Cann U15MHorsham Blue Star-5.7 
1418:38Joshua Barnett U15MHorsham Blue Star1.8 
1518:57Jay Atkins U15MLewes20.9 
1619:20Louis Bateman U15MHorsham Blue Star37.5 
1719:34Harry Sage U15MChichester11.6 
1819:47Sam Kane U15MBrighton & Hove7.6 
1919:51Alex Monson U15MLewes26.9 
2020:00Zachary Elbourne U15MBrighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC20.0 
2120:43JJ Staples U15MChichester21.3 
2220:54Jake Nixon U15MEastbourne36.1 
2321:16Jamie Cundy U15MWorthing7.8 
2421:21James MacleanU15MHBS  
Page: 1 2