Essex County Championships External Results
Claybury
9 Jan 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:43   Tom Phillips SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni-0.7 
240:08   Tristan Windley SENMSpringfield-0.1 
340:22   Tom Beedell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies-1.5 
440:33   Angus Holford SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Colchester H-1.7 
540:48   Chris Sellens SENMColchester H1.2 
640:51   Grant Twist SENMChelmsford/Canterbury Christ Church-3.0 
741:12   Mark Sanford V35MChelmsford17.3 
841:16   Carwyn Jones SENMColchester H13.3 
941:22   Kevin Murphy V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmund Pacers2.6 
1041:26   Tom Cammack SENMSpringfield3.6 
1141:28   Grant Webb SENMBasildon/Oaklands Col10.0 
1241:33   Will Wright SENMChelmsford19.1 
1341:37   Tom Gardner SENMIlford-0.3 
1441:43   Crispian Bloomfield V35MBillericay/Thurrock-3.0 
1542:04   Alec Finch U23MThurrock/Loughborough Students-2.6 
1642:11   Daniel Steel SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies-1.9 
1742:31   Daz Farrugia V35MColchester H/Army11.4 
1842:42   Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/London City AC1.7 
1942:48   Malcolm Muir V40MIlford-0.3 
2042:53   Jack Stroud SENMOrion4.3 
2142:59   Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.0 
2243:07   Daniel Moses SENMOrion/Middlesex Uni1.3 
2343:13   Tony Russell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies11.7 
2443:18   Blair McWhirter SENMIlford/New Zealand3.0 
2543:23   Paul Grange V35MHavering/Dagenham 88-3.3 
2643:32   Darren Southcott SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni-1.3 
2743:37   Robert Reason V35MHarwich-0.8 
2843:41   Richard Heath V40MColchester H2.2 
2943:47   Oliver Kyriakides U23MSouthend/Sheffield Uni-0.5 
3043:56   Barnaby Foot V45MOrion2.2 
3144:07   Ian Clark V35MOrion1.3 
3244:29   Patrick Walsh SENMSouthend9.0 
3344:37   Lee Taylor V40MSouthend-0.6 
3444:39   Gavin Allen V40MSpringfield3.0 
3544:41   Colin Read V45MOrion2.0 
3644:45   Thomas Grimes V35MEast London/Orion-0.9 
3744:51   Fabio Rizzo V35MOrion/Italy4.1 
3844:52   Kurtis Swan SENMBillericay-1.0 
3944:54   Joe Everitt V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3.5 
4044:56   Mark Harrod V40MColchester H10.5 
4145:09   Colin Ridley V50MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters2.0 
4245:15   Neil McGoun V35MOrion/Eton Manor3.0 
4345:21   Matthew Bland V45MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club1.6 
4445:29   Jim Roche V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies13.6 
4545:33   James Smith V35MSpringfield/Ilford0.5 
4645:40   Chris Burgoyne SENMSpringfield-2.7 
4745:41   Robert Wilbraham SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies7.1 
4845:42   Paul Holloway V45MIlford1.2 
4945:42   Julian Russell V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4.2 
5045:47   Lee Baynton SENMEast Essex TC0.0 
5146:07   Gareth Cavell V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans10.9 
5246:10   Stuart Raven V40MSpringfield3.7 
5346:11   Antony Goodall V35MSpringfield0.9 
5446:16   Callum Wallace SENMSouthend6.8 
5546:21   Ian Anthony V35MHavering7.6 
5646:25   Paul Rodgers V40MColchester H1.7 
5746:30   Peter James Caton V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2.3 
5846:32   Mark Lloyd V40MHarwich5.5 
5946:38   Louis Clark SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies13.6 
6046:47   Stephen Philcox V50MIlford1.7 
6147:05   Graham Booty V40MBenfleet3.9 
6247:15   Jonathan Nears V40MColchester H1.2 
6347:16   Paul Bolton V40MOrion25.7 
6447:18   Martin Chester V40MHavering2.5 
6547:21   Adrian SmithSENMOrion Harriers  
6647:23   Jason Crispin V35MHavering/Havering '90 Joggers10.6 
6747:43   Sam Rahman SENMIlford1.0 
6847:53   Alec Kyriakides V50MSouthend8.0 
6947:58   Jon Whitehouse V40MLoughton3.5 
7048:00   Jon BrombleySENMEast London Runners  
7148:15   Gary Bagnall V45MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets12.7 
7248:23   Dan Gritton V40MEast London2.2 
7348:26   Paul Anderson V35MSpringfield3.6 
7448:31   David Cato V35MEton Manor4.4 
7548:35   Thomas Gunning V35MSpringfield14.3 
7648:37   Sam Gooding-Matthews SENMHarwich7.6 
7848:40   Neil Crisp V50MIlford8.1 
7948:44   Kevin Wotton V45MIlford11.2 
8048:47   Martyn Clarke V50MColchester H4.5 
8149:13   Terence Spooner V40MBenfleet1.7 
8249:25   Peter West V50MColchester H3.2 
8349:37   Keith Marley V45MColchester H2.9 
8449:42   James Perry V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies12.9 
8549:45   Lloyd Miles V45MBillericay6.3 
8650:01   Charlie Parker U23MSouthend12.0 
8750:02   Andrew Doig V40MEast Essex TC3.4 
8850:08   Robert Hayday SENMOrion2.0 
8950:10   Simon CottleSENMEton Manor AC   
9050:11   Nick Rankin V55MBenfleet4.4 
9150:12   Paul Cates V50MEton Manor4.8 
9250:26   James Campion V40MSouthend7.2 
9350:50   Paul Mee V45MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets5.6 
9450:52   Robin McNelis V40MIlford2.5 
9550:56   Russell Goodridge V45MColchester H4.8 
9651:03   Spencer Evans SENMEast London3.6 
9751:16   David Wright V55MColchester H6.1 
9851:26   David Wilson SENMOrion3.3 
9951:30   Jonathan Metcalf V55MThurrock/Eastern Masters7.2 
10051:35   Carl Easton V45MPhoenix Striders7.6 
10151:47   James Waterson V40MColchester H5.2 
10251:48   Jack Morris U23MPitsea RC11.6 
10351:48   Scott Darney SENMWitham (Essex)4.6 
10451:58   Paul Dellar V45MTiptree4.3 
10552:05   Mark Buckley V35MSpringfield17.2 
10652:11   Andre Besant V45MHarwich10.5 
10752:15   Leo Cole V45MWitham (Essex)4.3 
10852:24   Neil Ford V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies23.8 
10952:33   Aaron Browne U23MEast London3.3 
11052:54   Richard Candler V40MHalstead14.6 
11152:56   Ewan Mcfarlane SENMPhoenix Striders6.4 
11252:59   Joel Denning V35MDagenham 888.6 
11353:17   Andrew Baxter V45MEast London5.8 
11453:22   Jon Byford V40MSpringfield5.4 
11553:28   Steve Walker V45MHavering5.2 
11653:33   Ciaran Canavan V40MEast London6.6 
11753:46   Ben RowlandsSENMOrion Harriers  
11853:48   Daniel Mark SENMColchester H9.0 
11953:48   Aaron Rudkin V35MHarwich9.7 
12053:51   Brian Venton V40MBenfleet7.6 
12153:58   Scott Reid V45MOrion3.1 
12254:00   Daniel Hall V40MEton Manor9.9 
12354:11   Jonathan Buist V35MHalstead16.9 
12454:16   Mike Bumstead V60MThurrock8.8 
12554:18   Marc Underdown V35MWitham (Essex)14.4 
12654:40   Alan Monte V40MSouthend15.5 
12754:44   Tim Freeland SENMOrion8.1 
12854:48   James Nichols SENMEast London4.0 
12954:53   Terry Knightley V55MIlford/Billericay6.4 
13055:00   Mick Rolfe V50MLoughton28.1 
13155:09   Peter Binns V65MSouthend/Castle Point Joggers11.6 
13255:14   Mark Cambridge V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies28.6 
13355:24   Carlton D'Souza V50MEast London9.0 
13455:24   Sam Wolton V35MHalstead13.0 
13555:33   Paul Thompson V45MEast London10.6 
13655:38   Simon Morgan V45MColchester H8.1 
13755:40   Stephen Foggo V50MBillericay7.1 
13855:43   Andrew Low V45MBenfleet1.7 
13955:58   Gary RobbinsSENMSpringfield Striders  
14056:24   Owen ForsterSENMEton Manor AC   
14156:25   Dave Daugirda V50MEton Manor8.2 
14256:45   Michael Valbonesi V55MBenfleet14.2 
14357:02   Iain Mackie SENMEast London10.3 
14457:11   Kevin Kirby V50MChelmsford12.8 
14557:17   John Healy V40MEast London15.2 
14657:20   Rob Sommerville V45MEton Manor5.6 
14758:03   Dominic DragonettiSENMEast London Runners  
14858:12   Richard Newman V45MHarwich10.2 
14958:18   David CracklesSENMEton Manor AC   
15058:24   Chris Footer SENMPhoenix Striders28.2 
15158:34   Brian Jenkins SENMOrion0.1 
15258:35   Mark Austin V55MWitham (Essex)7.3 
15358:39   Grant Conway V45MEast London10.1 
15458:46   Steve Adams V50MEton Manor16.7 
15559:00   Patrick Marsh V45MColchester H12.9 
15659:03   Stephen Burton V55MBenfleet10.2 
15759:37   Alexander Stuckey V40MWitham (Essex)11.8 
15860:12   Adrian Frost V55MEton Manor11.1 
15960:26   Nick Beales V55MHarwich26.2 
16060:29   Justin Cooper-Keeble V40MHarwich10.2 
16161:37   Peter Hatley V40MEast London10.4 
16261:46   Laurence Harrison V45MBillericay15.3 
16361:50   Gerry Greenwold V45MSpringfield15.7 
16461:51   Mark Moughton V50MSpringfield13.2 
16562:04   Andrew Carter V55MHalstead16.6 
16662:48   Kieran O'Doherty SENMBillericay/Petts Wood2.5 
16762:54   Matt Doran V40MHarwich13.2 
16863:29   Paul Manson SENMEton Manor20.8 
16964:45   Brian Butcher V65MMid Essex20.3 
17065:00   James Russell V55MPitsea RC21.8 
17165:11   Gary Cardnell V55MDagenham 8812.9 
17266:14   Duncan Russell V50MPhoenix Striders27.7 
17366:26   Graham Jones V50MBillericay13.6 
17466:52   Kieran Callaghan V35MHarwich/Ireland12.0 
17567:39   Peter Mckerrell V55MEton Manor19.7 
17668:02   Ray Vautier V60MUnattached20.2 
17768:10   Trevor Robinson V40MDagenham 88/Eastern Masters14.5 
17868:40   Christian Turnbull SENMEast London31.9 
17969:46   Peter McLaughlin V55MPitsea RC24.3 
18070:08   Ernie Easterby V70MBillericay33.0 
18171:56   Dennis Sherwood V50MSpringfield15.5 
18272:38   Jason Levy V40MEast London14.7 
18373:22   David Mills V55MPhoenix Striders27.7 
18474:48   David Davidson V50MPitsea RC20.4 
77NT   Paul Boddey V35MEton Manor1.1 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:48   Jordan Rowe U20MColchester H-4.5 
228:58   George Elliott U20MBasildon8.1 
329:50   Ramadan Osman U20MColchester & Tendring/Eritrea-2.8 
430:03   Darren Blackwell U20MChelmsford1.4 
530:07   Joseph Ray U20MSouthend/Warwick Uni-1.8 
630:15   Adam Houchell U20MBasildon/Nottingham Uni2.7 
730:47   Daniel Ashley U20MBasildon4.8 
831:53   James Hiscock U20MBenfleet4.7 
932:04   Matthew Braybrook U20MHavering21.3 
1032:19   Dominic Le Mare U20MSouthend/Reading Uni/Reading AC1.6 
1132:20   Thomas Young U20MOrion14.9 
1234:00   Charlie Weston U20MOrion16.5 
1334:17   Abdul Mohamed U20MHavering24.1 
1435:54   Joel Hayhow U20MOrion16.2 
1535:57   Stephen Davies U20MBasildon23.6 
1637:45   Joe Payne U20MBasildon6.4 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:39   Ahmed Abdulle U17MIlford/Somalia-2.9 
218:48   Canaan Solomon U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies-5.7 
319:08   Mason Webb U17MBasildon19.3 
419:18   Harrison Smith U17MBasildon-2.4 
519:37   Joseph Patterson U17MColchester & Tendring4.6 
619:40   Daniel Richards U17MOrion-2.8 
719:43   Brandon Thorpe U17MBasildon5.7 
819:47   Toby Wright U17MSouthend10.2 
920:01   Jordan Chrisostomou U17MOrion3.1 
1020:13   Ben Davis U17MHavering-2.1 
1120:18   Owen Thomas U17MChelmsford2.8 
1220:20   Benjamin Miller U17MColchester & Tendring0.2 
1320:29   Lewis Debenham U17MHavering5.1 
1420:32   Oliver Mann U17MThurrock10.3 
1520:39   Gus Withers U17MBasildon-2.1 
1620:42   George Day U17MOrion-1.2 
1720:46   Jordan Denyer U17MChelmsford22.2 
1820:52   Eden Coleman U17MOrion18.6 
1920:55   Usamah Patel U17MIlford17.3 
2020:58   Michael Hodges U17MSouthend17.1 
2121:05   Jody Meredith U17MThurrock9.2 
2221:05   Oliver Bath U17MHavering19.3 
2321:08   James WaterfieldU17MWoodford Green with Essex Ladies  
2421:10   Joe Logan U17MThurrock9.2 
2521:21   Harry Cavell U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies24.5 
2621:27   Nathan Brearley U17MChelmsford8.8 
2722:20   Oliver Morter U17MHavering17.1 
2822:31   James Stewart U17MHavering-0.9 
2922:33   Samuel Smith U17MThurrock12.5 
3022:38   Joshua Iton U17MOrion9.6 
3122:45   Ben Goodwin U17MEast Essex TC18.0 
3222:46   Owen Armstrong U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies19.7 
3323:08   Conor Culham U17MBraintree0.7 
3423:11   William Gray U17MChelmsford18.8 
3523:12   Kieran O'Hara T20/F20 U17MHavering-0.5 
3623:21   Sam Walsh U17MBasildon27.7 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:02   Gemma Kersey SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni0.4 
230:33   Stacey Ward SENWHerne Hill/Hillingdon0.8 
332:07   Alex Gounelas SENWEton Manor/Highgate14.7 
432:21   Jo Wilkinson V40WBedford & County5.5 
532:26   Sarah Stradling V40WColchester H7.1 
632:32   Alexa Joel SENWHavering3.8 
732:56   Emma Houchell U20WBasildon/Birmingham Uni3.6 
833:21   Megan Evans SENWChelmsford5.1 
933:57   Laura Shewbridge SENWColchester H4.4 
1034:00   Claire Cornwell V35WSouthend21.1 
1134:11   Gemma Barry SENWChelmsford5.8 
1234:18   Sally Judd V40WChelmsford4.3 
1334:25   Kirsty Fitzgibbon SENWBasildon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies3.7 
1434:29   Laura Brooks SENWBasildon5.7 
Page: 1 2