Lloyds Bank Festival of Running Mile (Inc Welsh and British Masters Championships) External Results
Cardiff
3 Oct 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1M SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21   Jack Gooch PBU20MCardiff/Swansea Uni4:214:21-3.8 
24:21   Aaron Phelps PBU23MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni4:214:21-3.7 
34:22   Joshua Griffiths PBU23MSwansea4:224:22-4.8 
44:23   Matthew Seddon PBU20MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni4:234:23-2.7 
54:26   Matthew Edwards PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:264:26-3.5 
64:28   Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff4:164:01-4.3 
74:29   Thomas MacSwayne SBU20MCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni4:294:261.5 
84:32   Oliver M Williams  SENMLes Croupiers4:314:27-2.5 
94:35   Ciaran Lewis PBU20MCardiff4:354:35-3.3 
104:36   Matthew O'Leary PBU23MNeath/Cardiff Met Uni4:364:3613.2 
114:37   Unknown Runner SENM     
124:37   Charlie Walker PBU20MCardiff4:374:376.2 
134:40   Daryll Barnby SENM     
144:42   Daniel Chesworth  U23MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni4:354:3513.3 
154:43   Tom Marley SBSENMCardiff4:434:1415.9 
164:45   Niall Holt SBU20MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni4:454:27-2.7 
174:45   Stephen Morris T20/F20 PBSENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:454:45-3.5 
184:54   Daniel Graves PBU20MCardiff4:544:5412.5 
194:58   Oli Lum  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni4:514:32-2.1 
205:47   Jon Slade SENM     
1M U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35   James Vincent PBU17MCardiff4:354:35-3.7 
24:54   Owen Locke SBU17MNewport4:544:42-1.9 
35:00   Donovan Williams- Hale U17MBridgend Athletic Club    
45:24   Tomos Nesham SBU17MCardiff5:244:4910.9 
55:29   Charlie Best U17MCwmbran Harriers    
65:29   James Short PBU17MCardiff5:295:2918.6 
1M U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50   Ben Thomas PBU15MCarmarthen4:504:33-1.1 
24:54   James Penrose SBU15MCardiff Archers4:544:24-1.2 
34:57   Seth Kelly PBU15MCardiff4:574:577.5 
45:00   Luke Davies  U15MBrecon4:434:4315.0 
55:08   Liam Griffiths PBU15MAberdare Valley5:085:08-1.6 
65:11   Iestyn Williams PBU15MCarmarthen5:115:11-2.4 
75:13   Tomos Rees PBU15MCarmarthen5:134:430.1 
85:17   Daniel Austin PBU15MCardiff Archers5:175:123.0 
95:21   Thomas Whittaker PBU15MCardiff5:215:2118.8 
105:24   Harry Griffiths PBU15MCardiff5:245:2410.5 
115:27   Trystan Leech SBU15MCarmarthen5:275:000.7 
125:29   Devin Coombes PBU15MBridgend5:295:231.5 
135:45   Tegid Phillips PBU15MCardiff Archers5:455:456.6 
145:49   William Thompson SBU15MCarmarthen5:495:3918.0 
1M U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12   Benjamin Reynolds PBU13MCardiff5:125:12-3.2 
25:26   Jacob Reynolds PBU13MCardiff5:264:54-1.3 
35:36   Michael Owen SBU13MBlaenau Gwent5:365:173.1 
45:38   Lloyd Sheppard SBU13MRhymney Valley5:384:480.2 
55:41   Dyfan Lloyd Owen U13MCardiff Archers    
65:41   Lloyd Jones PBU13MCardiff5:415:412.9 
75:57   Kareem Hadid PBU13MCardiff Archers5:575:574.9 
85:58   Andrew Penrose SBU13MCardiff Archers5:585:323.4 
96:01   George Powell PBU13MRhymney Valley6:016:015.5 
106:06   Harry Pearce PBU13MCardiff Archers6:066:066.2 
116:12   Alfie Best PBU13MPont-Y-Pwl6:126:1225.9 
1M U11M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:38   Frank Morgan SBU11MCarmarthen5:385:191.1 
25:59   Benjamin Macey SBU11MBarry & Vale5:595:296.2 
36:03   Ben Hughes U11MCardiff Amateur Athletic Club    
46:03   Hywel Leyshon SBU11MBridgend6:035:5715.5 
56:16   Sean McLoughlin PBU11MBarry & Vale6:166:1630.6 
66:28   Christopher Jones PBU11MCardiff Archers6:286:286.5 
76:36   Jac Thomas PBU11MNeath6:366:3615.0 
86:37   Joe Fowler U11M     
96:42   Dafydd King U11MSwansea Harriers    
107:46   Ethan Meyrick PBU11MCardiff7:467:4619.1 
1M M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36   James Thie  V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:143:57.0-2.5 
24:45   Nick Shasha  V40MOrion/Eastern Masters4:414:30-0.2 
34:46   Huw Evans  V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters4:404:40-0.5 
44:48   Robert White PBV40MBuxton4:484:48-0.2 
54:51   Gary O'Brien PBV40MSwindon4:514:511.1 
64:55   Robert John PBV40MFairwater4:554:553.3 
74:58   Dee Buchanan PBV35MSan Domenico4:584:5810.1 
85:00   Matthew Gurmin SBV40MSwansea/Welsh Masters5:004:532.2 
95:01   Adrian Lewis PBV40MAberdare Valley5:015:011.9Click your Clock logo
105:03   Dean Kane SBV35MInverness/Scottish Vets H5:034:492.8 
115:04   Paul Allen  V35MWells City/Yeovil4:484:4816.7 
125:05   Charles Thomas Walsh V35MPort Talbot Harriers    
1M M45
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44   Andrew Ridley SBV50MPoole AC4:444:370.9 
24:45   Ben Reynolds SBV50MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge/Veterans4:454:35-0.8 
34:51   Lee Aherne  V45MParc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters4:504:50-0.6 
44:52   Mark Havenhand PBV45MKingstone4:524:521.1 
55:06   Royston Whitehouse PBV50MNeath5:065:067.6 
65:07   Stephen Goss SBV45MBristol & West5:075:060.9 
75:16   Alan Ryder PBV50MPlymouth Musketeers5:165:162.4 
85:20   Brett Davis PBV50MNewport/Welsh Masters5:205:206.8 
95:30   Don Lawless PBV50MThurrock5:305:307.2 
105:46   Laurence Worth SBV50MPembrokeshire5:465:3210.7 
116:04   Iain Moody PBV50MPitreavie/Telford AC/Midland Masters6:046:0429.9 
1M M55
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1NT   Ifan Lloyd  V55MSwansea 5:090.7 
2NT   Anthony Williams  V55MAberdare Valley 5:1116.2 
3NT   Kevin Archer V55M     
4NT   Elio Lepore  V60MLes Croupiers 5:366.0 
5NT   Kevin Pye  V55MCharnwood/Midland Masters5:305:124.9 
6NT   Ian Wright  V55MIslwyn12:125:5610.2 
7NT   Huw Roberts  V55MBridgend/Welsh Masters5:505:508.1 
8NT   Chris Moore V55M     
1M M65
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:06   Barrie Roberts SBV70MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters7:066:2216.5 
27:29   Edmond Simpson PBV75MOverton/Veterans7:297:2917.2 
38:33   Arthur Kimber PBV75MDartford H/Southern Counties Vets8:338:3335.3 
48:42   Sydney Wheeler SBV75MChepstow H8:427:4926.9 
1M SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08   Katherine Camp (was Marshall) PBSENWCardiff//New Zealand5:085:027.5 
25:09   Heidi Davies  U20WBrecon/Powys Schs4:574:575.4 
36:22   Phoebe Marsden SBU20WNewport6:226:1410.1 
1M U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:20   Issy Parry-Jones U17WCwmbran Harriers    
25:23   Naomi Reid PBU17WCardiff5:235:232.1 
35:24   Megan Bowen PBU17WCardiff5:245:247.7 
45:27   Isobel Dodd PBU17WBridgend5:275:257.7 
55:40   Ellie Kiff PBU17WCarmarthen5:405:4012.2 
65:45   Rhian Jones PBU17WCardiff5:455:459.9 
75:46   Rebecca Hughes PBU17WAberdare Valley5:465:4619.4 
86:23   Amy Thomas U17WCardiff Amateur Athletic Club    
1M U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:22   Eluned King PBU15WSwansea5:225:227.8 
25:25   Jessica Wadey PBU15WCardiff5:255:2511.0 
35:31   Carys Bill PBU15WCardiff5:315:288.6 
45:50   Sofia Vella PBU15WCardiff5:505:509.3 
55:52   Gracie Wheeler PBU15WRhondda5:525:525.7 
65:57   Rebecca Martin PBU15WSwansea5:575:579.8 
75:57   Jeri-Lynne Grabham PBU15WNeath5:575:5711.0 
85:59   Emily-Jae Mason PBU15WCwmbran5:595:517.5 
96:46   Molly Jones PBU15WCardiff6:466:4628.0 
106:52   Lily Gaskin PBU15WCardiff/Glamorgan Valleys Schs6:526:5213.9 
116:54   Jaya Jones PBU15WCardiff6:546:5424.3 
1M U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:53   Darcie Bass SBU13WSwansea5:535:395.1 
25:54   Anya Lennon PBU13WCardiff Archers5:545:547.0 
35:54   Alanah Hill SBU13WCardiff Archers5:545:313.9 
45:55   Eden Williams PBU13WCardiff Archers5:555:366.1 
56:02   Olivia Roderick SBU13WIndependent Intelligent Fitness6:025:594.5 
66:05   Maddie Morgan PBU13WCarmarthen6:056:0513.3 
76:06   Megan Jones PBU13WCardiff Archers6:066:0610.4 
86:07   Molly Ball PBU13WBlaenau Gwent6:075:4812.3 
96:12   Bethan Morgan PBU13WCwmbran6:126:128.6 
106:15   Freya Roberts PBU13WCardiff Archers6:155:587.0 
116:18   Aimee Callow PBU13WCardiff Archers6:185:455.7 
126:19   Megan Friedli PBU13WCardiff6:196:198.7 
136:22   Ella Morgan SBU13WAberdare Valley6:225:476.4 
146:26   Lili Jones PBU13WCardiff6:266:267.2 
156:28   Bethan Meyrick PBU13WCardiff6:286:2811.3 
167:11   Alana Hamilton Tombs PBU13WCardiff Archers7:117:1132.1 
177:15   Mirain Lloyd PBU13WSwansea7:157:1516.8 
187:16   Cerys Jones PBU13WSwansea7:167:1632.9 
197:22   Emily Griffin SBU17WCardiff7:225:3117.6 
1M U11W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:40   Kiera Griffiths SBU11WAberdare Valley6:406:196.0 
26:46   Ella Davies SBU11WLlanelli6:465:529.3 
36:48   Jemima Robinson SBU11WCardiff6:485:546.2 
47:30   Mia Sklavounos PBU11WCardiff Archers7:307:3034.7 
57:32   Mai Davies SBU11WLlanelli7:326:168.8 
67:46   Olivia Evans U11W     
79:02   Abigail Burton U11W     
1M W35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:43   Angela Jones PBV45WFairwater5:435:4313.0 
25:47   Nicola Jukes PBV45WParc Bryn Bach5:475:476.1Click your Clock logo
35:48   Sharon Leech PBV45WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters5:485:486.2 
45:50   Claire Beatty V35WLes Croupiers    
56:17   Keri Jones PBV40WLliswerry/Royal Air Force6:176:1710.0 
66:47   Elizabeth Nocton PBV35WBuxton6:476:4719.2 
1M W55
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:50   Karen Brooks PBV55WHarborough/Midland Masters5:505:5010.5 
26:34   Ros Tabor  V65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans6:146:1412.0 
36:41   Julie Scholey PBV55WLes Croupiers6:416:4111.8 
46:43   Veronica Singleton-Lawley SBV55WLes Croupiers/Bedford H/Police6:436:4014.8 
56:53   Angie Handforth PBV65WSouth West Vets6:536:5319.4 
67:32   Jacqui Wynds PBV60WForest of Dean7:327:3215.4 
77:56   Eirian Arwyn PBV60WLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters7:567:5619.3