Derby Runner League External Results
Foremark
13 Mar 16

Junior results : http://wreakeandsoarvalleyathletics.club/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/Derby-Runner-2015-16-Race-7-Results.pdf
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:37   Mark PowellSENMWigston  
232:33   Chris Nicoll V45MDerby TC0.7 
333:11   Robin Carter SENMRolls Royce3.7 
433:26   Mick McGintyV40MDerwent  
533:36   James Walker SENMShelton/Derby15.5 
633:39   Ian Cox SENMBarrow Runners7.2 
733:52   Steven Gibson SENMBeaumont4.8 
833:54   Joshua West U17MLeicester11.0 
934:05   James Willoughby V35MHermitage6.1 
1034:14   David Gorley SENMLeicester Tri17.7 
1134:16   Alex Percy U20MWreake & Soar Valley2.0 
1234:18   Robert Donald SENMShelton2.8 
1334:26   Reuben McGregor SENMClapham Chasers/Leicester Tri10.9 
1434:34   David Frankland SENMWest End0.1 
1534:39   Martin Kerr SENMShelton0.5 
1634:44   Christopher Pearson V40MSouth Derbyshire0.8 
1734:49   Paul Gregory V40MCharnwood/Hermitage4.1 
1835:07   Chris Clarke SENMChester-le-Street/Rolls Royce/Glasgow Uni8.9 
1935:09   Karl Wilkins SENMBeaumont15.4 
2035:12   Ross TyrellSENMBeaumont  
2135:20   Kenneth Malton SENMShelton-0.8 
2235:23   Mark Lambell V35MWest End2.2 
2335:32   Matthew Cartwright V40MDerwent Runners (Derby)2.6 
2435:46   Marcel Darling V45MShelton12.3 
2535:50   Danny Warren SENMBadgers1.8 
2635:52   Andy Hawtin SENMSouth Derbyshire2.7 
2735:55   Swee Leng Chuah SENMDerby/Burton/Derby TC6.3 
2836:04   Shaun Coulton V50MHermitage3.4 
2936:14   Robert Jinks SENMBeaumont3.6 
3036:18   Jason Williams V40MHermitage0.8 
3136:20   Charlie McGlinchey U15MWreake & Soar Valley7.9 
3236:26   Darren Weston V40MHermitage10.1 
3336:28   Matthew Parker SENMDerwent Runners (Derby)5.0 
3436:45   Ben Masser U17MHinckley7.6 
3536:50   Ben Taylor SENMShelton8.4 
3636:54   Phil CritchlowV40MBeaumont  
3736:58   Dan Booth V35MHermitage9.5 
3837:01   David Searle V35MDesford6.6 
3937:10   Craig Hinds V45MIvanhoe5.9 
4037:11   Sam Pole SENMFleckney & Kibworth2.8 
4137:17   Jason Tilley V40MHatton Darts RC2.9 
4237:21   John RiallSENMBarrow  
4337:22   Dave Masser V50MHinckley3.2 
4437:25   Finn Miskin-Young U20MWreake & Soar Valley12.2 
4537:32   Thomas BradleySENMS Derbyshire  
4637:40   Kevin Spare V60MHatton Darts RC7.1 
4737:48   David Pallett SENMHermitage4.0 
4837:53   Gerard Eivors V40MIvanhoe12.1 
4938:02   Raymond Robinson V60MBeaumont6.3 
5038:06   Simon Mayes SENMWest End0.4 
5138:08   Ian Parker V45MBeaumont7.9 
5238:10   Jon LeekV50MR Royce  
5338:11   Paul Waters V40MHatton Darts RC3.6 
5438:22   Daniel RyanSENMPoplar RC  
5538:26   Luke Alexander Morgan V35MLeicester Tri19.5 
5638:32   James WattSENMDerwent  
5738:37   Osian Flowers SENMIvanhoe22.0 
5838:40   Patrick Alderson V45MWest End3.9 
5939:00   Andrew Windle SENMSouth Derbyshire5.9 
6039:05   Jim Ketteringham V50MWreake Runners8.3 
6139:10   Mark GardnerSENMDerby Tri  
6239:12   Tristan Snutch SENMBirstall9.8 
6339:15   John MorganSENMS Derbyshire  
6439:21   Jonathan Strong SENMHinckley11.6 
6539:25   Gareth Coyle V40MBeaumont6.9 
6639:26   Martin Button V40MPoplar Running Club5.0 
6739:29   Josh SmithU20MPoplar RC  
6839:35   Gavin Poynton V40MWreake Runners13.9 
6939:37   Nick Rowles V45MIvanhoe6.3 
7039:48   Mark Langdale V45MWest End6.8 
7139:50   Richard Billington V45MDesford/1485 Tri Club3.2 
7240:02   Andrew Price V40MBarrow Runners7.0 
7340:08   Nicholas RajV40MDerwent  
7440:09   Steve ClewsV50MHatton  
7540:10   Clive Jones V45MWigston6.4 
7640:25   Tim Spate V40MShelton6.0 
7740:28   Peter MarvinV40MDesford  
7840:30   Michael LeightonSENMShepshed  
7940:31   Richard Bettsworth V50MWreake Runners7.6 
8040:32   Andrew OrmeV40MS Derbyshire  
8140:33   Steven Powell V45MHermitage19.0 
8240:34   Darryl Hughes SENMPoplar Running Club17.1 
8340:35   Carl GrevelSENMShepshed  
8440:46   Phil Stevenson SENMIvanhoe6.3 
8540:53   Kevin WaiteV40MBeaumont  
8641:03   Andrew TownsendSENMDerby Tri  
8741:06   Rob Pratt V50MHinckley9.5 
8841:13   Phil HiggsV40MShepshed  
8941:19   Colin MeeV50MS Derbyshire  
9041:33   Ben Milsom SENMRoadhoggs8.4 
9141:41   Martin Yeomans V50MIvanhoe12.9 
9241:44   Ian Gladwell V50MWest End19.0 
9341:51   Nick Moore V35MHinckley4.3 
9441:56   Lloyd BowlerSENMBarrow  
9542:01   Ian StewartV60MHatton  
9642:05   Andrew Lindley V45MIvanhoe9.4 
9742:16   Ben NealeSENMHermitage  
9842:22   David HaydenSENMDerwent  
9942:26   Tom Eyre U23MSouth Derbyshire11.2 
10042:29   Dale JenkinsV50MR Hoggs  
10142:30   Darren PotterV40MR Royce  
10242:35   Mike McGuinn V40MDerwent Runners (Derby)14.4 
10342:37   Graham J Hobbs V50MDesford4.6 
10442:42   Mark Bradford V50MTeam Derby Runner26.6 
10542:43   Dale PriceSENMPoplar RC  
10642:44   Jorge BonetSENMPoplar RC  
10742:46   Ray EvansV50MDerwent  
10842:55   Adrian Moran V50MHinckley26.3 
10942:56   Nigel Ayres V50MWigston8.7 
11043:02   Andy Bradley V60MShelton17.9 
11143:03   Martin RothwellSENMDerby Tri  
11243:09   Adrian Middleton V40MSouth Derbyshire10.3 
11343:22   Michael O'DohertyV50MDerby Tri  
11443:25   Jonathan Gregson SENMHatton Darts RC10.0 
11543:34   Chris Dawkins V40MBarrow Runners12.8 
11643:35   Conrad Webbe V45MWest End11.5 
11743:37   Des Holmes V45MBeaumont18.6 
11843:52   Tom Muddimer¬†¬†¬†SENMWigston  
11943:58   Ian Crompton V50MShelton9.0 
12043:59   Richard Green V45MShelton16.2 
12144:06   Romain Chambard V35MSouth Derbyshire8.9 
12244:15   Nick Deakin V45MLeicester Tri9.6 
12344:29   James Cox V35MIvanhoe8.6 
12444:32   Paul Brunt V45MShelton23.2 
12544:33   Barry WarwickV60MDerwent  
12644:36   Keith Yendall V35MBarrow Runners11.3 
12744:37   James CobbSENMS Derbyshire  
12844:40   Brian Moran V60MDesford12.1 
12944:43   Nick BatesV50MDerwent  
13044:44   Gareth Tomlinson V40MWreake Runners11.5 
13144:49   Fabio Caraffini SENMRoadhoggs/Italy24.5 
13244:54   Chris Trzcinski V55MCharnwood Triathlon Club/Barrow Runners11.7 
13344:58   Kevin Brown V40MIvanhoe15.9 
13445:01   George Clark U20MSomer19.0 
13545:07   Michael Townsend V40MHinckley  
13645:09   Richard MillwardV50MHatton  
13745:10   Chris Duro V50MDerwent Runners (Derby)18.1 
13845:16   David DuffyV40MShelton  
13945:18   David Snutch V55MBirstall/Unattached12.4 
14045:21   Tim Stuart Sturla V40MIvanhoe25.2 
14145:24   Ian CurtisSENMDerby Tri  
14245:28   Muhammed AshrafV40MWestend  
14345:37   Saul OxfordSENMBadgers  
14445:40   Dennis Thompson V60MWest End11.2 
14545:41   Chris FletcherV50MHatton  
14646:02   Robert PollardV50MHermitage  
14746:08   Steve Hickingbottom V55MBirstall11.9 
14846:10   D?? JacksonSENMWreake  
14946:11   Stuart Hunter V55MShepshed13.7 
15046:12   Paul Pearce V50MLeicester Tri21.0 
15146:20   Baz BarrettV50MR Hoggs  
15246:24   Mark Jelley V55MWreake Runners14.9 
15346:33   Paul Glover V50MSouth Derbyshire10.5 
15446:37   Andrew Stephen Grant V40MPoplar Running Club15.3 
15546:37   Glynn Parker V35MWreake & Soar Valley25.0 
15646:44   Darren Mark Bradley V40MShelton18.2 
15746:45   Mark EydmanV50MIvanhoe  
15846:46   Stephen Wells V35MShelton28.2 
15947:04   Steve FowlerV50MS Derbyshire  
16047:10   Alan Edwards V50MIvanhoe14.9 
16147:15   Nick PapeV40MHermitage  
16247:58   Shaun CooperSENMShelton  
16348:03   Steven LathamV40MWigston  
16448:09   Dave Turley V45MShelton26.1 
16548:14   Graham Donald V55MShelton26.1 
16648:16   John Davies V50MRoadhoggs31.2 
16748:17   Michael GildingV50MWestend  
16848:25   Andrew Peel V40MWreake Runners24.7 
16948:33   Gary Price V50MSouth Derbyshire14.5 
17048:40   Chris WillmottSENMBirstall  
17148:47   Phil LowV50MWestend  
17248:53   Barry Coleman V60MBeaumont35.6 
17349:03   John Skevington V55MWreake & Soar Valley34.0 
17449:16   Ashley Taylor SENMBadgers13.2 
17549:19   Alan Argyle V60MBadgers15.7 
17649:34   Edward WinterSENMBadgers  
17749:44   Liam GeogheganSENMShelton  
17849:46   Richard Bibb V40MShepshed/Dudley Kingswinford10.6 
17949:56   Andrew Ward V60MRolls Royce21.3 
18050:07   Tony Menzel V55MHermitage19.6 
18150:08   Dewi Powell V40MBadgers31.4 
18250:09   Julian Rawlings V50MIvanhoe17.3 
18350:12   Mark Nixon V50MSouth Derbyshire21.6 
18450:24   Richard Ward V40MSouth Derbyshire23.6 
18550:25   Jamie Butler SENMBirstall13.4 
18650:45   Chris KeeganV40MDerby Tri  
18750:53   Stuart Reeves V40MSouth Derbyshire14.3 
18851:02   Tony Evans V60MTeam Derby Runner17.5 
18951:26   Edward Nixon V35MHinckley12.7 
19051:42   David Richards V60MCharnwood/Birstall/Midland Masters21.3 
19151:54   Frank Lusk V55MBeaumont19.1 
19251:58   Dave Renshaw V35MSouth Derbyshire28.5 
19352:25   Laurie GibsonU20MR Hoggs  
19452:28   Mark RyderV50MDerby Tri  
19552:35   Nick MorrisV50MDerby Tri  
19652:46   Scott Brownlow V45MBirstall13.2 
19752:50   Marcus Shaikh V40MRoadhoggs13.4 
19853:07   CJ MariasSENMBarrow  
19953:19   Steve Bailey V35MBarrow Runners10.9 
20053:28   Robin Hutchinson V65MShelton30.7 
20153:32   Ray Draycott V65MWigston20.4 
20253:35   Keith Alan Dakin V60MRoadhoggs25.8 
20353:45   Kev Wright V50MIvanhoe28.3 
20454:19   Steve Wakefield V50MRolls Royce16.2 
20555:00   Keith Baron V60MIvanhoe19.6 
20655:03   Eamon Thawley V45MBadgers14.7 
20755:15   Chris Hopkinson V55MShelton35.6 
20856:22   Paul BratbyV50MDerby Tri  
20956:38   Mark Thompson V55MWest End27.0 
21056:44   Andy Kemp V50MFleckney & Kibworth19.1 
21157:17   Michael Morton V40MBadgers26.3 
21257:25   Jack IsmailV50MPoplar RC  
21357:27   Dave Muddimer V60MWigston25.2 
21457:48   John Pape V70MHermitage33.8 
21558:22   Brian FeldmanV60MR Hoggs  
21660:12   Deryk Woods V65MBirstall23.5 
21762:23   Lee Meakin V40MShelton19.4 
21863:59   David P Nunn V45MShelton36.0 
21966:47   Ian Bass V50MRoadhoggs34.9 
ZXC U17
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:37   Jake MartinU15MShelton  
216:10   Odhran Palmer-HolmesU13MCoritianians  
316:22   Harry CraneU17MHermitage  
416:25   Katie Parker U13WWreake & Soar Valley5.0 
516:33   Zach Spence U15MTeam Anstey2.4 
617:13   Lucas SpenceU13MBirstall  
717:28   Flora Miskin-Young U13WWreake & Soar Valley18.5 
818:18   Rosie Weselby U15WWreake & Soar Valley21.3 
919:09   Max Potter U13MIvanhoe Robins5.1 
1019:14   Toby Smith U13MIvanhoe Robins26.0 
1120:47   Leah Thomas U13WShelton14.9 
1221:32   Ysabel Murdey U13WSaffron AC14.2 
1322:03   Emma ThomasU13WHinckley  
1422:03   Chloe BurgessU13WHinckley  
1523:34   Luke StevensonU13MPoplar  
1623:58   Isobelle WileboreU15WIvanhoe Robins  
1724:55   Luke BurgessU15MHinckley  
1825:52   Alannah StrattonU13W   
1931:58   Sarah Fowles U15WIvanhoe Robins32.8 
ZXC U11
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:41   Luke Talbot U13MIvanhoe Robins/Charnwood7.3 
28:01   Joe MathewsU9MDesford  
38:08   MacKenzie Bloxham U11MWreake & Soar Valley5.3 
48:33   Eliza Weselby U13WWreake & Soar Valley11.1 
58:37   Lucy Morrison U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins8.9 
68:45   Joseph PointonU11MDesford  
78:58   Liam Hall U11MHinckley21.9 
89:02   Rebecca Van-AardtU9WWreake & Soar Valley  
99:06   Alex WileboreU11MHinckley  
109:07   Isabella Wrightam U11WHinckley6.9 
119:08   Emily BeerU11WPoplar  
129:09   Gracie-Rose Walters U11WDesford8.9 
Page: 1 2