Portobello parkrun # 20 External Results
Portobello
5 Sep 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:20   David Limmer PBS25MHinckley/Portobello16:2015:54-0.8 
216:25   Scott Stirling SBS20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni16:2515:233.4 
317:15   Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello16:4416:351.3 
417:17   Ronan McLellan S20MEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
517:19   Dave Ward SBS30MHunters Bog Trotters17:1916:570.7 
617:44   Tomas Bridgeman SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters17:1816:4516.2 
718:01   Ewan Crawford  S20MHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:4316:46-0.6 
818:02   Jack Bisset S20MUnattached    
918:38   William Jarvie  V55MPortobello18:0717:023.6 
1019:21   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3018:176.4 
1119:30   Steve Crane  V55MPortobello19:2118:2312.6 
1219:53   Christian Barlow SBS30MDurham18:5918:594.6 
1319:56   Louise Mitchell S30WCani-Sports Edinburgh    
1420:07   William Millar V35MUnattached    
1520:13   Bobbie Irvine  V50MSeapark19:0219:006.2 
1620:22   Steve Pattison  V55MTyne Bridge19:5619:2811.6 
1720:27   John Friend V60MUnattached    
1820:30   Derek Greenan V45MUnattached    
1920:34   Robert Marshall  V65MMorpeth/Kelso19:4118:319.3 
2020:44   Ryan Dignan V35MUnattached    
2120:59   Mike Lieberman  V60MLothian20:5120:159.2 
2221:09   Brian Reid  V40MLothian20:4320:1410.0 
2321:15   Nicola A Freedman  V45WHarmeny21:0120:5812.5 
2421:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2521:17   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
2621:22   Steven Morrison S25MUnattached    
2721:22   Graeme Maley  V45MUnattached21:0620:0812.6 
2821:24   Rosina Graham  U18WEdinburgh TC19:5018:549.2 
2921:33   Rick Paddock S30MUnattached    
3021:36   Charles Carstairs PBS20MLasswade20:0720:0723.6 
3121:37   Andrew Patrick Allen  V60MStragglers20:4919:4310.0 
3221:44   Axel Ammann S30MUnattached    
3322:01   Michiel Simons S25MUnattached    
3422:08   Monica Flanagan  V40WPortobello21:3521:2310.5 
3522:15   Colin Sills V45MEdinburgh AC    
3622:23   Helen Craig  S30WBellahouston RR22:1922:1915.7Click your Clock logo
3722:27   Marc Giamblanco V35MUnattached    
3822:30   Ryan Gilhooley  SENMUnattached21:3719:527.8 
3922:34   Lyndsey Cruickshanks S25WUnattached    
4022:35   Ellie Charles  S30WTyne Bridge22:1822:0212.5 
4122:40   Bryan Keith PBV35MUnattached22:4022:1516.7 
4222:43   Stuart Fletcher V40MUnattached    
4322:45   Sarah Morrison S25WUnattached    
4422:49   Martin Robertson  S30MUnattached21:5521:5526.7 
4522:51   Heriot Philbrick-Smith V35MUnattached    
4622:54   Raphael Bleakley S30MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
4722:55   Scott McNeill V35MUnattached    
4823:11   Peter Weeks SBV65MSeaford23:1121:5713.8 
4923:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5023:14   Grant Sellar  V40MFerranti22:2421:259.8 
5123:31   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello21:5520:1120.9 
5223:39   David Simpson V55MUnattached    
5323:59   Grace Mackenzie SBS30WCarnegie23:2519:397.2 
5424:16   Alan Simpson  V50MPortobello24:0922:4314.7 
5524:20   Alison Rowe V40WUnattached    
5624:33   Adrian Tupper V50MUnattached    
5724:43   Michael Shaw SBU20MUnattached23:3123:2115.2 
5824:57   Alasdair Fraser V50MUnattached    
5924:59   Chrisy Haigh S25MUnattached    
6025:02   Ian Thomas V50MUnattached    
6125:05   Allan Latona V45MUnattached    
6225:07   Andrew Middlemass V35MUnattached    
6325:14   Mary Pattison SBV60WTyne Bridge25:1423:2224.1 
6425:20   Rachel Cosgrove S20WUnattached    
6525:21   Charlene Atkinson S25WUnattached    
6625:23   Jamie Cherrie  V50MMusselburgh24:3223:1431.7 
6725:27   Alison McCartney V40WUnattached    
6825:58   Catriona Young S25WUnattached    
6925:59   Ross Douglas V45MSweatshop Running Community    
7026:02   Ian Hall  V50MLothian24:3222:2421.0 
7126:03   Graeme Findlay S30MUnattached    
7226:04   Rob Gordon V50MUnattached    
7326:18   Emma Hart V45WUnattached    
7426:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7526:23   Frazer Clement V35MUnattached    
7626:28   Andrew Veitch V40MUnattached    
7726:45   Peter Coulman  V60MUnattached26:0324:1626.8 
7826:49   Kirsty Donnelly S25WUnattached    
7926:51   Jamie Gilchrist V55MInverness Leisure jogscotland    
8026:56   Jenny Bush S30WUnattached    
8126:58   Louise Marshall  SENWPitreavie25:5625:5623.9 
8227:07   Chiara McCormack V35WUnattached    
8327:12   Sarah Robertson V45WLasswade AC    
8427:21   Matthew Gorrie  S30MEdinburgh Running Network26:1225:5918.3 
8527:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8627:26   Emma Jordan V40WUnattached    
8727:37   Willie Murray  V75MPortobello26:1223:3628.4 
8827:43   Kevin Dwyer  V65M100km Association/Hamworthy24:5522:4831.0 
8927:44   Rod Smith V45MUnattached    
9027:45   Michael Newton SBV50MEdinburgh Running Network25:3822:4313.3 
9127:47   Liisa Prisk S25WUnattached    
9227:53   Martin Webster V40MUnattached    
9328:07   Andrew Shaw  V45MUnattached27:2125:1924.4 
9428:15   Julia Zhu V35WUnattached    
9528:22   Connor Ulferts Kilpatrick U15MUnattached    
9628:32   Nicola Irvine V50WJog Carrickfergus    
9728:34   Ruth Sutherland V50WUnattached    
9828:39   Brian Wright V50Mjogscotland    
9928:44   Ciaron Forrest V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
10028:45   Eddie Mcdonald  V65MFerranti27:2923:3722.8 
10128:46   Mel Young V60MUnattached    
10228:53   Sarah Cunningham V35WUnattached    
10329:03   Jane Tupper V50WUnattached    
10429:14   Laura Murray S20WUnattached    
10529:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10629:27   Graham D C Robertson V60MUnattached    
10729:31   Amy Louise O'Leary V35WUnattached    
10829:34   Lara Allan V40WUnattached    
10929:36   Katy Wilson S30WUnattached    
11029:52   Ann-Marie Smith V35WUnattached    
11130:00   Andrew Hughes S30MUnattached    
11230:03   Maddy Maley V45WUnattached    
11330:04   Stephen Maley V45MUnattached    
11430:13   Nye Ulferts Kilpatrick U11MUnattached    
11530:13   Heike Ulferts V40WEdinburgh Running Network    
11630:45   Gillian Brunton V50WUnattached    
11730:52   Lynne Lewis V45WUnattached    
11830:57   Sheila Masson PBV40WUnattached30:5729:2625.6 
11931:03   Nicola Cron S25WUnattached    
12031:25   Emma Griffiths V50WUnattached    
12131:26   Sarah Sinclair S25WUnattached    
12231:28   Lyn Solley V65WUnattached    
12331:54   Jianyi Zhang U11MUnattached    
12431:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12531:59   Kenny Haston V60MUnattached    
12632:15   Jenna Haston S25WUnattached    
12732:37   Trish Leddy V50WUnattached    
12832:45   Richard Allan V40MUnattached    
12933:10   Jennifer MacKenzie S30WUnattached    
13033:13   Lauren Cadden S20WUnattached    
13133:26   Leigh Giamblanco S30WUnattached    
13233:34   Jenny Kate Kemp SBSENWUnattached33:3426:5835.8 
13333:38   Suzanne Kerr V40WUnattached    
13434:00   Ann Rautenbach  V50WEdinburgh Running Network33:2230:1831.8 
13534:05   Eleanor Singer V55WUnattached    
13634:06   Ian Davidson V65MUnattached    
13734:37   Siobhan Rawlins S20WUnattached    
13836:15   Lorna Thomson  V55WUnattached34:1532:4431.3 
13937:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14037:42   Emma Thomas V40WUnattached    
14138:18   Kelsey Egan S20WUnattached    
14242:27   Maya Roth U11WUnattached    
14342:35   Claire Cowie V40WUnattached    
14446:43   Hazel Fearn U11WUnattached    
14546:46   Tiffany Norris U15WUnattached    
14646:50   Lorraine Syme-Smith  V55WUnattached29:5528:1025.1