Caernarfon 10K External Results
Caernarfon
6 Sep 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:49   Richard Roberts SBV35MEryri32:4931:465.0 
233:24   Steffan Sayer PBSENMMenai33:1733:17-0.9 
333:53   Alun Williams PBV35MMeirionnydd33:5333:535.5 
434:12   Owen Roberts  U20MEryri33:5433:46-1.0 
534:19   Brendan Rothery SBV35MEryri34:1932:134.8 
634:23   Ryan Roberts PBSENMCybi/Menai34:2332:59-0.4 
734:24   John Morris PBSENMDenbigh/Deeside AAC34:2434:1710.7 
834:48   Dean Longley  SENMPrestatyn33:1832:443.2 
935:22   Carwyn Evans SENM     
1035:44   Dewi Owen PBV35MEryri35:1235:1210.4 
1135:45   Andrew Kerr  SENMNorth Wales RR34:3734:3710.7 
1235:49   Jim Bacon PBSENMEryri35:4935:4912.6 
1335:58   Ryan Cain SBU17MMenai35:5835:125.1 
1437:25   Gordon Jones SBV55MPrestatyn37:1435:546.9 
1537:39   Irfon Rowlands  V45MCybi36:4435:594.2 
1637:54   Jason Parry Jones SENMEryri Harriers    
1738:17   Steffan Ben Williams SENMEryri Harriers    
1838:27   Sarah Kearney  V40WWirral38:0737:395.3 
1938:36   Emlyn Owen PBV40MEryri38:3638:166.7 
2038:41   Jason Thomas SBV40MCybi38:1237:494.8 
2138:52   Noel Craine  V50MEryri38:2838:2822.7 
2238:56   Malcolm Davies SENM     
2338:59   Jeremy Randell PBV50MMeirionnydd38:4738:397.8 
2439:12   Gareth Bailey PBSENMPrestatyn38:5538:5513.5 
2539:34   Gareth Williams SENMRhedwyr Betsi    
2639:35   Stephen Jones SENMEryri Harriers    
2739:51   Alex Ryder PBU20MPrestatyn39:0037:355.0 
2839:57   Iwan Evans PBV35MNorth Wales RR39:5737:113.8 
2940:06   Elfyn Hughes SENMMeirionnydd RC    
3040:56   Chris Thomas  SENMCybi39:2337:205.1 
3141:01   Kieran Lewis SBSENMUnattached41:0139:425.4 
3241:03   James Hooton PBV40MCybi41:0341:006.8 
3341:04   Leon Davies SENMNWRRC    
3441:16   Peter Wong SENMVillage Road Runners    
3541:21   Bryn Russell SENM     
3641:25   Andrew Roberts  V50MGOG Tri41:1641:167.7 
3741:44   Ronan Kearney  V40MWirral/Ireland40:0038:0510.1 
3841:47   Mark Mayers  V45MAbergele40:1538:239.3 
3942:02   George Nixon  V60MPrestatyn41:5436:548.4 
4042:23   Matthew Smith PBSENMPrestatyn41:0337:334.0 
4142:42   David Billington PBV35MCybi42:4242:4217.9 
4242:47   Steven Roberts SENMNWRRC    
4342:50   Anest Muller SENMWest Cheshire AC    
4442:59   Emrys Lewis Jones  V55MCybi42:4542:2025.1 
4543:07   Ian Taylor SENMColwyn Bay AC    
4643:10   Emma Collins  V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters41:2440:579.4 
4743:27   Lisa Grantham  V40WPensby/Chester TC39:0538:0210.1 
4843:35   Duncan Jones SBV55MDenbigh43:3541:1511.3 
4943:49   Megan Lynne Hughes SENMEryri Harriers    
5043:53   Arfon Hughes SBV45MMeirionnydd43:5341:528.8 
5143:58   Nigel Holmes PBV55MCybi43:5843:3310.2 
5243:59   Dylan Huws SENM     
5344:16   Aaron Griffiths SENM     
5444:21   Helen Blair PBV45WEryri44:2144:2111.0 
5544:28   Dean Allison SENMNWRRC    
5644:43   Jacob Bevan SENM     
5744:48   Darren Battersby  V45MAbergele42:3241:0610.3 
5844:53   Chris Spillane SENM     
5944:59   David Bevan SENM     
6045:08   Rachel Shipley  SENWAbergele44:0241:167.3 
6145:32   Amie Bagnall  U23WSalford H43:0337:323.7 
6245:49   Jon Evans  V45MNorth Wales RR41:1441:149.9 
6345:55   Nick Wood SENM     
6445:57   Harri Roberts SBV50MEryri45:5743:4514.9 
6545:58   Iestyn Lloyd  V35MUnattached44:3844:3819.7 
6646:00   Grahame Shone  V65MAbergele45:3838:1816.7 
6746:35   Paul Turner SENM     
6846:42   Euryn Williams SBV50MEryri46:4243:3620.0 
6946:57   Russell Cheetham  V45MPrestatyn44:1140:2021.4 
7047:05   Glenn Barnett SENMNWRRC    
7147:08   David Andrew Thomas PBV40MCybi47:0847:0824.6 
7247:16   Edith Gruber SBSENWCybi/Germany47:1645:0916.9 
7347:23   Gwilym Williams SENM     
7447:33   David Gardner SBV75MNorth Wales RR47:3345:3525.8 
7547:44   Martyn Barnaby PBV40MAbergele46:1943:3711.9 
7647:56   Kay Hatton SENWNWRRC    
7748:22   David Evans SENM     
7848:39   Alan Jones SENMPrestatyn RC    
7948:44   Elen Haf Jones  SENWCybi47:5847:5813.5 
8048:51   Alison Thomas  V45WEryri48:3045:5315.4 
8149:02   Elizabeth Driscoll SENWNWRRC    
8249:05   Abbie Cheetham  U20WPrestatyn/Keele Uni43:5943:2820.9 
8349:08   Haydn Jones PBV50MAbergele49:0849:0820.6 
8449:27   Ieuan Davies  V45MCybi42:2842:2816.7 
8549:29   Amy Reid PBU23WPrestatyn49:2949:2919.2 
8649:31   Gwyn Hughes Evans  V55MEryri49:1448:3314.8Click your Clock logo
8749:58   John Evans  V65MAberystwyth47:3742:1317.8 
8850:09   Kathrerine Evans PBV40WDenbigh49:3749:3728.0 
8950:12   Steven Hatfield  V65MPrestatyn47:3146:2621.0 
9050:28   James Harwood SBV40MEryri50:2847:2510.3 
9151:08   Emily Wood  V45WEryri49:4249:1122.5 
9251:12   Sion Roberts PBV35MCybi49:0546:2511.4 
9351:14   Jill Riley  V50WEryri47:5147:5123.0 
9451:17   Anne Hughes SENW     
9551:23   Michael Hayton SENMNWRRC    
9651:32   Alun Rowlands  V55MEryri/Cybi48:5445:5026.1 
9751:40   Carl David Mather SENM     
9851:45   Paul Jones SENM     
9951:49   Gavin Ebery SENM     
10052:02   Don Williams  V70MEryri49:1339:0517.9 
10152:13   Martin Jones PBV40MDenbigh50:4448:4022.6 
10252:34   Joanna Edwards  V40WPrestatyn50:5650:5617.6 
10352:36   Gareth Jones SENM     
10452:45   Sharon Jones  V45WPrestatyn50:0447:0723.0 
10552:56   Steven Jones SENM     
10653:12   Kelvin Owen SENM     
10753:40   Kevin Smith SENM     
10853:53   Katie Dawson  V35WPrestatyn50:1850:1827.4 
10954:02   Mandy Owen SENWNWRRC    
11054:17   Allison Reid PBV40WPrestatyn53:5947:0613.2 
11154:37   Josie Davies SENWNWRRC    
11254:57   Brenda Jones SBV70WBro Dysynni54:5748:0825.8 
11355:55   Rebecca Roberts PBSENWEryri55:5555:5526.5 
11455:57   Ffion Verburg PBV50WCybi55:5755:5732.1 
11555:58   Sioned Mair Jones SENMMeirionnydd RC    
11656:09   David Hughes SBV75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay56:0950:1225.3 
11756:14   David John Williams SENM     
11857:37   Clare Manley SBV40WPrestatyn57:3757:0122.2 
11957:41   Diane Jones PBV40WAbergele56:3453:0128.7 
12057:52   Mike Storry SENMVillage Road Runners    
12158:31   Deborah Wade SENWPrestatyn RC    
12258:59   Roger Harrison-Jones SBV75MPrestatyn58:5946:5020.3 
12360:02   Kalvin William Jones SBV50MEryri60:0253:3334.7 
12460:14   Neil Johnstone SENM     
12560:47   Nia Owen SENW     
12662:27   Roy Jardine  V65MEryri59:4551:2525.5 
12763:01   Tamsin Jessup SENW     
12863:01   Kate Farmer SENW     
12966:22   Cheryl Edwards SENW     
13066:51   Robert Thomas  SENMMeirionnydd62:4954:0336.0 
13168:54   Tony Lister SENMNWRRC    
13270:30   Cheryl Ashworth Williams SENWParafit Hoplites    
13372:17   Isabel Logan Owen SENWParafit Hoplites    
1341:41:02   Sheila Symonds  V80WMeirionnydd1:40:3759:5535.7