Northern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships
Sheffield
16-17 Jan 16

To see full results click here
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.65   Dominic Walton  SENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.321:49.32-5.1 
21:54.75   Harry Doran  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni1:49.801:49.416.5 
31:56.93   Josh Oguntayo  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.211:51.579.5 
41:57.17   Oliver Stringer SBSENMWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni1:57.171:57.025.0 
51:59.34   Andy Benson PBSENMPreston1:54.681:53.32-2.7 
800 SM A (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.68   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:55.001:53.51-2.9 
22:03.65   Aaron Brown  SENMCannock & Stafford1:56.611:54.68-3.5 
800 SM h1 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.95   Dominic Walton  SENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.321:49.32-5.1 
22:01.27   Sparrow Morley  SENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni1:57.41:57.4-1.2 
32:02.64   Thomas Marper  SENMGateshead/St. Mary's Uni1:55.961:55.962.9 
42:06.73   Elliott Roberts  U23MPreston1:59.51:56.252.5 
52:07.08   Nicholas McLeod SBSENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:07.082:04.2418.2 
62:26.20   Kevin Pye  V55MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:20.062:04.24.6 
800 SM h2 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.71   Harry Doran  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni1:49.801:49.416.5 
21:59.61   Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale1:56.961:56.7-1.2 
32:01.23   Daniel Neal  U23MPreston1:56.311:53.65-3.4 
42:06.55   Michael Todd SBU23MSouth Shields/Northumbria Uni2:06.551:59.514.4 
52:15.22   David Rutherford  SENMSheffield Uni2:03.012:03.015.9 
62:18.97   Benjamin Mahoney  SENMSheffield RC2:14.662:13.221.0 
800 SM h3 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.56   Joseph Lancaster  U23MSheffield & Dearne1:50.741:50.433.6 
21:57.36   Oliver Stringer  SENMWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni1:57.171:57.025.0 
31:57.37   Josh Oguntayo  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.211:51.579.5 
41:59.54   Andy Benson PBSENMPreston1:54.681:53.32-2.7 
52:06.00   Cameron Cutts  U23MDurham/Newcastle Uni1:56.301:53.822.4 
62:08.96   Mark Cage PBSENMCity of York2:03.942:03.81-0.3 
800 U20M (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.34   Oliver Dane  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:51.321:51.32-4.2 
21:57.93   Aaron Thorpe  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.312.8 
31:58.40   Ben Read  U20MWakefield1:54.381:54.381.4 
41:59.55   Callum McCormick  U20MLeigh1:56.31:56.31.3 
52:00.01   Jonathon Beharrell  U20MKingston upon Hull1:55.991:53.84-4.1 
62:06.23   Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPendle1:54.501:51.48-4.2 
800 U20M A (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.79   James McCrae  U20MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:53.951:52.55-4.3 
21:58.81   Joseph Tuffin PBU20MRushcliffe1:54.911:51.94-3.8 
32:07.69   Alexander Lazutin  U20MLeicester2:07.332:00.481.0 
800 U20M h1 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.91   Oliver Dane  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:51.321:51.32-4.2 
21:57.55   Callum McCormick  U20MLeigh1:56.31:56.31.3 
31:57.61   Ben Read  U20MWakefield1:54.381:54.381.4 
42:05.40   Daniel Corrigan PBU20MLiverpool H2:02.42:01.64-0.9 
52:07.25   Christian Woods  U20MLiverpool H2:02.342:00.26-1.6 
800 U20M h2 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.74   Aaron Thorpe  U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.312.8 
21:59.95   Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPendle1:54.501:51.48-4.2 
32:00.39   Paul Blezard SBU20MPreston2:00.391:55.0813.0 
42:05.27   Joshua Taylor-Brown SBU20MKingston upon Hull2:00.442:00.44-0.5 
800 U20M h3 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.16   Jonathon Beharrell  U20MKingston upon Hull1:55.991:53.84-4.1 
22:01.25   Dominic Peterson  U20MLeeds City1:55.471:55.475.3 
32:03.64   Jack Crook  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:57.911:57.913.7 
42:04.93   Grant Anderson  U20MStockport1:59.781:52.62-4.3 
800 U17M (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.35   Colin Daly  U17MTrafford1:56.161:56.165.7 
22:02.74   John Trotman PBU17MEast Cheshire2:01.762:01.7611.0 
32:03.01   Ben Lee  U17MVale Royal1:55.001:51.78-3.7 
42:04.53   Daniel Evans PBU17MDerby2:04.072:04.079.4 
52:05.93   Mikey Kingston  U17MTrafford1:58.211:58.21-0.1 
62:06.47   Julian Slater  U17MSheffield & Dearne1:57.781:57.65-2.1 
800 U17M h1 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.48   Colin Daly  U17MTrafford1:56.161:56.165.7 
22:06.09   Ben Lee  U17MVale Royal1:55.001:51.78-3.7 
32:07.19   John Trotman PBU17MEast Cheshire2:01.762:01.7611.0 
42:08.77   Connor Tighe  U17MLiverpool H1:59.281:59.184.2 
52:10.05   Kyle Foster PBU17MKingston upon Hull2:04.21:59.3-2.2 
800 U17M h2 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.28   Mikey Kingston  U17MTrafford1:58.211:58.21-0.1 
22:05.29   Daniel Evans PBU17MDerby2:04.072:04.079.4 
32:06.12   Julian Slater  U17MSheffield & Dearne1:57.781:57.65-2.1 
42:07.71   Kieran Reynolds PBU17MBorder2:02.912:02.63-1.1 
52:19.15   Elliot Morley PBU17MRotherham/Derbyshire Schs2:19.152:19.1518.4 
800 SW (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.72   Carys McAulay  U20WWarrington AC2:07.432:05.189.2 
22:11.99   Jenna Hill SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:11.992:06.500.4 
32:12.39   Alex Turner  SENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.832:08.7614.9 
42:13.50   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:10.492:10.491.3 
52:15.45   Nisha Desai SBSENWTrafford2:15.452:04.7812.0 
62:16.40   Rachael Scott  U23WPreston/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.532:10.141.9 
12:17.83   Georgie Hartigan  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:06.482:05.87-0.3 
800 SW h1 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.97   Rachael Scott  U23WPreston/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.532:10.141.9 
22:17.20   Carys McAulay  U20WWarrington AC2:07.432:05.189.2 
32:17.62   Nisha Desai  SENWTrafford2:15.452:04.7812.0 
42:19.49   Becky Mills  U23WScarborough2:18.192:18.0813.2 
800 SW h2 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.43   Alex Turner  SENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.832:08.7614.9 
22:13.81   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:11.992:06.500.4 
32:14.30   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:10.492:10.491.3 
42:19.34   Rachel Atherton SBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.232:14.083.7 
800 U20W (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.83   Lucy Robinson  U20WWakefield2:14.152:09.010.8 
22:19.40   Danielle Webb  U20WLiverpool H2:13.272:10.531.8 
32:21.08   Taylor Hammond  U20WBarnsley AC/Leeds City2:13.502:13.504.3 
42:25.98   Lily Carmichael SBU20WRugby & Northampton2:25.982:19.1413.7 
52:37.32   Nadina Skinner SBU20WScunthorpe2:37.322:28.715.9 
800 U17W (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.67   Tilly Simpson SBU17WHallamshire2:06.672:06.2210.0 
22:13.03   Charlotte Crook PBU17WPreston2:12.192:10.012.2 
32:15.41   Emma Alderson  U17WSouthport Waterloo2:09.82:08.314.4 
42:16.27   Cyane Robinson SBU17WRotherham2:15.392:13.591.8 
52:20.92   Tamsin McGraw  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:15.102:08.600.5 
62:24.73   Libby Hedger SBU17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:19.82:18.414.8 
800 U17W h1 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.90   Tilly Simpson  U17WHallamshire2:06.672:06.2210.0 
22:18.31   Cyane Robinson  U17WRotherham2:15.392:13.591.8 
32:21.63   Libby Hedger SBU17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:19.82:18.414.8 
42:24.96   Emily Lowery  U17WMacclesfield2:19.002:13.652.2 
52:29.24   Lydia Naylor  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:24.372:24.3711.3 
800 U17W h2 (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.79   Emma Alderson  U17WSouthport Waterloo2:09.82:08.314.4 
22:18.98   Charlotte Crook  U17WPreston2:12.192:10.012.2 
32:21.66   Tamsin McGraw  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:15.102:08.600.5 
42:32.22   Elisha Tait  U17WGateshead2:24.62:18.424.2 
 
1500 SM (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.73   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.443:42.806.5 
24:04.16   James McNally  SENMLiverpool H3:55.853:54.20-0.1 
34:05.66   Ben Martin SBSENMLiverpool H4:05.663:49.0812.5 
44:05.99   Martin Reid  SENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.893:53.676.3 
54:07.80   Adrian Bailes  U23MBirtley/Durham Uni3:56.223:53.11-4.0 
64:11.78   Tom Mulligan PBU23MCity of York/York Uni4:11.784:11.7813.5 
74:22.40   Sparrow Morley  SENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni3:59.823:59.82-1.2 
1500 SM h1 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.03   Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.443:42.806.5 
24:18.50   James McNally  SENMLiverpool H3:55.853:54.20-0.1 
34:18.53   Adrian Bailes  U23MBirtley/Durham Uni3:56.223:53.11-4.0 
44:18.78   Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale4:04.84:04.8-1.2 
54:31.24   Samuel Shuttleworth SBU23MLincoln Wellington/Durham Uni4:31.244:11.781.1 
64:35.69   Richard Farley  SENMWest Cheshire/Loughborough Students4:19.624:08.2-2.1 
74:44.06   Daniel Sewell SBU23MCity of York4:44.064:32.77.6 
1500 SM h2 (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.78   Ben Martin  SENMLiverpool H4:05.663:49.0812.5 
24:12.34   Tom Mulligan PBU23MCity of York/York Uni4:11.784:11.7813.5 
34:12.37   Sparrow Morley  SENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni3:59.823:59.82-1.2 
44:13.77   William Strangeway  SENMLincoln Wellington4:03.834:02.9-3.8 
54:14.44   Martin Reid  SENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.893:53.676.3 
64:20.29   Jerome Castelow SBU23MHalifax/Chester Uni4:20.294:12.814.1 
1500 U20M (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.72   Ossama Meslek  U20MLeeds City/Italy3:48.503:40.71-5.4 
1500 U17M (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.95   Max Pearson  U17MTynedale3:58.923:58.72-0.4 
24:19.79   Harry Simpson PBU17MMacclesfield4:19.04:19.05.8 
34:22.87   Daniel Evans  U17MDerby4:15.004:15.009.4 
44:28.43   Sam Allen SBU17MChesterfield4:28.434:20.214.6 
54:32.38   Rory Leonard  U17MMorpeth4:21.743:50.14-4.1 
64:40.10   Reece Allen PBU17MHallamshire4:35.04:35.01.9 
1500 SW (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.41   Jenna Hill  SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:19.704:13.240.4 
24:35.26   Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:26.564:25.742.9 
34:38.16   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:28.14:26.631.3 
44:39.20   Naomi Collier SBU23WGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:30.364:27.178.6 
54:45.38   Chloe Price  U23WBirtley/Durham Uni4:40.374:30.52.4 
64:49.21   Elsie Butler  SENWCharnwood4:47.194:47.004.0 
74:50.07   Becky Wilkinson PBSENWCity of York4:49.864:45.672.4 
84:58.75   Rebecca Metin  U23WNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force4:49.944:49.946.7 
1500 U20W (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.25   Aimee Pratt  U20WSale Harriers Manchester4:26.074:16.69-0.3 
24:46.67   Lucy Robinson  U20WWakefield4:37.194:24.710.8 
1500 U17W (16 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.96   Emily Simpson PBU17WSheffield & Dearne4:35.964:32.791.8 
25:06.03   Melissa Boyer SBU17WWarrington AC5:06.034:48.6617.8 
 
3000 SM (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:09.97   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni7:56.667:56.66-4.9 
28:31.36   Sam Mitchell SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester8:31.368:23.20-2.5 
38:36.53   Daniel Hallam PBSENMOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:36.538:36.53-4.1 
48:55.75   Richard Powell  U23MTrafford/Leeds Uni8:25.208:25.20-2.9 
58:58.43   Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni8:41.68:23.34-3.2 
69:03.04   Tom Mulligan PBU23MCity of York/York Uni9:03.049:03.0413.5 
79:09.38   Jonathan Wilkinson D PBU23MDurham9:09.389:09.38-0.6 
89:15.52   Timmy Davies  SENMLeeds City9:11.519:11.28-0.4 
3000 U20M (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:44.51   Hassan Ben-Tiba PBU20MNew Marske/Cleveland Schs8:44.518:44.512.2 
28:46.96   Robbie Brown  U20MCity of York/Somerset Schs/Millfield Sch8:34.958:34.954.9 
38:53.44   Lewis Jagger  U20MLincoln Wellington8:40.848:11.62-4.4 
49:31.84   Harry Allan SBU20MNew Marske9:31.849:11.33.3 
3000 SW (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:44.12   Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters9:27.089:27.080.8 
29:49.85   Sophie Cowper  SENWLincoln Wellington9:29.719:29.711.3 
39:50.60   Alex Sneddon PBSENWJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni9:50.609:50.602.7 
49:57.26   Sarah Mackness SBSENWTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham9:57.269:55.425.3 
510:00.15   Becky Rigby PBSENWPreston/Sheffield Uni9:34.949:25.170.2 
3000 U20W (17 Jan)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:08.71   Aimee Pratt  U20WSale Harriers Manchester9:46.039:16.51-0.3