Northern Athletics Open Meeting External Results
Sheffield
7 Nov 15
1000 2000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1000 U15X
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:52.63   Josh Fiddaman SBU15MBlyth/Alnwick2:52.632:30.08-2.2 
23:04.33   Henry Cullen PBU13MGrimsby3:04.332:56.440.0 
33:04.47   Jack Muir SBU15MWharfedale/Bingley3:04.472:57.752.0 
43:04.85   George Rowland PBU15MDoncaster3:04.853:04.850.0 
53:34.28   Leo Thomas PBU15MMacclesfield3:34.283:34.2826.6 
63:35.96   Jake Lawson  U15MCorby3:34.63:25.616.7 
73:40.56   Aidan Gray SBU15MScunthorpe3:40.563:30.719.0 
83:40.98   Aleks Taylor PBU13MRetford3:40.983:40.9830.7 
94:02.52   Rebecca Kerman PBU13WWharfedale/Bingley4:02.524:02.5217.5 
1000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.11   Oliver Dane PBU20MSheffield & Dearne2:31.112:31.11-4.4 
22:32.64   Sparrow Morley PBSENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni2:32.642:32.64-1.8 
32:32.88   Aaron Thorpe PBU20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:32.882:32.887.3 
42:33.81   Max Pearson PBU17MTynedale2:33.812:33.81-3.3 
52:34.17   Adam Pratt PBSENMTynedale2:34.172:34.17-1.7 
62:38.80   Joseph Lancaster PBU20MSheffield & Dearne2:38.802:38.808.1 
72:39.81   Sam Garratt PBU20MNew Marske2:39.812:39.811.9 
1000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.64   Jack Crook PBU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:41.642:41.648.2 
22:42.58   Oliver Potter PBU20MRotherham2:42.582:42.5819.6 
32:42.67   Michael Hunt SBV40MTrafford2:42.672:38.652.4 
42:44.07   Alex Wood PBU17MTynedale2:44.072:44.076.1 
52:46.02   Sam Allen PBU17MChesterfield2:46.022:46.024.9 
62:47.40   Sean Reidy SBSENMNene Valley2:46.992:44.890.4 
72:52.56   Lea Stephenson SBSENMTynedale2:52.562:44.439.3 
82:57.67   Darren Towart PBV35MTynedale2:57.672:57.6715.1 
1000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.68   Cameron Cutts PBU20MDurham/Newcastle Uni2:41.682:41.68-1.7 
22:41.83   Samuel Day PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:41.832:41.8312.8 
32:44.11   Emma Jackson PBSENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:44.112:44.117.9 
42:46.44   Kieran Reynolds PBU17MBorder2:46.442:46.442.7 
52:47.35   Anthony Hogg PBU20MGateshead2:47.352:47.3523.1 
62:48.20   Tilly Simpson PBU17WHallamshire2:48.202:48.2014.5 
72:50.54   James Finney PBU20MLeeds City2:50.542:50.5411.7 
82:51.71   Alex Turner PBSENWAmber Valley & Erewash2:51.712:51.7119.3 
92:56.37   Jake Timothy-Dorward PBU20MNewcastle Uni2:56.372:56.3726.8 
1000 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:52.09   John Trotman PBU17MEast Cheshire2:52.092:52.0915.5 
22:56.83   Rachael Scott PBU20WPreston/Central Lancashire Uni2:56.832:56.833.5 
32:59.51   Daniel Sewell PBU20MCity of York2:59.512:59.5112.1 
43:00.15   Taylor Hammond PBU20WBarnsley AC3:00.153:00.158.6 
53:03.73   Elsie Butler PBSENWCharnwood3:03.733:03.734.8 
63:04.22   Emma Alderson SBU17WSouthport Waterloo3:04.222:56.927.3 
73:04.96   Jed Turner SBV55MSheffield RC3:04.963:01.242.9 
83:05.09   Daniel Harvey PBU23MLincoln Uni3:05.093:05.0915.0 
93:05.98   Saskia Huxham PBU17WHallamshire3:05.983:05.982.2 
103:06.85   Becky Wilkinson PBU23WCity of York3:06.853:01.595.7 
113:10.59   Glenn Balfour SBU17MBournemouth3:10.592:57.211.3 
1000 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:01.85   Sophie Burnett PBU20WBirtley3:01.853:01.851.7 
23:02.66   Benjamin Mahoney PBSENMSheffield RC3:02.663:02.661.5 
33:16.61   Emily Lowery PBU17WMacclesfield3:16.613:16.614.4 
43:26.44   Lydia Naylor PBU17WAmber Valley & Erewash3:26.443:26.4415.8 
53:30.04   Steph Spencer SBV40WDerby/Midland Masters3:30.043:25.478.2 
63:41.52   Eleanor Miller PBU17WNewark AC3:41.523:41.5215.6 
 
2000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:38.32   Stuart King SBSENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni5:38.325:36.82-2.4 
25:39.91   Hassan Ben-Tiba PBU20MNew Marske5:39.915:39.910.3 
35:47.04   Harry Allan PBU20MNew Marske5:47.045:47.04-1.5 
46:10.62   Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPendle6:10.626:10.62-4.5 
56:20.15   Michael Hunt PBV40MTrafford6:20.156:20.152.4 
2000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:18.61   Geoff Lowry PBV50MAmber Valley & Erewash6:18.616:18.613.0 
26:20.02   Niall O'Connell PBU20MLongwood6:20.026:20.024.8 
36:22.43   Chris Ireland SBV55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham6:22.435:58.822.9 
46:29.12   James Swinton PBU23MHuddersfield Uni6:29.126:29.1218.6 
56:33.70   Russell Parkin SBV50MDerby/Midland Masters6:33.706:30.684.6 
66:37.56   Daniel Sewell PBU20MCity of York6:37.566:37.5612.1 
76:49.14   Lucy Robinson PBSENWNorth Shields Poly6:49.146:49.1418.0 
86:49.66   Gemma Walker PBU17WGoole Youth6:49.666:49.6610.3 
2000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:49.03   Cameron Grey PBU17MTynedale6:49.036:49.031.1 
26:51.88   Liam Marsh PBU17MBlyth/Alnwick6:51.886:51.886.0 
36:53.27   Ian Hewitt PBV40MSinfin6:53.276:53.2716.4 
46:54.69   Amber Leigh PBU20WBirtley6:54.696:54.6920.9 
57:07.38   Daniel Harvey PBU23MLincoln Uni7:07.387:07.3815.0 
67:19.40   Elizabeth Sutherland PBU23WHuddersfield Uni7:19.407:19.4028.4